Steel & Materials: companies
Daily +1.80%Weekly −7.47%Monthly −15.76%86 companies · ₩60T
Korean Steel & Materials stocks: sector overview
The Steel & Materials sector has 86 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩60T in total. On Oct 27, 2026 the group moved up 1.80% (weighted by market value); the largest members are POSCO Holdings, Korea Zinc, Hyundai Steel.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 86
- Total market value
- ₩60T
- Day's move
- +1.80%
- As of
- Oct 27, 2026
- Largest members
- POSCO Holdings, Korea Zinc, Hyundai Steel
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POSCO Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩18T | −5.2% | ₩607B | −19.3% | +6.8% | 3.5%4.1% |
| Korea Zinc | Aug 14 | ₩3.8T | +25.1% | ₩259B | −3.7% | −4.5% | 6.8%8.8% |
| Hyundai Steel | Aug 14 | ₩5.9T | −1.6% | ₩102B | +3.9% | Turned to profit | 1.7%1.6% |
| Poongsan | Aug 14 | ₩1.3T | +4.9% | ₩94B | −42.0% | +34.3% | 7.2%13.1% |
| SeAH Besteel Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩965B | −0.6% | ₩44B | −30.1% | +145.8% | 4.6%6.6% |
| Sama Aluminium | Aug 14 | ₩67B | −1.7% | −₩3.3B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −4.9%0.6% |
| HVM | Aug 14 | ₩17B | — | ₩3.8B | — | +234.7% | 22.5% |
| Sung Kwang Bend | Aug 14 | ₩58B | −13.1% | ₩11B | −47.1% | +0.2% | 18.5%30.4% |
| T. K | Aug 14 | ₩72B | +10.3% | ₩7.7B | −22.0% | +3.4% | 10.6%15.0% |
| SK oceanplant | Aug 14 | ₩241B | +38.8% | ₩16B | +3.8% | +40.8% | 6.5%8.6% |
| Youngpoong | Aug 14 | ₩600B | −20.2% | −₩94B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −15.7%0.0% |
| KG Dongbusteel | Aug 14 | ₩805B | −6.2% | ₩37B | −50.5% | −43.4% | 4.6%8.7% |
| Seah Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩1.7T | +6.4% | ₩45B | −46.4% | +14.7% | 2.6%5.2% |
| Dongkuk Steel Mill | Aug 14 | ₩894B | −4.9% | ₩30B | −26.1% | +603.1% | 3.3%4.3% |
| POSCO M-Tech | Aug 13 | ₩89B | +10.9% | −₩3.2B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −3.6%2.5% |
| Almac | Aug 14 | ₩48B | +13.0% | ₩2.8B | +40.7% | +60.2% | 5.8%4.6% |
| Kiswire | Aug 14 | ₩476B | +5.9% | ₩20B | +126.5% | +146.6% | 4.3%2.0% |
| Hy-Lok | Aug 14 | ₩54B | +17.9% | ₩16B | +11.8% | +29.3% | 30.2%31.9% |
| KISCO | Aug 14 | ₩122B | −26.1% | −₩2.6B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −2.1%0.4% |
| SeAH Steel | Aug 14 | ₩415B | −5.6% | ₩21B | −41.8% | −18.2% | 5.0%8.2% |
| KISCO Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩212B | −24.6% | −₩2.6B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.3%0.2% |
| Daehan Steel | Aug 14 | ₩349B | +3.3% | ₩7.9B | −58.1% | +324.0% | 2.3%5.6% |
| TCC Steel | Aug 14 | ₩155B | −7.0% | −₩3.4B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.2%2.9% |
| SIMPACInc | Aug 14 | ₩301B | +41.4% | ₩5.2B | −74.0% | −32.2% | 1.7%9.3% |
| Nexteel | Aug 14 | ₩178B | +24.3% | ₩15B | −66.0% | −36.4% | 8.2%30.0% |
| POSCO Steeleon | Aug 14 | ₩284B | −13.5% | ₩5.5B | −64.4% | −53.6% | 1.9%4.7% |
| Dongkuk Industries | Aug 14 | ₩195B | −15.5% | ₩5.6B | −65.6% | −42.6% | 2.9%7.0% |
