Machinery: companies
Daily −4.18%Weekly −1.19%Monthly −15.88%221 companies · ₩170T
Korean Machinery stocks: sector overview
The Machinery sector has 221 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩170T in total. On Oct 29, 2026 the group moved down 4.18% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Doosan Enerbility, Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 221
- Total market value
- ₩170T
- Day's move
- −4.18%
- As of
- Oct 29, 2026
- Largest members
- Doosan Enerbility, Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doosan Enerbility | Aug 14 | ₩4.6T | +10.1% | ₩271B | −12.5% | +90.3% | 5.9%7.5% |
| Hanmi Semiconductor | Aug 14 | ₩180B | +45.8% | ₩86B | +55.7% | +23.9% | 47.9%44.9% |
| Jusung Engineering | Aug 13 | ₩79B | −19.0% | ₩6.6B | −81.8% | −80.6% | 8.3%37.1% |
| Rainbow Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩6.2B | +95.9% | −₩2.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −33.1%−80.2% |
| EO Technics | Aug 13 | ₩94B | +26.6% | ₩26B | +292.8% | +78.3% | 27.4%8.8% |
| Doosan Bobcat | Aug 13 | ₩1.6B | −3.8% | ₩145M | −16.3% | +5.6% | 9.3%10.7% |
| Wonik IPS | Aug 14 | ₩242B | +56.3% | ₩36B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 15.1%−2.0% |
| PSK Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩35B | −14.5% | ₩8.5B | −45.7% | −11.4% | 24.4%38.4% |
| Robotis | Aug 14 | ₩7.9B | −2.7% | ₩241M | +177.8% | −70.9% | 3.1%1.1% |
| HPSP | Aug 14 | ₩51B | +88.0% | ₩29B | +137.7% | +53.1% | 55.8%44.1% |
| Doosan Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩4.5B | −68.6% | −₩16B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −345.3%−54.6% |
| Hanon Systems | Aug 14 | ₩2.9T | +11.7% | ₩64B | −10.2% | +205.1% | 2.2%2.8% |
| HD Construction Equipment | Aug 14 | ₩968B | +13.4% | ₩40B | −31.6% | −3.9% | 4.1%6.9% |
| PSK | Aug 14 | ₩108B | +11.7% | ₩21B | −9.7% | −9.1% | 19.0%23.5% |
| Hyundai Elevator | Aug 13 | ₩638B | −13.8% | ₩55B | +11.1% | +14.6% | 8.7%6.7% |
| Eugene Technology | Aug 13 | ₩105B | +35.0% | ₩20B | +99.3% | +114.5% | 18.8%12.7% |
| Hanwha Engine | Aug 13 | ₩388B | +35.3% | ₩34B | +81.4% | +51.4% | 8.7%6.5% |
| Tesco | Aug 14 | ₩82B | +35.6% | ₩20B | +103.5% | +25.2% | 24.8%16.5% |
| Koh Young Technology | Aug 14 | ₩52B | −0.7% | ₩2.5B | −20.5% | −21.2% | 4.8%6.0% |
| Hyundai Movex | Aug 13 | ₩99B | +36.1% | ₩4.5B | −8.2% | −14.0% | 4.5%6.7% |
| Taesung | Aug 14 | ₩8.6B | −40.6% | −₩1.2B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −13.6%18.5% |
| Techwing | Aug 14 | ₩49B | −3.7% | ₩6.4B | −11.3% | +256.7% | 13.0%14.1% |
| BHI | Aug 14 | ₩169B | +96.2% | ₩20B | +240.9% | +63.9% | 12.0%6.9% |
| GigaVis | Aug 14 | ₩8.9B | −1.6% | ₩2B | +485.5% | Turned to profit | 22.9%3.8% |
| KoMi | Aug 14 | ₩146B | +9.3% | ₩30B | −18.2% | −3.5% | 20.7%27.6% |
| HD-Hyundai Marine Engine | Aug 14 | ₩99B | +16.6% | ₩17B | +93.9% | +70.0% | 17.6%10.6% |
| VM | Aug 14 | ₩39B | +98.7% | ₩4.4B | +1,501.5% | +135.3% | 11.3%1.4% |
| YC | Aug 14 | ₩80B | +23.6% | ₩4.4B | −56.3% | Turned to profit | 5.4%15.4% |
| SFA Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩445B | −20.0% | ₩21B | −61.2% | −27.3% | 4.7%9.8% |
| Exicon | Aug 14 | ₩7.6B | −2.1% | −₩2.9B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −38.1%−40.0% |
| Global Standard Technology | Aug 14 | ₩99B | +8.4% | ₩17B | −11.7% | +80.7% | 17.4%21.4% |
| Intekplus | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +9.8% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 6.3%−22.4% |
| Sunic System | Aug 14 | ₩190B | +346.2% | ₩40B | +437.2% | Turned to profit | 21.0%17.5% |
| Neosem | Aug 14 | ₩16B | +64.1% | ₩495M | Turned to profit | −67.5% | 3.0%−15.7% |
| Philoptics | Aug 13 | ₩34B | −72.1% | −₩8.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −25.0%5.4% |
| Yuilrobotics | Aug 14 | ₩7.1B | −14.7% | −₩4.1B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −58.3%3.7% |
| New Power Plasma | Aug 14 | ₩163B | +15.8% | ₩12B | −13.9% | +254.1% | 7.5%10.0% |
| STX Engine | Aug 14 | ₩214B | +8.3% | ₩33B | +53.2% | +115.8% | 15.6%11.0% |
| People & Technology | Aug 11 | ₩113B | −52.8% | ₩23B | −12.7% | +61.2% | 20.1%10.9% |
| Koses | Aug 29 | ₩17B | −11.4% | ₩6.9B | +2,382.1% | +73.7% | 40.2%1.4% |
| Hyulim Robot | Aug 14 | ₩53B | +140.2% | ₩954M | Turned to profit | +23.1% | 1.8%−1.2% |
| Robostar | Aug 14 | ₩20B | −28.9% | −₩816M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.2%5.8% |
| Protec | Aug 14 | ₩64B | +22.6% | ₩9.8B | −16.2% | +236.8% | 15.2%22.3% |
| Yest | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −14.4% | ₩2.8B | +0.9% | +28.4% | 12.0%10.2% |
| SFA Nexel | Aug 13 | ₩129B | −3.6% | ₩1.4B | −94.3% | −91.7% | 1.1%18.6% |
| Junjin Construction & Robot | Aug 13 | ₩51B | — | ₩9.4B | — | +9.1% | 18.4% |
| Asflow | Aug 13 | ₩15B | −30.3% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −13.3%−0.1% |
| SNTEnergy | Aug 14 | ₩141B | +109.2% | ₩27B | +445.1% | +112.5% | 19.5%7.5% |
| Systems Technology | Aug 14 | ₩87B | +15.8% | ₩5.4B | +17.5% | +2.8% | 6.2%6.1% |
| GemVax & KAEL | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +47.6% | −₩1.5B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.0%−18.4% |
| Neuromeka | Aug 14 | ₩3.4B | −53.2% | −₩4.2B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −121.1%−58.5% |
| Yujin Robot | Aug 14 | ₩2.9B | −64.0% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −97.7%−12.6% |
| MNC Solution | Aug 14 | ₩97B | — | ₩13B | — | +41.4% | 13.8% |
| Zeusco | Aug 14 | ₩116B | −11.2% | ₩672M | −92.7% | Turned to profit | 0.6%7.1% |
| Justem | Aug 13 | ₩11B | +47.3% | ₩2.1B | Turned to profit | +26.2% | 18.4%−26.7% |
| Unison | Aug 14 | ₩13B | +153.8% | −₩1.7B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −12.4%−59.8% |
| Hansol Iones | Aug 13 | ₩47B | +18.9% | ₩9.1B | +25.1% | −23.7% | 19.3%18.4% |
| T-Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩11B | −9.6% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −9.4%−29.4% |
