Machinery: companies
Daily +5.48%Weekly −1.23%Monthly −13.35%221 companies · ₩177T
Korean Machinery stocks: sector overview
The Machinery sector has 221 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩177T in total. On Oct 28, 2026 the group moved up 5.48% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Doosan Enerbility, Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 221
- Total market value
- ₩177T
- Day's move
- +5.48%
- As of
- Oct 28, 2026
- Largest members
- Doosan Enerbility, Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering
Earnings tracker · 3Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doosan Enerbility | Nov 13 | ₩3.9T | +14.3% | ₩137B | +19.4% | −49.4% | 3.5%3.4% |
| Hanmi Semiconductor | Nov 14 | ₩166B | −20.3% | ₩68B | −31.7% | −21.4% | 40.8%47.6% |
| Jusung Engineering | Nov 12 | ₩59B | −60.1% | ₩3.4B | −93.6% | −49.0% | 5.7%35.4% |
| Rainbow Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +208.2% | −₩720M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.7%−29.4% |
| EO Technics | Nov 14 | ₩101B | +21.1% | ₩26B | +149.3% | +0.7% | 25.9%12.6% |
| Wonik IPS | Nov 14 | ₩268B | +45.4% | ₩28B | +90.4% | −24.5% | 10.3%7.8% |
| Doosan Bobcat | Nov 13 | ₩1.5B | +17.2% | ₩98M | +6.2% | −32.9% | 6.4%7.0% |
| PSK Holdings | Nov 13 | ₩91B | +131.9% | ₩41B | +188.8% | +388.0% | 45.5%36.6% |
| Robotis | Nov 14 | ₩9.2B | +35.2% | ₩224M | Turned to profit | −6.8% | 2.4%−20.5% |
| Doosan Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩10B | +1.3% | −₩15B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −150.2%−95.6% |
| HPSP | Nov 14 | ₩32B | −35.5% | ₩15B | −42.3% | −47.3% | 47.1%52.6% |
| HD Construction Equipment | Nov 14 | ₩955B | +16.9% | ₩56B | +29.8% | +39.4% | 5.8%5.3% |
| Hanon Systems | Nov 13 | ₩2.7T | +8.3% | ₩95B | −1.0% | +48.2% | 3.5%3.9% |
| PSK | Nov 13 | ₩104B | −11.8% | ₩23B | −19.7% | +13.8% | 22.5%24.7% |
| Hanwha Engine | Nov 13 | ₩297B | +0.4% | ₩27B | +74.2% | −21.2% | 9.0%5.2% |
| Eugene Technology | Nov 14 | ₩62B | −19.5% | ₩5.2B | −67.1% | −73.7% | 8.3%20.3% |
| Hyundai Elevator | Nov 14 | ₩601B | −13.9% | ₩51B | −26.9% | −7.9% | 8.5%10.0% |
| Tesco | Nov 14 | ₩68B | +33.0% | ₩8.4B | +107.1% | −58.7% | 12.5%8.0% |
| Koh Young Technology | Nov 14 | ₩60B | +30.2% | ₩4.7B | +575.8% | +86.9% | 7.8%1.5% |
| Hyundai Movex | Nov 14 | ₩103B | +23.2% | ₩6.7B | −7.6% | +51.0% | 6.5%8.7% |
| Taesung | Nov 14 | ₩8.8B | −30.5% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −13.4%−8.0% |
| Techwing | Nov 14 | ₩42B | −10.6% | ₩7.1B | +15.1% | +11.8% | 17.0%13.2% |
| BHI | Nov 13 | ₩205B | +108.4% | ₩18B | +284.8% | −10.0% | 9.0%4.9% |
| HD-Hyundai Marine Engine | Nov 14 | ₩109B | +35.1% | ₩20B | +130.4% | +16.2% | 18.6%10.9% |
| GigaVis | Nov 14 | ₩7.2B | +81.2% | ₩866M | Turned to profit | −57.4% | 12.0%−7.9% |
| KoMi | Nov 14 | ₩159B | +24.6% | ₩26B | −10.8% | −14.3% | 16.3%22.7% |
| VM | Nov 14 | ₩36B | +290.0% | ₩9B | Turned to profit | +104.4% | 24.8%−23.1% |
| YC | Nov 14 | ₩67B | +37.7% | ₩4.9B | Turned to profit | +12.0% | 7.3%−1.1% |
| SFA Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩394B | −10.7% | ₩27B | Turned to profit | +26.4% | 6.8%−33.4% |
| Exicon | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +193.5% | −₩2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −17.8%−174.4% |
| Sunic System | Nov 14 | ₩89B | +590.4% | ₩20B | Turned to profit | −50.5% | 22.3%−12.2% |
| Global Standard Technology | Nov 14 | ₩81B | −12.0% | ₩17B | −13.4% | −3.8% | 20.6%21.0% |
| Intekplus | Nov 14 | ₩9.9B | −43.5% | −₩4.9B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −49.5%−10.3% |
| Neosem | Nov 13 | ₩10B | −69.4% | −₩481M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −4.7%31.5% |
| Philoptics | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −85.1% | −₩9.6B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −90.9%−4.0% |
| Yuilrobotics | Nov 14 | ₩9.3B | −7.9% | −₩4B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −42.6%1.3% |
| New Power Plasma | Nov 14 | ₩151B | +17.7% | ₩6B | +82.1% | −50.4% | 4.0%2.6% |
| STX Engine | Nov 14 | ₩192B | −1.0% | ₩15B | +184.3% | −53.7% | 8.0%2.8% |
| People & Technology | Nov 11 | ₩108B | −46.5% | ₩13B | −56.5% | −41.0% | 12.5%15.4% |
| Hyulim Robot | Nov 14 | ₩40B | +74.1% | −₩3.2B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −7.9%−8.4% |
| Robostar | Nov 14 | ₩17B | +1.8% | −₩1.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −6.4%−12.0% |
| Koses | Nov 24 | ₩22B | +74.5% | ₩3.6B | Turned to profit | −48.0% | 16.1%−20.7% |
| Yest | Nov 14 | ₩19B | −19.8% | ₩1.1B | −74.3% | −60.9% | 6.0%18.6% |
| Protec | Nov 14 | ₩51B | +18.4% | ₩16B | +286.4% | +58.2% | 30.5%9.3% |
| SFA Nexel | Nov 12 | ₩87B | −41.4% | ₩7.6B | Turned to profit | +434.6% | 8.6%−5.4% |
| Junjin Construction & Robot | Nov 13 | ₩45B | — | ₩5B | — | −47.5% | 11.0% |
| SNTEnergy | Nov 12 | ₩148B | +112.9% | ₩24B | +370.2% | −11.1% | 16.4%7.4% |
| Systems Technology | Nov 13 | ₩70B | +14.1% | ₩2.3B | −3.6% | −57.6% | 3.3%3.8% |
| Asflow | Nov 14 | ₩13B | −9.0% | −₩894M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.7%−22.3% |
| Neuromeka | Nov 14 | ₩4.5B | −28.2% | −₩3.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −70.7%−91.1% |
| GemVax & KAEL | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +41.2% | ₩735M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 4.1%−69.6% |
| Zeusco | Nov 14 | ₩87B | −30.6% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%13.3% |
| Yujin Robot | Nov 14 | ₩3.5B | −44.2% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −48.5%−26.1% |
| MNC Solution | Nov 14 | ₩88B | — | ₩11B | — | −14.6% | 13.1% |
| Justem | Nov 13 | ₩12B | −23.5% | ₩545M | −35.7% | −73.8% | 4.5%5.3% |
| Hansol Iones | Nov 13 | ₩51B | +40.2% | ₩9.4B | +99.9% | +3.2% | 18.3%12.8% |
| Unison | Nov 14 | ₩16B | +93.1% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −17.1%−18.4% |
| T-Robotics | Nov 13 | ₩13B | −44.0% | −₩128M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.0%6.6% |
| Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD; | Nov 13 | ₩57B | +0.8% | ₩1.7B | −45.0% | −17.1% | 3.1%5.6% |
| Nextin | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −69.1% | −₩3.7B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −34.2%42.0% |
| Angel Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩806M | −14.8% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −352.4%−252.6% |
| DIT | Nov 14 | ₩30B | +84.4% | ₩8.6B | +169.0% | +0.9% | 28.2%19.3% |
| Jvmco | Nov 14 | ₩40B | +6.2% | ₩7.6B | +3.2% | −30.3% | 19.1%19.7% |
| Advanced Process Systems | Nov 14 | ₩96B | −27.0% | ₩13B | −6.7% | +393.2% | 13.9%10.9% |
| Uni Test | Nov 14 | ₩31B | +22.6% | −₩443M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.4%5.8% |
| Smec | Nov 14 | ₩36B | −34.7% | −₩351M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.0%15.2% |
| Cymechs | Nov 14 | ₩41B | +7.1% | ₩6.2B | +2.3% | −16.4% | 15.0%15.7% |
| Pemtron | Nov 13 | ₩18B | +2.8% | ₩1.1B | +242.6% | +314.7% | 6.0%1.8% |
| Philenergy | Nov 14 | ₩1.4B | −97.6% | −₩5.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −394.9%3.9% |
| TYM | Nov 13 | ₩224B | +19.0% | ₩16B | Turned to profit | −34.3% | 7.1%−0.1% |
| Nexa Dynamics | Nov 14 | ₩1.2B | +92.2% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −235.3%−272.5% |
| SBB Tech | Nov 14 | ₩2B | +80.6% | −₩2.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −106.4%−169.8% |
| Daedong | Nov 14 | ₩354B | +7.8% | ₩450M | Turned to profit | −98.2% | 0.1%−2.9% |
| Jinsung T.E.C | Nov 14 | ₩118B | +26.3% | ₩13B | +208.9% | −13.4% | 10.7%4.4% |
| NRobotics | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +7.9% | ₩2.3B | +150.1% | Turned to profit | 20.5%8.9% |
| HB Technology | Nov 14 | ₩36B | −16.9% | −₩205M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.6%−12.8% |
| Cmes Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩3.9B | — | −₩3.8B | — | Bigger loss | −97.7% |
| LOTVacuum | Nov 14 | ₩59B | −2.3% | −₩2.2B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −3.8%−4.5% |
| Avacoco | Nov 14 | ₩51B | −47.8% | ₩7B | −6.8% | −64.1% | 13.7%7.7% |
| GnBS eco | Nov 4 | ₩18B | +75.3% | ₩556M | −49.6% | −76.2% | 3.1%10.7% |
| KZ Precision | Nov 14 | ₩28B | +48.1% | ₩2.9B | +148.9% | −27.9% | 10.3%6.1% |
| Naurobotics | Nov 14 | ₩4.1B | — | −₩2.8B | — | — | −68.4% |
| PIE | Nov 14 | ₩15B | — | −₩6.9B | — | Bigger loss | −46.7% |
| Oriental Precision & Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩53B | +1.2% | ₩6.4B | −33.9% | +2.7% | 12.1%18.6% |
| BMTCo | Nov 14 | ₩37B | +14.7% | ₩5.8B | Turned to profit | +70.1% | 15.5%−0.0% |
| Yunsung F&C | Nov 14 | ₩16B | −54.5% | −₩11B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −66.3%2.4% |
| DMS | Nov 14 | ₩62B | +40.9% | ₩10B | +42.3% | Turned to profit | 16.9%16.7% |
| Device | Nov 13 | ₩39B | +637.0% | ₩13B | Turned to profit | +504.6% | 34.0%−20.7% |
| TXR Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩7.9B | — | −₩975M | — | Bigger loss | −12.4% |
| Samick THK | Nov 14 | ₩54B | −33.0% | −₩11B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −20.5%0.5% |
| Naintech | Nov 14 | ₩22B | −36.3% | −₩1.4B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −6.1%4.5% |
| Viatron Technologies | Nov 14 | ₩3.9B | −86.4% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −64.9%20.9% |
| Raon Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩13B | −13.7% | ₩1B | −10.6% | −40.8% | 7.9%7.6% |
| DK-Lok | Nov 14 | ₩38B | +52.1% | ₩6.7B | Turned to profit | +2,047.9% | 17.9%−1.7% |
| C&G Hi Tech | Nov 13 | ₩20B | −11.5% | ₩6.8B | Turned to profit | +116.8% | 33.2%−5.1% |
| Daesung Hi-Tech | Nov 14 | ₩23B | +14.4% | −₩436M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.9%−11.1% |
| Rorze Systems | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −37.8% | ₩2B | −71.1% | −58.6% | 12.0%25.9% |
| YAS | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +53.7% | −₩25M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.2%−9.2% |
| DY Power | Nov 13 | ₩96B | +8.3% | ₩8B | +98.0% | +3.4% | 8.4%4.6% |
| Genesem | Nov 13 | ₩16B | +7.2% | −₩372M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.4%1.1% |
| FNS Tech | Nov 13 | ₩17B | −46.9% | ₩3.2B | −17.4% | −30.5% | 18.3%11.8% |
| Woorim Power Train Solution | Nov 14 | ₩16B | +29.9% | ₩3.5B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 22.4%−7.3% |
| Cowin Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩39B | −55.2% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −6.3%9.1% |
| mPlus | Nov 14 | ₩88B | +230.6% | ₩7B | +64.7% | −42.6% | 8.0%16.0% |
| Daedong Gear | Nov 14 | ₩50B | +5.5% | −₩518M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −1.0%−4.6% |
| CS Bearing | Nov 14 | ₩32B | +12.7% | ₩3.3B | +105.8% | +20.8% | 10.4%5.7% |
| HBL | Nov 14 | ₩5.2B | +14.4% | −₩337M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −6.5%−13.8% |
| NanoTIM | Nov 13 | ₩10B | +51.8% | −₩469M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −4.5%−20.4% |
| Hyundai Everdigm | Nov 14 | ₩65B | +5.9% | ₩500M | Turned to profit | −82.2% | 0.8%−1.9% |
| Dawon Nexview | Nov 14 | ₩4B | Turned to profit | ₩124M | Turned to profit | −79.2% | 3.1% |
| Soosan Cebotics | Nov 14 | ₩53B | −8.9% | ₩4.1B | −22.6% | −21.1% | 7.8%9.2% |
| Lincsolution | Nov 14 | ₩1.9B | — | −₩1.4B | — | Smaller loss | −72.2% |
| HB Solution | Nov 14 | ₩6.4B | −80.3% | −₩2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −31.0%13.6% |
| Kspco | Nov 14 | ₩24B | +27.1% | ₩3B | −10.0% | −11.6% | 12.2%17.2% |
| K-Ensol | Nov 11 | ₩123B | −24.4% | ₩3.6B | −64.2% | Turned to profit | 2.9%6.2% |
| WOT | Nov 12 | ₩2.4B | −31.0% | ₩226M | −67.7% | Turned to profit | 9.4%20.0% |
| Dkme | Nov 14 | ₩33B | −7.0% | ₩289M | −92.7% | −95.0% | 0.9%11.0% |
| Toptec | Nov 14 | ₩56B | +4.1% | ₩7.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 13.2%−18.5% |
| Auros Technology | Nov 14 | ₩7.6B | −54.5% | −₩5.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −76.8%14.8% |
| KC Cottrell | Nov 14 | ₩48B | −41.9% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −3.3%0.0% |
