Semiconductor equipment & materials stocks
반도체 장비·소재
What are Semiconductor equipment & materials stocks in Korea?
The Semiconductor equipment & materials theme on jonbur groups 167 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩124T in total. On Oct 29, 2026 the group moved down 2.22% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering, EO Technics.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 167
- Total market value
- ₩124T
- Day's move
- −2.22%
- As of
- Oct 29, 2026
- Largest members
- Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering, EO Technics
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanmi Semiconductor | Aug 14 | ₩180B | +45.8% | ₩86B | +55.7% | +23.9% | 47.9%44.9% |
| Jusung Engineering | Aug 13 | ₩79B | −19.0% | ₩6.6B | −81.8% | −80.6% | 8.3%37.1% |
| EO Technics | Aug 13 | ₩94B | +26.6% | ₩26B | +292.8% | +78.3% | 27.4%8.8% |
| Wonik IPS | Aug 14 | ₩242B | +56.3% | ₩36B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 15.1%−2.0% |
| PSK Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩35B | −14.5% | ₩8.5B | −45.7% | −11.4% | 24.4%38.4% |
| HPSP | Aug 14 | ₩51B | +88.0% | ₩29B | +137.7% | +53.1% | 55.8%44.1% |
| ISC | Aug 14 | ₩52B | +3.8% | ₩14B | −8.0% | +96.1% | 26.5%30.0% |
| PSK | Aug 14 | ₩108B | +11.7% | ₩21B | −9.7% | −9.1% | 19.0%23.5% |
| TSE | Aug 14 | ₩118B | +54.7% | ₩15B | +70.0% | +374.8% | 12.6%11.4% |
| Eugene Technology | Aug 13 | ₩105B | +35.0% | ₩20B | +99.3% | +114.5% | 18.8%12.7% |
| Hana Micron | Aug 14 | ₩340B | +19.0% | ₩30B | +62.3% | +157.3% | 8.9%6.5% |
| Soulbrain | Aug 14 | ₩229B | +5.8% | ₩20B | −55.9% | −44.0% | 8.8%21.2% |
| Tokai Carbon Korea | Aug 14 | ₩73B | +6.3% | ₩20B | −4.1% | −16.9% | 26.8%29.7% |
| Hansol Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩222B | +11.5% | ₩49B | +39.1% | +17.2% | 22.0%17.6% |
| Tesco | Aug 14 | ₩82B | +35.6% | ₩20B | +103.5% | +25.2% | 24.8%16.5% |
| Wonik Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩158B | −10.1% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.2%5.4% |
| Koh Young Technology | Aug 14 | ₩52B | −0.7% | ₩2.5B | −20.5% | −21.2% | 4.8%6.0% |
| Dongjin Semichem | Aug 14 | ₩377B | +6.0% | ₩54B | +7.7% | −7.9% | 14.3%14.1% |
| Kctech | Aug 13 | ₩98B | +35.5% | ₩16B | +191.9% | +98.6% | 16.0%7.4% |
| Taesung | Aug 14 | ₩8.6B | −40.6% | −₩1.2B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −13.6%18.5% |
| Park Systems | Aug 14 | ₩52B | +17.0% | ₩12B | −5.7% | −9.0% | 22.9%28.4% |
| Techwing | Aug 14 | ₩49B | −3.7% | ₩6.4B | −11.3% | +256.7% | 13.0%14.1% |
| SFA Semicon | Aug 14 | ₩76B | −31.7% | −₩6.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −8.8%0.4% |
| Daejoo Electronic Materials | Aug 14 | ₩63B | +8.8% | ₩5.3B | −35.5% | +11.9% | 8.4%14.2% |
| GigaVis | Aug 14 | ₩8.9B | −1.6% | ₩2B | +485.5% | Turned to profit | 22.9%3.8% |
| KoMi | Aug 14 | ₩146B | +9.3% | ₩30B | −18.2% | −3.5% | 20.7%27.6% |
| DI | Aug 14 | ₩119B | +158.5% | ₩12B | +1,198.3% | +23.4% | 10.3%2.0% |
| VM | Aug 14 | ₩39B | +98.7% | ₩4.4B | +1,501.5% | +135.3% | 11.3%1.4% |
| Foosung | Aug 14 | ₩124B | +11.0% | ₩15B | +248.0% | Turned to profit | 11.9%3.8% |
| YC | Aug 14 | ₩80B | +23.6% | ₩4.4B | −56.3% | Turned to profit | 5.4%15.4% |
| Hana Materials | Aug 14 | ₩64B | +4.5% | ₩8.5B | −11.2% | −2.5% | 13.3%15.6% |
| SFA Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩445B | −20.0% | ₩21B | −61.2% | −27.3% | 4.7%9.8% |
| S&S Tech | Aug 14 | ₩61B | +43.1% | ₩13B | +56.1% | +11.9% | 21.9%20.1% |
| Exicon | Aug 14 | ₩7.6B | −2.1% | −₩2.9B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −38.1%−40.0% |
| HVM | Aug 14 | ₩17B | — | ₩3.8B | — | +234.7% | 22.5% |
| Mi | Aug 14 | ₩249B | +74.8% | ₩30B | −13.5% | −14.4% | 12.1%24.5% |
| Global Standard Technology | Aug 14 | ₩99B | +8.4% | ₩17B | −11.7% | +80.7% | 17.4%21.4% |
| Intekplus | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +9.8% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 6.3%−22.4% |
| Sunic System | Aug 14 | ₩190B | +346.2% | ₩40B | +437.2% | Turned to profit | 21.0%17.5% |
| Hankuk Carbon | Aug 13 | ₩231B | +19.1% | ₩32B | +78.0% | +1.7% | 13.7%9.2% |