| Nextin | Aug 14 | ₩23B | +64.0% | ₩2.6B | Turned to profit | −24.4% | 11.1%−0.9% |
| Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD; | Aug 14 | ₩80B | +77.6% | ₩2.1B | Turned to profit | −55.9% | 2.6%−1.1% |
| Angel Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩1.5B | +7.6% | −₩2.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −146.1%−189.5% |
| DIT | Aug 14 | ₩29B | −5.4% | ₩8.5B | +23.9% | +61.0% | 29.2%22.3% |
| Jvmco | Aug 14 | ₩48B | +25.9% | ₩11B | +58.7% | +23.0% | 22.9%18.2% |
| Advanced Process Systems | Aug 14 | ₩110B | −14.7% | ₩2.7B | −78.6% | −64.5% | 2.5%9.8% |
| Uni Test | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +41.7% | −₩4.4B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −15.0%−42.0% |
| Smec | Aug 14 | ₩35B | −36.3% | −₩1B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −3.0%13.5% |
| Cymechs | Aug 14 | ₩48B | +25.1% | ₩7.4B | +31.5% | +0.2% | 15.3%14.6% |
| TYM | Aug 13 | ₩263B | +22.0% | ₩24B | +101.8% | +60.1% | 9.2%5.6% |
| Nexa Dynamics | Aug 14 | ₩978M | −68.3% | −₩2.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −297.2%−67.2% |
| Pemtron | Aug 13 | ₩17B | +33.0% | ₩259M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.6%−19.2% |
| Philenergy | Aug 13 | ₩23B | −75.7% | −₩3.9B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −16.8%8.2% |
| SBB Tech | Aug 13 | ₩1.8B | +12.6% | −₩1.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −104.7%−106.6% |
| Daedong | Aug 14 | ₩415B | +0.5% | ₩25B | −30.4% | +15.6% | 6.1%8.7% |
| Jinsung T.E.C | Aug 14 | ₩117B | +16.4% | ₩15B | +136.1% | +61.1% | 12.5%6.2% |
| Avacoco | Aug 14 | ₩159B | +173.7% | ₩19B | +491.7% | Turned to profit | 12.2%5.6% |
| HB Technology | Aug 14 | ₩42B | −30.3% | ₩112M | −87.0% | Turned to profit | 0.3%1.4% |
| NRobotics | Aug 14 | ₩4.4B | +25.9% | −₩274M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.2%−23.8% |
| LOTVacuum | Aug 14 | ₩63B | −9.1% | ₩3.3B | +230.1% | Turned to profit | 5.3%1.4% |
| KZ Precision | Aug 14 | ₩32B | +18.5% | ₩4B | −0.3% | +109.9% | 12.5%14.8% |
| GnBS eco | Aug 26 | ₩25B | +15.8% | ₩2.3B | −56.0% | +584.9% | 9.2%24.1% |
| Cmes Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩3.9B | — | −₩3.8B | — | Smaller loss | −98.1% |
| Oriental Precision & Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩52B | −6.6% | ₩6.2B | −9.5% | −23.9% | 12.1%12.5% |
| DMS | Aug 14 | ₩7B | −85.3% | −₩17B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −244.6%22.1% |
| PIE | Aug 14 | ₩17B | — | −₩4.3B | — | Bigger loss | −25.3% |
| Yunsung F&C | Aug 14 | ₩29B | −57.7% | −₩5.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −19.4%11.8% |
| BMTCo | Aug 14 | ₩39B | +20.6% | ₩3.4B | +146.8% | +23.1% | 8.7%4.3% |
| Device | Aug 14 | ₩9.2B | +20.0% | ₩2.2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 23.9%−41.5% |
| Samick THK | Aug 14 | ₩53B | −27.0% | −₩6.9B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −13.0%1.9% |
| TXR Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩9.3B | — | −₩226M | — | Smaller loss | −2.4% |
| Naintech | Aug 14 | ₩28B | +23.5% | ₩845M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 3.0%−4.1% |
| Rorze Systems | Aug 14 | ₩36B | −19.0% | ₩4.9B | +10.9% | −2.9% | 13.6%9.9% |
| Viatron Technologies | Aug 14 | ₩22B | +115.9% | ₩2.9B | +52.9% | −65.4% | 12.9%18.2% |
| Raon Robotics | Aug 13 | ₩14B | +30.4% | ₩1.7B | +108.9% | +30,453.7% | 12.7%7.9% |
| DK-Lok | Aug 14 | ₩31B | +25.5% | ₩314M | −19.0% | −77.8% | 1.0%1.6% |
| C&G Hi Tech | Aug 13 | ₩39B | −20.8% | ₩3.1B | −50.9% | −29.6% | 8.0%12.9% |
| YAS | Aug 14 | ₩6.1B | −17.7% | −₩4.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −67.8%−53.6% |
| Daesung Hi-Tech | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +13.1% | −₩1.5B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −5.2%12.2% |
| DY Power | Aug 13 | ₩107B | −3.0% | ₩7.8B | −16.6% | −21.3% | 7.2%8.4% |
| Woorim Power Train Solution | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −48.7% | −₩1.3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −10.7%4.7% |
| FNS Tech | Aug 13 | ₩30B | +129.4% | ₩4.5B | +973.4% | +285.5% | 15.2%3.2% |
| Genesem | Aug 14 | ₩19B | −31.4% | ₩2.7B | −41.3% | Turned to profit | 14.3%16.8% |
| Cowin Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩48B | −30.7% | −₩197M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.4%13.3% |
| mPlus | Aug 14 | ₩60B | +216.3% | ₩12B | Turned to profit | +414.1% | 20.5%−8.0% |
| Daedong Gear | Aug 14 | ₩59B | −25.0% | ₩357M | −87.0% | −31.3% | 0.6%3.5% |
| Hyundai Everdigm | Aug 14 | ₩85B | +20.4% | ₩2.8B | +544.0% | Turned to profit | 3.3%0.6% |
| Soosan Cebotics | Aug 14 | ₩57B | +19.8% | ₩5.2B | +132.0% | +50.2% | 9.2%4.8% |
| CS Bearing | Aug 13 | ₩32B | +29.2% | ₩2.8B | +228.4% | +123.8% | 8.7%3.4% |
| Dkme | Aug 14 | ₩36B | +24.4% | ₩5.8B | Turned to profit | +66.1% | 16.4%−1.4% |
| NanoTIM | Aug 13 | ₩11B | +22.6% | ₩62M | Turned to profit | −28.3% | 0.6%−5.7% |
| K-Ensol | Aug 8 | ₩108B | −29.6% | −₩1.7B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.5%5.3% |
| Dawon Nexview | Aug 14 | ₩6B | — | ₩597M | — | +486.5% | 10.0% |
| Kspco | Aug 14 | ₩24B | +15.1% | ₩3.3B | −20.3% | +19.0% | 14.1%20.4% |
| HBL | Aug 14 | ₩8.1B | +153.2% | ₩929M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 11.5%−18.2% |
| HB Solution | Aug 14 | ₩30B | −37.1% | ₩3.8B | −61.3% | +32.0% | 12.7%20.6% |
| KC Cottrell | Aug 14 | ₩53B | −23.5% | −₩449M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −0.8%−95.8% |
| Toptec | Aug 14 | ₩26B | −73.6% | −₩6.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −24.6%−0.8% |
| WOT | Aug 11 | ₩2.3B | −32.1% | −₩27M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.2%9.2% |
| Auros Technology | Aug 14 | ₩14B | +15.3% | −₩662M | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −4.8%−4.3% |
| Lincsolution | Aug 14 | ₩1.9B | — | −₩2.3B | — | Bigger loss | −117.0% |
| Wonik PNE | Aug 14 | ₩67B | +185.0% | −₩1.7B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −2.6%−76.4% |