| Wonik PNE | Nov 14 | ₩95B | +261.6% | ₩3.9B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 4.1%−61.4% |
| Keyang Electric Machinery | Nov 14 | ₩102B | +15.3% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.0%−4.7% |
| Hana Technology | Nov 13 | ₩52B | +127.0% | ₩4.3B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.1%−24.4% |
| DONGAELTEKCo | Nov 14 | ₩106B | +328.1% | ₩21B | Turned to profit | −48.0% | 19.8%−0.5% |
| Laserssel | Nov 14 | ₩213M | −90.7% | −₩3.1B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −1,462.0%−108.9% |
| Yjlink | Nov 14 | ₩10B | — | −₩678M | — | Smaller loss | −6.5% |
| DSK | Nov 14 | ₩4.8B | +4.6% | −₩8.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −175.5%−108.9% |
| meerecompany | Nov 14 | ₩9.4B | −55.8% | −₩5.4B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −57.8%−9.9% |
| KNS | Nov 11 | ₩8.5B | +12.7% | −₩157M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.8%5.0% |
| Jeil M&S | Dec 1 | ₩119B | +22.3% | −₩20B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −16.7%3.1% |
| GIS | Nov 14 | ₩23B | +35.8% | ₩1.3B | Turned to profit | +39.2% | 5.7%−4.6% |
| Narae Nanotech | Nov 14 | ₩10B | +27.5% | −₩2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −20.1%−53.1% |
| Hwacheon Machine Tool | Nov 14 | ₩66B | +9.1% | ₩3.7B | Turned to profit | +77.2% | 5.6%−3.0% |
| Zenix Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩8.2B | — | −₩3.8B | — | Bigger loss | −46.2% |
| MX Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩33B | −32.5% | −₩3.2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −9.6%4.3% |
| Onejoon | Nov 14 | ₩13B | −42.2% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −9.1%−1.0% |
| ICD | Nov 14 | ₩42B | +31.0% | −₩338M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%−9.7% |
| JAS Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩3.8B | −71.4% | −₩6.3B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −163.5%−19.3% |
| Temc CNS | Nov 14 | ₩31B | +36.8% | ₩1.1B | −56.3% | −73.2% | 3.6%11.3% |
| Atec | Nov 14 | ₩48B | +62.8% | ₩5.4B | +132.1% | +136.8% | 11.4%8.0% |
| Hanshin Machinery | Nov 14 | ₩14B | −11.4% | ₩1.2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.5%−8.5% |
| MOT | Nov 14 | ₩23B | — | ₩3.9B | — | Turned to profit | 16.8% |
| HS Valve | Nov 14 | ₩18B | −3.6% | −₩823M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −4.5%3.7% |
| TSI | Nov 13 | ₩77B | +75.1% | ₩2.6B | −10.7% | +15.3% | 3.4%6.7% |
| Wooshin Systems | Nov 14 | ₩101B | −64.0% | ₩4.4B | −79.0% | +241.2% | 4.3%7.4% |
| Woniltni | Nov 14 | ₩4.3B | — | −₩1B | — | — | −23.8% |
| Dypnf | Nov 14 | ₩109B | +72.8% | ₩11B | +86.2% | −25.9% | 10.2%9.5% |
| IMT | Nov 14 | ₩9.8B | +107.5% | ₩131M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.3%−8.7% |
| Model Solution | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +24.7% | ₩3.2B | +76.9% | +100.7% | 15.5%10.9% |
| Hwacheon Machinery | Nov 14 | ₩54B | −11.2% | ₩244M | −9.8% | −88.3% | 0.5%0.4% |
| JT | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +150.7% | ₩44M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.3%−23.3% |
| Innometry | Nov 14 | ₩9.5B | −28.3% | −₩273M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%6.9% |
| G.I.Tech | Nov 14 | ₩6.4B | −8.0% | −₩1.4B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −22.8%5.5% |
| Heungkuk Metaltech | Nov 14 | ₩35B | +16.7% | ₩3.6B | +105.1% | −4.4% | 10.3%5.9% |
| JNK Global | Nov 14 | ₩29B | −18.4% | −₩678M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.3%4.9% |
| V-One Tech | Nov 14 | ₩10B | −48.2% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −15.6%0.7% |
| Sungwon Ener Tech | Nov 14 | ₩1.2B | −84.9% | −₩2.9B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −243.8%−76.5% |
| TPC Robotics | Nov 14 | ₩21B | −0.2% | −₩778M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −3.7%−5.7% |
| HanWool Semiconductor | Nov 14 | ₩1.9B | +25.4% | −₩1.4B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −75.9%−91.7% |
| Daemo Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩8.8B | −17.4% | −₩118M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.3%1.5% |
| CK Solution | Nov 14 | ₩67B | — | −₩9B | — | Smaller loss | −13.5% |
| SEC | Nov 14 | ₩16B | — | ₩58M | — | Turned to profit | 0.4% |
| Panstar Enterprise | Nov 14 | ₩17B | +25.0% | −₩1.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −10.8%0.5% |
| Kishin | Nov 13 | ₩31B | −3.8% | −₩140M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.4%0.5% |
| Wizit | Nov 14 | ₩110B | −4.4% | ₩7.3B | +90.3% | −23.8% | 6.6%3.3% |
| Airrane | Nov 13 | ₩6B | — | ₩489M | — | −55.4% | 8.1% |
| Posbank | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +31.3% | −₩392M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −2.1%−9.2% |
| A-Tech Solution | Nov 14 | ₩69B | +3.0% | ₩123M | −79.8% | −90.9% | 0.2%0.9% |
| Kornic Automation | Nov 13 | ₩7.4B | +1.5% | −₩300M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.1%−11.0% |
| Enertork | Nov 14 | ₩4.7B | −10.8% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −42.0%−5.3% |
| Top Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩209B | −3.7% | ₩2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.0%−4.1% |
| Enjet | Nov 28 | ₩882M | −55.6% | −₩1.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −218.6%−61.1% |
| Enplus | Nov 13 | ₩6B | −44.5% | ₩701M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 11.7%−53.4% |
| YoungWoo DSP | Nov 10 | ₩19B | +162.7% | ₩1.1B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 5.5%−26.4% |
| ilShinbiobase | Nov 13 | ₩4.9B | +85.6% | ₩1.9B | +408.2% | +70.3% | 39.2%14.3% |
| N2TECH | Nov 14 | ₩4B | +26.4% | −₩530M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −13.3%−23.4% |
| SP Systems | Nov 14 | ₩16B | −11.0% | −₩498M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −3.1%1.1% |
| Russell | Nov 14 | ₩3.1B | −65.2% | −₩811M | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −26.2%7.8% |
