Signals

Korean stocks showing a notable technical move, a squeeze, or unusual short selling and share lending. Each list explains its numbers. Signals describe past prices and trading; they are not recommendations.

Long/short strategies built on these signals →

Preferred shares (112)

  1. Bookook Securities Pref.001275+77.3%
  2. Noroo Holdings Pref.000325+56.3%
  3. SK Chemicals Pref.28513K+46.8%
  4. National Plastic Pref.004255+29.4%
  5. Nexen Tire Pref.002355+23.8%
  6. Korea Investment Holdings Pref.071055+19.7%
  7. Taeyoung Engineering & Construction Pref.009415+19.3%
  8. Kolon Pref.002025+16.4%
  9. CJ 4th Pref.00104K+14.8%
  10. BYC Pref.001465+13.4%
  11. GC 2nd Pref.005257+13.3%
  12. Namyang Dairy Products Pref.003925+12.5%
  13. Daishin Securities 2nd Pref.003547+11.6%
  14. Daishin Securities Pref.003545+11.3%
  15. Daekyo Pref.019685+9.3%
  16. Daesang Holdings Pref.084695+8.9%
  17. Lotte Chilsung Beverage Pref.005305+7.5%
  18. Samyang Pref.145995+6.1%
  19. Sebang Pref.004365+4.9%
  20. Tongyang Pref.001525+4.4%
  21. Dongwon Systems Pref.014825+3.4%
  22. Daesang Pref.001685+3.2%
  23. Sungshin Cement Pref.004985+2.9%
  24. Haesung Industrial Pref.03481K+2.3%
  25. Yuhwa Securities Pref.003465+2.1%
  26. Hanyang Securities Pref.001755+1.6%
  27. Yuanta Securities Korea Pref.003475+1.3%
  28. LX Hausys Pref.108675+0.3%
  29. Kumkang Kind Pref.014285−0.0%
  30. Lotte Pref.00499K−0.1%
  31. CJ Cheiljedang Pref.097955−0.3%
  32. Samsung C&T Pref.02826K−0.6%
  33. Amorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref.00279K−1.0%
  34. Samsung Electronics Pref.005935−1.9%
  35. Dcksung Pref.004835−2.2%
  36. DL E&C 2nd Pref.37550L−2.2%
  37. SK Pref.03473K−2.7%
  38. SK Discovery Pref.006125−2.8%
  39. Amorepacific Holdings Pref.002795−3.2%
  40. Solus Advanced Materials Pref.33637K−3.2%
  41. Hotel Shilla Pref.008775−3.6%
  42. NH Investment & Securities Pref.005945−4.6%
  43. S-Oil Pref.010955−5.0%
  44. Ilyang Pharmaceutical Pref.007575−6.1%
  45. Yuhan Pref.000105−6.3%
  46. Crown Confectionery Pref.26490K−6.4%
  47. Heungkuk Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000545−6.6%
  48. Noroo Paint & Coatings Pref.090355−6.7%
  49. Hitejinro Holdings Pref.000145−7.0%
  50. Hite Jinro 2nd Pref.000087−7.0%
  51. Taeyang Metal Industrial Pref.004105−7.2%
  52. LX Holdings Pref.38380K−7.7%
  53. CJ Pref.001045−8.7%
  54. LG Chem Pref.051915−9.0%
  55. LG H&H Pref.051905−9.3%
  56. Nexen Pref.005725−9.6%
  57. Kolon Industries Pref.120115−10.2%
  58. TS Pref.001795−10.3%
  59. Hanwha Solutions Pref.009835−12.9%
  60. Amorepacific Pref.090435−13.0%
  61. DL E&C Pref.37550K−14.5%
  62. Mirae Asset Securities 2nd Pref.00680K−14.7%
  63. Shinpoong Pharmaceutical Pref.019175−14.8%
  64. Yuyu Pharma Pref.000225−15.1%
  65. SK Innovation Pref.096775−15.3%
  66. Hanwha Galleria Pref.45226K−15.4%
  67. Crownhaitai Holdings Pref.005745−16.4%
  68. Hanwha 3rd Pref.00088K−16.5%
  69. Yuyu Pharma 2nd Pref.000227−16.8%
  70. Mirae Asset Securities Pref.006805−17.9%
  71. Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000815−19.0%
  72. Hanwha Investment&Securities Pref.003535−19.1%
  73. JW Pharmaceutical 2nd Pref.001067−19.2%
  74. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Pref.009155−20.7%
  75. Kumho Petro Chemical Pref.011785−21.1%
  76. LG Pref.003555−21.1%
  77. DL Holdings Pref.000215−22.0%
  78. KolonGlobalCorporation Pref.003075−22.8%
  79. TY Holdings Pref.36328K−23.3%
  80. Korean Air Lines Pref.003495−23.5%
  81. JW Pharmaceutical Pref.001065−24.1%
  82. Daeduck Pref.00806K−24.5%
  83. Sungmoon Electronics Pref.014915−25.4%
  84. Doosan Fuel Cell Pref.33626K−26.9%
  85. LG Electronics Pref.066575−27.0%
  86. dhSteel Pref.021045−27.1%
  87. GS Holdings Pref.078935−28.8%
  88. Hyundai Motor Pref.005385−29.1%
  89. Hyundai Motor 3rd Pref.005389−29.2%
  90. Hyundai Motor 2nd Pref.005387−29.7%
  91. Dawon Cable Pref.006345−30.3%
  92. Solus Advanced Materials 2nd Pref.33637L−31.4%
  93. Hanjinkal Pref.18064K−32.4%
  94. Doosan Fuel Cell 2nd Pref.33626L−32.9%
  95. Samsung SDI Pref.006405−33.9%
  96. Keyang Electric Machinery Pref.012205−34.5%
  97. Korea Circuit Pref.007815−36.9%
  98. Dongbu Pref.005965−37.4%
  99. Doosan Pref.000155−37.7%
  100. Daeduck Electronics Pref.35320K−40.2%
  101. Namsun Aluminium Pref.008355−40.4%
  102. Hyundai Engineering & Construction Pref.000725−41.0%
  103. Doosan 2nd Pref.000157−42.9%
  104. SK Securities Pref.001515−44.7%
  105. Korea Circuit 2nd Pref.00781K−47.3%
  106. KUMHO Engineering & Construction Pref.002995−52.2%
  107. Tongyang 2nd Pref.001527−67.2%
  108. KleanNara Pref.004545−77.0%
  109. Chinhung International Pref.002785−78.6%
  110. Chinhung International 2nd Pref.002787−87.5%
  111. CJ Seafood Pref.011155−90.9%
  112. Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings 3rd Pref.0220WL—

Relative value

Amorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref. vs Amorepacific Holdings

Compared since
Oct 30, 2025
Common share
₩25,400
Preferred share
₩20,400
Preferred vs common, 1 year
−1.0%

The preferred share trades -19.7% away from the common share's price.

Amorepacific HoldingsAmorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref.
18,43022,58526,74030,89535,0502025-102026-042026-10

Preferred shares usually carry no vote and a slightly higher dividend. Relative strength = how much better (or worse) the preferred share did than the common share over the last year.

End-of-day data · Oct 30, 2026

Source: KRX statistical information