Steel & Materials: companies
Daily −1.08%Weekly −1.04%Monthly −13.09%86 companies · ₩60T
Korean Steel & Materials stocks: sector overview
The Steel & Materials sector has 86 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩60T in total. On Oct 30, 2026 the group moved down 1.08% (weighted by market value); the largest members are POSCO Holdings, Korea Zinc, Hyundai Steel.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 86
- Total market value
- ₩60T
- Day's move
- −1.08%
- As of
- Oct 30, 2026
- Largest members
- POSCO Holdings, Korea Zinc, Hyundai Steel
Earnings tracker · 3Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POSCO Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩17T | −5.8% | ₩639B | −14.0% | +5.2% | 3.7%4.1% |
| Korea Zinc | Nov 13 | ₩4.2T | +29.7% | ₩273B | +82.3% | +5.6% | 6.6%4.7% |
| Hyundai Steel | Nov 14 | ₩5.7T | +2.0% | ₩93B | +80.9% | −8.4% | 1.6%0.9% |
| Poongsan | Nov 14 | ₩1.2T | +4.0% | ₩43B | −42.7% | −54.5% | 3.6%6.6% |
| SeAH Besteel Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩926B | +4.8% | ₩27B | +10.4% | −39.4% | 2.9%2.8% |
| Sama Aluminium | Nov 14 | ₩67B | +20.7% | −₩4.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −6.6%−7.8% |
| HVM | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +46.7% | −₩296M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.2%10.5% |
| Sung Kwang Bend | Nov 14 | ₩65B | +42.2% | ₩12B | +50.2% | +8.9% | 18.2%17.2% |
| T. K | Nov 14 | ₩81B | +31.8% | ₩12B | +52.7% | +51.1% | 14.2%12.3% |
| Youngpoong | Nov 14 | ₩750B | +14.1% | −₩8.8B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.2%−2.7% |
| SK oceanplant | Nov 14 | ₩293B | +47.2% | ₩19B | +26.7% | +23.8% | 6.6%7.6% |
| KG Dongbusteel | Nov 14 | ₩831B | −0.5% | ₩54B | +26.1% | +46.0% | 6.5%5.1% |
| Seah Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩1.7T | +13.8% | ₩51B | +96.0% | +14.3% | 3.1%1.8% |
| Dongkuk Steel Mill | Nov 14 | ₩769B | −8.3% | ₩24B | +14.0% | −18.1% | 3.2%2.6% |
| POSCO M-Tech | Nov 14 | ₩83B | −6.0% | ₩1.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.1%−3.5% |
| Kiswire | Nov 14 | ₩442B | +3.9% | ₩11B | Turned to profit | −45.1% | 2.5%−1.2% |
| KISCO | Nov 14 | ₩122B | −14.5% | −₩9.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −8.0%1.6% |
| Hy-Lok | Nov 14 | ₩54B | +18.9% | ₩14B | +4.0% | −13.6% | 26.4%30.2% |
| SeAH Steel | Nov 14 | ₩332B | −9.8% | −₩5.2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.6%3.0% |
| KISCO Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩204B | −14.6% | −₩20B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −9.6%0.5% |
| SIMPACInc | Nov 14 | ₩301B | +59.6% | ₩9.6B | +1,846.7% | +85.6% | 3.2%0.3% |
| Daehan Steel | Nov 14 | ₩320B | +7.2% | ₩8B | +275.9% | +1.0% | 2.5%0.7% |
| Nexteel | Nov 14 | ₩122B | −22.3% | ₩5.4B | −60.9% | −62.7% | 4.5%8.9% |
| TCC Steel | Nov 14 | ₩149B | +1.4% | −₩5.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −3.7%2.2% |
| Almac | Nov 14 | ₩45B | +6.7% | ₩2.2B | Turned to profit | −19.6% | 5.0%−3.6% |
| POSCO Steeleon | Nov 11 | ₩283B | −0.3% | ₩5B | −51.7% | −9.9% | 1.8%3.6% |