| Handok Clean Tech | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +2.7% | ₩787M | −26.3% | −29.1% | 4.3%5.9% |
| Seoyon Topmetal | Nov 14 | ₩49B | +14.2% | ₩3.7B | +27.6% | −24.4% | 7.5%6.7% |
| Asia Technology | Nov 14 | ₩33B | −36.5% | ₩2.9B | −63.5% | +105.1% | 8.9%15.4% |
| Ivisionworks | Nov 14 | ₩10B | — | ₩1.3B | — | Turned to profit | 13.2% |
| Seoam Machinery Industry | Nov 25 | ₩12B | +12.5% | ₩153M | Turned to profit | −58.5% | 1.2%−3.7% |
| Woojin Plaimm | Nov 14 | ₩45B | −11.6% | −₩597M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.3%0.3% |
| Nara Mold and DIE | Nov 14 | ₩53B | −10.2% | ₩2B | −35.4% | +925.1% | 3.8%5.3% |
| AI Korea | Nov 14 | ₩11B | — | −₩1.9B | — | — | −17.4% |
| Nexturn&Rollkorea | Nov 13 | ₩28B | +186.7% | ₩3.9B | +725.9% | +244.3% | 13.6%4.7% |
| JNB | Nov 14 | ₩3.8B | −10.9% | −₩653M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −17.3%24.8% |
| Pamtek | Nov 14 | ₩7.7B | −1.8% | −₩635M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −8.2%−23.5% |
| Paratech | Nov 14 | ₩43B | −38.1% | −₩5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −11.5%1.0% |
| Hankook Steel | Nov 14 | ₩9.8B | −1.7% | −₩327M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −3.3%−3.2% |
| TS Nexgen | Nov 14 | ₩2.9B | −53.4% | −₩917M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −31.5%−38.2% |
| Essen Tech | Nov 13 | ₩13B | +18.3% | ₩1.5M | Turned to profit | −99.6% | 0.0%−4.9% |
| Kweather | Nov 14 | ₩4.4B | +25.0% | −₩243M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.5%−10.4% |
| Hims | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −21.3% | −₩249M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.5%14.1% |
| Xavis | Nov 14 | ₩7B | +21.4% | −₩336M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −4.8%−9.4% |
| Charm Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +25.9% | −₩6B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −32.9%−81.9% |
| People & Technology Ms | Nov 11 | ₩361M | −96.1% | −₩482M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −133.6%0.7% |
| Shindo Eng. Lab | Nov 14 | ₩4.4B | +74.0% | ₩871M | −3.7% | Turned to profit | 19.7%35.6% |
| HK | Nov 12 | ₩11B | +12.3% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −14.8%−13.2% |
| Speco | Nov 14 | ₩9.3B | +18.2% | −₩1.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −14.9%−16.0% |
| HNK Machine Tool | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −39.1% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −11.8%−0.1% |
| Invenia | Nov 14 | ₩1.3B | −73.3% | −₩3.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −256.9%−24.7% |
| RootK | Nov 14 | ₩7.9B | −40.7% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −21.6%−12.3% |
| KGA | Nov 14 | ₩345M | — | −₩1.7B | — | — | −486.0% |
| Clean & Science | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −11.9% | −₩1.8B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −10.5%−2.5% |
| KS Industry | Nov 14 | ₩12B | +98.7% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −8.4%−18.1% |
| S&W | Nov 14 | ₩12B | +19.9% | ₩370M | Turned to profit | −47.9% | 3.2%−4.9% |
| Finetek | Nov 14 | ₩15B | −43.9% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −10.7%4.7% |
| Dynamic Design | Nov 14 | ₩20B | +28.8% | −₩91M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.5%−4.4% |
| Bonsystems | Not yet | ||||||
| DTS | Not yet | ||||||
| Melcon | Not yet | ||||||
| Brils | Not yet | ||||||
| Innotech | Not yet | ||||||
| SEMI Total Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| GFI | Not yet | ||||||
| LAT | Not yet | ||||||
| Stechm | Not yet | ||||||
| Kostek Systems | Not yet | ||||||
| QMC | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 28, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 17.7%
- Above 60-day average
- 26.6%
- RSI above 70
- 1%
- RSI below 30
- 4.4%
- 52-week highs
- 4
- 52-week lows
- 4
Index gauge · Short term
Leaning bearish
2 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
1 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Technical read
Across the 203 Machinery members, only 17.7% trade above their 20-day average and 26.6% above their 60-day average, indicating weak breadth. Four members are at 52-week highs and four at 52-week lows, while 4.4% of members have RSI in oversold territory and only 1% are overbought. The equal-weighted member index gauge reads lean bearish on the short term with 6 bearish signals against 2 bullish, and bearish on the medium term with 6 bearish against 1 bullish, and its RSI stands at 46.2 with price inside the cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doosan Enerbility034020 · KOSPI | ₩61,400 | +4.24% | −3.31% | −24.85% | ₩103B | ₩39T | 7.63% |
Hanmi Semiconductor042700 · KOSPI | ₩203,500 | +6.32% | +0.25% | −16.43% | ₩94B | ₩19T | 5.71% |
Jusung Engineering036930 · KOSDAQ | ₩185,500 | +6.12% | −9.51% | −11.46% | ₩257B | ₩8.6T | 1.12% |
Rainbow Robotics277810 · KOSDAQ | ₩404,500 | +15.08% | +8.16% | −6.58% | ₩63B | ₩7.8T | 1.63% |
EO Technics039030 · KOSDAQ | ₩418,500 | +5.95% | −2.67% | −13.08% | ₩41B | ₩5.2T | 4.23% |
Wonik IPS240810 · KOSDAQ | ₩99,500 | +6.08% | −5.06% | −25.58% | ₩71B | ₩4.9T | 3.99% |
Doosan Bobcat241560 · KOSPI | ₩49,450 | +1.64% | −2.85% | −14.30% | ₩5.3B | ₩4.7T | 6.32% |
PSK Holdings031980 · KOSDAQ | ₩193,000 | +14.07% | +4.95% | +18.26% | ₩59B | ₩4.2T | 4.09% |
Robotis108490 · KOSDAQ | ₩275,500 | +9.76% | +14.08% | −8.47% | ₩125B | ₩4T | 3.01% |
Doosan Robotics454910 · KOSPI | ₩60,500 | +6.89% | +0.50% | −14.55% | ₩22B | ₩3.9T | 4.89% |
HPSP403870 · KOSDAQ | ₩47,300 | +2.60% | −7.07% | −14.77% | ₩102B | ₩3.9T | 1.90% |
HD Construction Equipment267270 · KOSPI | ₩80,900 | +0.12% | −13.84% | −37.63% | ₩34B | ₩3.8T | 12.99% |
Hanon Systems018880 · KOSPI | ₩3,710 | +0.68% | −3.51% | +15.22% | ₩18B | ₩3.8T | 5.30% |
PSK319660 · KOSDAQ | ₩123,400 | +7.21% | −1.52% | −14.78% | ₩40B | ₩3.6T | 6.04% |
Hanwha Engine082740 · KOSPI | ₩33,100 | +2.64% | −5.56% | −30.46% | ₩24B | ₩2.8T | 9.20% |
Eugene Technology084370 · KOSDAQ | ₩115,400 | +6.46% | −2.29% | −29.46% | ₩27B | ₩2.6T | 3.98% |