| Husteel | Aug 14 | ₩156B | −27.6% | −₩2.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −1.8%−0.8% |
| KBI Metal | Aug 13 | ₩201B | +10.5% | −₩2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.0%7.3% |
| Aluko | Aug 14 | ₩165B | −5.3% | ₩12B | +7.5% | −28.4% | 7.0%6.1% |
| Hyundai BNG Steel | Aug 14 | ₩188B | −18.5% | ₩9.8B | −48.4% | +296.3% | 5.2%8.2% |
| Dongkuk Coated Metal | Aug 14 | ₩691B | +22.7% | −₩20B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%5.2% |
| Korea Castiron Pipe IND | Aug 14 | ₩110B | −3.6% | ₩4.3B | −19.4% | +13.5% | 3.9%4.6% |
| Namsun Aluminium | Aug 14 | ₩74B | −5.7% | ₩1.2B | −49.7% | +118.0% | 1.6%3.0% |
| DCM | Aug 12 | ₩58B | −15.7% | ₩2B | −73.7% | −68.0% | 3.4%10.8% |
| MH Materials | Sep 18 | ₩36B | −7.0% | −₩3.7B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −10.3%−14.3% |
| KBI Dong Yang Steel Pipe | Aug 14 | ₩55B | −16.2% | −₩166M | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −0.3%3.7% |
| Choil Aluminum | Aug 14 | ₩117B | −9.4% | −₩305M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.3%4.7% |
| Leeku Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩126B | +0.4% | ₩4.4B | −63.5% | −42.7% | 3.5%9.6% |
| Kumkang Kind | Aug 14 | ₩212B | +11.8% | ₩4B | −53.4% | −42.8% | 1.9%4.6% |
| Keum Kang Steel | Aug 14 | ₩48B | −7.9% | −₩8.6M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.0%2.6% |
| Daechang | Aug 14 | ₩338B | −4.4% | −₩854M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.3%6.3% |
| Hwang Kum Steel & Technology | Aug 14 | ₩79B | −4.7% | ₩4.1B | −38.4% | −19.4% | 5.2%8.1% |
| NI Steel | Aug 14 | ₩63B | −21.1% | ₩7.5B | −36.4% | +12.4% | 11.9%14.8% |
| Cenit | Aug 14 | ₩35B | −11.1% | −₩192M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.6%7.0% |
| Dongil Industries | Aug 14 | ₩88B | −18.5% | −₩982M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.1%3.6% |
| Ajusteel | Aug 14 | ₩270B | −7.2% | −₩4.8B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −1.8%−0.5% |
| Shin Steel | Aug 14 | ₩91B | −15.0% | ₩21M | −99.5% | −99.0% | 0.0%4.1% |
| DSR Wire | Aug 29 | ₩62B | +12.6% | ₩7.7B | +21.2% | +27.7% | 12.5%11.6% |
| Hanil Iron & Steel | Aug 14 | ₩50B | −9.7% | ₩1.5B | +246.6% | +714.5% | 3.1%0.8% |
| Samhyun Steel | Aug 14 | ₩54B | −9.7% | ₩1.9B | Turned to profit | +1,250.5% | 3.4%−0.4% |
| PJ Metal | Aug 14 | ₩87B | +32.2% | −₩836M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.0%8.2% |
| DSR | Aug 14 | ₩77B | +1.6% | ₩3B | −42.6% | −48.5% | 3.8%6.8% |
| Histeel | Aug 13 | ₩59B | +5.1% | ₩1.8B | Turned to profit | +323.6% | 3.0%−2.1% |
| Dongil Metal | Aug 14 | ₩24B | +18.6% | ₩1.2B | +393.4% | +565.6% | 5.0%1.2% |
| Korea Steel | Aug 14 | ₩214B | +16.1% | ₩9.8B | +521.3% | +333.2% | 4.6%0.9% |
| Tplex | Aug 14 | ₩54B | −2.6% | ₩1.6B | −20.5% | +92.0% | 3.0%3.6% |
| Hankuk Steel Wire | Aug 14 | ₩56B | −6.2% | ₩5.2B | +142.5% | +1,933.0% | 9.2%3.6% |
| Kyeong Nam Steel | Aug 14 | ₩96B | −10.1% | ₩2.3B | −13.1% | +52.7% | 2.3%2.4% |
| Seowon | Aug 14 | ₩393B | −6.4% | −₩695M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.2%2.5% |