| Husteel | Nov 14 | ₩162B | −13.2% | ₩11B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 7.1%−0.4% |
| Dongkuk Industries | Nov 14 | ₩176B | −14.6% | −₩5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.8%3.2% |
| KBI Metal | Nov 14 | ₩197B | +18.8% | ₩3.1B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.6%−2.2% |
| Hyundai BNG Steel | Nov 14 | ₩193B | +2.5% | ₩7.8B | +14.4% | −20.5% | 4.0%3.6% |
| Aluko | Nov 14 | ₩123B | −21.2% | ₩2.5B | −76.5% | −78.8% | 2.0%6.7% |
| Korea Castiron Pipe IND | Nov 14 | ₩102B | +5.4% | ₩3.2B | −24.1% | −25.5% | 3.1%4.3% |
| Namsun Aluminium | Nov 14 | ₩54B | −11.7% | −₩4.3B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −8.0%−1.1% |
| Dongkuk Coated Metal | Nov 14 | ₩668B | +24.1% | ₩1.7B | −92.0% | Turned to profit | 0.3%4.0% |
| DCM | Nov 14 | ₩48B | −18.6% | −₩1.1B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.3%5.3% |
| MH Materials | Nov 14 | ₩41B | −6.1% | −₩7.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −17.5%−58.5% |
| Choil Aluminum | Nov 14 | ₩114B | +2.9% | ₩1B | −62.9% | Turned to profit | 0.9%2.4% |
| Leeku Industrial | Nov 14 | ₩131B | +14.7% | ₩3.2B | −51.0% | −27.9% | 2.4%5.6% |
| Kumkang Kind | Nov 14 | ₩205B | +6.0% | −₩39M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.0%3.0% |
| KBI Dong Yang Steel Pipe | Nov 13 | ₩47B | −5.0% | −₩723M | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −1.5%3.2% |
| Keum Kang Steel | Nov 14 | ₩40B | +5.4% | ₩62M | +192.4% | Turned to profit | 0.2%0.1% |
| Daechang | Nov 14 | ₩359B | +13.9% | ₩7.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.1%−0.8% |
| Hwang Kum Steel & Technology | Nov 14 | ₩80B | +6.0% | ₩4B | −13.0% | −2.3% | 5.1%6.2% |
| NI Steel | Nov 14 | ₩65B | +15.7% | ₩8.2B | +35.1% | +9.0% | 12.6%10.8% |
| Cenit | Nov 13 | ₩32B | +9.4% | ₩323M | +188.3% | Turned to profit | 1.0%0.4% |
| Dongil Industries | Nov 14 | ₩90B | −7.9% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.8%1.9% |
| Ajusteel | Nov 14 | ₩248B | +10.6% | ₩5.9B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.4%−12.2% |
| DSR Wire | Nov 28 | ₩55B | +1.1% | ₩8.4B | +302.1% | +8.6% | 15.2%3.8% |
| Shin Steel | Nov 14 | ₩85B | −5.8% | ₩183M | −89.4% | +793.3% | 0.2%1.9% |
| Hanil Iron & Steel | Nov 14 | ₩51B | +15.5% | ₩1.4B | Turned to profit | −7.6% | 2.8%−0.4% |
| Samhyun Steel | Nov 14 | ₩53B | +16.6% | ₩1B | +44.0% | −46.4% | 1.9%1.5% |
| PJ Metal | Nov 14 | ₩87B | +29.5% | ₩2.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.8%−0.4% |
| DSR | Nov 14 | ₩75B | +0.6% | ₩5.5B | +245.6% | +86.2% | 7.4%2.1% |
| Dongil Metal | Nov 14 | ₩23B | +9.8% | −₩225M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.0%0.5% |
| Histeel | Nov 14 | ₩54B | +4.1% | −₩3.4B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −6.2%−0.0% |
| Korea Steel | Nov 14 | ₩188B | +3.6% | ₩387M | −17.3% | −96.1% | 0.2%0.3% |
| Tplex | Nov 14 | ₩53B | +4.0% | ₩1.1B | +34.7% | −31.0% | 2.1%1.6% |
| Hankuk Steel Wire | Nov 14 | ₩56B | +5.5% | ₩2.8B | +118.8% | −46.1% | 5.0%2.4% |
| Kyeong Nam Steel | Nov 14 | ₩86B | −6.8% | ₩1.7B | +240.8% | −24.2% | 2.0%0.5% |
