Semiconductor equipment & materials stocks
반도체 장비·소재
What are Semiconductor equipment & materials stocks in Korea?
The Semiconductor equipment & materials theme on jonbur groups 167 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩127T in total. On Oct 28, 2026 the group moved up 6.16% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering, EO Technics.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 167
- Total market value
- ₩127T
- Day's move
- +6.16%
- As of
- Oct 28, 2026
- Largest members
- Hanmi Semiconductor, Jusung Engineering, EO Technics
Earnings tracker · 3Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanmi Semiconductor | Nov 14 | ₩166B | −20.3% | ₩68B | −31.7% | −21.4% | 40.8%47.6% |
| Jusung Engineering | Nov 12 | ₩59B | −60.1% | ₩3.4B | −93.6% | −49.0% | 5.7%35.4% |
| EO Technics | Nov 14 | ₩101B | +21.1% | ₩26B | +149.3% | +0.7% | 25.9%12.6% |
| Wonik IPS | Nov 14 | ₩268B | +45.4% | ₩28B | +90.4% | −24.5% | 10.3%7.8% |
| PSK Holdings | Nov 13 | ₩91B | +131.9% | ₩41B | +188.8% | +388.0% | 45.5%36.6% |
| HPSP | Nov 14 | ₩32B | −35.5% | ₩15B | −42.3% | −47.3% | 47.1%52.6% |
| PSK | Nov 13 | ₩104B | −11.8% | ₩23B | −19.7% | +13.8% | 22.5%24.7% |
| ISC | Nov 14 | ₩65B | +28.0% | ₩17B | +26.1% | +27.0% | 27.0%27.4% |
| TSE | Nov 14 | ₩104B | −5.7% | ₩11B | −44.2% | −22.4% | 11.0%18.6% |
| Eugene Technology | Nov 14 | ₩62B | −19.5% | ₩5.2B | −67.1% | −73.7% | 8.3%20.3% |
| Soulbrain | Nov 14 | ₩241B | +9.6% | ₩34B | −13.4% | +70.5% | 14.3%18.1% |
| Hana Micron | Nov 14 | ₩432B | +38.5% | ₩38B | +119.8% | +27.1% | 8.9%5.6% |
| Tokai Carbon Korea | Nov 14 | ₩79B | +4.8% | ₩22B | −0.8% | +14.7% | 28.2%29.8% |
| Hansol Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩230B | +20.7% | ₩49B | +31.9% | −0.1% | 21.2%19.4% |
| Tesco | Nov 14 | ₩68B | +33.0% | ₩8.4B | +107.1% | −58.7% | 12.5%8.0% |
| Wonik Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩143B | −2.0% | −₩8.1B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −5.6%7.5% |
| Dongjin Semichem | Nov 14 | ₩140B | −61.1% | ₩19B | −70.0% | −65.6% | 13.2%17.2% |
| Koh Young Technology | Nov 14 | ₩60B | +30.2% | ₩4.7B | +575.8% | +86.9% | 7.8%1.5% |
| Kctech | Nov 13 | ₩96B | +24.8% | ₩15B | +64.8% | −4.4% | 15.5%11.7% |
| Taesung | Nov 14 | ₩8.8B | −30.5% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −13.4%−8.0% |
| Park Systems | Nov 14 | ₩46B | +10.3% | ₩8.6B | −1.3% | −27.8% | 18.9%21.1% |
| Daejoo Electronic Materials | Nov 14 | ₩64B | +14.0% | ₩6B | −26.4% | +12.0% | 9.4%14.6% |
| Techwing | Nov 14 | ₩42B | −10.6% | ₩7.1B | +15.1% | +11.8% | 17.0%13.2% |
| SFA Semicon | Nov 13 | ₩96B | +12.6% | −₩6.3B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −6.5%3.1% |
| GigaVis | Nov 14 | ₩7.2B | +81.2% | ₩866M | Turned to profit | −57.4% | 12.0%−7.9% |
| KoMi | Nov 14 | ₩159B | +24.6% | ₩26B | −10.8% | −14.3% | 16.3%22.7% |
| DI | Nov 14 | ₩109B | +101.0% | ₩10B | Turned to profit | −18.3% | 9.2%−3.2% |
| VM | Nov 14 | ₩36B | +290.0% | ₩9B | Turned to profit | +104.4% | 24.8%−23.1% |
| YC | Nov 14 | ₩67B | +37.7% | ₩4.9B | Turned to profit | +12.0% | 7.3%−1.1% |
| Foosung | Nov 14 | ₩121B | +13.2% | ₩5.8B | Turned to profit | −60.5% | 4.8%−1.7% |
| Hana Materials | Nov 13 | ₩70B | +10.1% | ₩12B | 0.0% | +41.2% | 17.2%18.9% |
| SFA Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩394B | −10.7% | ₩27B | Turned to profit | +26.4% | 6.8%−33.4% |
| S&S Tech | Nov 13 | ₩62B | +32.2% | ₩12B | +24.1% | −10.4% | 19.4%20.6% |
| Exicon | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +193.5% | −₩2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −17.8%−174.4% |
| Mi | Nov 14 | ₩245B | +78.0% | ₩22B | −17.2% | −25.9% | 9.1%19.6% |
| Sunic System | Nov 14 | ₩89B | +590.4% | ₩20B | Turned to profit | −50.5% | 22.3%−12.2% |
| Global Standard Technology | Nov 14 | ₩81B | −12.0% | ₩17B | −13.4% | −3.8% | 20.6%21.0% |
| Intekplus | Nov 14 | ₩9.9B | −43.5% | −₩4.9B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −49.5%−10.3% |
| Hankuk Carbon | Nov 14 | ₩221B | +29.6% | ₩30B | +288.6% | −5.6% | 13.5%4.5% |
| Soulbrain Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩98B | −15.1% | −₩15B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −15.6%17.3% |