| J Steel Company Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +51.5% | −₩3B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −28.4%−64.5% |
| Daeho AL | Aug 14 | ₩50B | +10.0% | ₩4B | +169.0% | −12.9% | 8.0%3.3% |
| DaeChang Steel | Aug 13 | ₩105B | +0.8% | −₩907M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −0.9%−0.1% |
| Moonbae Steel | Aug 14 | ₩32B | −4.5% | −₩383M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.2%−4.8% |
| Bookook Steel | Aug 13 | ₩47B | −3.0% | −₩382M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%1.3% |
| Daiyang Metal | Aug 14 | ₩57B | +2.9% | ₩3B | +2.2% | Turned to profit | 5.2%5.3% |
| Green Plus | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +23.4% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −5.9%−3.0% |
| UST | Aug 14 | ₩14B | −25.5% | ₩240M | −91.4% | −71.0% | 1.7%15.1% |
| Finebesteel | Aug 14 | ₩48B | +83.1% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 3.3%−3.6% |
| Wonil Special Steel | Aug 14 | ₩105B | +2.3% | ₩4.3B | +15.8% | +39.2% | 4.1%3.7% |
| Kwangjin Ind | Aug 14 | ₩15B | −5.8% | −₩794M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.2%−13.4% |
| Youngwire | Aug 14 | ₩116B | −8.4% | −₩2.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.0%2.2% |
| Hanchang Industry | Aug 13 | ₩34B | −7.6% | ₩6.8B | −5.2% | +719.6% | 19.9%19.4% |
| Dong IL Steel MFG | Aug 14 | ₩38B | +1.3% | −₩146M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.4%−1.6% |
| Hanjoo Light Metal | Aug 13 | ₩73B | +11.8% | ₩2.5B | +549.2% | +37.1% | 3.5%0.6% |
| YulChon | Aug 14 | ₩19B | −1.4% | ₩872M | −40.6% | −57.5% | 4.5%7.5% |
| Dongyang S·TEC | Aug 14 | ₩48B | −1.1% | ₩454M | +457.3% | −7.4% | 0.9%0.2% |
| dhSteel | Aug 14 | ₩72B | −11.0% | ₩1.6B | +15.6% | +152.0% | 2.2%1.7% |
| Daedong Metal | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +14.9% | ₩288M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.0%−5.1% |
| Dongil Steelux | Aug 14 | ₩4.9B | +8.6% | −₩598M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −12.1%−1.6% |
| Sambo Industrial | Aug 13 | ₩76B | −20.2% | ₩4.3B | +209.4% | +25.5% | 5.7%1.5% |
| Irem | Aug 14 | ₩23B | −12.5% | −₩3.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −13.3%−2.7% |
| Kukil Metal | Aug 14 | ₩6.9B | −35.9% | −₩353M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −5.1%−4.0% |
| Shin HWA Dynamics | Aug 14 | ₩27B | +2.2% | ₩653M | Turned to profit | −12.4% | 2.4%−8.3% |
| A.F.W | Aug 14 | ₩3.6B | −17.6% | −₩2.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −67.8%−28.9% |
| Daejoo Energy INnovation Technology | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 27, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 16%
- Above 60-day average
- 23.5%
- RSI above 70
- 1.2%
- RSI below 30
- 13.6%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 3
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
0 bullish, 2 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Technical read
