Cybersecurity stocks
보안
What are Cybersecurity stocks in Korea?
The Cybersecurity theme on jonbur groups 48 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩45T in total. On Oct 27, 2026 the group moved up 0.47% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Samsung SDS, KT, LG Uplus.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 48
- Total market value
- ₩45T
- Day's move
- +0.47%
- As of
- Oct 27, 2026
- Largest members
- Samsung SDS, KT, LG Uplus
Earnings tracker · 3Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung SDS | Nov 14 | ₩3.4T | −5.0% | ₩232B | −8.1% | +0.9% | 6.8%7.1% |
| KT | Nov 14 | ₩7.1T | +7.1% | ₩538B | +16.0% | −47.0% | 7.6%7.0% |
| LG Uplus | Nov 14 | ₩4T | +5.5% | ₩162B | −34.3% | −46.9% | 4.0%6.5% |
| S-1 | Nov 14 | ₩699B | +2.3% | ₩62B | +3.1% | +0.9% | 8.9%8.8% |
| Hanwha Vision | Nov 13 | ₩423B | — | ₩31B | — | −44.6% | 7.4% |
| Ahnlab | Nov 13 | ₩65B | −5.8% | ₩7.9B | −7.6% | +127.9% | 12.2%12.5% |
| Itcenglobal | Nov 13 | ₩1.7T | +34.4% | ₩64B | +510.4% | +198.9% | 3.7%0.8% |
| Axgate | Nov 13 | ₩8.9B | +36.4% | −₩1.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −21.3%−19.4% |
| Suprema | Nov 13 | ₩30B | +20.9% | ₩6.5B | +13.8% | −13.8% | 21.5%22.8% |
| Ictk | Nov 14 | ₩399M | −81.3% | −₩2.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −724.0%−94.4% |
| ADTechnology | Nov 14 | ₩37B | +6.9% | ₩2.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 7.2%−4.9% |
| Dream Security | Nov 14 | ₩75B | +8.0% | ₩4B | −39.4% | +61.7% | 5.3%9.5% |
| Korea Information Certificate Authority | Nov 13 | ₩33B | +9.5% | ₩8.3B | +42.5% | +25.1% | 25.1%19.3% |
| RaonSecure | Nov 14 | ₩16B | +7.0% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 10.0%−1.0% |
| Shinsegae Information & Communication | Nov 14 | ₩164B | +13.5% | ₩13B | +120.0% | −6.7% | 7.7%4.0% |
| Genians | Nov 14 | ₩10B | +0.3% | ₩1.1B | −52.2% | +1.3% | 10.3%21.6% |
| Gaeasoft | Nov 13 | ₩151B | +12.3% | ₩4.1B | −43.0% | −23.6% | 2.7%5.3% |
| Intelligent Digital Integrated Security | Nov 14 | ₩78B | −6.5% | ₩5.5B | −18.6% | +11.1% | 7.0%8.0% |
| Idis Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩226B | +7.5% | ₩19B | −8.2% | −7.9% | 8.5%10.0% |
| Wins Technet | Nov 14 | ₩19B | −13.6% | ₩3.4B | −19.3% | −27.8% | 18.5%19.8% |
| Aton | Nov 14 | ₩15B | −2.7% | ₩3.3B | −12.9% | +102.9% | 22.7%25.4% |
| Sands Lab | Nov 14 | ₩802M | −55.2% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −181.0%−45.7% |
| Suprema HQ | Nov 13 | ₩4.6B | −8.2% | ₩692M | +39.7% | −16.7% | 14.9%9.8% |
| Initech | Nov 14 | ₩7.9B | −10.7% | −₩632M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −8.0%3.9% |
| Hancom With | Nov 12 | ₩151B | +26.8% | ₩1.6B | +926.1% | +190.9% | 1.1%0.1% |
| B2En | Nov 14 | ₩2.6B | −49.7% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −63.5%−8.7% |
| S Net Systems | Nov 14 | ₩95B | −14.3% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.0%2.4% |
| Korea Computer | Nov 14 | ₩128B | +11.9% | ₩8.9B | +109.4% | +227.4% | 6.9%3.7% |
| Igloo | Nov 12 | ₩27B | +17.3% | ₩1.4B | −42.1% | +120.0% | 5.3%10.8% |
| UbiVelox | Nov 13 | ₩163B | +1.1% | ₩5B | −56.3% | −57.2% | 3.1%7.1% |
| Ksign | Nov 14 | ₩7.1B | −48.9% | −₩1.5B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −20.9%6.7% |