| HVM | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +46.7% | −₩296M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.2%10.5% |
| Lake Materials | Nov 14 | ₩36B | +11.5% | ₩1.4B | −65.1% | −68.2% | 3.8%12.2% |
| Wonik QnC | Nov 14 | ₩230B | +2.3% | ₩8B | −73.3% | −43.2% | 3.5%13.3% |
| Philoptics | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −85.1% | −₩9.6B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −90.9%−4.0% |
| New Power Plasma | Nov 14 | ₩151B | +17.7% | ₩6B | +82.1% | −50.4% | 4.0%2.6% |
| People & Technology | Nov 11 | ₩108B | −46.5% | ₩13B | −56.5% | −41.0% | 12.5%15.4% |
| Cmtx | Nov 14 | ₩41B | — | ₩15B | — | — | 37.7% |
| ENF Technology | Nov 13 | ₩172B | +3.4% | ₩22B | +10.6% | −6.4% | 12.8%12.0% |
| Koses | Nov 24 | ₩22B | +74.5% | ₩3.6B | Turned to profit | −48.0% | 16.1%−20.7% |
| Yest | Nov 14 | ₩19B | −19.8% | ₩1.1B | −74.3% | −60.9% | 6.0%18.6% |
| DUK SAN Neolux | Nov 13 | ₩98B | +79.2% | ₩18B | +39.5% | +70.2% | 17.8%22.9% |
| Fine Semitech | Nov 14 | ₩65B | +12.1% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%0.5% |
| Protec | Nov 14 | ₩51B | +18.4% | ₩16B | +286.4% | +58.2% | 30.5%9.3% |
| Apact | Nov 14 | ₩28B | +47.3% | ₩2B | Turned to profit | +0.7% | 7.0%−34.1% |
| Duksanhimetalco | Nov 14 | ₩61B | +6.8% | ₩1.6B | −35.3% | −39.3% | 2.5%4.2% |
| Wonik Materials | Nov 13 | ₩83B | +4.4% | ₩14B | +17.7% | +25.1% | 17.1%15.2% |
| AUK | Nov 14 | ₩33B | −1.4% | ₩39M | −93.7% | −96.5% | 0.1%1.8% |
| Micro Contact Solution | Nov 13 | ₩25B | +37.6% | ₩3.9B | +48.2% | +5.7% | 15.4%14.3% |
| Systems Technology | Nov 13 | ₩70B | +14.1% | ₩2.3B | −3.6% | −57.6% | 3.3%3.8% |
| Asflow | Nov 14 | ₩13B | −9.0% | −₩894M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.7%−22.3% |
| Zeusco | Nov 14 | ₩87B | −30.6% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%13.3% |
| CHEMTRONICSCo | Nov 14 | ₩179B | +18.6% | ₩8.1B | +4.5% | +32.1% | 4.5%5.1% |
| Mecaro | Nov 14 | ₩26B | +60.5% | ₩4.7B | +566.5% | +38.5% | 18.3%4.4% |
| Temc | Nov 14 | ₩58B | +15.0% | ₩5B | −15.0% | −27.7% | 8.6%11.7% |
| Shinsung E&G | Nov 13 | ₩159B | +11.6% | ₩250M | Turned to profit | −92.6% | 0.2%−2.7% |
| Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD; | Nov 13 | ₩57B | +0.8% | ₩1.7B | −45.0% | −17.1% | 3.1%5.6% |
| Nextin | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −69.1% | −₩3.7B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −34.2%42.0% |
| DIT | Nov 14 | ₩30B | +84.4% | ₩8.6B | +169.0% | +0.9% | 28.2%19.3% |
| Advanced Process Systems | Nov 14 | ₩96B | −27.0% | ₩13B | −6.7% | +393.2% | 13.9%10.9% |
| ADTechnology | Nov 14 | ₩37B | +6.9% | ₩2.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 7.2%−4.9% |
| Vieworks | Nov 14 | ₩54B | +10.9% | ₩4.3B | −4.9% | −34.1% | 8.0%9.4% |
| Cymechs | Nov 14 | ₩41B | +7.1% | ₩6.2B | +2.3% | −16.4% | 15.0%15.7% |
| Pemtron | Nov 13 | ₩18B | +2.8% | ₩1.1B | +242.6% | +314.7% | 6.0%1.8% |
| Fidelix | Nov 11 | ₩13B | +1.5% | −₩894M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −7.1%−5.5% |
| KnJ | Nov 12 | ₩22B | +43.6% | ₩5.6B | −5.4% | +8.9% | 25.8%39.2% |
| Duksan Techopia | Nov 14 | ₩30B | +15.0% | −₩15B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −49.4%−23.3% |
| BGFecomaterials | Nov 14 | ₩101B | +16.5% | ₩5.8B | +77.4% | −5.6% | 5.7%3.8% |
| Ycchem | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +13.3% | −₩569M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −2.7%−10.7% |
| LOTVacuum | Nov 14 | ₩59B | −2.3% | −₩2.2B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −3.8%−4.5% |
| PIE | Nov 14 | ₩15B | — | −₩6.9B | — | Bigger loss | −46.7% |
| BMTCo | Nov 14 | ₩37B | +14.7% | ₩5.8B | Turned to profit | +70.1% | 15.5%−0.0% |
| DMS | Nov 14 | ₩62B | +40.9% | ₩10B | +42.3% | Turned to profit | 16.9%16.7% |
| HyVISION System | Nov 14 | ₩59B | −42.8% | −₩8.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −14.8%12.7% |
| TC Materials | Nov 14 | ₩78B | — | ₩1.9B | — | +32.9% | 2.5% |
| Hmnex | Nov 13 | ₩11B | +220.7% | ₩1.3B | Turned to profit | +715.2% | 11.3%−0.2% |
| DNFCo | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +19.4% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.9%−7.5% |