| J Steel Company Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩10B | +70.2% | −₩1.9B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −18.2%−69.3% |
| Daeho AL | Nov 14 | ₩59B | +49.1% | −₩3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −5.2%2.5% |
| Seowon | Nov 14 | ₩415B | +11.8% | ₩7.9B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.9%−1.4% |
| DaeChang Steel | Nov 13 | ₩97B | +12.7% | ₩1.6B | +660.6% | Turned to profit | 1.7%0.2% |
| Moonbae Steel | Nov 14 | ₩35B | +8.7% | ₩341M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.0%−3.5% |
| Bookook Steel | Nov 14 | ₩44B | +9.3% | −₩121M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.3%1.1% |
| Daiyang Metal | Nov 13 | ₩57B | +5.4% | ₩1.3B | Turned to profit | −54.8% | 2.3%−0.7% |
| Finebesteel | Nov 13 | ₩49B | +58.2% | ₩32M | Turned to profit | −98.0% | 0.1%−22.2% |
| UST | Nov 14 | ₩15B | −6.9% | ₩1.3B | −3.9% | +451.1% | 8.6%8.4% |
| Wonil Special Steel | Nov 14 | ₩103B | +13.8% | ₩3.2B | +20.6% | −27.0% | 3.1%2.9% |
| Green Plus | Nov 11 | ₩28B | +36.8% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 5.9%−5.9% |
| Kwangjin Ind | Nov 14 | ₩14B | −3.2% | −₩616M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.6%−12.7% |
| Youngwire | Nov 14 | ₩110B | −7.7% | −₩7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −6.3%−0.9% |
| Hanchang Industry | Nov 13 | ₩21B | +15.7% | −₩175M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%3.5% |
| Dong IL Steel MFG | Nov 14 | ₩37B | +4.4% | −₩441M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −1.2%−7.1% |
| Hanjoo Light Metal | Nov 12 | ₩65B | +12.1% | −₩170M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.3%−7.2% |
| Dongyang S·TEC | Nov 14 | ₩55B | +21.7% | ₩949M | +56.2% | +109.3% | 1.7%1.3% |
| YulChon | Nov 14 | ₩20B | +10.3% | ₩1.5B | −7.6% | +74.5% | 7.5%8.9% |
| dhSteel | Nov 14 | ₩70B | −4.3% | ₩286M | Turned to profit | −82.1% | 0.4%−0.5% |
| Sambo Industrial | Nov 14 | ₩73B | −3.2% | ₩2.7B | Turned to profit | −37.0% | 3.8%−0.6% |
| Daedong Metal | Nov 14 | ₩28B | +22.6% | −₩432M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −1.6%−13.4% |
| Dongil Steelux | Nov 14 | ₩5.6B | +59.3% | −₩486M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −8.6%−22.7% |
| Irem | Nov 14 | ₩24B | −7.2% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −11.7%−3.6% |
| Kukil Metal | Nov 13 | ₩7.4B | +72.3% | −₩315M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.3%−15.7% |
| Shin HWA Dynamics | Nov 14 | ₩21B | −26.6% | ₩873M | Turned to profit | +33.6% | 4.1%−4.8% |
| A.F.W | Nov 14 | ₩3.3B | +4.9% | −₩2.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −75.0%−63.8% |
| Daejoo Energy INnovation Technology | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 30, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 6.3%
- Above 60-day average
- 16.3%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 11.3%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 4
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
0 bullish, 2 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Technical read