| Soulbrain Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩169B | +31.3% | ₩19B | −39.0% | −16.2% | 11.5%24.6% |
| Lake Materials | Aug 14 | ₩31B | +1.7% | ₩4.3B | −14.1% | +57.2% | 13.9%16.5% |
| Wonik QnC | Aug 14 | ₩233B | 0.0% | ₩14B | −61.2% | −26.1% | 6.1%15.6% |
| Philoptics | Aug 13 | ₩34B | −72.1% | −₩8.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −25.0%5.4% |
| New Power Plasma | Aug 14 | ₩163B | +15.8% | ₩12B | −13.9% | +254.1% | 7.5%10.0% |
| People & Technology | Aug 11 | ₩113B | −52.8% | ₩23B | −12.7% | +61.2% | 20.1%10.9% |
| Koses | Aug 29 | ₩17B | −11.4% | ₩6.9B | +2,382.1% | +73.7% | 40.2%1.4% |
| ENF Technology | Aug 14 | ₩164B | +8.8% | ₩24B | +41.7% | +9.5% | 14.3%11.0% |
| DUK SAN Neolux | Aug 14 | ₩81B | +53.5% | ₩10B | +2.3% | +3.9% | 12.7%19.1% |
| Protec | Aug 14 | ₩64B | +22.6% | ₩9.8B | −16.2% | +236.8% | 15.2%22.3% |
| Fine Semitech | Aug 14 | ₩76B | +48.2% | ₩1.7B | +163.4% | −37.2% | 2.3%1.3% |
| Yest | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −14.4% | ₩2.8B | +0.9% | +28.4% | 12.0%10.2% |
| AUK | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +1.6% | ₩1.1B | −23.4% | −40.1% | 3.2%4.3% |
| Asflow | Aug 13 | ₩15B | −30.3% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −13.3%−0.1% |
| Wonik Materials | Aug 14 | ₩75B | −1.9% | ₩11B | −29.1% | −23.4% | 15.1%20.8% |
| Duksanhimetalco | Aug 14 | ₩57B | −5.4% | ₩2.6B | −63.4% | Turned to profit | 4.5%11.6% |
| Micro Contact Solution | Aug 14 | ₩22B | +47.7% | ₩3.7B | +143.3% | −25.9% | 16.5%10.0% |
| Apact | Aug 14 | ₩27B | +32.4% | ₩2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 7.4%−34.0% |
| Systems Technology | Aug 14 | ₩87B | +15.8% | ₩5.4B | +17.5% | +2.8% | 6.2%6.1% |
| CHEMTRONICSCo | Aug 14 | ₩148B | −7.7% | ₩6.1B | −59.3% | −14.5% | 4.1%9.4% |
| Zeusco | Aug 14 | ₩116B | −11.2% | ₩672M | −92.7% | Turned to profit | 0.6%7.1% |
| Mecaro | Aug 14 | ₩23B | +62.1% | ₩3.4B | +1,780.7% | +2.6% | 14.8%1.3% |
| Temc | Aug 14 | ₩76B | +16.6% | ₩6.9B | +135.3% | +2.3% | 9.0%4.5% |
| Nextin | Aug 14 | ₩23B | +64.0% | ₩2.6B | Turned to profit | −24.4% | 11.1%−0.9% |
| Shinsung E&G | Aug 14 | ₩140B | −3.7% | ₩3.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.4%−1.8% |
| Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD; | Aug 14 | ₩80B | +77.6% | ₩2.1B | Turned to profit | −55.9% | 2.6%−1.1% |
| DIT | Aug 14 | ₩29B | −5.4% | ₩8.5B | +23.9% | +61.0% | 29.2%22.3% |
| Advanced Process Systems | Aug 14 | ₩110B | −14.7% | ₩2.7B | −78.6% | −64.5% | 2.5%9.8% |
| ADTechnology | Aug 14 | ₩34B | +68.4% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −3.0%−21.9% |
| Vieworks | Aug 14 | ₩63B | +15.6% | ₩6.5B | +73.9% | +217.2% | 10.4%6.9% |
| Cymechs | Aug 14 | ₩48B | +25.1% | ₩7.4B | +31.5% | +0.2% | 15.3%14.6% |
| Fidelix | Aug 13 | ₩12B | +19.2% | −₩1.6B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −13.3%−4.7% |
| Pemtron | Aug 13 | ₩17B | +33.0% | ₩259M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.6%−19.2% |
| KnJ | Aug 14 | ₩20B | +20.0% | ₩5.2B | +37.2% | −6.5% | 26.0%22.7% |
| BGFecomaterials | Aug 14 | ₩104B | +12.1% | ₩6.1B | +68.7% | +27.3% | 5.9%3.9% |
| Duksan Techopia | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +23.1% | −₩8.7B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −30.1%−25.0% |
| Ycchem | Aug 14 | ₩19B | +7.5% | −₩1.1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.7%−11.9% |
| LOTVacuum | Aug 14 | ₩63B | −9.1% | ₩3.3B | +230.1% | Turned to profit | 5.3%1.4% |
| DMS | Aug 14 | ₩7B | −85.3% | −₩17B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −244.6%22.1% |
| PIE | Aug 14 | ₩17B | — | −₩4.3B | — | Bigger loss | −25.3% |
| BMTCo | Aug 14 | ₩39B | +20.6% | ₩3.4B | +146.8% | +23.1% | 8.7%4.3% |
| HyVISION System | Aug 14 | ₩41B | −54.6% | −₩6.5B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −15.7%16.2% |
| Hmnex | Aug 13 | ₩4.8B | +20.2% | ₩157M | −22.5% | +406.0% | 3.3%5.1% |
| TC Materials | Aug 14 | ₩77B | — | ₩1.4B | — | −39.1% | 1.9% |
| Device | Aug 14 | ₩9.2B | +20.0% | ₩2.2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 23.9%−41.5% |
| DNFCo | Aug 14 | ₩18B | −9.1% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −6.4%−1.6% |