| Device | Nov 13 | ₩39B | +637.0% | ₩13B | Turned to profit | +504.6% | 34.0%−20.7% |
| Y2 Solution | Nov 14 | ₩47B | +17.9% | −₩938M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −2.0%1.6% |
| Chemtros | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +11.2% | −₩645M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.9%4.3% |
| YMT | Nov 14 | ₩36B | −0.6% | ₩3.2B | +48.5% | −20.2% | 8.9%5.9% |
| Viatron Technologies | Nov 14 | ₩3.9B | −86.4% | −₩2.5B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −64.9%20.9% |
| C&G Hi Tech | Nov 13 | ₩20B | −11.5% | ₩6.8B | Turned to profit | +116.8% | 33.2%−5.1% |
| Iljin Diamond | Nov 13 | ₩49B | +18.4% | −₩3.6B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −7.4%−3.6% |
| Rorze Systems | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −37.8% | ₩2B | −71.1% | −58.6% | 12.0%25.9% |
| Ajinextek | Nov 13 | ₩6.2B | −0.3% | ₩1.5B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 23.6%−17.7% |
| YAS | Nov 14 | ₩11B | +53.7% | −₩25M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.2%−9.2% |
| Genesem | Nov 13 | ₩16B | +7.2% | −₩372M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.4%1.1% |
| FNS Tech | Nov 13 | ₩17B | −46.9% | ₩3.2B | −17.4% | −30.5% | 18.3%11.8% |
| mPlus | Nov 14 | ₩88B | +230.6% | ₩7B | +64.7% | −42.6% | 8.0%16.0% |
| NanoTIM | Nov 13 | ₩10B | +51.8% | −₩469M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −4.5%−20.4% |
| Auros Technology | Nov 14 | ₩7.6B | −54.5% | −₩5.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −76.8%14.8% |
| Wonik PNE | Nov 14 | ₩95B | +261.6% | ₩3.9B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 4.1%−61.4% |
| Hana Technology | Nov 13 | ₩52B | +127.0% | ₩4.3B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 8.1%−24.4% |
| ALT | Nov 14 | ₩12B | +42.0% | −₩2.8B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −23.7%−48.2% |
| DONGAELTEKCo | Nov 14 | ₩106B | +328.1% | ₩21B | Turned to profit | −48.0% | 19.8%−0.5% |
| Green Resource | Nov 17 | ₩28B | +543.2% | ₩1.9B | +519.6% | +128.3% | 6.9%7.2% |
| Yjlink | Nov 14 | ₩10B | — | −₩678M | — | Smaller loss | −6.5% |
| Xperix | Nov 14 | ₩6B | +30.3% | −₩763M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −12.8%−3.8% |
| PS Tec | Nov 14 | ₩23B | +25.5% | ₩645M | −35.3% | −60.9% | 2.8%5.5% |
| Sawnics | Nov 14 | ₩4.4B | +30.0% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −37.8%−46.0% |
| KNS | Nov 11 | ₩8.5B | +12.7% | −₩157M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.8%5.0% |
| GIS | Nov 14 | ₩23B | +35.8% | ₩1.3B | Turned to profit | +39.2% | 5.7%−4.6% |
| Narae Nanotech | Nov 14 | ₩10B | +27.5% | −₩2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −20.1%−53.1% |
| Hanchem | Nov 13 | ₩8.2B | — | ₩1.3B | — | −36.1% | 15.9% |
| Joosung | Nov 14 | ₩18B | −21.2% | ₩130M | −90.9% | −83.1% | 0.7%6.1% |
| YMC | Nov 14 | ₩41B | −1.5% | ₩1.9B | +3.7% | −25.1% | 4.5%4.3% |
| Q.S.ICo | Nov 14 | ₩5.9B | +16.4% | ₩216M | −52.9% | +1,317.4% | 3.7%9.1% |
| ICD | Nov 14 | ₩42B | +31.0% | −₩338M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%−9.7% |
| Korea Advanced Materials | Nov 14 | ₩855M | −43.3% | −₩962M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −112.6%−84.3% |
| Temc CNS | Nov 14 | ₩31B | +36.8% | ₩1.1B | −56.3% | −73.2% | 3.6%11.3% |
| Sigong Tech | Nov 14 | ₩38B | +28.6% | ₩4.2B | +102.3% | +14.4% | 11.0%7.0% |
| Protec Mems Technology | Nov 13 | ₩6B | −26.3% | −₩2.5B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −41.9%−22.9% |
| TSI | Nov 13 | ₩77B | +75.1% | ₩2.6B | −10.7% | +15.3% | 3.4%6.7% |
| Dypnf | Nov 14 | ₩109B | +72.8% | ₩11B | +86.2% | −25.9% | 10.2%9.5% |
| IMT | Nov 14 | ₩9.8B | +107.5% | ₩131M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.3%−8.7% |
| JT | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +150.7% | ₩44M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.3%−23.3% |
| Innometry | Nov 14 | ₩9.5B | −28.3% | −₩273M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.9%6.9% |
| MICRO2NANO | Nov 14 | ₩6.9B | +120.4% | −₩782M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −11.4%−38.7% |
| V-One Tech | Nov 14 | ₩10B | −48.2% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −15.6%0.7% |