| Keyang Electric Machinery | Aug 14 | ₩102B | +4.6% | −₩8.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −8.3%−0.7% |
| Hana Technology | Aug 14 | ₩17B | +30.8% | −₩3.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −17.7%−46.6% |
| DONGAELTEKCo | Aug 14 | ₩210B | +214.3% | ₩40B | +224.7% | Turned to profit | 19.2%18.6% |
| DSK | Aug 14 | ₩31B | +233.6% | −₩3.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −10.5%−36.9% |
| Yjlink | Aug 14 | ₩10B | — | −₩2.1B | — | Bigger loss | −20.0% |
| Laserssel | Aug 14 | ₩984M | −10.7% | −₩4.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −423.8%−180.2% |
| meerecompany | Aug 14 | ₩5.3B | −72.7% | −₩6.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −131.2%−15.0% |
| Jeil M&S | Aug 29 | −₩22B | — | −₩27B | — | Turned to loss | — |
| KNS | Aug 13 | ₩13B | +99.4% | ₩643M | +491.9% | −41.1% | 4.9%1.7% |
| Narae Nanotech | Aug 14 | ₩20B | +128.7% | −₩2.8B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −14.0%−59.8% |
| GIS | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −1.3% | ₩945M | −10.7% | Turned to profit | 3.9%4.4% |
| Hwacheon Machine Tool | Aug 14 | ₩59B | +1.4% | ₩2.1B | Turned to profit | +1,357.2% | 3.5%−0.2% |
| Onejoon | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −47.3% | ₩3.5B | −63.7% | +34.2% | 14.6%21.2% |
| Temc CNS | Aug 14 | ₩52B | +52.8% | ₩4.2B | Turned to profit | +46.1% | 8.0%−5.6% |
| ICD | Aug 14 | ₩86B | +135.1% | ₩7.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.8%−19.2% |
| Zenix Robotics | Aug 13 | ₩7.1B | — | −₩2.9B | — | Bigger loss | −41.2% |
| MX Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩38B | +17.0% | ₩268M | −87.2% | −86.5% | 0.7%6.5% |
| JAS Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩4.4B | −50.9% | −₩6.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −139.8%−43.9% |
| Atec | Aug 14 | ₩36B | +124.6% | ₩2.3B | +677.1% | −36.5% | 6.3%1.8% |
| IMT | Aug 14 | ₩7.4B | +346.9% | −₩397M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.4%−40.9% |
| MOT | Aug 14 | ₩9.9B | — | −₩1B | — | Turned to loss | −10.5% |
| Wooshin Systems | Aug 14 | ₩94B | +7.6% | ₩1.3B | −82.5% | −86.0% | 1.4%8.3% |
| Hanshin Machinery | Aug 14 | ₩14B | +20.6% | −₩238M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.8%18.3% |
| Hwacheon Machinery | Aug 14 | ₩67B | +5.0% | ₩2.1B | +11.2% | Turned to profit | 3.1%2.9% |
| Dypnf | Aug 14 | ₩108B | +95.2% | ₩15B | +391.1% | +22.4% | 13.9%5.5% |
| TSI | Aug 13 | ₩56B | −27.7% | ₩2.3B | −67.3% | +11.7% | 4.1%9.0% |
| HS Valve | Aug 14 | ₩22B | −11.6% | ₩394M | −83.8% | −60.5% | 1.8%9.9% |
| Model Solution | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +9.9% | ₩1.6B | +47.3% | +255.0% | 8.6%6.4% |
| JT | Aug 14 | ₩10B | −32.6% | −₩450M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.3%2.3% |
| G.I.Tech | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +26.2% | ₩1.5B | +650.6% | Turned to profit | 12.8%2.2% |
| Innometry | Aug 13 | ₩11B | −35.1% | ₩989M | −35.6% | Turned to profit | 9.3%9.4% |
| Heungkuk Metaltech | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +1.7% | ₩3.8B | +24.7% | +4.2% | 10.8%8.8% |
| JNK Global | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +14.8% | ₩675M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.3%−0.9% |
| Sungwon Ener Tech | Aug 14 | ₩17B | −37.1% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −16.6%−7.0% |
| V-One Tech | Aug 14 | ₩13B | −12.3% | −₩3.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −27.4%−10.0% |
| TPC Robotics | Aug 14 | ₩20B | −1.8% | −₩415M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −2.0%−2.5% |
| CK Solution | Aug 14 | ₩59B | — | −₩9.4B | — | Bigger loss | −16.1% |
| HanWool Semiconductor | Aug 14 | ₩1.4B | −62.5% | −₩1.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −126.1%−9.3% |
| Kishin | Aug 13 | ₩30B | −5.9% | −₩713M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −2.4%−1.7% |
| Daemo Engineering | Aug 13 | ₩13B | +27.2% | ₩2B | +2,114.9% | +334.4% | 15.4%0.9% |
| SEC | Aug 14 | ₩13B | — | −₩1.9B | — | Smaller loss | −14.2% |
| Panstar Enterprise | Aug 14 | ₩17B | −27.1% | −₩138M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%0.7% |
| Airrane | Aug 13 | ₩8.9B | — | ₩1.1B | — | −5.0% | 12.4% |
| Wizit | Aug 14 | ₩125B | +67.3% | ₩9.5B | +116.4% | +107.7% | 7.6%5.9% |
| Posbank | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +14.2% | ₩1.6B | −27.3% | +208.8% | 6.3%9.9% |
| A-Tech Solution | Aug 14 | ₩68B | −2.0% | ₩1.3B | +144.2% | +94.5% | 2.0%0.8% |
| Enjet | Aug 28 | ₩1.9B | +5.4% | −₩1.3B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −69.6%−86.9% |
| Enplus | Aug 14 | ₩550M | −96.0% | −₩260M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −47.3%−59.5% |
| Kornic Automation | Aug 14 | ₩5.9B | −79.5% | −₩1.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −29.8%0.4% |
| Top Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩213B | +7.1% | −₩12B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −5.6%2.9% |
| ilShinbiobase | Aug 13 | ₩3.5B | +28.1% | ₩1.1B | +84.0% | +152.8% | 31.6%22.0% |
| Enertork | Aug 14 | ₩6.3B | +18.0% | −₩752M | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −11.9%−3.5% |
| YoungWoo DSP | Aug 14 | ₩19B | −25.3% | −₩136M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −0.7%−0.3% |
| N2TECH | Aug 14 | ₩12B | Turned to profit | ₩7.5B | Turned to profit | +3,818.4% | 63.1% |
| Russell | Aug 14 | ₩9.3B | +18.8% | −₩386M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.2%13.5% |
| Handok Clean Tech | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +1.4% | ₩1.1B | +4.5% | +30.7% | 6.2%6.0% |
| SP Systems | Aug 14 | ₩15B | −8.6% | −₩614M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.0%−8.4% |
| Seoyon Topmetal | Aug 14 | ₩45B | −12.7% | ₩4.9B | +31.3% | +53.8% | 10.9%7.2% |
| Asia Technology | Sep 12 | ₩29B | +17.6% | ₩1.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 4.9%−2.1% |