The Steel & Materials group has 80 members, and only 6.3% are trading above their 20-day averages while 16.3% are above their 60-day averages. Four members recorded 52-week lows and none recorded 52-week highs, with the lowest RSI reading at 11.3 and no members in overbought territory. The equal-weighted member index sits below its cloud with an RSI of 34.3, and its short- and medium-term readings are labeled bearish with 7 bearish signals each.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POSCO Holdings005490 · KOSPI | ₩273,500 | −0.73% | −0.73% | −10.03% | ₩46B | ₩22T | 8.30% |
Korea Zinc010130 · KOSPI | ₩876,000 | −0.23% | +2.58% | −17.67% | ₩17B | ₩18T | 5.48% |
Hyundai Steel004020 · KOSPI | ₩25,850 | −1.71% | −3.72% | −13.83% | ₩11B | ₩3.4T | 9.84% |
Poongsan103140 · KOSPI | ₩57,500 | −1.54% | −3.36% | −26.19% | ₩3.7B | ₩1.6T | 8.22% |
SeAH Besteel Holdings001430 · KOSPI | ₩28,400 | −6.12% | −13.81% | −37.31% | ₩4.3B | ₩1T | 8.41% |
Sama Aluminium006110 · KOSPI | ₩58,200 | −3.64% | −13.78% | +0.17% | ₩7.5B | ₩880B | 7.29% |
HVM295310 · KOSDAQ | ₩59,600 | −11.04% | −3.09% | +2.41% | ₩10B | ₩753B | 5.06% |
Sung Kwang Bend014620 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,350 | −2.23% | −0.94% | −13.89% | ₩2.3B | ₩700B | 4.06% |
T. K023160 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,050 | +1.56% | +1.56% | −4.93% | ₩2.6B | ₩663B | 5.53% |
Youngpoong000670 · KOSPI | ₩30,950 | −1.75% | +1.14% | −26.48% | ₩567M | ₩570B | 5.01% |
SK oceanplant100090 · KOSPI | ₩8,920 | −2.94% | −10.71% | −22.70% | ₩3.1B | ₩557B | 6.69% |
KG Dongbusteel016380 · KOSPI | ₩4,945 | −2.66% | −2.66% | −11.85% | ₩1.7B | ₩495B | 4.00% |
Seah Holdings058650 · KOSPI | ₩118,400 | +0.68% | −3.43% | −6.18% | ₩36M | ₩480B | 0.52% |
Dongkuk Steel Mill460860 · KOSPI | ₩8,880 | −2.42% | −5.83% | −5.73% | ₩1.8B | ₩441B | 6.13% |
POSCO M-Tech009520 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,510 | −2.69% | −3.75% | −14.41% | ₩713M | ₩438B | 0.46% |
Kiswire002240 · KOSPI | ₩14,310 | −1.11% | −6.16% | −13.53% | ₩692M | ₩386B | 0.83% |
KISCO104700 · KOSPI | ₩10,430 | +0.38% | +11.43% | +11.91% | ₩417M | ₩380B | 2.45% |
Hy-Lok013030 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,800 | −0.32% | −0.48% | −15.62% | ₩1.1B | ₩362B | 6.20% |
SeAH Steel306200 · KOSPI | ₩119,300 | −0.08% | −4.94% | −18.40% | ₩806M | ₩338B | 6.15% |
KISCO Holdings001940 · KOSPI | ₩23,600 | +4.42% | +0.43% | −8.70% | ₩174M | ₩335B | 1.00% |
SIMPACInc009160 · KOSPI | ₩4,615 | +0.76% | +2.21% | −4.05% | ₩344M | ₩302B | 1.36% |
Daehan Steel084010 · KOSPI | ₩8,450 | +2.92% | −5.80% | +6.42% | ₩2.4B | ₩290B | 1.97% |
Nexteel092790 · KOSPI | ₩10,420 | −2.16% | −6.88% | −21.06% | ₩1.7B | ₩271B | 0.43% |
TCC Steel002710 · KOSPI | ₩10,120 | −3.16% | −8.33% | −9.96% | ₩1B | ₩265B | 3.98% |
Almac354320 · KOSDAQ | ₩40,800 | −15.00% | −41.63% | +3.55% | ₩29B | ₩261B | 0.23% |
POSCO Steeleon058430 · KOSPI | ₩3,880 | −3.12% | −4.43% | −12.91% | ₩561M | ₩233B | 0.77% |
Husteel005010 · KOSPI | ₩3,300 | −0.90% | −7.30% | −14.06% | ₩712M | ₩185B | 0.71% |