| HanWool Semiconductor | Nov 14 | ₩1.9B | +25.4% | −₩1.4B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −75.9%−91.7% |
| Coxem | Nov 28 | ₩2.5B | −4.3% | −₩708M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −28.2%−14.2% |
| CK Solution | Nov 14 | ₩67B | — | −₩9B | — | Smaller loss | −13.5% |
| Iste | Nov 14 | ₩5.3B | — | −₩1.1B | — | Bigger loss | −20.4% |
| Top Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩209B | −3.7% | ₩2B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.0%−4.1% |
| Enjet | Nov 28 | ₩882M | −55.6% | −₩1.9B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −218.6%−61.1% |
| YoungWoo DSP | Nov 10 | ₩19B | +162.7% | ₩1.1B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 5.5%−26.4% |
| ASTech | Nov 14 | ₩4.5B | −52.8% | ₩14M | −99.2% | −97.7% | 0.3%18.8% |
| Laseroptek | Nov 14 | ₩9.9B | +35.5% | −₩3B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −30.1%−14.4% |
| Wonik Cube | Nov 14 | ₩69B | −5.4% | ₩1.1B | +19.1% | −60.2% | 1.6%1.2% |
| Ivisionworks | Nov 14 | ₩10B | — | ₩1.3B | — | Turned to profit | 13.2% |
| YM | Nov 14 | ₩44B | +9.3% | ₩1.9B | +54.7% | +262.2% | 4.4%3.1% |
| RAM Technology | Nov 13 | ₩11B | −2.8% | ₩88M | +2,212.0% | +736.5% | 0.8%0.0% |
| UST | Nov 14 | ₩15B | −6.9% | ₩1.3B | −3.9% | +451.1% | 8.6%8.4% |
| Photon | Nov 13 | ₩34B | +4.2% | ₩117M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.3%−5.0% |
| TechL | Nov 14 | ₩4.5B | −10.4% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −25.6%−7.9% |
| Pamtek | Nov 14 | ₩7.7B | −1.8% | −₩635M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −8.2%−23.5% |
| Hims | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −21.3% | −₩249M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.5%14.1% |
| N Citron | Nov 14 | ₩12B | −2.4% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −11.4%−7.1% |
| Inno Instrument | Nov 14 | ₩10B | −13.7% | −₩411M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.1%−47.2% |
| Charm Engineering | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +25.9% | −₩6B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −32.9%−81.9% |
| People & Technology Ms | Nov 11 | ₩361M | −96.1% | −₩482M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −133.6%0.7% |
| Welcron Hantec | Nov 14 | ₩44B | +11.1% | −₩7.9B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −18.0%−22.0% |
| LDTInc | Nov 14 | ₩2.9B | −13.1% | ₩130M | +82.3% | −63.8% | 4.6%2.2% |
| From Bio | Nov 14 | ₩18B | +27.0% | −₩4.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −24.3%−29.8% |
| Finetek | Nov 14 | ₩15B | −43.9% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −10.7%4.7% |
| Yujin Technology | Nov 14 | ₩7.6B | +85.3% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −19.2%−35.2% |
| 080000 | Not yet | ||||||
| DTS | Not yet | ||||||
| Global Technologies | Not yet | ||||||
| SEMI Total Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| Synic Solution | Not yet | ||||||
| Haechitech | Not yet | ||||||
| LAT | Not yet | ||||||
| Stechm | Not yet | ||||||
| Kostek Systems | Not yet | ||||||
| IK Semicon | Not yet | ||||||
| QMC | Not yet | ||||||
| Sj-Chem | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 28, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 17%
- Above 60-day average
- 34.7%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 2%
- 52-week highs
- 3
- 52-week lows
- 2
Index gauge · Short term
Leaning bearish
2 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Leaning bearish
3 bullish, 0 neutral, 5 bearish
Technical read
Across the 147 members of the Semiconductor equipment & materials theme, 17 names (about 11.6%) trade above their 20-day average and roughly 34.7% sit above their 60-day average, indicating weak short-term breadth. Only 3 members touched 52-week highs against 2 at 52-week lows, and no member has an RSI reading in overbought territory while 2 are in oversold territory. The equal-weighted member index screens lean bearish on both the short-term gauge (6 bearish versus 2 bullish signals) and the medium-term gauge (5 bearish versus 3 bullish), with an RSI of 47.6 and the index positioned above its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