| YMT | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +0.8% | ₩4B | +336.2% | +161.0% | 11.5%2.6% |
| Chemtros | Aug 14 | ₩15B | +25.0% | −₩882M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −6.0%5.8% |
| Rorze Systems | Aug 14 | ₩36B | −19.0% | ₩4.9B | +10.9% | −2.9% | 13.6%9.9% |
| Viatron Technologies | Aug 14 | ₩22B | +115.9% | ₩2.9B | +52.9% | −65.4% | 12.9%18.2% |
| C&G Hi Tech | Aug 13 | ₩39B | −20.8% | ₩3.1B | −50.9% | −29.6% | 8.0%12.9% |
| Iljin Diamond | Aug 13 | ₩38B | −8.0% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −5.1%2.0% |
| YAS | Aug 14 | ₩6.1B | −17.7% | −₩4.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −67.8%−53.6% |
| Y2 Solution | Aug 14 | ₩32B | −17.9% | −₩1.4B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −4.4%4.1% |
| Ajinextek | Aug 14 | ₩5.3B | −12.6% | −₩1.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −21.3%−18.5% |
| FNS Tech | Aug 13 | ₩30B | +129.4% | ₩4.5B | +973.4% | +285.5% | 15.2%3.2% |
| Genesem | Aug 14 | ₩19B | −31.4% | ₩2.7B | −41.3% | Turned to profit | 14.3%16.8% |
| mPlus | Aug 14 | ₩60B | +216.3% | ₩12B | Turned to profit | +414.1% | 20.5%−8.0% |
| NanoTIM | Aug 13 | ₩11B | +22.6% | ₩62M | Turned to profit | −28.3% | 0.6%−5.7% |
| Auros Technology | Aug 14 | ₩14B | +15.3% | −₩662M | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −4.8%−4.3% |
| Wonik PNE | Aug 14 | ₩67B | +185.0% | −₩1.7B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −2.6%−76.4% |
| Hana Technology | Aug 14 | ₩17B | +30.8% | −₩3.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −17.7%−46.6% |
| ALT | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +20.8% | −₩2.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −20.0%−23.3% |
| DONGAELTEKCo | Aug 14 | ₩210B | +214.3% | ₩40B | +224.7% | Turned to profit | 19.2%18.6% |
| Yjlink | Aug 14 | ₩10B | — | −₩2.1B | — | Bigger loss | −20.0% |
| Green Resource | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +492.2% | ₩848M | +44.4% | +1.3% | 3.3%13.5% |
| Xperix | Aug 14 | ₩3.5B | +24.3% | −₩1.2B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −35.0%−51.1% |
| PS Tec | Aug 13 | ₩30B | +28.3% | ₩1.7B | −4.9% | −5.8% | 5.5%7.4% |
| KNS | Aug 13 | ₩13B | +99.4% | ₩643M | +491.9% | −41.1% | 4.9%1.7% |
| Narae Nanotech | Aug 14 | ₩20B | +128.7% | −₩2.8B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −14.0%−59.8% |
| GIS | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −1.3% | ₩945M | −10.7% | Turned to profit | 3.9%4.4% |
| Joosung | Aug 14 | ₩21B | +9.3% | ₩770M | −32.8% | −21.2% | 3.7%6.0% |
| Hanchem | Aug 12 | ₩11B | — | ₩2B | — | +55.3% | 18.5% |
| Sawnics | Aug 14 | ₩4.5B | −13.3% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −33.6%−14.0% |
| Korea Advanced Materials | Aug 14 | ₩1.1B | −48.0% | −₩889M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −82.6%−67.5% |
| Temc CNS | Aug 14 | ₩52B | +52.8% | ₩4.2B | Turned to profit | +46.1% | 8.0%−5.6% |
| Q.S.ICo | Aug 14 | ₩5.7B | −4.7% | ₩15M | −97.1% | Turned to profit | 0.3%8.6% |
| ICD | Aug 14 | ₩86B | +135.1% | ₩7.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.8%−19.2% |
| IMT | Aug 14 | ₩7.4B | +346.9% | −₩397M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.4%−40.9% |
| YMC | Aug 14 | ₩43B | −0.9% | ₩2.5B | −8.3% | +11,518.7% | 5.7%6.2% |
| Sigong Tech | Aug 14 | ₩38B | +56.8% | ₩3.7B | Turned to profit | +9.5% | 9.6%−8.6% |
| Protec Mems Technology | Aug 13 | ₩5.8B | +9.2% | −₩4.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −80.3%−64.5% |
| Dypnf | Aug 14 | ₩108B | +95.2% | ₩15B | +391.1% | +22.4% | 13.9%5.5% |
| TSI | Aug 13 | ₩56B | −27.7% | ₩2.3B | −67.3% | +11.7% | 4.1%9.0% |
| JT | Aug 14 | ₩10B | −32.6% | −₩450M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.3%2.3% |
| Innometry | Aug 13 | ₩11B | −35.1% | ₩989M | −35.6% | Turned to profit | 9.3%9.4% |
| MICRO2NANO | Aug 14 | ₩5.4B | +147.6% | −₩1.1B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −21.2%−159.3% |
| V-One Tech | Aug 14 | ₩13B | −12.3% | −₩3.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −27.4%−10.0% |
| Coxem | Aug 29 | ₩2.9B | −7.3% | −₩821M | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −28.1%−9.6% |
