Fintech & payments stocks
핀테크·결제
What are Fintech & payments stocks in Korea?
The Fintech & payments theme on jonbur groups 38 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩34T in total. On Oct 28, 2026 the group moved up 2.16% (weighted by market value); the largest members are KakaoBank, KIWOOM Securities, Samsung Card.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 38
- Total market value
- ₩34T
- Day's move
- +2.16%
- As of
- Oct 28, 2026
- Largest members
- KakaoBank, KIWOOM Securities, Samsung Card
Earnings tracker · 4Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KakaoBank | Mar 18 | ₩759B | +1.6% | ₩145B | +26.2% | −4.0% | 19.1%15.4% |
| KIWOOM Securities | Mar 17 | ₩5.6T | +53.4% | ₩346B | +91.7% | −15.5% | 6.2%4.9% |
| Samsung Card | Mar 11 | — | — | ₩195B | +13.3% | −8.9% | — |
| kakaopay | Mar 12 | ₩270B | +23.7% | ₩21B | Turned to profit | +31.8% | 7.7%−15.1% |
| Kbank | Mar 23 | — | — | ₩11B | +7.9% | −46.9% | — |
| NICE Information Service | Mar 13 | ₩158B | +7.4% | ₩25B | +9.7% | −8.0% | 15.8%15.4% |
| Daou Data | Mar 20 | ₩5.8T | +51.0% | ₩369B | +84.4% | −16.5% | 6.3%5.2% |
| NHN KCP | Mar 18 | ₩336B | +16.2% | ₩16B | +28.5% | −0.7% | 4.7%4.2% |
| Kona I | Mar 11 | ₩90B | +50.5% | ₩29B | +375.4% | −4.5% | 31.9%10.1% |
| NICE Holdings | Mar 23 | ₩864B | +4.9% | ₩38B | −6.3% | −38.7% | 4.3%4.9% |
| NICE Information & Telecommunication | Mar 16 | ₩284B | +14.5% | ₩12B | +24.4% | −30.9% | 4.3%4.0% |
| Danal | Mar 19 | ₩56B | −1.1% | −₩3.1B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −5.5%−10.9% |
| Korea Information & Communication | Mar 12 | ₩221B | +13.6% | ₩6B | +157.4% | −60.5% | 2.7%1.2% |
| Hecto Financial | Mar 19 | ₩51B | +14.4% | ₩3.6B | +131.2% | −21.1% | 7.0%3.4% |
| Kginicis | Mar 18 | ₩351B | +16.8% | ₩21B | +127.5% | −25.6% | 6.0%3.1% |
| Dream Security | Mar 18 | ₩95B | +13.8% | ₩10B | −5.3% | +152.2% | 10.6%12.8% |
| coocon | Mar 13 | ₩18B | +2.9% | ₩5B | +19.2% | +4.6% | 27.7%23.9% |
| GalaxiaMoneytree | Mar 23 | ₩33B | +8.6% | ₩4.1B | +16.9% | −15.7% | 12.2%11.3% |
| FnGuide | Mar 9 | ₩9.5B | +19.9% | ₩3.8B | +60.8% | +42.4% | 40.2%30.0% |
| Hecto Innovation | Mar 19 | ₩99B | +12.8% | ₩10B | −25.4% | −29.5% | 10.5%15.8% |
| e-Credible | Mar 18 | ₩11B | +17.9% | ₩1.5B | −3.1% | −3.5% | 13.8%16.8% |
| Dozn | Mar 20 | ₩15B | — | ₩3.9B | — | −0.6% | 26.5% |
| KG Financial | Mar 13 | ₩56B | +24.4% | ₩7.8B | +27.2% | −23.7% | 14.0%13.7% |
| Korea Fuel-Tech | Mar 19 | ₩198B | +2.7% | ₩5.4B | −46.9% | −57.5% | 2.7%5.3% |
| Korea Credit Information | Mar 17 | ₩45B | +4.1% | ₩4.7B | +5.2% | +3.7% | 10.4%10.3% |
| Initech | Mar 20 | ₩9.4B | −25.6% | −₩131M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.4%−2.6% |
| Korea Computer & Systems | Mar 18 | ₩12B | +4.3% | ₩866M | +17.7% | +202.3% | 7.3%6.5% |
| Sangsangin | Mar 18 | −₩104B | Turned to loss | ₩22B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | — |
| NICE D&B | Mar 17 | ₩21B | −3.4% | ₩1.3B | −20.8% | −62.4% | 6.2%7.5% |
| WebCash | Mar 13 | ₩19B | −7.4% | ₩3B | −7.2% | −16.3% | 16.3%16.3% |
| KL-Net | Mar 19 | ₩12B | −15.7% | ₩2.4B | +8.5% | −2.2% | 19.8%15.4% |
| Posbank | Mar 20 | ₩26B | −0.2% | ₩1.6B | −49.5% | Turned to profit | 6.2%12.2% |
| Seoul Information Service | Mar 23 | ₩8.3B | +2.9% | −₩764M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −9.2%−1.5% |
| Bankware Global | Mar 20 | ₩17B | +28.7% | −₩1.5B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −8.7%−34.9% |
| Hannet | Mar 18 | ₩7B | +0.5% | ₩1B | +5.3% | −1.7% | 14.7%14.0% |
| Korea Computer Terminal | Mar 18 | ₩13B | +255.4% | ₩2.7B | +455.0% | +1,136.5% | 20.5%13.1% |
| Davolink | Mar 23 | ₩14B | −2.2% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −9.4%−0.7% |
| 950110 | Not yet | ||||||
| MoneyMove | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 28, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 5.6%
- Above 60-day average
- 13.9%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 8.3%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 2
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
1 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Technical read
The Fintech & payments group covers 36 Korean stocks, and only 5.6% of them trade above their 20-day averages while 13.9% sit above their 60-day averages. Two members touched 52-week lows and none reached 52-week highs, with the lowest RSI reading at 8.3 and no member showing an RSI high. The equal-weighted member index is marked bearish on both short and medium horizons, with an RSI of 36.1 and price positioned below its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
No notable credit, ELS or macro events for these companies in the last 30 days.