| Seoam Machinery Industry | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +3.3% | ₩368M | +45.3% | Turned to profit | 3.2%2.3% |
| Ivisionworks | Aug 14 | ₩3.2B | — | −₩364M | — | Smaller loss | −11.5% |
| Woojin Plaimm | Aug 14 | ₩64B | +14.0% | ₩3.5B | +631.8% | Turned to profit | 5.4%0.8% |
| Nara Mold and DIE | Aug 14 | ₩44B | +5.0% | ₩195M | −10.8% | −85.3% | 0.4%0.5% |
| Nexturn&Rollkorea | Aug 14 | ₩14B | +81.2% | ₩1.1B | +1,921.5% | Turned to profit | 8.0%0.7% |
| JNB | Aug 14 | ₩3.5B | −6.1% | ₩164M | −73.7% | −85.6% | 4.6%16.6% |
| TS Nexgen | Aug 14 | ₩3.8B | −34.1% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −34.1%−18.9% |
| Essen Tech | Aug 13 | ₩14B | −9.5% | ₩348M | +38.6% | −35.0% | 2.6%1.7% |
| Paratech | Aug 13 | ₩44B | −41.5% | ₩209M | −80.9% | Turned to profit | 0.5%1.5% |
| Hankook Steel | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −1.6% | ₩354M | +10.9% | +376.5% | 3.0%2.7% |
| Pamtek | Aug 14 | ₩5.3B | −52.8% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −38.6%−5.4% |
| Kweather | Aug 14 | ₩5.3B | +86.7% | −₩459M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −8.7%−57.5% |
| Xavis | Aug 14 | ₩9B | −25.5% | ₩152M | −89.1% | Turned to profit | 1.7%11.5% |
| Hims | Aug 14 | ₩24B | +187.5% | ₩1.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 6.0%−29.4% |
| Charm Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +6.1% | ₩8.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 47.2%−46.3% |
| People & Technology Ms | Aug 11 | ₩3.6B | −38.7% | −₩772M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −21.2%9.9% |
| HK | Aug 14 | ₩13B | −12.4% | −₩136M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.1%−4.2% |
| Shindo Eng. Lab | Aug 14 | ₩749M | −76.3% | −₩991M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −132.3%−34.9% |
| Speco | Aug 13 | ₩7.9B | −3.5% | −₩418M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −5.3%−11.8% |
| HNK Machine Tool | Aug 14 | ₩4.9B | −73.5% | −₩2B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −41.4%6.0% |
| Invenia | Aug 14 | ₩2.9B | −54.3% | −₩565M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −19.8%−90.3% |
| RootK | Aug 14 | ₩9.1B | +365.6% | −₩2.5B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −27.7%−154.5% |
| Clean & Science | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +15.1% | ₩1.1B | +430.9% | +0.6% | 4.6%1.0% |
| KS Industry | Aug 14 | ₩11B | Turned to profit | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −13.2% |
| S&W | Aug 14 | ₩12B | +4.4% | ₩710M | −6.2% | Turned to profit | 5.9%6.6% |
| Dynamic Design | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +13.3% | ₩123M | +13.5% | Turned to profit | 0.7%0.7% |
| Finetek | Aug 14 | ₩7.4B | −56.9% | −₩486M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −6.5%2.2% |
| Bonsystems | Not yet | ||||||
| DTS | Not yet | ||||||
| Melcon | Not yet | ||||||
| Brils | Not yet | ||||||
| Naurobotics | Not yet | ||||||
| Innotech | Not yet | ||||||
| SEMI Total Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| GFI | Not yet | ||||||
| Woniltni | Not yet | ||||||
| LAT | Not yet | ||||||
| AI Korea | Not yet | ||||||
| KGA | Not yet | ||||||
| Stechm | Not yet | ||||||
| Kostek Systems | Not yet | ||||||
| QMC | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 29, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 13.3%
- Above 60-day average
- 21.7%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 9.9%
- 52-week highs
- 4
- 52-week lows
- 13
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
1 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
1 bullish, 2 neutral, 5 bearish
Technical read
The Machinery group covers 203 Korean members, and only 13.3% of them currently trade above their 20-day average while 21.7% are above their 60-day average. Breadth is weak on the RSI side too, with 9.9 as the lowest member reading and no member recording an RSI high, and 13 members sit at 52-week lows against just 4 at 52-week highs. The equal-weighted member index shows a bearish reading on both the short-term and medium-term gauges, with an RSI of 41.6 and the index positioned inside its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doosan Enerbility034020 · KOSPI | ₩56,700 | −7.65% | −7.95% | −30.85% | ₩453B | ₩36T | 7.63% |
Hanmi Semiconductor042700 · KOSPI | ₩196,900 | −3.24% | +2.98% | −16.03% | ₩118B | ₩19T | 5.71% |
Jusung Engineering036930 · KOSDAQ | ₩177,000 | −4.58% | −5.20% | −15.31% | ₩215B | ₩8.2T | 1.12% |
Rainbow Robotics277810 · KOSDAQ | ₩378,000 | −6.55% | +3.56% | −10.32% | ₩35B | ₩7.3T | 1.63% |
EO Technics039030 · KOSDAQ | ₩415,000 | −0.84% | +1.22% | −11.42% | ₩32B | ₩5.1T | 4.23% |
Doosan Bobcat241560 · KOSPI | ₩49,150 | −0.61% | −1.70% | −15.40% | ₩6.9B | ₩4.7T | 6.32% |
Wonik IPS240810 · KOSDAQ | ₩95,900 | −3.62% | −0.62% | −22.16% | ₩45B | ₩4.7T | 3.99% |
PSK Holdings031980 · KOSDAQ | ₩194,200 | +0.62% | +15.25% | +16.36% | ₩37B | ₩4.2T | 4.09% |
Robotis108490 · KOSDAQ | ₩265,500 | −3.63% | +14.44% | −5.68% | ₩56B | ₩3.9T | 3.01% |
HPSP403870 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,650 | −3.49% | −5.68% | −18.48% | ₩61B | ₩3.8T | 1.90% |
Doosan Robotics454910 · KOSPI | ₩57,500 | −4.96% | −1.20% | −17.15% | ₩17B | ₩3.7T | 4.89% |
Hanon Systems018880 · KOSPI | ₩3,630 | −2.16% | −2.55% | +10.17% | ₩13B | ₩3.7T | 5.30% |
HD Construction Equipment267270 · KOSPI | ₩78,200 | −3.34% | −16.81% | −39.38% | ₩29B | ₩3.7T | 12.99% |
PSK319660 · KOSDAQ | ₩120,300 | −2.51% | +2.65% | −14.68% | ₩24B | ₩3.5T | 6.04% |
Hyundai Elevator017800 · KOSPI | ₩66,900 | −0.59% | −0.45% | −9.47% | ₩5.8B | ₩2.6T | 9.27% |
Eugene Technology084370 · KOSDAQ | ₩112,800 | −2.25% | +3.11% | −27.27% | ₩13B | ₩2.6T | 3.98% |
Hanwha Engine082740 · KOSPI | ₩30,950 | −6.50% | −8.43% | −35.05% | ₩26B | ₩2.6T | 9.20% |
Tesco095610 · KOSDAQ | ₩117,800 | −0.93% | +8.27% | −27.24% | ₩24B | ₩2.3T | 8.42% |