| CK Solution | Aug 14 | ₩59B | — | −₩9.4B | — | Bigger loss | −16.1% |
| HanWool Semiconductor | Aug 14 | ₩1.4B | −62.5% | −₩1.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −126.1%−9.3% |
| Iste | Aug 14 | ₩3.4B | — | −₩902M | — | Turned to loss | −26.8% |
| Enjet | Aug 28 | ₩1.9B | +5.4% | −₩1.3B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −69.6%−86.9% |
| Top Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩213B | +7.1% | −₩12B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −5.6%2.9% |
| Laseroptek | Aug 14 | ₩3.9B | −62.3% | −₩2.3B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −59.2%16.9% |
| ASTech | Aug 14 | ₩7.7B | −29.9% | ₩593M | −82.5% | −41.1% | 7.7%30.6% |
| YoungWoo DSP | Aug 14 | ₩19B | −25.3% | −₩136M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −0.7%−0.3% |
| Wonik Cube | Aug 14 | ₩79B | +1.1% | ₩2.7B | +70.5% | +322.6% | 3.4%2.0% |
| YM | Aug 14 | ₩46B | +4.9% | ₩535M | −61.2% | −46.0% | 1.2%3.1% |
| Ivisionworks | Aug 14 | ₩3.2B | — | −₩364M | — | Smaller loss | −11.5% |
| UST | Aug 14 | ₩14B | −25.5% | ₩240M | −91.4% | −71.0% | 1.7%15.1% |
| RAM Technology | Aug 14 | ₩11B | −9.5% | ₩11M | Turned to profit | −93.5% | 0.1%−1.7% |
| Photon | Aug 12 | ₩27B | +6.1% | −₩1.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.4%−7.3% |
| TechL | Aug 14 | ₩4B | −41.3% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −36.8%−0.4% |
| Pamtek | Aug 14 | ₩5.3B | −52.8% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −38.6%−5.4% |
| Hims | Aug 14 | ₩24B | +187.5% | ₩1.4B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 6.0%−29.4% |
| Charm Engineering | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +6.1% | ₩8.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 47.2%−46.3% |
| Welcron Hantec | Aug 14 | ₩28B | −52.2% | −₩2.5B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −8.9%−9.1% |
| N Citron | Aug 14 | ₩6.7B | −27.2% | −₩1.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −20.7%1.2% |
| People & Technology Ms | Aug 11 | ₩3.6B | −38.7% | −₩772M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −21.2%9.9% |
| Inno Instrument | Aug 14 | ₩13B | +35.0% | −₩1.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −9.2%−61.6% |
| LDTInc | Aug 14 | ₩3.2B | +56.7% | ₩360M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 11.4%−17.3% |
| From Bio | Aug 14 | ₩16B | −0.5% | −₩3.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −24.3%−23.4% |
| Finetek | Aug 14 | ₩7.4B | −56.9% | −₩486M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −6.5%2.2% |
| Yujin Technology | Aug 14 | ₩7B | −0.2% | −₩1.5B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −22.1%−28.5% |
| 080000 | Not yet | ||||||
| Cmtx | Not yet | ||||||
| DTS | Not yet | ||||||
| Global Technologies | Not yet | ||||||
| SEMI Total Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| Synic Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| Haechitech | Not yet | ||||||
| LAT | Not yet | ||||||
| Stechm | Not yet | ||||||
| Kostek Systems | Not yet | ||||||
| IK Semicon | Not yet | ||||||
| QMC | Not yet | ||||||
| Sj-Chem | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 29, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 12.9%
- Above 60-day average
- 29.7%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 4.5%
- 52-week highs
- 4
- 52-week lows
- 4
Index gauge · Short term
Leaning bearish
2 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
2 bullish, 0 neutral, 6 bearish
Technical read
Across the 155 Semiconductor equipment and materials members, only 12.9% trade above their 20-day average and 29.7% above their 60-day average, indicating weak breadth. Four members sit at 52-week highs and four at 52-week lows, while no member's RSI is in overbought territory and 4.5% are at oversold extremes. The equal-weighted member index gauge reads lean bearish on the short horizon and bearish on the medium horizon, with an RSI of 44.4 and the index positioned above its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
ETFs for this theme
All ETFs →AUM · Flow 1w
Creators talking about this
Semiconductor equipment & materials
−2.62%반도체 장비·소재