Dongkuk Industries005160 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,300 | −2.37% | −10.57% | +1.23% | ₩1.2B | ₩179B | 0.11% |
KBI Metal024840 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,010 | −4.30% | −7.82% | −33.28% | ₩2.6B | ₩175B | — |
Hyundai BNG Steel004560 · KOSPI | ₩10,330 | −2.91% | −4.35% | −15.81% | ₩250M | ₩156B | 0.49% |
Aluko001780 · KOSPI | ₩1,501 | −4.21% | −18.64% | −2.91% | ₩1.4B | ₩145B | — |
Korea Castiron Pipe IND000970 · KOSPI | ₩6,260 | −0.63% | −2.03% | −4.57% | ₩58M | ₩143B | 0.48% |
Namsun Aluminium008350 · KOSPI | ₩1,078 | +1.41% | −2.09% | +0.75% | ₩917M | ₩139B | 0.50% |
Dongkuk Coated Metal460850 · KOSPI | ₩4,620 | −4.94% | −6.38% | −12.83% | ₩664M | ₩138B | 0.72% |
DCM024090 · KOSPI | ₩11,790 | +0.77% | −1.26% | +3.51% | ₩33M | ₩134B | 0.35% |
MH Materials001080 · KOSPI | ₩3,700 | −2.12% | −2.63% | −4.88% | ₩53M | ₩130B | 0.11% |
Choil Aluminum018470 · KOSPI | ₩4,920 | −0.71% | −1.80% | −5.57% | ₩370M | ₩125B | 0.31% |
Leeku Industrial025820 · KOSPI | ₩3,625 | −3.33% | −2.68% | −13.48% | ₩470M | ₩121B | 0.46% |
Kumkang Kind014280 · KOSPI | ₩3,925 | −3.56% | −3.68% | −17.11% | ₩293M | ₩115B | 0.65% |
KBI Dong Yang Steel Pipe008970 · KOSPI | ₩1,100 | −5.74% | −18.15% | −3.59% | ₩2.3B | ₩114B | 0.44% |
Keum Kang Steel053260 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,490 | −3.17% | −4.02% | −16.94% | ₩462M | ₩103B | — |
Daechang012800 · KOSPI | ₩1,009 | −0.59% | −1.46% | −13.69% | ₩328M | ₩92B | 0.40% |
Hwang Kum Steel & Technology032560 · KOSPI | ₩5,170 | −1.90% | −3.90% | −6.17% | ₩195M | ₩88B | 0.46% |
NI Steel008260 · KOSPI | ₩3,050 | −3.17% | −0.49% | −7.58% | ₩116M | ₩87B | 0.43% |
Cenit037760 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,475 | −0.20% | −1.20% | +3.13% | ₩6.8M | ₩84B | — |
Dongil Industries004890 · KOSPI | ₩33,800 | −1.31% | −2.59% | −2.73% | ₩12M | ₩82B | 0.13% |
Ajusteel139990 · KOSPI | ₩2,030 | −4.25% | −4.47% | −9.38% | ₩79M | ₩79B | 0.22% |
DSR Wire069730 · KOSPI | ₩5,160 | −0.77% | −2.09% | −4.97% | ₩177M | ₩74B | 0.15% |
Shin Steel162300 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,773 | −1.17% | −5.39% | −15.77% | ₩405M | ₩74B | — |
Hanil Iron & Steel002220 · KOSPI | ₩2,680 | −1.65% | −7.59% | −1.83% | ₩314M | ₩72B | 0.03% |
Samhyun Steel017480 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,590 | −0.54% | +0.33% | −2.65% | ₩27M | ₩71B | — |
PJ Metal128660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,695 | −0.19% | −2.18% | −4.43% | ₩73M | ₩67B | — |
DSR155660 · KOSPI | ₩4,040 | −1.82% | −2.77% | −5.28% | ₩61M | ₩65B | 0.17% |
Dongil Metal109860 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,160 | −0.28% | −0.28% | −1.92% | ₩2.2M | ₩62B | 2.10% |
Histeel071090 · KOSPI | ₩2,945 | −1.01% | −6.80% | −10.62% | ₩278M | ₩59B | 0.05% |
Korea Steel007280 · KOSPI | ₩1,978 | −3.04% | −7.35% | −12.48% | ₩30M | ₩57B | 0.26% |
Tplex081150 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,280 | −2.56% | −7.32% | −12.31% | ₩172M | ₩55B | — |
Hankuk Steel Wire025550 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,025 | −2.17% | −8.99% | −10.99% | ₩173M | ₩52B | — |