Hyundai Elevator017800 · KOSPI | ₩67,300 | +0.30% | −1.17% | −8.68% | ₩6.6B | ₩2.6T | 9.27% |
Tesco095610 · KOSDAQ | ₩118,900 | +7.02% | −1.00% | −26.56% | ₩35B | ₩2.3T | 8.42% |
Koh Young Technology098460 · KOSDAQ | ₩31,050 | +4.55% | +0.16% | +6.52% | ₩34B | ₩2.1T | 3.83% |
Hyundai Movex319400 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,280 | +5.54% | +0.88% | −12.74% | ₩16B | ₩2T | — |
Taesung323280 · KOSDAQ | ₩54,100 | +4.64% | −4.25% | +16.34% | ₩17B | ₩1.7T | 0.31% |
Techwing089030 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,000 | +7.19% | +0.24% | −16.58% | ₩19B | ₩1.5T | 4.06% |
BHI083650 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,650 | +3.00% | −6.20% | −25.46% | ₩8.2B | ₩1.4T | 1.27% |
HD-Hyundai Marine Engine071970 · KOSPI | ₩40,700 | +14.49% | +4.23% | −16.94% | ₩69B | ₩1.4T | 8.26% |
GigaVis420770 · KOSDAQ | ₩108,100 | −3.14% | +3.15% | −12.19% | ₩38B | ₩1.4T | 1.41% |
KoMi183300 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,350 | +8.57% | −2.12% | −20.28% | ₩9.2B | ₩1.3T | 3.98% |
VM089970 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,550 | +5.44% | +0.66% | −27.00% | ₩27B | ₩1.2T | 6.71% |
Bonsystems496320 · KONEX | ₩1,176,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% | +14.96% | ₩0 | ₩1.2T | — |
YC232140 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,040 | +9.86% | +1.67% | −1.47% | ₩21B | ₩1.2T | 0.34% |
SFA Engineering056190 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,100 | +4.19% | −4.04% | −6.79% | ₩3.3B | ₩937B | 4.29% |
Exicon092870 · KOSDAQ | ₩67,000 | +15.52% | +27.13% | +56.00% | ₩54B | ₩874B | 0.17% |
Sunic System171090 · KOSDAQ | ₩84,300 | +0.12% | +0.96% | +22.89% | ₩7.3B | ₩854B | 5.16% |
Global Standard Technology083450 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,600 | +5.07% | +3.05% | −7.41% | ₩6.6B | ₩840B | 1.94% |
Intekplus064290 · KOSDAQ | ₩63,700 | +10.40% | +11.95% | +16.24% | ₩34B | ₩828B | 4.36% |
Neosem253590 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,780 | +9.63% | +18.86% | +37.28% | ₩76B | ₩824B | 0.33% |
Philoptics161580 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,200 | +4.32% | −6.50% | −7.50% | ₩2.4B | ₩708B | 0.80% |
Yuilrobotics388720 · KOSDAQ | ₩59,200 | +5.53% | −1.50% | −14.08% | ₩952M | ₩697B | 0.66% |
New Power Plasma144960 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,400 | +5.62% | +12.49% | +20.41% | ₩46B | ₩673B | 0.07% |
STX Engine077970 · KOSPI | ₩16,450 | +1.86% | −5.95% | −25.06% | ₩9.2B | ₩660B | 5.49% |
People & Technology137400 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,850 | +2.96% | −8.69% | −3.13% | ₩2.1B | ₩660B | 0.55% |
Hyulim Robot090710 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,340 | +6.59% | +2.30% | −15.64% | ₩9.2B | ₩641B | 0.24% |
Robostar090360 · KOSDAQ | ₩63,900 | +8.31% | +2.90% | −19.11% | ₩4.6B | ₩623B | 0.17% |
Koses089890 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | +3.03% | +8.89% | +28.57% | ₩27B | ₩619B | 0.18% |
Yest122640 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,200 | +1.26% | −7.84% | −11.88% | ₩15B | ₩611B | 0.13% |
Protec053610 · KOSDAQ | ₩65,500 | +7.73% | +0.61% | −13.82% | ₩1.4B | ₩590B | 1.07% |
SFA Nexel222080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,460 | +2.90% | −8.24% | 0.00% | ₩3.2B | ₩580B | — |
Junjin Construction & Robot079900 · KOSPI | ₩38,900 | +4.29% | +5.85% | −8.04% | ₩2.4B | ₩568B | 4.07% |
SNTEnergy100840 · KOSPI | ₩24,300 | +0.41% | −10.83% | −33.79% | ₩3B | ₩480B | 4.08% |
Systems Technology039440 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,550 | +12.62% | −1.55% | +33.41% | ₩5.9B | ₩443B | 6.24% |
Asflow159010 · KOSDAQ | ₩31,700 | +9.50% | +3.26% | +6.38% | ₩7.4B | ₩423B | 1.21% |
Neuromeka348340 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,040 | +6.81% | +0.95% | −10.02% | ₩4.1B | ₩422B | 0.29% |
GemVax & KAEL082270 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,040 | +0.33% | −7.09% | −15.36% | ₩1.1B | ₩411B | 2.55% |
Zeusco079370 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,660 | +5.32% | +5.41% | −1.48% | ₩8.1B | ₩393B | 0.49% |
Yujin Robot056080 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,180 | +6.04% | +0.49% | −14.67% | ₩2.8B | ₩389B | 0.58% |
MNC Solution484870 · KOSPI | ₩13,940 | +2.58% | −13.25% | −20.80% | ₩1.8B | ₩383B | 4.13% |
Justem417840 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,890 | +3.43% | −1.14% | −18.68% | ₩14B | ₩319B | — |
DTS0015M0 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,350 | −5.11% | — | — | ₩23B | ₩318B | — |
Hansol Iones114810 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,160 | +5.48% | −12.13% | −24.44% | ₩3.4B | ₩314B | 3.96% |
Unison018000 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,044 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −19.07% | ₩0 | ₩305B | 0.11% |
T-Robotics117730 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,390 | +4.28% | +2.61% | −6.82% | ₩2.3B | ₩302B | 0.45% |
Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD;036200 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,440 | +6.07% | +6.31% | −1.46% | ₩2.1B | ₩289B | 0.92% |
Nextin348210 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,500 | +3.38% | −6.94% | −17.54% | ₩1.2B | ₩288B | 3.92% |
Angel Robotics455900 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,680 | +6.08% | +1.03% | −12.09% | ₩891M | ₩288B | 0.22% |
DIT110990 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,200 | +7.80% | +1.67% | −14.27% | ₩895M | ₩287B | 0.24% |
Jvmco054950 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,550 | +1.12% | −0.44% | −1.96% | ₩218M | ₩273B | 0.93% |
Advanced Process Systems265520 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,020 | +7.90% | +3.68% | −5.95% | ₩1.4B | ₩271B | 4.53% |
Uni Test086390 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,910 | +5.87% | +2.32% | −10.45% | ₩2.6B | ₩252B | 0.26% |
Smec099440 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,575 | +0.99% | −10.18% | −14.37% | ₩840M | ₩244B | — |