The semiconductor equipment and materials theme covers Korean-listed companies that supply the tools, chemicals, gases, wafers, and parts used to manufacture chips, rather than the chipmakers themselves. Korean investors often group these firms together because their business tends to follow the capital spending and production cycles of major memory and foundry customers. The theme is commonly discussed alongside the broader chip sector, though its companies face their own competitive and supply-chain dynamics.
167 companies · 26 up · 6 flat · 135 down
- Traded value
- ₩1.7T
- Value vs 20-day average
- 0.66×
- Top gainer
- AUK +18.15%
- Largest company
- Hanmi Semiconductor ₩19T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanmi Semiconductor042700 · KOSPI | ₩196,900 | −3.24% | ₩118B | ₩19T | 5.71% |
Jusung Engineering036930 · KOSDAQ | ₩177,000 | −4.58% | ₩215B | ₩8.2T | 1.12% |
EO Technics039030 · KOSDAQ | ₩415,000 | −0.84% | ₩32B | ₩5.1T | 4.23% |
Wonik IPS240810 · KOSDAQ | ₩95,900 | −3.62% | ₩45B | ₩4.7T | 3.99% |
PSK Holdings031980 · KOSDAQ | ₩194,200 | +0.62% | ₩37B | ₩4.2T | 4.09% |
HPSP403870 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,650 | −3.49% | ₩61B | ₩3.8T | 1.90% |
ISC095340 · KOSDAQ | ₩166,200 | +0.18% | ₩37B | ₩3.5T | 4.10% |
PSK319660 · KOSDAQ | ₩120,300 | −2.51% | ₩24B | ₩3.5T | 6.04% |
TSE131290 · KOSDAQ | ₩260,500 | −5.27% | ₩20B | ₩2.9T | 3.88% |
Eugene Technology084370 · KOSDAQ | ₩112,800 | −2.25% | ₩13B | ₩2.6T | 3.98% |
Hana Micron067310 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,100 | 0.00% | ₩42B | ₩2.5T | 3.34% |
Soulbrain357780 · KOSDAQ | ₩313,500 | −1.42% | ₩14B | ₩2.4T | 4.00% |
Tokai Carbon Korea064760 · KOSDAQ | ₩213,000 | −3.18% | ₩13B | ₩2.4T | 6.25% |
Hansol Chemical014680 · KOSPI | ₩217,500 | −0.91% | ₩12B | ₩2.3T | 10.86% |
Tesco095610 · KOSDAQ | ₩117,800 | −0.93% | ₩24B | ₩2.3T | 8.42% |
Wonik Holdings030530 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,050 | +0.18% | ₩83B | ₩2.2T | 0.06% |
Koh Young Technology098460 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,950 | −0.32% | ₩37B | ₩2.1T | 3.83% |
Dongjin Semichem005290 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,300 | −0.72% | ₩11B | ₩2.1T | 3.27% |
Kctech281820 · KOSPI | ₩97,500 | +2.09% | ₩22B | ₩1.9T | 4.06% |
Taesung323280 · KOSDAQ | ₩52,500 | −2.96% | ₩10B | ₩1.6T | 0.31% |
Park Systems140860 · KOSDAQ | ₩228,500 | −0.44% | ₩4B | ₩1.6T | 3.47% |
Techwing089030 · KOSDAQ | ₩39,700 | −3.17% | ₩15B | ₩1.5T | 4.06% |
SFA Semicon036540 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,860 | −1.34% | ₩27B | ₩1.5T | 0.47% |
Daejoo Electronic Materials078600 · KOSDAQ | ₩92,600 | −5.22% | ₩16B | ₩1.5T | 6.27% |
GigaVis420770 · KOSDAQ | ₩104,400 | −3.42% | ₩20B | ₩1.3T | 1.41% |
KoMi183300 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,700 | −2.56% | ₩7.5B | ₩1.3T | 3.98% |
DI003160 · KOSPI | ₩43,500 | +0.46% | ₩64B | ₩1.2T | 1.99% |
VM089970 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,300 | −2.74% | ₩22B | ₩1.2T | 6.71% |
Foosung093370 · KOSPI | ₩10,300 | −2.46% | ₩13B | ₩1.1T | 6.22% |
YC232140 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,280 | −5.41% | ₩13B | ₩1.1T | 0.34% |
Hana Materials166090 · KOSDAQ | ₩51,700 | −1.71% | ₩5.4B | ₩1T | 3.71% |
SFA Engineering056190 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,250 | +0.57% | ₩3B | ₩943B | 4.29% |
S&S Tech101490 · KOSDAQ | ₩40,250 | −2.31% | ₩5.4B | ₩859B | 3.95% |
Exicon092870 · KOSDAQ | ₩65,300 | −2.54% | ₩44B | ₩852B | 0.17% |
HVM295310 · KOSDAQ | ₩67,000 | +7.37% | ₩17B | ₩847B | 5.06% |
Mi059090 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,200 | −1.56% | ₩17B | ₩842B | 3.80% |
Global Standard Technology083450 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,250 | −2.96% | ₩5.1B | ₩816B | 1.94% |
Intekplus064290 · KOSDAQ | ₩62,000 | −2.67% | ₩24B | ₩806B | 4.36% |
Sunic System171090 · KOSDAQ | ₩79,400 | −5.81% | ₩5.4B | ₩804B | 5.16% |
Hankuk Carbon017960 · KOSPI | ₩15,490 | −1.90% | ₩5B | ₩800B | 8.48% |
Soulbrain Holdings036830 · KOSDAQ | ₩38,400 | −0.52% | ₩2B | ₩787B | 0.63% |
Lake Materials281740 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,990 | −3.26% | ₩4.1B | ₩722B | 1.26% |