Koh Young Technology098460 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,950 | −0.32% | +3.69% | +6.17% | ₩37B | ₩2.1T | 3.83% |
Hyundai Movex319400 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,850 | −7.82% | −5.81% | −18.60% | ₩14B | ₩1.9T | — |
Taesung323280 · KOSDAQ | ₩52,500 | −2.96% | +1.35% | +10.18% | ₩10B | ₩1.6T | 0.31% |
Techwing089030 · KOSDAQ | ₩39,700 | −3.17% | +1.02% | −19.55% | ₩15B | ₩1.5T | 4.06% |
BHI083650 · KOSDAQ | ₩42,900 | −3.92% | −6.54% | −29.09% | ₩19B | ₩1.3T | 1.27% |
GigaVis420770 · KOSDAQ | ₩104,400 | −3.42% | −0.19% | −17.08% | ₩20B | ₩1.3T | 1.41% |
KoMi183300 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,700 | −2.56% | +1.44% | −19.02% | ₩7.5B | ₩1.3T | 3.98% |
HD-Hyundai Marine Engine071970 · KOSPI | ₩36,500 | −10.32% | −2.54% | −25.66% | ₩21B | ₩1.2T | 8.26% |
Bonsystems496320 · KONEX | ₩1,176,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% | +14.96% | ₩0 | ₩1.2T | — |
VM089970 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,300 | −2.74% | +5.48% | −26.17% | ₩22B | ₩1.2T | 6.71% |
YC232140 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,280 | −5.41% | +2.95% | −4.53% | ₩13B | ₩1.1T | 0.34% |
SFA Engineering056190 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,250 | +0.57% | 0.00% | −6.58% | ₩3B | ₩943B | 4.29% |
Exicon092870 · KOSDAQ | ₩65,300 | −2.54% | +33.40% | +38.94% | ₩44B | ₩852B | 0.17% |
Global Standard Technology083450 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,250 | −2.96% | +5.61% | −10.43% | ₩5.1B | ₩816B | 1.94% |
Intekplus064290 · KOSDAQ | ₩62,000 | −2.67% | +10.91% | +13.55% | ₩24B | ₩806B | 4.36% |
Sunic System171090 · KOSDAQ | ₩79,400 | −5.81% | −2.22% | +10.89% | ₩5.4B | ₩804B | 5.16% |
Neosem253590 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,110 | −3.57% | +14.26% | +35.86% | ₩30B | ₩794B | 0.33% |
Philoptics161580 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,800 | −4.64% | −5.57% | −16.03% | ₩3.1B | ₩675B | 0.80% |
Yuilrobotics388720 · KOSDAQ | ₩56,700 | −4.22% | −4.06% | −16.37% | ₩886M | ₩668B | 0.66% |
New Power Plasma144960 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,250 | −0.97% | +12.96% | +20.94% | ₩42B | ₩666B | 0.07% |
STX Engine077970 · KOSPI | ₩15,770 | −4.13% | −7.24% | −28.15% | ₩3.1B | ₩633B | 5.49% |
People & Technology137400 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,600 | −4.49% | −7.16% | −9.22% | ₩2.7B | ₩630B | 0.55% |
Koses089890 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | 0.00% | −2.10% | +22.46% | ₩12B | ₩619B | 0.18% |
Hyulim Robot090710 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,030 | −5.81% | −1.76% | −18.21% | ₩4B | ₩603B | 0.24% |
Robostar090360 · KOSDAQ | ₩60,400 | −5.48% | +0.83% | −20.73% | ₩3.7B | ₩589B | 0.17% |
Protec053610 · KOSDAQ | ₩64,700 | −1.22% | +5.20% | −12.09% | ₩1.6B | ₩582B | 1.07% |
Yest122640 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,800 | −4.96% | −9.61% | −15.19% | ₩6.5B | ₩580B | 0.13% |
SFA Nexel222080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,170 | −3.89% | −6.88% | −5.28% | ₩3.9B | ₩558B | — |
Junjin Construction & Robot079900 · KOSPI | ₩37,150 | −4.50% | −3.51% | −8.83% | ₩1.8B | ₩542B | 4.07% |
Asflow159010 · KOSDAQ | ₩35,650 | +12.46% | +16.89% | +24.65% | ₩15B | ₩475B | 1.21% |
SNTEnergy100840 · KOSPI | ₩23,400 | −3.70% | −10.52% | −37.01% | ₩2.1B | ₩462B | 4.08% |
Systems Technology039440 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,500 | −3.68% | −1.08% | +31.89% | ₩4B | ₩426B | 6.24% |
GemVax & KAEL082270 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,050 | +0.11% | −3.31% | −10.31% | ₩1.8B | ₩412B | 2.55% |
Neuromeka348340 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,210 | −4.60% | +0.06% | −15.01% | ₩2.8B | ₩403B | 0.29% |
Yujin Robot056080 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,900 | −2.75% | +0.30% | −16.17% | ₩1.4B | ₩379B | 0.58% |
MNC Solution484870 · KOSPI | ₩13,640 | −2.15% | −12.51% | −24.31% | ₩1.1B | ₩375B | 4.13% |
Zeusco079370 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,630 | −8.14% | +2.74% | −6.74% | ₩7.2B | ₩361B | 0.49% |
Justem417840 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,360 | −3.82% | +0.23% | −21.60% | ₩12B | ₩307B | — |
Unison018000 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,044 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −15.26% | ₩0 | ₩305B | 0.11% |
Hansol Iones114810 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,800 | −3.23% | −9.47% | −27.52% | ₩2.8B | ₩304B | 3.96% |
T-Robotics117730 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,690 | −5.23% | −2.46% | −10.44% | ₩1.3B | ₩286B | 0.45% |
Nextin348210 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,100 | −1.45% | −4.24% | −19.10% | ₩1.5B | ₩284B | 3.92% |
Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD;036200 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,110 | −3.50% | +1.11% | −2.67% | ₩1.6B | ₩279B | 0.92% |
Angel Robotics455900 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,020 | −3.53% | −1.42% | −12.95% | ₩550M | ₩278B | 0.22% |
DIT110990 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,690 | −3.36% | +3.74% | −13.84% | ₩1B | ₩278B | 0.24% |
Jvmco054950 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,550 | 0.00% | +2.50% | −2.80% | ₩317M | ₩273B | 0.93% |
DTS0015M0 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,700 | −17.10% | — | — | ₩14B | ₩263B | — |
Advanced Process Systems265520 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,480 | −3.00% | +4.98% | −8.53% | ₩770M | ₩263B | 4.53% |
Uni Test086390 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,370 | −4.53% | +0.98% | −12.27% | ₩1.6B | ₩240B | 0.26% |
Smec099440 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,440 | −3.78% | −8.51% | −16.10% | ₩880M | ₩235B | — |
Cymechs160980 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,400 | −2.73% | +6.20% | −18.32% | ₩2.6B | ₩234B | 3.98% |
TYM002900 · KOSPI | ₩5,530 | −2.64% | −4.66% | −17.22% | ₩495M | ₩229B | 0.92% |