Melcon179880 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,210 | +21.35% | +28.24% | — | ₩436B | ₩242B | — |
Cymechs160980 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,000 | +10.72% | +3.53% | −18.06% | ₩3.2B | ₩240B | 3.98% |
Brils468670 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,900 | +2.20% | +24.26% | — | ₩38B | ₩238B | — |
Pemtron168360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,600 | +9.05% | 0.00% | −25.82% | ₩2.2B | ₩237B | 0.45% |
Philenergy378340 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,870 | +3.82% | −11.12% | −7.25% | ₩298M | ₩236B | 0.20% |
TYM002900 · KOSPI | ₩5,680 | −0.18% | −3.24% | −14.07% | ₩394M | ₩235B | 0.92% |
Nexa Dynamics351320 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,390 | +0.19% | +9.22% | +47.07% | ₩1.8B | ₩234B | — |
SBB Tech389500 · KOSDAQ | ₩34,650 | +5.96% | +2.36% | −19.42% | ₩2.4B | ₩231B | 0.53% |
Daedong000490 · KOSPI | ₩7,140 | +2.59% | +0.99% | −5.31% | ₩1.2B | ₩206B | 2.08% |
Jinsung T.E.C036890 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,180 | +2.23% | −1.61% | −23.31% | ₩408M | ₩202B | 9.46% |
NRobotics138360 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,100 | −3.23% | +27.12% | +26.58% | ₩56B | ₩185B | — |
HB Technology078150 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,928 | +3.43% | −0.26% | −4.32% | ₩1.2B | ₩183B | 1.70% |
Cmes Robotics475400 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,150 | +6.17% | −3.69% | −17.12% | ₩566M | ₩179B | — |
LOTVacuum083310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,030 | +7.97% | 0.00% | −9.64% | ₩728M | ₩179B | 0.44% |
Avacoco083930 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,140 | +0.25% | −3.42% | +0.25% | ₩185M | ₩178B | 0.16% |
GnBS eco382800 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,590 | +2.57% | −8.81% | +6.48% | ₩4.4B | ₩178B | — |
KZ Precision036560 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,050 | +0.27% | −2.90% | −8.22% | ₩81M | ₩174B | 0.00% |
Naurobotics459510 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,220 | +3.28% | −0.45% | −15.74% | ₩642M | ₩172B | 0.33% |
PIE452450 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,750 | +4.86% | −4.04% | −11.21% | ₩283M | ₩171B | — |
Oriental Precision & Engineering014940 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,725 | +1.50% | −4.61% | −16.67% | ₩464M | ₩170B | 0.11% |
BMTCo086670 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,050 | +4.86% | +1.67% | −11.70% | ₩1.1B | ₩169B | 1.64% |
Yunsung F&C372170 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,600 | +1.98% | −9.25% | +3.67% | ₩126M | ₩164B | 0.04% |
DMS068790 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,350 | −1.34% | +2.08% | −4.55% | ₩353M | ₩163B | 0.20% |
Device187870 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,150 | +5.79% | +1.64% | −6.62% | ₩1.3B | ₩155B | 1.69% |
TXR Robotics484810 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,790 | +5.95% | −1.71% | −18.28% | ₩997M | ₩151B | — |
Samick THK004380 · KOSPI | ₩7,050 | +1.73% | −3.95% | −4.34% | ₩148M | ₩146B | 2.28% |
Naintech267320 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,505 | +2.24% | −7.39% | +14.91% | ₩1.6B | ₩144B | — |
Viatron Technologies141000 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,810 | −2.79% | −16.85% | +14.76% | ₩5.7B | ₩131B | 0.71% |
Raon Robotics232680 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,600 | +4.69% | +3.00% | −4.67% | ₩1.4B | ₩127B | — |
DK-Lok105740 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,390 | +11.92% | +0.98% | +55.46% | ₩20B | ₩126B | 1.33% |
C&G Hi Tech264660 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,830 | +3.97% | −0.16% | −4.89% | ₩163M | ₩125B | — |
Daesung Hi-Tech129920 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,430 | +9.59% | −0.40% | +23.01% | ₩3.3B | ₩122B | 0.73% |
Rorze Systems071280 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,930 | +2.99% | +6.87% | −1.25% | ₩1.1B | ₩121B | 3.38% |
Innotech469610 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,370 | +5.36% | +3.24% | −14.46% | ₩512M | ₩120B | — |
YAS255440 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,140 | −2.35% | −12.20% | +22.52% | ₩1.2B | ₩119B | 0.24% |
DY Power210540 · KOSPI | ₩10,570 | −0.19% | −0.75% | −4.77% | ₩217M | ₩117B | 5.02% |
Genesem217190 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,810 | +8.23% | +1.15% | +17.15% | ₩1.7B | ₩116B | 0.23% |
FNS Tech083500 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,880 | +8.44% | +5.95% | +13.77% | ₩1B | ₩115B | 0.91% |
Woorim Power Train Solution101170 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,510 | +0.47% | +17.54% | −1.05% | ₩10B | ₩115B | — |
Cowin Robotics282880 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,700 | +1.04% | −8.58% | −9.94% | ₩235M | ₩113B | — |
mPlus259630 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,180 | +4.08% | −6.33% | +1.89% | ₩684M | ₩112B | — |
Daedong Gear008830 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,790 | +4.51% | +2.48% | −7.06% | ₩1.9B | ₩111B | — |
CS Bearing297090 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,025 | +0.50% | −5.52% | −10.75% | ₩318M | ₩110B | 2.00% |
HBL452190 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,585 | +4.68% | −7.47% | −2.34% | ₩1.7B | ₩110B | — |
NanoTIM417010 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,350 | +5.52% | −3.95% | −18.69% | ₩481M | ₩108B | 1.26% |
Hyundai Everdigm041440 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,020 | +1.35% | +1.01% | −9.75% | ₩236M | ₩107B | — |
Dawon Nexview323350 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,400 | +8.33% | +4.04% | +34.40% | ₩1.8B | ₩107B | — |
Soosan Cebotics017550 · KOSPI | ₩1,719 | −0.29% | −1.21% | −5.60% | ₩187M | ₩107B | 0.40% |
Lincsolution474650 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,440 | +4.06% | −3.51% | −31.96% | ₩438M | ₩106B | 1.48% |