Wonik QnC074600 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,950 | −0.92% | ₩3.3B | ₩708B | 5.39% |
Philoptics161580 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,800 | −4.64% | ₩3.1B | ₩675B | 0.80% |
New Power Plasma144960 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,250 | −0.97% | ₩42B | ₩666B | 0.07% |
People & Technology137400 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,600 | −4.49% | ₩2.7B | ₩630B | 0.55% |
Koses089890 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | 0.00% | ₩12B | ₩619B | 0.18% |
ENF Technology102710 · KOSDAQ | ₩42,750 | −2.73% | ₩3.7B | ₩611B | 3.35% |
Cmtx388210 · KOSDAQ | ₩62,700 | −4.57% | ₩4.2B | ₩605B | 3.87% |
DUK SAN Neolux213420 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,200 | −0.41% | ₩3.6B | ₩601B | 8.01% |
Protec053610 · KOSDAQ | ₩64,700 | −1.22% | ₩1.6B | ₩582B | 1.07% |
Fine Semitech036810 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,850 | −3.07% | ₩2.3B | ₩581B | 0.79% |
Yest122640 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,800 | −4.96% | ₩6.5B | ₩580B | 0.13% |
AUK017900 · KOSPI | ₩9,440 | +18.15% | ₩156B | ₩547B | 0.35% |
Asflow159010 · KOSDAQ | ₩35,650 | +12.46% | ₩15B | ₩475B | 1.21% |
Wonik Materials104830 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,250 | −0.27% | ₩2.2B | ₩470B | 8.76% |
Duksanhimetalco077360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,200 | −4.49% | ₩8.4B | ₩463B | 3.93% |
Micro Contact Solution098120 · KOSDAQ | ₩55,700 | +3.15% | ₩15B | ₩463B | — |
Apact200470 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,940 | −9.06% | ₩33B | ₩443B | 0.12% |
Systems Technology039440 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,500 | −3.68% | ₩4B | ₩426B | 6.24% |
CHEMTRONICSCo089010 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,650 | −4.20% | ₩1.4B | ₩363B | 0.87% |
Zeusco079370 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,630 | −8.14% | ₩7.2B | ₩361B | 0.49% |
Mecaro241770 · KOSDAQ | ₩33,850 | −2.59% | ₩200M | ₩345B | 0.31% |
Temc425040 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,560 | −4.84% | ₩4.9B | ₩297B | 2.85% |
Nextin348210 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,100 | −1.45% | ₩1.5B | ₩284B | 3.92% |
Shinsung E&G011930 · KOSPI | ₩13,770 | −5.68% | ₩3B | ₩280B | — |
Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD;036200 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,110 | −3.50% | ₩1.6B | ₩279B | 0.92% |
DIT110990 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,690 | −3.36% | ₩1B | ₩278B | 0.24% |
DTS0015M0 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,700 | −17.10% | ₩14B | ₩263B | — |
Advanced Process Systems265520 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,480 | −3.00% | ₩770M | ₩263B | 4.53% |
ADTechnology200710 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,800 | −4.08% | ₩1.8B | ₩253B | 2.12% |
Vieworks100120 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,700 | −3.15% | ₩393M | ₩249B | 0.17% |
Cymechs160980 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,400 | −2.73% | ₩2.6B | ₩234B | 3.98% |
Fidelix032580 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,810 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩226B | — |
Pemtron168360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,040 | −5.28% | ₩1.1B | ₩225B | 0.45% |
KnJ272110 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,950 | +0.18% | ₩2.6B | ₩224B | 1.10% |
BGFecomaterials126600 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,240 | +0.31% | ₩106M | ₩203B | — |
Duksan Techopia317330 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,900 | −4.07% | ₩404M | ₩203B | 0.24% |
Ycchem112290 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,310 | −3.92% | ₩677M | ₩188B | 0.54% |
Global Technologies486510 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,000 | −0.33% | ₩18B | ₩177B | — |
LOTVacuum083310 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,650 | −3.79% | ₩681M | ₩172B | 0.44% |
DMS068790 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,440 | +1.22% | ₩338M | ₩165B | 0.20% |
