Signals

Korean stocks showing a notable technical move, a squeeze, or unusual short selling and share lending. Each list explains its numbers. Signals describe past prices and trading; they are not recommendations.

Long/short strategies built on these signals →

Preferred shares (113)

  1. Bookook Securities Pref.001275+73.4%
  2. Noroo Holdings Pref.000325+57.5%
  3. SK Chemicals Pref.28513K+46.3%
  4. Nexen Tire Pref.002355+30.7%
  5. National Plastic Pref.004255+28.1%
  6. Taeyoung Engineering & Construction Pref.009415+18.5%
  7. Korea Investment Holdings Pref.071055+17.0%
  8. Kolon Pref.002025+16.6%
  9. CJ 4th Pref.00104K+14.7%
  10. Namyang Dairy Products Pref.003925+13.5%
  11. GC 2nd Pref.005257+13.3%
  12. Daesang Holdings Pref.084695+11.9%
  13. Lotte Chilsung Beverage Pref.005305+11.5%
  14. BYC Pref.001465+11.3%
  15. Daekyo Pref.019685+11.0%
  16. Daishin Securities 2nd Pref.003547+10.9%
  17. Daishin Securities Pref.003545+9.6%
  18. Tongyang Pref.001525+6.2%
  19. Samyang Pref.145995+5.2%
  20. Hanyang Securities Pref.001755+4.5%
  21. Sebang Pref.004365+4.3%
  22. Daesang Pref.001685+3.5%
  23. Sungshin Cement Pref.004985+3.3%
  24. Amorepacific Holdings Pref.002795+2.8%
  25. Yuanta Securities Korea Pref.003475+2.4%
  26. CJ Cheiljedang Pref.097955+2.1%
  27. Amorepacific Holdings 3rd Pref.00279K+2.0%
  28. Dcksung Pref.004835+2.0%
  29. LX Hausys Pref.108675+0.7%
  30. Samsung C&T Pref.02826K+0.4%
  31. Dongwon Systems Pref.014825+0.4%
  32. Haesung Industrial Pref.03481K+0.3%
  33. Samsung Electronics Pref.005935+0.1%
  34. Kumkang Kind Pref.014285−0.1%
  35. Yuhwa Securities Pref.003465−0.2%
  36. Lotte Pref.00499K−0.4%
  37. SK Discovery Pref.006125−1.8%
  38. Noroo Paint & Coatings Pref.090355−2.0%
  39. Hotel Shilla Pref.008775−4.6%
  40. Crown Confectionery Pref.26490K−4.8%
  41. S-Oil Pref.010955−4.9%
  42. Hite Jinro 2nd Pref.000087−5.0%
  43. NH Investment & Securities Pref.005945−5.1%
  44. LG Chem Pref.051915−5.2%
  45. Yuhan Pref.000105−5.6%
  46. Ilyang Pharmaceutical Pref.007575−5.6%
  47. SK Pref.03473K−5.9%
  48. Hitejinro Holdings Pref.000145−6.5%
  49. DL E&C 2nd Pref.37550L−6.9%
  50. Taeyang Metal Industrial Pref.004105−7.8%
  51. LX Holdings Pref.38380K−8.8%
  52. Solus Advanced Materials Pref.33637K−8.9%
  53. LG H&H Pref.051905−9.2%
  54. CJ Pref.001045−9.4%
  55. Nexen Pref.005725−9.7%
  56. Heungkuk Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000545−10.1%
  57. TS Pref.001795−11.2%
  58. Kolon Industries Pref.120115−11.3%
  59. Shinpoong Pharmaceutical Pref.019175−12.1%
  60. Amorepacific Pref.090435−13.0%
  61. JW Pharmaceutical 2nd Pref.001067−13.8%
  62. Crownhaitai Holdings Pref.005745−15.2%
  63. SK Innovation Pref.096775−15.3%
  64. Yuyu Pharma 2nd Pref.000227−15.6%
  65. Yuyu Pharma Pref.000225−15.8%
  66. Hanwha 3rd Pref.00088K−16.0%
  67. DL E&C Pref.37550K−16.7%
  68. Hanwha Solutions Pref.009835−17.2%
  69. Hanwha Galleria Pref.45226K−17.8%
  70. Mirae Asset Securities 2nd Pref.00680K−18.9%
  71. Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Pref.000815−19.0%
  72. KolonGlobalCorporation Pref.003075−19.1%
  73. Kumho Petro Chemical Pref.011785−19.7%
  74. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Pref.009155−20.8%
  75. Mirae Asset Securities Pref.006805−21.9%
  76. LG Pref.003555−22.0%
  77. dhSteel Pref.021045−22.1%
  78. Korean Air Lines Pref.003495−22.3%
  79. DL Holdings Pref.000215−22.5%
  80. Hanwha Investment&Securities Pref.003535−22.7%
  81. JW Pharmaceutical Pref.001065−23.1%
  82. TY Holdings Pref.36328K−23.9%
  83. LG Electronics Pref.066575−24.3%
  84. Doosan Fuel Cell Pref.33626K−26.6%
  85. Daeduck Pref.00806K−27.3%
  86. Hyundai Motor Pref.005385−27.9%
  87. Hyundai Motor 3rd Pref.005389−28.2%
  88. Hyundai Motor 2nd Pref.005387−28.4%
  89. Sungmoon Electronics Pref.014915−28.6%
  90. GS Holdings Pref.078935−30.1%
  91. Dawon Cable Pref.006345−31.8%
  92. Hanjinkal Pref.18064K−32.0%
  93. Samsung SDI Pref.006405−34.1%
  94. Keyang Electric Machinery Pref.012205−34.1%
  95. Solus Advanced Materials 2nd Pref.33637L−35.7%
  96. Doosan Fuel Cell 2nd Pref.33626L−36.7%
  97. Dongbu Pref.005965−37.0%
  98. Korea Circuit Pref.007815−39.3%
  99. Doosan Pref.000155−39.8%
  100. Namsun Aluminium Pref.008355−41.9%
  101. Daeduck Electronics Pref.35320K−43.3%
  102. Doosan 2nd Pref.000157−44.6%
  103. SK Securities Pref.001515−46.5%
  104. Korea Circuit 2nd Pref.00781K−47.6%
  105. Hyundai Engineering & Construction Pref.000725−48.0%
  106. KUMHO Engineering & Construction Pref.002995−55.6%
  107. Tongyang 2nd Pref.001527−62.2%
  108. KleanNara Pref.004545−74.5%
  109. Chinhung International Pref.002785−79.1%
  110. CJ Seafood Pref.011155−86.9%
  111. Chinhung International 2nd Pref.002787−87.7%
  112. Seoul Food IND Pref.004415−98.8%
  113. Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings 3rd Pref.0220WL—

Relative value

Samsung Electro-Mechanics Pref. vs Samsung Electro-Mechanics

Compared since
Oct 29, 2025
Common share
₩1,293,000
Preferred share
₩449,000
Preferred vs common, 1 year
−20.8%

The preferred share trades -65.3% away from the common share's price.

Samsung Electro-MechanicsSamsung Electro-Mechanics Pref.
95,100638,8251,182,5501,726,2752,270,0002025-102026-042026-10

Preferred shares usually carry no vote and a slightly higher dividend. Relative strength = how much better (or worse) the preferred share did than the common share over the last year.

End-of-day data · Oct 29, 2026

Source: KRX statistical information