Fintech & payments
+1.15%핀테크·결제
The fintech and payments theme in Korea covers companies that deliver financial services through digital technology, such as mobile payment platforms, online banking and securities apps, simple-pay services, and electronic payment processors. Korean investors often group these firms together because they share a common business model built on large user platforms, transaction fees, and the ongoing shift of consumer finance from banks and branches to smartphones. The theme is also closely watched because it is shaped by regulation on payments, online lending, and data use, which can affect the whole group at once.
38 companies · 31 up · 2 flat · 5 down
- Traded value
- ₩82B
- Value vs 20-day average
- 1.01×
- Top gainer
- Initech +10.28%
- Largest company
- KakaoBank ₩9.3T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KakaoBank323410 · KOSPI | ₩19,530 | −0.26% | ₩9.3B | ₩9.3T | 5.47% |
KIWOOM Securities039490 · KOSPI | ₩231,000 | +6.94% | ₩18B | ₩6.1T | 10.59% |
Samsung Card029780 · KOSPI | ₩40,850 | +0.25% | ₩4.2B | ₩4.7T | 5.93% |
kakaopay377300 · KOSPI | ₩34,150 | +2.55% | ₩3.6B | ₩4.6T | 6.11% |
Kbank279570 · KOSPI | ₩5,200 | +1.96% | ₩1.7B | ₩2.1T | 5.22% |
NICE Information Service030190 · KOSPI | ₩17,240 | +2.99% | ₩1.6B | ₩1T | 6.03% |
Daou Data032190 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,000 | +2.84% | ₩813M | ₩651B | 0.37% |
NHN KCP060250 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,610 | +2.77% | ₩1.3B | ₩506B | 1.19% |
Kona I052400 · KOSDAQ | ₩33,950 | +0.74% | ₩2.1B | ₩484B | 6.16% |
NICE Holdings034310 · KOSPI | ₩11,310 | +0.44% | ₩468M | ₩416B | 1.11% |
NICE Information & Telecommunication036800 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,220 | −1.90% | ₩1.2B | ₩329B | 0.48% |
Danal064260 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,990 | +3.37% | ₩1.5B | ₩302B | 0.19% |
Korea Information & Communication025770 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,590 | +0.13% | ₩166M | ₩284B | 0.79% |
Hecto Financial234340 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,590 | +5.61% | ₩2.3B | ₩274B | 0.51% |
Kginicis035600 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,680 | +1.57% | ₩462M | ₩267B | 0.05% |
Dream Security203650 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,445 | +9.15% | ₩20B | ₩249B | — |
coocon294570 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,550 | +3.81% | ₩635M | ₩248B | 0.22% |
GalaxiaMoneytree094480 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,655 | +2.53% | ₩315M | ₩183B | 0.16% |
FnGuide064850 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,690 | +6.37% | ₩771M | ₩179B | — |
Hecto Innovation214180 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,930 | +1.81% | ₩646M | ₩168B | 1.10% |
e-Credible092130 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,850 | +0.36% | ₩18M | ₩167B | 0.02% |
Dozn462860 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,295 | +2.46% | ₩899M | ₩165B | — |
KG Financial046440 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,885 | +0.91% | ₩143M | ₩141B | — |
Korea Fuel-Tech123410 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,960 | −0.70% | ₩210M | ₩138B | 1.34% |
Korea Credit Information049720 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,850 | +0.23% | ₩120M | ₩127B | — |
Initech053350 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,580 | +10.28% | ₩1B | ₩123B | — |
Korea Computer & Systems115500 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,600 | +8.47% | ₩1.4B | ₩115B | — |
Sangsangin038540 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,890 | +0.64% | ₩14M | ₩105B | 0.10% |
NICE D&B130580 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,600 | +0.15% | ₩80M | ₩102B | 1.20% |
WebCash053580 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,910 | +1.62% | ₩103M | ₩90B | 0.42% |
KL-Net039420 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,470 | 0.00% | ₩58M | ₩57B | — |
Posbank105760 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,790 | +1.05% | ₩63M | ₩49B | — |
Seoul Information Service036120 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,360 | +0.59% | ₩38M | ₩48B | — |
Bankware Global199480 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,560 | +0.14% | ₩35M | ₩36B | — |
Hannet052600 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,535 | +1.00% | ₩15M | ₩29B | — |
Korea Computer Terminal089150 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,499 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩26B | — |
Davolink340360 · KOSDAQ | ₩442 | −29.95% | ₩7.6B | ₩24B | — |
MoneyMove179720 · KONEX | ₩6,400 | −7.25% | ₩962,300 | ₩18B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information