PIE452450 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,490 | −5.47% | ₩327M | ₩162B | — |
BMTCo086670 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,900 | −6.74% | ₩2.2B | ₩158B | 1.64% |
HyVISION System126700 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,430 | −2.89% | ₩661M | ₩156B | 0.37% |
Hmnex036170 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,450 | −3.16% | ₩424M | ₩150B | — |
TC Materials125020 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,260 | −4.48% | ₩1.5B | ₩149B | — |
Device187870 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,760 | −3.50% | ₩949M | ₩149B | 1.69% |
DNFCo092070 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,650 | −5.46% | ₩304M | ₩146B | 0.18% |
YMT251370 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,320 | −3.94% | ₩436M | ₩132B | 2.54% |
Chemtros220260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,075 | −5.01% | ₩490M | ₩131B | — |
Rorze Systems071280 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,250 | +4.04% | ₩2.1B | ₩126B | 3.38% |
Viatron Technologies141000 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,360 | −4.16% | ₩2.4B | ₩126B | 0.71% |
C&G Hi Tech264660 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,560 | −2.10% | ₩131M | ₩122B | — |
Iljin Diamond081000 · KOSPI | ₩8,560 | −1.83% | ₩89M | ₩122B | 0.56% |
YAS255440 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,040 | −1.09% | ₩1B | ₩118B | 0.24% |
Y2 Solution011690 · KOSPI | ₩3,215 | −19.93% | ₩9.6B | ₩118B | 0.08% |
Ajinextek059120 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,150 | −5.96% | ₩1.4B | ₩113B | 0.56% |
FNS Tech083500 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,260 | −4.47% | ₩861M | ₩110B | 0.91% |
Genesem217190 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,370 | −4.99% | ₩855M | ₩110B | 0.23% |
mPlus259630 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,800 | −4.14% | ₩767M | ₩108B | — |
NanoTIM417010 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,160 | −3.55% | ₩398M | ₩104B | 1.26% |
Auros Technology322310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,450 | −2.88% | ₩707M | ₩98B | 1.15% |
Wonik PNE217820 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,030 | −3.56% | ₩331M | ₩96B | — |
Hana Technology299030 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,740 | −2.17% | ₩456M | ₩94B | 0.19% |
ALT172670 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,360 | −3.09% | ₩476M | ₩93B | 1.17% |
DONGAELTEKCo088130 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,240 | −3.32% | ₩169M | ₩92B | — |
Yjlink209640 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,140 | −3.68% | ₩555M | ₩89B | — |
Green Resource402490 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,230 | −4.91% | ₩333M | ₩89B | — |
Xperix317770 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,365 | −3.47% | ₩212M | ₩87B | — |
PS Tec002230 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,445 | −3.26% | ₩191M | ₩82B | — |
SEMI Total Solution0017J0 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,680 | −9.46% | ₩1.1B | ₩81B | — |
KNS432470 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,950 | −4.18% | ₩217M | ₩79B | — |
Narae Nanotech137080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,270 | −0.41% | ₩291M | ₩78B | — |
GIS306620 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,606 | −1.65% | ₩179M | ₩77B | — |
Joosung109070 · KOSPI | ₩6,120 | +5.70% | ₩168M | ₩77B | — |
Hanchem457370 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,440 | +1.83% | ₩15B | ₩76B | — |
Sawnics088280 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,360 | −8.60% | ₩1.1B | ₩75B | — |
Korea Advanced Materials062970 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,330 | +1.53% | ₩3.8B | ₩70B | — |
Temc CNS241790 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,920 | +0.87% | ₩367M | ₩69B | 0.32% |
Q.S.ICo066310 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,440 | −1.46% | ₩338M | ₩69B | — |
ICD040910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,770 | −1.57% | ₩25M | ₩69B | 0.35% |
IMT451220 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,630 | +4.86% | ₩497M | ₩68B | — |