ETFs for this theme
All ETFs →AUM · Flow 1w
Creators talking about this
Semiconductor equipment & materials
+3.97%반도체 장비·소재
The semiconductor equipment and materials theme covers Korean-listed companies that supply the tools, chemicals, gases, wafers, and parts used to manufacture chips, rather than the chipmakers themselves. Korean investors often group these firms together because their business tends to follow the capital spending and production cycles of major memory and foundry customers. The theme is commonly discussed alongside the broader chip sector, though its companies face their own competitive and supply-chain dynamics.
167 companies · 142 up · 3 flat · 22 down
- Traded value
- ₩2T
- Value vs 20-day average
- 0.79×
- Top gainer
- Wonik Holdings +17.89%
- Largest company
- Hanmi Semiconductor ₩19T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hanmi Semiconductor042700 · KOSPI | ₩203,500 | +6.32% | ₩94B | ₩19T | 5.71% |
Jusung Engineering036930 · KOSDAQ | ₩185,500 | +6.12% | ₩257B | ₩8.6T | 1.12% |
EO Technics039030 · KOSDAQ | ₩418,500 | +5.95% | ₩41B | ₩5.2T | 4.23% |
Wonik IPS240810 · KOSDAQ | ₩99,500 | +6.08% | ₩71B | ₩4.9T | 3.99% |
PSK Holdings031980 · KOSDAQ | ₩193,000 | +14.07% | ₩59B | ₩4.2T | 4.09% |
HPSP403870 · KOSDAQ | ₩47,300 | +2.60% | ₩102B | ₩3.9T | 1.90% |
PSK319660 · KOSDAQ | ₩123,400 | +7.21% | ₩40B | ₩3.6T | 6.04% |
ISC095340 · KOSDAQ | ₩165,900 | +9.65% | ₩44B | ₩3.5T | 4.10% |
TSE131290 · KOSDAQ | ₩275,000 | +5.77% | ₩35B | ₩3T | 3.88% |
Eugene Technology084370 · KOSDAQ | ₩115,400 | +6.46% | ₩27B | ₩2.6T | 3.98% |
Soulbrain357780 · KOSDAQ | ₩318,000 | +3.58% | ₩8.2B | ₩2.5T | 4.00% |
Hana Micron067310 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,100 | +4.51% | ₩54B | ₩2.5T | 3.34% |
Tokai Carbon Korea064760 · KOSDAQ | ₩220,000 | +3.29% | ₩13B | ₩2.5T | 6.25% |
Hansol Chemical014680 · KOSPI | ₩219,500 | +7.60% | ₩14B | ₩2.4T | 10.86% |
Tesco095610 · KOSDAQ | ₩118,900 | +7.02% | ₩35B | ₩2.3T | 8.42% |
Wonik Holdings030530 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,000 | +17.89% | ₩188B | ₩2.2T | 0.06% |
Dongjin Semichem005290 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,600 | +7.63% | ₩13B | ₩2.1T | 3.27% |
Koh Young Technology098460 · KOSDAQ | ₩31,050 | +4.55% | ₩34B | ₩2.1T | 3.83% |
Kctech281820 · KOSPI | ₩95,500 | +3.92% | ₩26B | ₩1.9T | 4.06% |
Taesung323280 · KOSDAQ | ₩54,100 | +4.64% | ₩17B | ₩1.7T | 0.31% |
Park Systems140860 · KOSDAQ | ₩229,500 | +1.77% | ₩4.3B | ₩1.6T | 3.47% |
Daejoo Electronic Materials078600 · KOSDAQ | ₩97,700 | +4.83% | ₩18B | ₩1.5T | 6.27% |
Techwing089030 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,000 | +7.19% | ₩19B | ₩1.5T | 4.06% |
SFA Semicon036540 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,980 | +2.98% | ₩42B | ₩1.5T | 0.47% |
GigaVis420770 · KOSDAQ | ₩108,100 | −3.14% | ₩38B | ₩1.4T | 1.41% |
KoMi183300 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,350 | +8.57% | ₩9.2B | ₩1.3T | 3.98% |
DI003160 · KOSPI | ₩43,300 | +14.55% | ₩87B | ₩1.2T | 1.99% |
VM089970 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,550 | +5.44% | ₩27B | ₩1.2T | 6.71% |
YC232140 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,040 | +9.86% | ₩21B | ₩1.2T | 0.34% |
Foosung093370 · KOSPI | ₩10,560 | +3.23% | ₩14B | ₩1.1T | 6.22% |
Hana Materials166090 · KOSDAQ | ₩52,600 | +3.54% | ₩8.5B | ₩1T | 3.71% |
SFA Engineering056190 · KOSDAQ | ₩26,100 | +4.19% | ₩3.3B | ₩937B | 4.29% |
S&S Tech101490 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,200 | +6.19% | ₩5B | ₩879B | 3.95% |
Exicon092870 · KOSDAQ | ₩67,000 | +15.52% | ₩54B | ₩874B | 0.17% |
Mi059090 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,600 | +16.63% | ₩29B | ₩855B | 3.80% |
Sunic System171090 · KOSDAQ | ₩84,300 | +0.12% | ₩7.3B | ₩854B | 5.16% |
Global Standard Technology083450 · KOSDAQ | ₩45,600 | +5.07% | ₩6.6B | ₩840B | 1.94% |
Intekplus064290 · KOSDAQ | ₩63,700 | +10.40% | ₩34B | ₩828B | 4.36% |
Hankuk Carbon017960 · KOSPI | ₩15,790 | +1.54% | ₩8.8B | ₩816B | 8.48% |
Soulbrain Holdings036830 · KOSDAQ | ₩38,600 | +2.52% | ₩1.6B | ₩791B | 0.63% |
HVM295310 · KOSDAQ | ₩62,400 | +9.47% | ₩9.4B | ₩789B | 5.06% |