Nexa Dynamics351320 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,240 | −2.78% | +6.61% | +34.88% | ₩766M | ₩228B | — |
Pemtron168360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,040 | −5.28% | +1.93% | −26.98% | ₩1.1B | ₩225B | 0.45% |
Philenergy378340 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,340 | −4.88% | −7.93% | −13.47% | ₩669M | ₩224B | 0.20% |
SBB Tech389500 · KOSDAQ | ₩33,100 | −4.47% | −0.15% | −21.28% | ₩1.6B | ₩221B | 0.53% |
Melcon179880 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,000 | −11.50% | +25.00% | — | ₩112B | ₩214B | — |
Daedong000490 · KOSPI | ₩7,000 | −1.96% | −2.10% | −8.97% | ₩780M | ₩202B | 2.08% |
Jinsung T.E.C036890 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,000 | −1.96% | −3.12% | −23.86% | ₩800M | ₩198B | 9.46% |
Brils468670 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,380 | −16.84% | +1.64% | — | ₩17B | ₩198B | — |
Avacoco083930 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,030 | −0.91% | −0.58% | −2.43% | ₩249M | ₩177B | 0.16% |
HB Technology078150 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,853 | −3.89% | −1.01% | −10.91% | ₩957M | ₩176B | 1.70% |
NRobotics138360 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,993 | −5.10% | +21.90% | +21.90% | ₩21B | ₩175B | — |
LOTVacuum083310 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,650 | −3.79% | +0.73% | −10.90% | ₩681M | ₩172B | 0.44% |
KZ Precision036560 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,890 | −1.45% | −4.31% | −9.85% | ₩102M | ₩172B | 0.00% |
GnBS eco382800 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,340 | −4.47% | −5.49% | +0.95% | ₩3B | ₩170B | — |
Cmes Robotics475400 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,200 | −6.27% | −4.70% | −22.45% | ₩503M | ₩168B | — |
Oriental Precision & Engineering014940 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,640 | −2.28% | −4.46% | −19.47% | ₩397M | ₩166B | 0.11% |
DMS068790 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,440 | +1.22% | +5.23% | −7.69% | ₩338M | ₩165B | 0.20% |
Naurobotics459510 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,510 | −5.37% | −2.11% | −19.08% | ₩356M | ₩162B | 0.33% |
PIE452450 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,490 | −5.47% | −8.83% | −13.49% | ₩327M | ₩162B | — |
Yunsung F&C372170 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,810 | −3.83% | −8.07% | −2.65% | ₩204M | ₩158B | 0.04% |
BMTCo086670 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,900 | −6.74% | −3.99% | −18.75% | ₩2.2B | ₩158B | 1.64% |
Device187870 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,760 | −3.50% | +2.48% | −4.86% | ₩949M | ₩149B | 1.69% |
Samick THK004380 · KOSPI | ₩7,020 | −0.43% | −2.90% | −6.40% | ₩188M | ₩145B | 2.28% |
TXR Robotics484810 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,090 | −7.15% | −5.02% | −23.93% | ₩507M | ₩140B | — |
Naintech267320 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,380 | −4.99% | −6.11% | +7.69% | ₩1B | ₩137B | — |
Rorze Systems071280 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,250 | +4.04% | +18.03% | +5.77% | ₩2.1B | ₩126B | 3.38% |
Viatron Technologies141000 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,360 | −4.16% | −16.18% | +9.98% | ₩2.4B | ₩126B | 0.71% |
Raon Robotics232680 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,300 | −3.13% | +4.61% | −9.62% | ₩648M | ₩123B | — |
DK-Lok105740 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,040 | −2.82% | +5.15% | +25.03% | ₩9B | ₩122B | 1.33% |
C&G Hi Tech264660 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,560 | −2.10% | +0.88% | −8.19% | ₩131M | ₩122B | — |
YAS255440 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,040 | −1.09% | −6.80% | +15.60% | ₩1B | ₩118B | 0.24% |
Daesung Hi-Tech129920 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,100 | −4.44% | +4.11% | +13.42% | ₩1.1B | ₩117B | 0.73% |
DY Power210540 · KOSPI | ₩10,490 | −0.76% | −1.04% | −6.92% | ₩148M | ₩116B | 5.02% |
Innotech469610 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,930 | −3.29% | +3.36% | −15.55% | ₩622M | ₩116B | — |
Woorim Power Train Solution101170 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,450 | −0.71% | +22.11% | −1.40% | ₩4.8B | ₩114B | — |
FNS Tech083500 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,260 | −4.47% | +4.82% | +0.61% | ₩861M | ₩110B | 0.91% |
Genesem217190 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,370 | −4.99% | +3.08% | +8.70% | ₩855M | ₩110B | 0.23% |
Cowin Robotics282880 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,280 | −4.33% | −10.16% | −13.67% | ₩212M | ₩109B | — |
mPlus259630 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,800 | −4.14% | −3.19% | −4.35% | ₩767M | ₩108B | — |
Daedong Gear008830 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,560 | −3.97% | −0.18% | −11.18% | ₩3.6B | ₩107B | — |
Hyundai Everdigm041440 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,900 | −1.99% | −2.64% | −11.54% | ₩314M | ₩105B | — |
Soosan Cebotics017550 · KOSPI | ₩1,686 | −1.92% | −4.69% | −7.97% | ₩252M | ₩105B | 0.40% |
CS Bearing297090 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,845 | −4.47% | −7.35% | −18.45% | ₩215M | ₩105B | 2.00% |
Dkme015590 · KOSPI | ₩1,960 | +1.82% | −2.24% | −6.67% | ₩68M | ₩105B | 0.14% |
NanoTIM417010 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,160 | −3.55% | −1.34% | −19.38% | ₩398M | ₩104B | 1.26% |
K-Ensol053080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,900 | −1.74% | −3.66% | −10.53% | ₩266M | ₩103B | 0.15% |
Dawon Nexview323350 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,750 | −4.85% | −3.41% | +30.50% | ₩852M | ₩102B | — |
Kspco073010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,540 | −3.05% | −1.93% | −24.85% | ₩213M | ₩102B | — |
HBL452190 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,265 | −6.98% | −6.88% | −20.87% | ₩1.1B | ₩102B | — |
