Signals

Korean stocks showing a notable technical move, a squeeze, or unusual short selling and share lending. Each list explains its numbers. Signals describe past prices and trading; they are not recommendations.

Long/short strategies built on these signals →

Preferred shares (114)

  1. Bookook Securities Pref.001275+71.3%
  2. Noroo Holdings Pref.000325+60.0%
  3. SK Chemicals Pref.28513K+39.8%
  4. Nexen Tire Pref.002355+31.1%
  5. Korea Investment Holdings Pref.071055+23.2%
  6. Daesang Holdings Pref.084695+22.7%
  7. Taeyoung Engineering & Construction Pref.009415+22.3%
  8. National Plastic Pref.004255+20.4%
  9. Kolon Pref.002025+16.1%
  10. CJ 4th Pref.00104K+14.8%
  11. BYC Pref.001465+14.3%
  12. Lotte Chilsung Beverage Pref.005305+12.5%
  13. Dcksung Pref.004835+12.1%
  14. Daesang Pref.001685+11.1%
  15. Daekyo Pref.019685+10.4%
  16. Daishin Securities 2nd Pref.003547+10.2%
  17. GC 2nd Pref.005257+8.5%
  18. Daishin Securities Pref.003545+8.5%
  19. Namyang Dairy Products Pref.003925+8.2%
  20. Samyang Pref.145995+5.0%
  21. Tongyang Pref.001525+5.0%
  22. Yuanta Securities Korea Pref.003475+4.9%
  23. Noroo Paint & Coatings Pref.090355+4.6%
  24. Sebang Pref.004365+4.6%
  25. Amorepacific Holdings Pref.002795+4.4%
  26. Hanyang Securities Pref.001755+4.1%
  27. Yuhwa Securities Pref.003465+3.4%
  28. Samsung C&T Pref.02826K+3.2%
  29. Amorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref.00279K+2.5%
  30. CJ Cheiljedang Pref.097955+2.4%
  31. Kumkang Kind Pref.014285+1.7%
  32. Ilyang Pharmaceutical Pref.007575+1.7%
  33. Sungshin Cement Pref.004985+1.7%
  34. Dongwon Systems Pref.014825+1.5%
  35. Haesung Industrial Pref.03481K+1.5%
  36. Lotte Pref.00499K−0.7%
  37. Hitejinro Holdings Pref.000145−0.8%
  38. NH Investment & Securities Pref.005945−1.0%
  39. Samsung Electronics Pref.005935−3.3%
  40. Sungmoon Electronics Pref.014915−3.3%
  41. SK Discovery Pref.006125−3.6%
  42. LG Chem Pref.051915−5.1%
  43. Hite Jinro 2nd Pref.000087−5.7%
  44. SK Pref.03473K−5.9%
  45. Crown Confectionery Pref.26490K−5.9%
  46. DL E&C 2nd Pref.37550L−6.0%
  47. LX Hausys Pref.108675−6.3%
  48. Taeyang Metal Industrial Pref.004105−6.6%
  49. Hotel Shilla Pref.008775−6.8%
  50. S-Oil Pref.010955−7.1%
  51. Yuhan Pref.000105−7.9%
  52. Heungkuk Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000545−8.4%
  53. LX Holdings Pref.38380K−8.5%
  54. CJ Pref.001045−9.7%
  55. Solus Advanced Materials Pref.33637K−11.1%
  56. Shinpoong Pharmaceutical Pref.019175−11.3%
  57. Nexen Pref.005725−11.4%
  58. TS Pref.001795−11.5%
  59. Yuyu Pharma Pref.000225−13.0%
  60. LG H&H Pref.051905−13.2%
  61. Amorepacific Pref.090435−13.4%
  62. Hanwha Galleria Pref.45226K−13.5%
  63. Kolon Industries Pref.120115−14.0%
  64. Crownhaitai Holdings Pref.005745−14.3%
  65. Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000815−14.6%
  66. DL E&C Pref.37550K−15.5%
  67. Mirae Asset Securities 2nd Pref.00680K−16.0%
  68. JW Pharmaceutical 2nd Pref.001067−17.2%
  69. Mirae Asset Securities Pref.006805−17.3%
  70. Hanwha 3rd Pref.00088K−17.9%
  71. SK Innovation Pref.096775−18.0%
  72. KolonGlobalCorporation Pref.003075−19.1%
  73. Korean Air Lines Pref.003495−19.2%
  74. Kumho Petro Chemical Pref.011785−20.1%
  75. TY Holdings Pref.36328K−20.6%
  76. Yuyu Pharma 2nd Pref.000227−20.8%
  77. DL Holdings Pref.000215−22.7%
  78. LG Pref.003555−23.5%
  79. Hanwha Solutions Pref.009835−24.1%
  80. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Pref.009155−24.2%
  81. dhSteel Pref.021045−25.2%
  82. JW Pharmaceutical Pref.001065−25.3%
  83. Daeduck Pref.00806K−25.9%
  84. Hanwha Investment&Securities Pref.003535−26.7%
  85. Hyundai Motor 3rd Pref.005389−27.1%
  86. Doosan Fuel Cell Pref.33626K−27.2%
  87. Hyundai Motor Pref.005385−27.2%
  88. Hyundai Motor 2nd Pref.005387−27.6%
  89. Keyang Electric Machinery Pref.012205−28.0%
  90. LG Electronics Pref.066575−28.0%
  91. GS Holdings Pref.078935−28.7%
  92. Hanjinkal Pref.18064K−31.3%
  93. Samsung SDI Pref.006405−31.8%
  94. Dawon Cable Pref.006345−32.2%
  95. Doosan Fuel Cell 2nd Pref.33626L−32.5%
  96. Dongbu Pref.005965−38.5%
  97. Solus Advanced Materials 2nd Pref.33637L−39.0%
  98. Korea Circuit Pref.007815−39.9%
  99. Doosan Pref.000155−43.1%
  100. Namsun Aluminium Pref.008355−43.7%
  101. Hyundai Engineering & Construction Pref.000725−44.2%
  102. Daeduck Electronics Pref.35320K−46.4%
  103. Doosan 2nd Pref.000157−50.1%
  104. Korea Circuit 2nd Pref.00781K−50.3%
  105. SK Securities Pref.001515−50.5%
  106. KUMHO Engineering & Construction Pref.002995−56.9%
  107. Tongyang 2nd Pref.001527−66.1%
  108. KleanNara Pref.004545−68.3%
  109. Chinhung International Pref.002785−80.4%
  110. CJ Seafood Pref.011155−81.6%
  111. Chinhung International 2nd Pref.002787−88.1%
  112. Seoul Food IND Pref.004415−92.1%
  113. Softcen Pref.032685−98.5%
  114. Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings 3rd Pref.0220WL—

Relative value

Bookook Securities Pref. vs Bookook Securities

Compared since
Oct 27, 2025
Common share
₩42,500
Preferred share
₩29,600
Preferred vs common, 1 year
+71.3%

The preferred share trades -30.4% away from the common share's price.

Bookook SecuritiesBookook Securities Pref.
27,70046,60065,50084,400103,3002025-102026-042026-10

Preferred shares usually carry no vote and a slightly higher dividend. Relative strength = how much better (or worse) the preferred share did than the common share over the last year.

End-of-day data · Oct 27, 2026

Source: KRX statistical information