| Korea Electronic Certification Authority | Nov 14 | ₩8.7B | −10.6% | ₩1.8B | +174.8% | +46.3% | 21.0%6.8% |
| Autocrypt | Nov 14 | ₩5.8B | — | −₩4.5B | — | — | −77.6% |
| Soosan INT | Nov 13 | ₩6.1B | +0.9% | ₩457M | −68.0% | −25.3% | 7.5%23.6% |
| Piolink | Nov 12 | ₩15B | +8.0% | ₩521M | −22.2% | Turned to profit | 3.5%4.9% |
| Fasoo AI | Nov 13 | ₩10B | +6.8% | ₩255M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.4%−6.3% |
| Kocom | Nov 14 | ₩21B | −25.5% | ₩38M | −97.2% | −96.7% | 0.2%4.8% |
| SecuLetter | Nov 14 | ₩163M | −30.0% | −₩707M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −433.3%−685.1% |
| Monitorapp | Nov 12 | ₩5.1B | +49.8% | ₩442M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.7%−6.7% |
| Union biometrics | Nov 11 | ₩13B | +19.4% | ₩473M | +7.0% | Turned to profit | 3.6%4.0% |
| Secuve | Nov 14 | ₩2.7B | +6.5% | ₩564M | +23.0% | +459.5% | 20.9%18.1% |
| PLANTYNETCo | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +11.6% | −₩82M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%9.0% |
| Softcamp | Nov 13 | ₩6.6B | +69.2% | ₩774M | Turned to profit | +404.2% | 11.7%−13.8% |
| Iquest | Nov 11 | ₩12B | +3.9% | ₩926M | −39.2% | −10.9% | 7.9%13.4% |
| CyberOne | Nov 14 | ₩8.8B | −18.3% | ₩236M | −89.5% | +62.7% | 2.7%21.0% |
| Jiransecurity | Nov 14 | ₩8.3B | −3.0% | −₩1.2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −14.6%6.8% |
| Innodep | Nov 14 | ₩14B | −3.7% | −₩2.2B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −15.9%−16.6% |
| Pintel | Nov 13 | ₩1.7B | +20.9% | −₩431M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −25.6%−28.1% |
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 27, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 29.8%
- Above 60-day average
- 46.8%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 6.4%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 2
Index gauge · Short term
Leaning bearish
2 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bullish
5 bullish, 2 neutral, 1 bearish
Technical read
The Cybersecurity theme spans 47 Korean member stocks, with 29.8% trading above their 20-day average and 46.8% above their 60-day average. Two members sit at 52-week lows and none at 52-week highs, while the RSI reading of the weakest name is 6.4 and no member registers an RSI extreme on the high side. The equal-weighted member index shows a leaning bearish short-term gauge with 6 bearish versus 2 bullish signals, a bullish medium-term gauge with 5 bullish versus 1 bearish signal, an RSI of 45.8, and price inside its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
No notable credit, ELS or macro events for these companies in the last 30 days.
Cybersecurity
+2.47%보안
The cybersecurity theme in Korean markets covers companies that provide information security products and services, such as network security, endpoint protection, identity verification, encryption, and security consulting, along with firms that supply security hardware and software for government and enterprise clients. Korean investors often group these companies together because demand for them tends to rise with digital transformation, cloud adoption, and high-profile data breaches, and because many listed names serve similar public-sector and financial-sector customers. Note that this is a descriptive overview only and not investment advice.