The Steel & Materials group comprises 81 members, and only 16 percent of them are trading above their 20-day averages while 23.5 percent are above their 60-day averages. No member recorded a 52-week high, while 3 touched a 52-week low, and the RSI readings show a low extreme of 13.6 and a high extreme of 1.2 across the group. The equal-weighted member index sits below its cloud with an RSI of 38.5, and its short- and medium-term readings are both labeled bearish with 7 bearish signals and no bullish ones.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POSCO Holdings005490 · KOSPI | ₩276,000 | +2.41% | −8.61% | −13.07% | ₩47B | ₩22T | 8.30% |
Korea Zinc010130 · KOSPI | ₩856,000 | +1.30% | −6.55% | −22.88% | ₩9B | ₩18T | 5.48% |
Hyundai Steel004020 · KOSPI | ₩26,250 | −0.19% | −6.25% | −26.26% | ₩9.9B | ₩3.5T | 9.84% |
Poongsan103140 · KOSPI | ₩57,800 | +1.05% | −5.86% | −26.84% | ₩4.2B | ₩1.6T | 8.22% |
SeAH Besteel Holdings001430 · KOSPI | ₩31,300 | −1.26% | −9.93% | −31.36% | ₩3.5B | ₩1.1T | 8.41% |
Sama Aluminium006110 · KOSPI | ₩62,300 | +9.11% | −25.66% | +13.27% | ₩17B | ₩942B | 7.29% |
HVM295310 · KOSDAQ | ₩57,000 | 0.00% | −11.08% | −2.06% | ₩4.2B | ₩721B | 5.06% |
Sung Kwang Bend014620 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,600 | +0.39% | −4.48% | −19.62% | ₩1.6B | ₩680B | 4.06% |
T. K023160 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,950 | +5.49% | −4.24% | −4.24% | ₩2.7B | ₩661B | 5.53% |
SK oceanplant100090 · KOSPI | ₩9,580 | −0.21% | −7.26% | −16.98% | ₩2.2B | ₩599B | 6.69% |
Youngpoong000670 · KOSPI | ₩30,800 | +2.67% | −5.23% | −29.68% | ₩1.2B | ₩567B | 5.01% |
KG Dongbusteel016380 · KOSPI | ₩5,120 | +3.85% | −3.40% | −8.73% | ₩2B | ₩512B | 4.00% |
Seah Holdings058650 · KOSPI | ₩120,700 | +0.58% | −4.66% | −7.37% | ₩29M | ₩489B | 0.52% |
Dongkuk Steel Mill460860 · KOSPI | ₩9,430 | +3.06% | −3.78% | −5.04% | ₩1.4B | ₩468B | 6.13% |
POSCO M-Tech009520 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,850 | +1.97% | −9.36% | −12.85% | ₩1.1B | ₩452B | 0.46% |
Almac354320 · KOSDAQ | ₩62,300 | +14.31% | +7.41% | +66.36% | ₩36B | ₩398B | 0.23% |
Kiswire002240 · KOSPI | ₩14,710 | +1.03% | −8.75% | −12.49% | ₩229M | ₩397B | 0.83% |
Hy-Lok013030 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,350 | +1.17% | −3.19% | −19.71% | ₩258M | ₩357B | 6.20% |
KISCO104700 · KOSPI | ₩9,730 | +4.62% | −1.32% | +1.78% | ₩200M | ₩355B | 2.45% |
SeAH Steel306200 · KOSPI | ₩119,800 | −1.07% | −10.93% | −16.05% | ₩1.1B | ₩340B | 6.15% |
KISCO Holdings001940 · KOSPI | ₩22,500 | −1.10% | −11.42% | −18.48% | ₩122M | ₩319B | 1.00% |
Daehan Steel084010 · KOSPI | ₩8,700 | −1.58% | −12.12% | +8.89% | ₩942M | ₩299B | 1.97% |
TCC Steel002710 · KOSPI | ₩11,100 | +5.21% | −16.85% | −6.41% | ₩2B | ₩291B | 3.98% |
SIMPACInc009160 · KOSPI | ₩4,440 | −0.56% | −5.93% | −5.93% | ₩168M | ₩290B | 1.36% |
Nexteel092790 · KOSPI | ₩11,000 | +2.33% | −12.84% | −22.81% | ₩1.3B | ₩286B | 0.43% |
POSCO Steeleon058430 · KOSPI | ₩3,995 | +0.88% | −4.54% | −13.53% | ₩406M | ₩240B | 0.77% |
Dongkuk Industries005160 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,780 | +4.71% | −17.83% | +2.72% | ₩14B | ₩205B | 0.11% |