Lake Materials281740 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,360 | +3.93% | ₩4.3B | ₩747B | 1.26% |
Wonik QnC074600 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,200 | +7.09% | ₩3.6B | ₩715B | 5.39% |
Philoptics161580 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,200 | +4.32% | ₩2.4B | ₩708B | 0.80% |
New Power Plasma144960 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,400 | +5.62% | ₩46B | ₩673B | 0.07% |
People & Technology137400 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,850 | +2.96% | ₩2.1B | ₩660B | 0.55% |
Cmtx388210 · KOSDAQ | ₩65,700 | +6.31% | ₩5.3B | ₩634B | 3.87% |
ENF Technology102710 · KOSDAQ | ₩43,950 | +4.27% | ₩2.6B | ₩628B | 3.35% |
Koses089890 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | +3.03% | ₩27B | ₩619B | 0.18% |
Yest122640 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,200 | +1.26% | ₩15B | ₩611B | 0.13% |
DUK SAN Neolux213420 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,300 | −3.19% | ₩4.1B | ₩603B | 8.01% |
Fine Semitech036810 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,700 | +6.74% | ₩2.8B | ₩600B | 0.79% |
Protec053610 · KOSDAQ | ₩65,500 | +7.73% | ₩1.4B | ₩590B | 1.07% |
Apact200470 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,930 | +8.76% | ₩32B | ₩487B | 0.12% |
Duksanhimetalco077360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,680 | +2.20% | ₩7.7B | ₩485B | 3.93% |
Wonik Materials104830 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | +5.36% | ₩3B | ₩471B | 8.76% |
AUK017900 · KOSPI | ₩7,990 | +10.82% | ₩24B | ₩463B | 0.35% |
Micro Contact Solution098120 · KOSDAQ | ₩54,000 | +14.41% | ₩21B | ₩449B | — |
Systems Technology039440 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,550 | +12.62% | ₩5.9B | ₩443B | 6.24% |
Asflow159010 · KOSDAQ | ₩31,700 | +9.50% | ₩7.4B | ₩423B | 1.21% |
Zeusco079370 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,660 | +5.32% | ₩8.1B | ₩393B | 0.49% |
CHEMTRONICSCo089010 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,600 | +3.43% | ₩1.7B | ₩379B | 0.87% |
Mecaro241770 · KOSDAQ | ₩34,750 | +4.04% | ₩450M | ₩354B | 0.31% |
DTS0015M0 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,350 | −5.11% | ₩23B | ₩318B | — |
Temc425040 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,250 | +4.93% | ₩6.3B | ₩312B | 2.85% |
Shinsung E&G011930 · KOSPI | ₩14,600 | −0.54% | ₩2.2B | ₩296B | — |
Union Semiconductor Equipment Co.,LTD;036200 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,440 | +6.07% | ₩2.1B | ₩289B | 0.92% |
Nextin348210 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,500 | +3.38% | ₩1.2B | ₩288B | 3.92% |
DIT110990 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,200 | +7.80% | ₩895M | ₩287B | 0.24% |
Advanced Process Systems265520 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,020 | +7.90% | ₩1.4B | ₩271B | 4.53% |
ADTechnology200710 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,600 | +8.05% | ₩1.9B | ₩264B | 2.12% |
Vieworks100120 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,600 | +4.19% | ₩934M | ₩257B | 0.17% |
Cymechs160980 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,000 | +10.72% | ₩3.2B | ₩240B | 3.98% |
Pemtron168360 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,600 | +9.05% | ₩2.2B | ₩237B | 0.45% |
Fidelix032580 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,810 | −3.81% | ₩7.2B | ₩226B | — |
KnJ272110 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,900 | +7.31% | ₩2.5B | ₩224B | 1.10% |
Duksan Techopia317330 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,320 | +5.20% | ₩366M | ₩211B | 0.24% |
BGFecomaterials126600 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,230 | +5.38% | ₩412M | ₩203B | — |
Ycchem112290 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,690 | +6.37% | ₩850M | ₩196B | 0.54% |
LOTVacuum083310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,030 | +7.97% | ₩728M | ₩179B | 0.44% |
Global Technologies486510 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,030 | +0.33% | ₩46B | ₩177B | — |
PIE452450 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,750 | +4.86% | ₩283M | ₩171B | — |
BMTCo086670 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,050 | +4.86% | ₩1.1B | ₩169B | 1.64% |