48 companies · 38 up · 4 flat · 6 down
- Traded value
- ₩295B
- Value vs 20-day average
- 0.84×
- Top gainer
- Sands Lab +23.87%
- Largest company
- Samsung SDS ₩17T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung SDS018260 · KOSPI | ₩215,000 | +0.94% | ₩42B | ₩17T | 8.70% |
KT030200 · KOSPI | ₩44,700 | −2.19% | ₩18B | ₩11T | 7.05% |
LG Uplus032640 · KOSPI | ₩13,640 | −2.78% | ₩14B | ₩5.8T | 6.38% |
S-1012750 · KOSPI | ₩95,300 | +2.14% | ₩7.3B | ₩3.6T | 6.21% |
Hanwha Vision489790 · KOSPI | ₩38,650 | +3.90% | ₩4.4B | ₩2T | 8.50% |
Ahnlab053800 · KOSDAQ | ₩92,700 | +15.59% | ₩38B | ₩1T | 0.98% |
Itcenglobal124500 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,550 | +0.49% | ₩2.3B | ₩477B | 0.25% |
Axgate356680 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,180 | +2.29% | ₩22B | ₩433B | — |
Suprema236200 · KOSDAQ | ₩55,000 | +3.97% | ₩2.4B | ₩384B | 5.26% |
Ictk456010 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,300 | +3.53% | ₩4.7B | ₩253B | 0.49% |
ADTechnology200710 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,140 | +3.95% | ₩1.7B | ₩244B | 2.12% |
Dream Security203650 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,240 | +1.59% | ₩2.8B | ₩228B | — |
Korea Information Certificate Authority053300 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,080 | +1.40% | ₩728M | ₩201B | 0.04% |
RaonSecure042510 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,890 | +3.95% | ₩34B | ₩199B | — |
Shinsegae Information & Communication035510 · KOSPI | ₩13,680 | +3.01% | ₩664M | ₩191B | 3.29% |
Genians263860 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,000 | +7.97% | ₩7.7B | ₩191B | 1.13% |
Gaeasoft051160 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,110 | +7.28% | ₩571M | ₩177B | 0.15% |
Intelligent Digital Integrated Security143160 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,640 | +0.51% | ₩35M | ₩168B | 0.19% |
Idis Holdings054800 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,250 | +1.07% | ₩15M | ₩137B | — |
Wins Technet136540 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,940 | −1.44% | ₩129M | ₩134B | 2.29% |
Aton158430 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,210 | +5.15% | ₩5.3B | ₩128B | 0.53% |
Sands Lab411080 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,200 | +23.87% | ₩71B | ₩125B | — |
Suprema HQ094840 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,570 | −0.32% | ₩111M | ₩123B | — |
Initech053350 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,060 | +2.02% | ₩357M | ₩111B | — |
Hancom With054920 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,885 | +2.37% | ₩959M | ₩110B | 0.32% |
B2En307870 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,047 | −1.69% | ₩148M | ₩78B | — |
S Net Systems038680 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,555 | +4.25% | ₩186M | ₩71B | — |
Korea Computer054040 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,035 | +1.00% | ₩18M | ₩65B | 0.43% |
Igloo067920 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,850 | +2.27% | ₩210M | ₩64B | 0.32% |
UbiVelox089850 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,295 | +1.06% | ₩27M | ₩63B | 0.48% |
Ksign192250 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,480 | +4.56% | ₩6.7B | ₩60B | 0.12% |
Korea Electronic Certification Authority041460 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,070 | +0.99% | ₩44M | ₩57B | 0.04% |
Autocrypt331740 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,560 | −6.24% | ₩125M | ₩54B | 1.66% |
Soosan INT050960 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,860 | +2.08% | ₩6M | ₩53B | 3.30% |
Piolink170790 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,200 | +1.86% | ₩198M | ₩52B | 0.50% |
Fasoo AI150900 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,200 | +2.44% | ₩1.5B | ₩49B | — |
Kocom015710 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,720 | +0.55% | ₩19M | ₩48B | — |
SecuLetter418250 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,550 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩48B | — |
Monitorapp434480 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,120 | +6.12% | ₩3.7B | ₩38B | — |
Union biometrics203450 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,590 | 0.00% | ₩55M | ₩36B | — |
Secuve131090 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,365 | +0.23% | ₩57M | ₩33B | — |
PLANTYNETCo075130 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,040 | 0.00% | ₩32M | ₩33B | — |
Softcamp258790 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,460 | +1.10% | ₩20M | ₩32B | — |
Iquest262840 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,890 | +0.52% | ₩29M | ₩30B | — |
CyberOne356890 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,225 | +3.01% | ₩33M | ₩27B | — |
Jiransecurity208350 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,745 | +1.86% | ₩8.4M | ₩22B | — |
Innodep303530 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,920 | +2.46% | ₩37M | ₩21B | — |
Pintel291810 · KOSDAQ | ₩409 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩5.7B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information