Husteel005010 · KOSPI | ₩3,445 | +1.77% | −8.38% | −14.30% | ₩259M | ₩194B | 0.71% |
KBI Metal024840 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,220 | +1.56% | −7.35% | −34.37% | ₩2.4B | ₩184B | — |
Aluko001780 · KOSPI | ₩1,873 | +3.20% | −0.27% | +21.86% | ₩1B | ₩181B | — |
Hyundai BNG Steel004560 · KOSPI | ₩10,590 | +0.86% | −5.36% | −15.35% | ₩218M | ₩160B | 0.49% |
Dongkuk Coated Metal460850 · KOSPI | ₩4,885 | +0.72% | −3.65% | −8.52% | ₩69M | ₩146B | 0.72% |
Korea Castiron Pipe IND000970 · KOSPI | ₩6,310 | −0.94% | −2.92% | −4.25% | ₩115M | ₩144B | 0.48% |
Namsun Aluminium008350 · KOSPI | ₩1,081 | −0.37% | −5.75% | +1.31% | ₩455M | ₩140B | 0.50% |
DCM024090 · KOSPI | ₩11,690 | −0.60% | −2.50% | +1.65% | ₩63M | ₩133B | 0.35% |
MH Materials001080 · KOSPI | ₩3,765 | +1.07% | −3.95% | −0.13% | ₩29M | ₩132B | 0.11% |
KBI Dong Yang Steel Pipe008970 · KOSPI | ₩1,255 | +0.88% | −20.22% | +7.26% | ₩3.1B | ₩130B | 0.44% |
Choil Aluminum018470 · KOSPI | ₩4,970 | +2.26% | −2.55% | −2.93% | ₩384M | ₩126B | 0.31% |
Leeku Industrial025820 · KOSPI | ₩3,700 | +1.23% | −3.39% | −14.15% | ₩176M | ₩124B | 0.46% |
Kumkang Kind014280 · KOSPI | ₩4,125 | +3.51% | −3.51% | −7.51% | ₩353M | ₩121B | 0.65% |
Keum Kang Steel053260 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,720 | +2.88% | −7.59% | −21.86% | ₩417M | ₩107B | — |
Daechang012800 · KOSPI | ₩1,013 | +1.60% | −3.71% | −13.64% | ₩205M | ₩92B | 0.40% |
Hwang Kum Steel & Technology032560 · KOSPI | ₩5,300 | 0.00% | −2.75% | −3.81% | ₩124M | ₩90B | 0.46% |
NI Steel008260 · KOSPI | ₩3,015 | +0.84% | −3.05% | −7.94% | ₩38M | ₩86B | 0.43% |
Cenit037760 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,540 | +1.60% | +1.20% | +5.61% | ₩108M | ₩86B | — |
Dongil Industries004890 · KOSPI | ₩35,000 | +0.57% | +0.43% | +0.57% | ₩14M | ₩85B | 0.13% |
Ajusteel139990 · KOSPI | ₩2,140 | +0.47% | −4.46% | +0.23% | ₩29M | ₩83B | 0.22% |
Shin Steel162300 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,855 | +0.22% | −9.51% | −17.19% | ₩250M | ₩77B | — |
DSR Wire069730 · KOSPI | ₩5,190 | −0.19% | −2.08% | −2.99% | ₩137M | ₩75B | 0.15% |
Hanil Iron & Steel002220 · KOSPI | ₩2,735 | −3.01% | −6.81% | −7.29% | ₩214M | ₩73B | 0.03% |
Samhyun Steel017480 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,570 | +0.11% | −1.19% | −5.58% | ₩31M | ₩71B | — |
PJ Metal128660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,735 | 0.00% | −2.50% | −3.01% | ₩230M | ₩68B | — |
DSR155660 · KOSPI | ₩4,130 | +0.12% | −2.13% | −5.17% | ₩19M | ₩66B | 0.17% |
Histeel071090 · KOSPI | ₩3,095 | +2.31% | −6.64% | −12.32% | ₩323M | ₩62B | 0.05% |
Dongil Metal109860 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,120 | −0.28% | −3.13% | −3.39% | ₩3.5M | ₩62B | 2.10% |
Korea Steel007280 · KOSPI | ₩2,060 | 0.00% | −4.85% | −10.43% | ₩6.2M | ₩59B | 0.26% |
Tplex081150 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,390 | −0.83% | −8.08% | −8.43% | ₩88M | ₩58B | — |
Hankuk Steel Wire025550 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,120 | −1.17% | −6.81% | −4.07% | ₩149M | ₩54B | — |