HB Solution297890 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,447 | +0.28% | +0.49% | −5.92% | ₩401M | ₩106B | 0.27% |
Kspco073010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,620 | +3.35% | −0.38% | −21.20% | ₩580M | ₩105B | — |
K-Ensol053080 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,040 | +1.64% | −2.43% | −6.73% | ₩307M | ₩105B | 0.15% |
WOT396470 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,460 | +6.95% | +6.43% | −4.44% | ₩33B | ₩104B | — |
Dkme015590 · KOSPI | ₩1,925 | +0.26% | −3.99% | −8.77% | ₩63M | ₩103B | 0.14% |
Toptec108230 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,665 | +1.72% | −4.14% | −15.40% | ₩114M | ₩101B | 0.26% |
Auros Technology322310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,760 | +5.70% | −0.65% | −25.79% | ₩641M | ₩101B | 1.15% |
KC Cottrell119650 · KOSPI | ₩918 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩101B | 0.25% |
Wonik PNE217820 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,105 | +3.19% | −1.86% | −6.44% | ₩288M | ₩100B | — |
Keyang Electric Machinery012200 · KOSPI | ₩2,725 | +4.61% | −0.18% | −15.77% | ₩688M | ₩97B | 0.28% |
Hana Technology299030 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,000 | +2.13% | −13.17% | −9.91% | ₩340M | ₩96B | 0.19% |
DONGAELTEKCo088130 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,420 | +1.69% | −0.18% | −1.99% | ₩133M | ₩95B | — |
Laserssel412350 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,400 | +6.49% | +17.22% | +17.86% | ₩1.9B | ₩93B | — |
Yjlink209640 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,260 | +3.49% | −4.12% | −13.30% | ₩790M | ₩93B | — |
DSK109740 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,480 | +0.87% | −7.94% | −14.60% | ₩127M | ₩89B | — |
SEMI Total Solution0017J0 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,960 | +5.53% | −9.76% | +17.69% | ₩1.4B | ₩89B | — |
meerecompany049950 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,730 | +1.78% | −3.28% | −7.86% | ₩149M | ₩86B | 0.83% |
KNS432470 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,340 | +3.78% | −4.30% | −7.43% | ₩269M | ₩82B | — |
Jeil M&S412540 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,935 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩81B | — |
GIS306620 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,633 | +4.35% | −1.69% | −18.76% | ₩259M | ₩78B | — |
Narae Nanotech137080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,300 | +1.39% | +0.69% | +16.61% | ₩367M | ₩78B | — |
Hwacheon Machine Tool000850 · KOSPI | ₩34,950 | +1.90% | −0.99% | −6.30% | ₩130M | ₩77B | 0.40% |
GFI493330 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,370 | +3.88% | −16.34% | −16.93% | ₩294M | ₩75B | — |
Zenix Robotics381620 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,620 | +18.19% | +9.55% | −7.41% | ₩6.9B | ₩74B | — |
MX Robotics007820 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,045 | +4.46% | −2.40% | −12.63% | ₩260M | ₩71B | — |
Onejoon382840 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,650 | +2.65% | −3.33% | −5.78% | ₩112M | ₩71B | 0.14% |
ICD040910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,830 | 0.00% | −0.13% | −7.26% | ₩22M | ₩70B | 0.35% |
JAS Robotics090470 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,975 | +6.43% | +3.65% | −6.03% | ₩159M | ₩69B | — |
Temc CNS241790 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,860 | +4.41% | +5.86% | +8.03% | ₩535M | ₩69B | 0.32% |
Atec045660 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,230 | +0.73% | −0.84% | −4.08% | ₩80M | ₩68B | 0.02% |
Hanshin Machinery011700 · KOSPI | ₩2,090 | +1.21% | −5.00% | −12.37% | ₩164M | ₩68B | 0.27% |
MOT413390 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,000 | +0.84% | −4.31% | −1.48% | ₩45M | ₩68B | — |
HS Valve039610 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,440 | +3.04% | −15.49% | +9.52% | ₩1.1B | ₩67B | — |
TSI277880 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,355 | +2.29% | −4.96% | −3.03% | ₩93M | ₩67B | — |
Wooshin Systems017370 · KOSPI | ₩3,620 | +3.43% | −2.56% | +8.38% | ₩45M | ₩66B | 4.09% |
Woniltni136150 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,820 | −0.51% | −11.34% | −4.87% | ₩200M | ₩66B | — |
Dypnf104460 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,190 | −0.16% | −3.13% | −8.16% | ₩32M | ₩65B | 0.05% |
IMT451220 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,230 | +6.74% | −2.26% | −1.08% | ₩287M | ₩65B | — |
Model Solution417970 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,000 | +5.26% | −3.66% | −2.53% | ₩251M | ₩64B | — |
Hwacheon Machinery010660 · KOSPI | ₩2,885 | −2.53% | −5.56% | −3.19% | ₩387M | ₩63B | 0.87% |
JT089790 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,950 | +2.76% | +7.40% | −0.67% | ₩1.1B | ₩61B | 0.15% |
Innometry302430 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,080 | +1.00% | −4.10% | −15.08% | ₩147M | ₩60B | 0.00% |
G.I.Tech382480 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,470 | +1.80% | −4.55% | −8.75% | ₩61M | ₩58B | — |
Heungkuk Metaltech010240 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,935 | +0.30% | −1.69% | −5.46% | ₩12M | ₩58B | — |
JNK Global126880 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,485 | −1.78% | −6.58% | −2.36% | ₩136M | ₩58B | — |
V-One Tech251630 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,540 | +0.14% | −1.12% | −1.80% | ₩75M | ₩56B | 1.28% |
Sungwon Ener Tech340930 · KOSDAQ | ₩806 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩56B | — |
TPC Robotics048770 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,530 | +6.97% | +2.32% | −15.95% | ₩1.2B | ₩55B | — |
HanWool Semiconductor320000 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,990 | +1.40% | −8.79% | −24.84% | ₩622M | ₩55B | — |
Daemo Engineering317850 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,370 | +1.76% | +7.60% | +2.25% | ₩1.2B | ₩53B | — |
CK Solution480370 · KOSPI | ₩1,627 | −3.73% | −14.77% | −8.08% | ₩317M | ₩53B | 0.30% |