HB Solution297890 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,385 | −4.28% | −3.75% | −12.23% | ₩468M | ₩101B | 0.27% |
KC Cottrell119650 · KOSPI | ₩918 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩101B | 0.25% |
Toptec108230 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,595 | −2.63% | −6.65% | −19.66% | ₩254M | ₩99B | 0.26% |
WOT396470 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,120 | −5.26% | +4.26% | −10.53% | ₩1.5B | ₩99B | — |
Auros Technology322310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,450 | −2.88% | +2.45% | −25.89% | ₩707M | ₩98B | 1.15% |
Lincsolution474650 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,830 | −8.73% | −7.17% | −36.85% | ₩876M | ₩97B | 1.48% |
Wonik PNE217820 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,030 | −3.56% | 0.00% | −13.06% | ₩331M | ₩96B | — |
Keyang Electric Machinery012200 · KOSPI | ₩2,695 | −1.10% | +2.28% | −14.72% | ₩518M | ₩95B | 0.28% |
Hana Technology299030 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,740 | −2.17% | −9.83% | −14.56% | ₩456M | ₩94B | 0.19% |
DONGAELTEKCo088130 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,240 | −3.32% | −0.19% | −7.26% | ₩169M | ₩92B | — |
DSK109740 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,525 | +1.29% | −4.73% | −14.02% | ₩49M | ₩91B | — |
Yjlink209640 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,140 | −3.68% | −1.72% | −19.18% | ₩555M | ₩89B | — |
Laserssel412350 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,070 | −5.16% | +17.86% | +1.17% | ₩1.2B | ₩89B | — |
meerecompany049950 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,370 | −3.70% | −5.54% | −11.44% | ₩211M | ₩83B | 0.83% |
Jeil M&S412540 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,935 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩81B | — |
SEMI Total Solution0017J0 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,680 | −9.46% | −12.27% | +4.89% | ₩1.1B | ₩81B | — |
KNS432470 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,950 | −4.18% | −7.83% | −11.82% | ₩217M | ₩79B | — |
Narae Nanotech137080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,270 | −0.41% | +1.54% | +18.02% | ₩291M | ₩78B | — |
GIS306620 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,606 | −1.65% | +0.38% | −19.17% | ₩179M | ₩77B | — |
Hwacheon Machine Tool000850 · KOSPI | ₩34,450 | −1.43% | −0.72% | −8.62% | ₩107M | ₩76B | 0.40% |
GFI493330 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,290 | −0.85% | −8.47% | −22.06% | ₩398M | ₩75B | — |
Onejoon382840 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,625 | −0.54% | +0.65% | −9.67% | ₩115M | ₩71B | 0.14% |
Temc CNS241790 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,920 | +0.87% | +7.45% | +10.72% | ₩367M | ₩69B | 0.32% |
ICD040910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,770 | −1.57% | +0.80% | −8.72% | ₩25M | ₩69B | 0.35% |
Zenix Robotics381620 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,220 | −7.12% | +5.24% | −13.58% | ₩837M | ₩68B | — |
MX Robotics007820 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,935 | −3.61% | −1.84% | −15.66% | ₩197M | ₩68B | — |
JAS Robotics090470 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,910 | −1.64% | +6.11% | −5.90% | ₩38M | ₩68B | — |
Atec045660 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,270 | +0.49% | +0.85% | −3.05% | ₩91M | ₩68B | 0.02% |
IMT451220 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,630 | +4.86% | +7.34% | +2.62% | ₩497M | ₩68B | — |
MOT413390 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,900 | −1.67% | −2.48% | −5.60% | ₩65M | ₩67B | — |
Wooshin Systems017370 · KOSPI | ₩3,550 | −1.93% | −3.14% | +2.31% | ₩25M | ₩65B | 4.09% |
Hanshin Machinery011700 · KOSPI | ₩1,999 | −4.35% | −7.45% | −18.74% | ₩203M | ₩65B | 0.27% |
Hwacheon Machinery010660 · KOSPI | ₩2,885 | 0.00% | −6.63% | −4.47% | ₩333M | ₩63B | 0.87% |
Dypnf104460 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,030 | −2.58% | −3.83% | −10.53% | ₩66M | ₩63B | 0.05% |
TSI277880 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,190 | −4.92% | −6.18% | −9.38% | ₩121M | ₩63B | — |
HS Valve039610 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,080 | −5.59% | −12.14% | +1.00% | ₩1.1B | ₩63B | — |
Model Solution417970 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,660 | −3.40% | −3.21% | −6.94% | ₩40M | ₩62B | — |
Woniltni136150 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,280 | −6.91% | −14.85% | −12.71% | ₩133M | ₩61B | — |
JT089790 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,720 | −3.87% | +8.33% | −4.83% | ₩393M | ₩59B | 0.15% |
G.I.Tech382480 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,470 | 0.00% | −3.61% | −9.15% | ₩117M | ₩58B | — |
Innometry302430 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,890 | −3.13% | −2.00% | −20.30% | ₩197M | ₩58B | 0.00% |
Heungkuk Metaltech010240 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,905 | −0.61% | −1.51% | −6.21% | ₩22M | ₩57B | — |
JNK Global126880 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,435 | −2.01% | −5.98% | −5.98% | ₩94M | ₩56B | — |
Sungwon Ener Tech340930 · KOSDAQ | ₩806 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩56B | — |
V-One Tech251630 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,440 | −2.82% | −4.04% | −4.58% | ₩18M | ₩55B | 1.28% |
TPC Robotics048770 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,385 | −4.11% | 0.00% | −17.54% | ₩392M | ₩53B | — |
CK Solution480370 · KOSPI | ₩1,600 | −1.66% | −12.62% | −10.06% | ₩238M | ₩52B | 0.30% |
HanWool Semiconductor320000 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,510 | −6.01% | −8.64% | −29.22% | ₩663M | ₩52B | — |
Kishin092440 · KOSPI | ₩1,740 | −0.85% | −1.97% | −6.15% | ₩84M | ₩51B | 0.25% |
Daemo Engineering317850 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,060 | −4.87% | −6.77% | −2.57% | ₩831M | ₩50B | — |