Kyeong Nam Steel039240 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,890 | −0.79% | +0.96% | +0.16% | ₩197M | ₩51B | — |
J Steel Company Holdings023440 · KOSDAQ | ₩521 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩47B | — |
Daeho AL069460 · KOSPI | ₩2,660 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩46B | 0.20% |
Seowon021050 · KOSPI | ₩953 | −3.93% | −4.70% | −10.60% | ₩117M | ₩45B | 0.05% |
DaeChang Steel140520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,983 | −0.45% | −0.10% | −1.59% | ₩73M | ₩42B | — |
Moonbae Steel008420 · KOSPI | ₩1,912 | −0.21% | −3.68% | −7.18% | ₩46M | ₩39B | 0.26% |
Bookook Steel026940 · KOSPI | ₩1,909 | −0.05% | −3.68% | −7.55% | ₩113M | ₩38B | 0.15% |
Daiyang Metal009190 · KOSPI | ₩830 | 0.00% | +18.91% | +16.74% | ₩0 | ₩37B | 0.03% |
Finebesteel133820 · KOSPI | ₩955 | +1.27% | +4.49% | −0.52% | ₩79M | ₩35B | 0.15% |
UST263770 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,437 | −1.10% | −3.69% | −12.96% | ₩7.2M | ₩34B | — |
Wonil Special Steel012620 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,660 | −1.79% | +9.59% | +7.58% | ₩25M | ₩34B | — |
Green Plus186230 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,000 | −0.66% | −18.03% | −5.06% | ₩209M | ₩33B | 1.18% |
Kwangjin Ind026910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,770 | −0.13% | +22.01% | +60.43% | ₩620M | ₩30B | — |
Youngwire012160 · KOSPI | ₩1,741 | −5.28% | −16.30% | −14.02% | ₩63M | ₩27B | 0.05% |
Hanchang Industry079170 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,220 | −0.76% | −2.79% | −5.09% | ₩15M | ₩27B | — |
Dong IL Steel MFG002690 · KOSPI | ₩1,243 | −1.43% | +0.32% | −11.15% | ₩25M | ₩25B | 0.02% |
Hanjoo Light Metal198940 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,187 | −9.67% | +0.68% | −17.51% | ₩390M | ₩24B | — |
Dongyang S·TEC060380 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,203 | +0.67% | +1.95% | −6.02% | ₩12M | ₩24B | — |
YulChon146060 · KOSDAQ | ₩983 | −0.30% | −1.01% | −5.21% | ₩12M | ₩24B | — |
dhSteel021040 · KOSDAQ | ₩991 | +1.64% | +3.88% | +9.38% | ₩23M | ₩22B | — |
Sambo Industrial009620 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,130 | 0.00% | +6.43% | −8.88% | ₩38M | ₩18B | — |
Daedong Metal020400 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,950 | −1.66% | −8.45% | −23.23% | ₩54M | ₩18B | — |
Dongil Steelux023790 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,328 | −4.67% | −8.35% | −2.14% | ₩178M | ₩17B | — |
Irem009730 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,165 | −3.13% | −0.23% | +30.48% | ₩102M | ₩17B | — |
Daejoo Energy INnovation Technology114920 · KONEX | ₩2,885 | −0.17% | 0.00% | +9.28% | ₩17,730 | ₩10B | — |
Kukil Metal060480 · KOSDAQ | ₩870 | −3.01% | −5.13% | −36.73% | ₩18M | ₩9.6B | — |
Shin HWA Dynamics001770 · KOSPI | ₩3,925 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −8.19% | ₩0 | ₩4.8B | 0.03% |
A.F.W312610 · KOSDAQ | ₩37 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −17.78% | ₩0 | ₩750M | — |
Source: KRX statistical information