SEC081180 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,830 | +3.55% | +0.87% | −2.18% | ₩200M | ₩51B | 2.08% |
Panstar Enterprise054300 · KOSDAQ | ₩870 | +0.93% | −1.58% | −17.77% | ₩69M | ₩51B | — |
Kishin092440 · KOSPI | ₩1,755 | −1.85% | −1.35% | −5.14% | ₩107M | ₩51B | 0.25% |
Wizit036090 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,186 | +0.08% | −3.73% | −15.16% | ₩114M | ₩50B | — |
Airrane163280 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,695 | +7.41% | +1.79% | +0.82% | ₩323M | ₩50B | — |
Posbank105760 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,790 | +1.05% | −6.08% | −4.39% | ₩63M | ₩49B | — |
A-Tech Solution071670 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,780 | +1.16% | −4.78% | −2.55% | ₩31M | ₩48B | — |
Kornic Automation391710 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,102 | +1.29% | −6.37% | −10.91% | ₩30M | ₩47B | — |
Enertork019990 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,695 | +2.51% | −3.40% | −9.88% | ₩171M | ₩46B | — |
Top Engineering065130 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,850 | +1.60% | −2.90% | +3.45% | ₩50M | ₩46B | — |
Enjet419080 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,185 | −1.41% | −7.92% | −11.52% | ₩59M | ₩45B | 1.24% |
Enplus074610 · KOSPI | ₩5,110 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩45B | 0.03% |
YoungWoo DSP143540 · KOSDAQ | ₩990 | +0.10% | +1.02% | −1.30% | ₩33M | ₩44B | — |
ilShinbiobase068330 · KOSDAQ | ₩998 | −0.20% | +1.32% | −0.20% | ₩97M | ₩44B | — |
N2TECH227950 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,275 | −1.01% | −0.62% | +5.55% | ₩54M | ₩44B | — |
SP Systems317830 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,960 | +4.49% | −1.86% | −14.38% | ₩93M | ₩43B | — |
Russell217500 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,338 | +2.29% | −4.56% | −10.62% | ₩97M | ₩43B | — |
Handok Clean Tech256150 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,780 | +0.42% | −2.35% | −2.85% | ₩21M | ₩40B | 0.54% |
Seoyon Topmetal019770 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,350 | +0.15% | −2.19% | +4.52% | ₩15M | ₩39B | — |
Asia Technology050860 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,714 | +1.66% | +0.41% | +1.42% | ₩47M | ₩39B | — |
Ivisionworks469750 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,550 | +5.31% | +13.61% | +12.01% | ₩160M | ₩38B | — |
Seoam Machinery Industry100660 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,000 | +2.04% | −3.85% | −3.23% | ₩41M | ₩38B | — |
LAT311060 · KONEX | ₩4,590 | +4.32% | −4.08% | +31.14% | ₩4.7M | ₩36B | — |
Woojin Plaimm049800 · KOSPI | ₩1,770 | −2.53% | −1.88% | −2.16% | ₩219M | ₩35B | 0.03% |
Nara Mold and DIE051490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,405 | −0.21% | −5.69% | −6.42% | ₩14M | ₩34B | — |
AI Korea364950 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,045 | +5.06% | +1.89% | +20.75% | ₩154M | ₩34B | — |
Nexturn&Rollkorea089140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,100 | +2.44% | +0.24% | −0.24% | ₩45M | ₩32B | — |
JNB452160 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,255 | +4.16% | +5.00% | +8.68% | ₩28M | ₩31B | — |
Pamtek271830 · KOSDAQ | ₩970 | −4.43% | −2.41% | −10.19% | ₩134M | ₩29B | 0.72% |
Paratech033540 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,710 | +0.74% | −1.28% | −2.52% | ₩13M | ₩28B | — |
Hankook Steel025890 · KOSPI | ₩2,535 | +1.00% | +0.20% | −4.52% | ₩9.7M | ₩28B | — |
TS Nexgen043220 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,710 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩28B | — |
Essen Tech043340 · KOSDAQ | ₩591 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −11.66% | ₩0 | ₩28B | — |
Kweather068100 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,245 | +1.58% | −1.32% | −4.47% | ₩13M | ₩27B | — |
Hims238490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,195 | +0.23% | −4.57% | −3.30% | ₩28M | ₩25B | 0.40% |
Xavis254120 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,800 | +2.70% | −5.47% | −16.49% | ₩1.6B | ₩23B | — |
Charm Engineering009310 · KOSPI | ₩5,330 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩23B | 0.11% |
People & Technology Ms257370 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,808 | +0.06% | −2.53% | +1.01% | ₩9.7M | ₩23B | — |
Shindo Eng. Lab290520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,414 | −1.33% | −3.87% | −10.51% | ₩4.5M | ₩22B | — |
HK044780 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,192 | +1.71% | +1.45% | −13.06% | ₩25M | ₩22B | — |
Speco013810 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,475 | −3.59% | +5.13% | −4.28% | ₩889M | ₩22B | 1.00% |
HNK Machine Tool101680 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,440 | −1.41% | −3.56% | −17.98% | ₩16M | ₩21B | — |
Invenia079950 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,341 | −1.83% | −4.76% | +15.21% | ₩40M | ₩19B | — |
RootK195990 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,090 | −2.59% | −4.05% | −4.39% | ₩54M | ₩18B | — |
KGA455180 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,202 | +1.86% | −13.96% | −5.28% | ₩12M | ₩18B | — |
Stechm0070X0 · KONEX | ₩11,200 | −1.75% | 0.00% | −3.45% | ₩1.2M | ₩17B | — |
Clean & Science045520 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,570 | −2.28% | −19.94% | −19.44% | ₩104M | ₩17B | 0.05% |
Kostek Systems169670 · KONEX | ₩5,600 | +0.18% | 0.00% | +3.70% | ₩322,490 | ₩16B | — |
KS Industry101000 · KOSDAQ | ₩993 | −2.07% | −9.48% | −24.83% | ₩39M | ₩15B | — |
S&W103230 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,540 | −0.84% | −0.84% | −28.04% | ₩16M | ₩11B | — |
Finetek131760 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,097 | +3.10% | −4.53% | −15.75% | ₩696M | ₩9.5B | — |
Dynamic Design145210 · KOSPI | ₩2,240 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩9.5B | 0.03% |
QMC136660 · KONEX | ₩2,400 | 0.00% | 0.00% | +0.21% | ₩0 | ₩5.7B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information