Signals

Korean stocks showing a notable technical move, a squeeze, or unusual short selling and share lending. Each list explains its numbers. Signals describe past prices and trading; they are not recommendations.

Long/short strategies built on these signals →

Preferred shares (114)

  1. Bookook Securities Pref.001275+67.4%
  2. Noroo Holdings Pref.000325+59.4%
  3. SK Chemicals Pref.28513K+45.1%
  4. Nexen Tire Pref.002355+33.9%
  5. National Plastic Pref.004255+24.2%
  6. Korea Investment Holdings Pref.071055+22.2%
  7. Taeyoung Engineering & Construction Pref.009415+20.7%
  8. Kolon Pref.002025+20.7%
  9. CJ 4th Pref.00104K+15.1%
  10. Daesang Holdings Pref.084695+14.9%
  11. Daekyo Pref.019685+12.9%
  12. Namyang Dairy Products Pref.003925+11.7%
  13. Lotte Chilsung Beverage Pref.005305+11.6%
  14. GC 2nd Pref.005257+10.6%
  15. BYC Pref.001465+10.5%
  16. Daishin Securities 2nd Pref.003547+9.8%
  17. Samyang Pref.145995+8.2%
  18. Daishin Securities Pref.003545+7.8%
  19. Daesang Pref.001685+7.8%
  20. Yuhwa Securities Pref.003465+6.1%
  21. Hanyang Securities Pref.001755+5.2%
  22. Tongyang Pref.001525+4.8%
  23. Sebang Pref.004365+4.4%
  24. Dcksung Pref.004835+4.2%
  25. Dongwon Systems Pref.014825+3.8%
  26. CJ Cheiljedang Pref.097955+3.6%
  27. Yuanta Securities Korea Pref.003475+3.5%
  28. Sungshin Cement Pref.004985+3.4%
  29. Amorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref.00279K+3.1%
  30. Amorepacific Holdings Pref.002795+2.7%
  31. Samsung C&T Pref.02826K+2.5%
  32. Lotte Pref.00499K+1.2%
  33. Kumkang Kind Pref.014285+0.7%
  34. Noroo Paint & Coatings Pref.090355+0.2%
  35. Haesung Industrial Pref.03481K−0.6%
  36. LX Hausys Pref.108675−0.9%
  37. Samsung Electronics Pref.005935−1.1%
  38. Ilyang Pharmaceutical Pref.007575−2.5%
  39. Hite Jinro 2nd Pref.000087−2.8%
  40. NH Investment & Securities Pref.005945−3.0%
  41. SK Discovery Pref.006125−3.4%
  42. Hitejinro Holdings Pref.000145−3.6%
  43. DL E&C 2nd Pref.37550L−4.7%
  44. Yuhan Pref.000105−4.9%
  45. LG Chem Pref.051915−5.2%
  46. S-Oil Pref.010955−6.8%
  47. Crown Confectionery Pref.26490K−7.0%
  48. SK Pref.03473K−7.0%
  49. Taeyang Metal Industrial Pref.004105−7.7%
  50. Hotel Shilla Pref.008775−8.1%
  51. LX Holdings Pref.38380K−8.3%
  52. Kolon Industries Pref.120115−10.3%
  53. CJ Pref.001045−10.6%
  54. TS Pref.001795−10.7%
  55. Solus Advanced Materials Pref.33637K−10.9%
  56. Shinpoong Pharmaceutical Pref.019175−10.9%
  57. Hanwha Galleria Pref.45226K−11.0%
  58. LG H&H Pref.051905−11.3%
  59. Heungkuk Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000545−12.0%
  60. Amorepacific Pref.090435−12.4%
  61. Yuyu Pharma Pref.000225−12.5%
  62. Nexen Pref.005725−12.8%
  63. Crownhaitai Holdings Pref.005745−13.4%
  64. JW Pharmaceutical 2nd Pref.001067−13.6%
  65. DL E&C Pref.37550K−15.1%
  66. Hanwha 3rd Pref.00088K−15.8%
  67. Yuyu Pharma 2nd Pref.000227−17.4%
  68. Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000815−17.5%
  69. SK Innovation Pref.096775−18.1%
  70. Kumho Petro Chemical Pref.011785−18.4%
  71. Mirae Asset Securities 2nd Pref.00680K−18.5%
  72. KolonGlobalCorporation Pref.003075−18.8%
  73. Mirae Asset Securities Pref.006805−19.8%
  74. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Pref.009155−20.3%
  75. Korean Air Lines Pref.003495−20.4%
  76. Hanwha Solutions Pref.009835−20.7%
  77. TY Holdings Pref.36328K−21.7%
  78. LG Pref.003555−22.1%
  79. DL Holdings Pref.000215−22.6%
  80. Sungmoon Electronics Pref.014915−22.7%
  81. Hanwha Investment&Securities Pref.003535−23.9%
  82. JW Pharmaceutical Pref.001065−24.0%
  83. LG Electronics Pref.066575−25.6%
  84. Hyundai Motor Pref.005385−27.2%
  85. Hyundai Motor 2nd Pref.005387−27.3%
  86. Hyundai Motor 3rd Pref.005389−27.3%
  87. Daeduck Pref.00806K−27.8%
  88. GS Holdings Pref.078935−29.0%
  89. Doosan Fuel Cell Pref.33626K−29.2%
  90. dhSteel Pref.021045−32.9%
  91. Samsung SDI Pref.006405−33.4%
  92. Dawon Cable Pref.006345−33.8%
  93. Hanjinkal Pref.18064K−34.1%
  94. Keyang Electric Machinery Pref.012205−34.5%
  95. Doosan Fuel Cell 2nd Pref.33626L−35.1%
  96. Solus Advanced Materials 2nd Pref.33637L−38.0%
  97. Dongbu Pref.005965−38.4%
  98. Doosan Pref.000155−39.6%
  99. Namsun Aluminium Pref.008355−41.5%
  100. Korea Circuit Pref.007815−41.7%
  101. Doosan 2nd Pref.000157−45.8%
  102. Hyundai Engineering & Construction Pref.000725−46.4%
  103. Daeduck Electronics Pref.35320K−46.6%
  104. SK Securities Pref.001515−49.2%
  105. Korea Circuit 2nd Pref.00781K−52.4%
  106. KUMHO Engineering & Construction Pref.002995−56.3%
  107. Tongyang 2nd Pref.001527−59.4%
  108. KleanNara Pref.004545−70.8%
  109. Chinhung International Pref.002785−80.1%
  110. CJ Seafood Pref.011155−85.1%
  111. Chinhung International 2nd Pref.002787−88.2%
  112. Seoul Food IND Pref.004415−96.8%
  113. Softcen Pref.032685−98.5%
  114. Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings 3rd Pref.0220WL—

Relative value

Yuyu Pharma 2nd Pref. vs Yuyu Pharma

Compared since
Oct 28, 2025
Common share
₩3,690
Preferred share
₩7,370
Preferred vs common, 1 year
−17.4%

The preferred share trades 99.7% away from the common share's price.

Yuyu PharmaYuyu Pharma 2nd Pref.
3,4355,4947,5539,61111,6702025-102026-042026-10

Preferred shares usually carry no vote and a slightly higher dividend. Relative strength = how much better (or worse) the preferred share did than the common share over the last year.

End-of-day data · Oct 28, 2026

Source: KRX statistical information