DMS068790 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,350 | −1.34% | ₩353M | ₩163B | 0.20% |
HyVISION System126700 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,740 | −1.74% | ₩542M | ₩160B | 0.37% |
TC Materials125020 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,460 | +3.36% | ₩2.5B | ₩156B | — |
Hmnex036170 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,530 | −0.59% | ₩639M | ₩155B | — |
DNFCo092070 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,380 | +6.36% | ₩757M | ₩155B | 0.18% |
Device187870 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,150 | +5.79% | ₩1.3B | ₩155B | 1.69% |
Y2 Solution011690 · KOSPI | ₩4,015 | +1.39% | ₩1.2B | ₩147B | 0.08% |
Chemtros220260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,290 | +2.39% | ₩540M | ₩138B | — |
YMT251370 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,620 | +5.54% | ₩684M | ₩137B | 2.54% |
Viatron Technologies141000 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,810 | −2.79% | ₩5.7B | ₩131B | 0.71% |
C&G Hi Tech264660 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,830 | +3.97% | ₩163M | ₩125B | — |
Iljin Diamond081000 · KOSPI | ₩8,720 | +0.81% | ₩146M | ₩124B | 0.56% |
Rorze Systems071280 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,930 | +2.99% | ₩1.1B | ₩121B | 3.38% |
Ajinextek059120 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,540 | +6.00% | ₩3.3B | ₩120B | 0.56% |
YAS255440 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,140 | −2.35% | ₩1.2B | ₩119B | 0.24% |
Genesem217190 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,810 | +8.23% | ₩1.7B | ₩116B | 0.23% |
FNS Tech083500 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,880 | +8.44% | ₩1B | ₩115B | 0.91% |
mPlus259630 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,180 | +4.08% | ₩684M | ₩112B | — |
NanoTIM417010 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,350 | +5.52% | ₩481M | ₩108B | 1.26% |
Auros Technology322310 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,760 | +5.70% | ₩641M | ₩101B | 1.15% |
Wonik PNE217820 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,105 | +3.19% | ₩288M | ₩100B | — |
Hana Technology299030 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,000 | +2.13% | ₩340M | ₩96B | 0.19% |
ALT172670 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,690 | +1.23% | ₩621M | ₩96B | 1.17% |
DONGAELTEKCo088130 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,420 | +1.69% | ₩133M | ₩95B | — |
Green Resource402490 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,500 | +3.19% | ₩296M | ₩93B | — |
Yjlink209640 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,260 | +3.49% | ₩790M | ₩93B | — |
Xperix317770 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,450 | +0.62% | ₩191M | ₩91B | — |
SEMI Total Solution0017J0 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,960 | +5.53% | ₩1.4B | ₩89B | — |
PS Tec002230 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,595 | +2.45% | ₩120M | ₩85B | — |
Sawnics088280 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,770 | −2.35% | ₩1.7B | ₩83B | — |
KNS432470 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,340 | +3.78% | ₩269M | ₩82B | — |
GIS306620 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,633 | +4.35% | ₩259M | ₩78B | — |
Narae Nanotech137080 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,300 | +1.39% | ₩367M | ₩78B | — |
Hanchem457370 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,270 | +14.30% | ₩27B | ₩75B | — |
Joosung109070 · KOSPI | ₩5,790 | +0.17% | ₩147M | ₩73B | — |
YMC155650 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,720 | +0.95% | ₩226M | ₩71B | 0.21% |
Q.S.ICo066310 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,550 | +1.62% | ₩254M | ₩70B | — |
ICD040910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,830 | 0.00% | ₩22M | ₩70B | 0.35% |
Korea Advanced Materials062970 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,295 | +10.34% | ₩5.2B | ₩69B | — |
Temc CNS241790 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,860 | +4.41% | ₩535M | ₩69B | 0.32% |