SEC081180 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,700 | −2.23% | +0.53% | −11.21% | ₩461M | ₩50B | 2.08% |
Panstar Enterprise054300 · KOSDAQ | ₩840 | −3.45% | −3.45% | −17.73% | ₩98M | ₩50B | — |
Airrane163280 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,605 | −2.44% | +3.44% | −3.48% | ₩142M | ₩49B | — |
Wizit036090 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,143 | −3.63% | −5.54% | −17.77% | ₩184M | ₩49B | — |
Posbank105760 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,640 | −3.13% | −6.73% | −7.94% | ₩76M | ₩47B | — |
A-Tech Solution071670 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,675 | −2.20% | −1.48% | −6.50% | ₩34M | ₩47B | — |
Enjet419080 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,180 | −0.12% | −7.32% | −14.43% | ₩141M | ₩45B | 1.24% |
Enplus074610 · KOSPI | ₩5,110 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩45B | 0.03% |
Kornic Automation391710 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,051 | −4.63% | −6.49% | −16.45% | ₩45M | ₩45B | — |
Top Engineering065130 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,790 | −2.11% | −2.45% | +1.27% | ₩69M | ₩45B | — |
ilShinbiobase068330 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,005 | +0.70% | +2.45% | +0.40% | ₩52M | ₩44B | — |
Enertork019990 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,440 | −5.43% | −9.02% | −14.62% | ₩286M | ₩43B | — |
YoungWoo DSP143540 · KOSDAQ | ₩966 | −2.42% | −3.11% | −3.40% | ₩36M | ₩43B | — |
N2TECH227950 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,235 | −3.14% | −2.29% | +1.48% | ₩54M | ₩43B | — |
Russell217500 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,306 | −2.39% | −1.58% | −13.85% | ₩55M | ₩42B | — |
Handok Clean Tech256150 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,780 | 0.00% | −2.15% | −3.63% | ₩7.2M | ₩40B | 0.54% |
SP Systems317830 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,720 | −6.06% | −4.86% | −20.17% | ₩83M | ₩40B | — |
Seoyon Topmetal019770 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,310 | −1.19% | −1.19% | +3.12% | ₩25M | ₩39B | — |
Asia Technology050860 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,700 | −0.82% | −0.35% | +0.65% | ₩15M | ₩38B | — |
Seoam Machinery Industry100660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,935 | −2.17% | −1.34% | −5.78% | ₩38M | ₩37B | — |
LAT311060 · KONEX | ₩4,600 | +0.22% | −1.92% | +28.13% | ₩321,140 | ₩36B | — |
Ivisionworks469750 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,140 | −7.39% | −11.68% | +3.74% | ₩143M | ₩35B | — |
Woojin Plaimm049800 · KOSPI | ₩1,734 | −2.03% | −3.93% | −4.46% | ₩154M | ₩35B | 0.03% |
Nara Mold and DIE051490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,380 | −1.04% | −4.03% | −6.11% | ₩8.6M | ₩34B | — |
AI Korea364950 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,780 | −6.55% | +0.40% | +14.20% | ₩114M | ₩31B | — |
Nexturn&Rollkorea089140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,035 | −3.10% | +1.24% | −4.24% | ₩125M | ₩31B | — |
JNB452160 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,160 | −2.92% | +8.03% | +3.95% | ₩36M | ₩30B | — |
TS Nexgen043220 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,710 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩28B | — |
Essen Tech043340 · KOSDAQ | ₩591 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −8.09% | ₩0 | ₩28B | — |
Paratech033540 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,655 | −2.03% | −0.38% | −5.85% | ₩28M | ₩28B | — |
Hankook Steel025890 · KOSPI | ₩2,480 | −2.17% | −5.16% | −5.34% | ₩16M | ₩28B | — |
Pamtek271830 · KOSDAQ | ₩933 | −3.81% | −3.01% | −11.14% | ₩73M | ₩28B | 0.72% |
Kweather068100 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,300 | +2.45% | +0.66% | −2.34% | ₩17M | ₩27B | — |
Xavis254120 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,870 | +1.84% | +3.61% | −14.95% | ₩104M | ₩24B | — |
Hims238490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,085 | −5.01% | −12.39% | −7.13% | ₩31M | ₩24B | 0.40% |
Charm Engineering009310 · KOSPI | ₩5,330 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩23B | 0.11% |
People & Technology Ms257370 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,773 | −1.94% | −1.28% | −1.45% | ₩23M | ₩22B | — |
HK044780 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,182 | −0.84% | +2.16% | −13.72% | ₩22M | ₩22B | — |
Shindo Eng. Lab290520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,377 | −2.62% | −4.77% | −10.12% | ₩24M | ₩22B | — |
Speco013810 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,420 | −3.73% | −10.18% | −7.55% | ₩757M | ₩21B | 1.00% |
HNK Machine Tool101680 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,360 | −3.28% | −7.45% | −21.72% | ₩7.1M | ₩20B | — |
Invenia079950 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,344 | +0.22% | −8.45% | −2.18% | ₩15M | ₩19B | — |
KGA455180 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,194 | −0.67% | −0.25% | −5.84% | ₩13M | ₩18B | — |
Stechm0070X0 · KONEX | ₩11,500 | +2.68% | +4.55% | +2.04% | ₩1.1M | ₩17B | — |
RootK195990 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,053 | −3.39% | −9.15% | −8.03% | ₩45M | ₩17B | — |
Clean & Science045520 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,510 | −2.33% | −21.56% | −27.98% | ₩55M | ₩16B | 0.05% |
Kostek Systems169670 · KONEX | ₩5,390 | −3.75% | −0.19% | −3.75% | ₩466,500 | ₩15B | — |
KS Industry101000 · KOSDAQ | ₩972 | −2.11% | −2.80% | −37.29% | ₩27M | ₩14B | — |
S&W103230 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,566 | +1.69% | +0.45% | −24.16% | ₩19M | ₩11B | — |
Dynamic Design145210 · KOSPI | ₩2,240 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩9.5B | 0.03% |
Finetek131760 · KOSDAQ | ₩980 | −10.67% | −12.81% | −25.30% | ₩248M | ₩8.5B | — |
QMC136660 · KONEX | ₩2,400 | 0.00% | +14.29% | +0.21% | ₩105,800 | ₩5.7B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information