YMC155650 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,580 | −3.76% | ₩90M | ₩68B | 0.21% |
Sigong Tech020710 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,325 | −2.64% | ₩126M | ₩67B | — |
Protec Mems Technology147760 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,305 | −2.22% | ₩285M | ₩66B | — |
Synic Solution234030 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,760 | −4.17% | ₩133M | ₩65B | — |
Dypnf104460 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,030 | −2.58% | ₩66M | ₩63B | 0.05% |
TSI277880 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,190 | −4.92% | ₩121M | ₩63B | — |
JT089790 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,720 | −3.87% | ₩393M | ₩59B | 0.15% |
Innometry302430 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,890 | −3.13% | ₩197M | ₩58B | 0.00% |
MICRO2NANO424980 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,330 | −6.23% | ₩282M | ₩55B | — |
V-One Tech251630 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,440 | −2.82% | ₩18M | ₩55B | 1.28% |
Coxem360350 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,080 | +0.80% | ₩215M | ₩55B | — |
CK Solution480370 · KOSPI | ₩1,600 | −1.66% | ₩238M | ₩52B | 0.30% |
HanWool Semiconductor320000 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,510 | −6.01% | ₩663M | ₩52B | — |
Haechitech0155E0 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,850 | −9.42% | ₩1.7B | ₩49B | — |
Iste212710 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,805 | −2.93% | ₩184M | ₩47B | — |
Enjet419080 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,180 | −0.12% | ₩141M | ₩45B | 1.24% |
Top Engineering065130 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,790 | −2.11% | ₩69M | ₩45B | — |
Laseroptek199550 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,940 | −0.17% | ₩65M | ₩44B | — |
ASTech453860 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,740 | −0.88% | ₩13M | ₩43B | 0.35% |
YoungWoo DSP143540 · KOSDAQ | ₩966 | −2.42% | ₩36M | ₩43B | — |
Wonik Cube014190 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,119 | −1.15% | ₩45M | ₩40B | — |
YM007530 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,699 | +0.95% | ₩29M | ₩38B | — |
LAT311060 · KONEX | ₩4,600 | +0.22% | ₩321,140 | ₩36B | — |
Ivisionworks469750 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,140 | −7.39% | ₩143M | ₩35B | — |
UST263770 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,453 | 0.00% | ₩8.6M | ₩34B | — |
RAM Technology171010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,360 | −4.45% | ₩51M | ₩34B | — |
Photon208710 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,460 | −1.60% | ₩28M | ₩32B | — |
TechL064520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,421 | +0.78% | ₩12M | ₩32B | — |
Pamtek271830 · KOSDAQ | ₩933 | −3.81% | ₩73M | ₩28B | 0.72% |
Hims238490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,085 | −5.01% | ₩31M | ₩24B | 0.40% |
Charm Engineering009310 · KOSPI | ₩5,330 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩23B | 0.11% |
Welcron Hantec076080 · KOSDAQ | ₩997 | +0.20% | ₩6.3M | ₩23B | — |
N Citron101400 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,485 | −9.29% | ₩317M | ₩23B | — |
People & Technology Ms257370 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,773 | −1.94% | ₩23M | ₩22B | — |
Inno Instrument215790 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,545 | −13.58% | ₩687M | ₩21B | — |
LDTInc096870 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,215 | −0.67% | ₩69M | ₩18B | — |
Stechm0070X0 · KONEX | ₩11,500 | +2.68% | ₩1.1M | ₩17B | — |
Kostek Systems169670 · KONEX | ₩5,390 | −3.75% | ₩466,500 | ₩15B | — |
From Bio377220 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,882 | −1.41% | ₩169M | ₩11B | — |
IK Semicon149010 · KONEX | ₩3,400 | +2.41% | ₩10,595 | ₩11B | — |
Finetek131760 · KOSDAQ | ₩980 | −10.67% | ₩248M | ₩8.5B | — |
Yujin Technology240600 · KOSDAQ | ₩883 | −4.54% | ₩37M | ₩7.3B | — |
QMC136660 · KONEX | ₩2,400 | 0.00% | ₩105,800 | ₩5.7B | — |
Sj-Chem217910 · KONEX | ₩244 | −14.98% | ₩26,400 | ₩3.4B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information