Kyeong Nam Steel039240 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,909 | +1.92% | +0.74% | +1.06% | ₩155M | ₩52B | — |
Seowon021050 · KOSPI | ₩994 | +1.74% | −2.55% | −7.36% | ₩97M | ₩47B | 0.05% |
J Steel Company Holdings023440 · KOSDAQ | ₩521 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩47B | — |
Daeho AL069460 · KOSPI | ₩2,660 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩46B | 0.20% |
DaeChang Steel140520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,973 | +0.61% | −0.85% | −1.30% | ₩32M | ₩42B | — |
Moonbae Steel008420 · KOSPI | ₩1,935 | −0.36% | −3.25% | −8.29% | ₩67M | ₩40B | 0.26% |
Bookook Steel026940 · KOSPI | ₩1,943 | +1.09% | −4.52% | −8.56% | ₩98M | ₩39B | 0.15% |
Daiyang Metal009190 · KOSPI | ₩830 | +0.48% | −3.94% | −26.61% | ₩8.4B | ₩37B | 0.03% |
Green Plus186230 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,350 | −15.72% | −3.04% | +5.68% | ₩1.1B | ₩37B | 1.18% |
UST263770 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,470 | +0.68% | −6.55% | −11.12% | ₩10M | ₩35B | — |
Finebesteel133820 · KOSPI | ₩886 | +1.84% | −9.50% | −11.22% | ₩105M | ₩33B | 0.15% |
Wonil Special Steel012620 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,150 | +1.27% | +0.56% | +2.58% | ₩19M | ₩31B | — |
Kwangjin Ind026910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,875 | +23.41% | +47.34% | +29.82% | ₩2.1B | ₩31B | — |
Youngwire012160 · KOSPI | ₩1,869 | −3.41% | −15.05% | −14.27% | ₩25M | ₩29B | 0.05% |
Hanchang Industry079170 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,500 | +5.36% | +0.18% | −7.09% | ₩8.3M | ₩29B | — |
Dong IL Steel MFG002690 · KOSPI | ₩1,211 | −1.06% | −3.89% | −14.96% | ₩15M | ₩25B | 0.02% |
Hanjoo Light Metal198940 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,187 | +2.86% | −3.10% | −11.35% | ₩19M | ₩24B | — |
YulChon146060 · KOSDAQ | ₩978 | +1.45% | −0.51% | −8.60% | ₩5.9M | ₩23B | — |
Dongyang S·TEC060380 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,172 | −0.42% | −4.56% | −8.79% | ₩13M | ₩23B | — |
dhSteel021040 · KOSDAQ | ₩989 | +4.99% | +7.73% | +5.66% | ₩81M | ₩21B | — |
Daedong Metal020400 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,170 | +5.85% | −6.47% | −18.88% | ₩75M | ₩20B | — |
Dongil Steelux023790 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,435 | +1.49% | −3.43% | −2.84% | ₩137M | ₩19B | — |
Sambo Industrial009620 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,940 | −0.40% | +8.81% | −1.79% | ₩202M | ₩17B | — |
Irem009730 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,140 | +3.13% | −10.08% | +31.04% | ₩29M | ₩17B | — |
Daejoo Energy INnovation Technology114920 · KONEX | ₩2,885 | −0.35% | +0.17% | −0.35% | ₩2,885 | ₩10B | — |
Kukil Metal060480 · KOSDAQ | ₩897 | −2.29% | −12.32% | −44.11% | ₩11M | ₩9.9B | — |
Shin HWA Dynamics001770 · KOSPI | ₩3,925 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −16.49% | ₩0 | ₩4.8B | 0.03% |
A.F.W312610 · KOSDAQ | ₩37 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −58.43% | ₩0 | ₩750M | — |
Source: KRX statistical information