Sigong Tech020710 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,415 | +1.04% | ₩91M | ₩68B | — |
Synic Solution234030 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,880 | +4.16% | ₩133M | ₩68B | — |
Protec Mems Technology147760 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,380 | +2.89% | ₩359M | ₩68B | — |
TSI277880 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,355 | +2.29% | ₩93M | ₩67B | — |
Dypnf104460 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,190 | −0.16% | ₩32M | ₩65B | 0.05% |
IMT451220 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,230 | +6.74% | ₩287M | ₩65B | — |
JT089790 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,950 | +2.76% | ₩1.1B | ₩61B | 0.15% |
Innometry302430 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,080 | +1.00% | ₩147M | ₩60B | 0.00% |
MICRO2NANO424980 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,950 | +3.00% | ₩205M | ₩59B | — |
V-One Tech251630 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,540 | +0.14% | ₩75M | ₩56B | 1.28% |
HanWool Semiconductor320000 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,990 | +1.40% | ₩622M | ₩55B | — |
Coxem360350 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,000 | +7.64% | ₩147M | ₩54B | — |
Haechitech0155E0 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,770 | +4.49% | ₩7.8B | ₩54B | — |
CK Solution480370 · KOSPI | ₩1,627 | −3.73% | ₩317M | ₩53B | 0.30% |
Iste212710 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,950 | +3.45% | ₩243M | ₩48B | — |
Top Engineering065130 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,850 | +1.60% | ₩50M | ₩46B | — |
Enjet419080 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,185 | −1.41% | ₩59M | ₩45B | 1.24% |
YoungWoo DSP143540 · KOSDAQ | ₩990 | +0.10% | ₩33M | ₩44B | — |
ASTech453860 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,800 | +1.64% | ₩43M | ₩44B | 0.35% |
Laseroptek199550 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,945 | +2.61% | ₩109M | ₩44B | — |
Wonik Cube014190 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,132 | +2.07% | ₩53M | ₩40B | — |
Ivisionworks469750 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,550 | +5.31% | ₩160M | ₩38B | — |
YM007530 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,683 | +0.48% | ₩64M | ₩37B | — |
LAT311060 · KONEX | ₩4,590 | +4.32% | ₩4.7M | ₩36B | — |
RAM Technology171010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,470 | +1.23% | ₩27M | ₩35B | — |
UST263770 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,453 | −1.16% | ₩8.3M | ₩34B | — |
Photon208710 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,500 | +2.04% | ₩32M | ₩33B | — |
TechL064520 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,410 | +0.71% | ₩10M | ₩32B | — |
Pamtek271830 · KOSDAQ | ₩970 | −4.43% | ₩134M | ₩29B | 0.72% |
Hims238490 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,195 | +0.23% | ₩28M | ₩25B | 0.40% |
N Citron101400 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,637 | −0.18% | ₩141M | ₩25B | — |
Inno Instrument215790 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,945 | +1.03% | ₩1.2B | ₩24B | — |
Charm Engineering009310 · KOSPI | ₩5,330 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩23B | 0.11% |
People & Technology Ms257370 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,808 | +0.06% | ₩9.7M | ₩23B | — |
Welcron Hantec076080 · KOSDAQ | ₩995 | −1.78% | ₩19M | ₩22B | — |
LDTInc096870 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,230 | +0.68% | ₩62M | ₩18B | — |
Stechm0070X0 · KONEX | ₩11,200 | −1.75% | ₩1.2M | ₩17B | — |
Kostek Systems169670 · KONEX | ₩5,600 | +0.18% | ₩322,490 | ₩16B | — |
From Bio377220 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,909 | −1.04% | ₩171M | ₩11B | — |
IK Semicon149010 · KONEX | ₩3,320 | −5.14% | ₩0 | ₩10B | — |
Finetek131760 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,097 | +3.10% | ₩696M | ₩9.5B | — |
Yujin Technology240600 · KOSDAQ | ₩925 | −1.18% | ₩40M | ₩7.7B | — |
QMC136660 · KONEX | ₩2,400 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩5.7B | — |
Sj-Chem217910 · KONEX | ₩287 | +6.30% | ₩1,322 | ₩4B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information
