Chemicals: companies
Daily −1.33%Weekly −1.30%Monthly −12.72%142 companies · ₩79T
Korean Chemicals stocks: sector overview
The Chemicals sector has 142 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩79T in total. On Oct 30, 2026 the group moved down 1.33% (weighted by market value); the largest members are LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 142
- Total market value
- ₩79T
- Day's move
- −1.33%
- As of
- Oct 30, 2026
- Largest members
- LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Chem | Aug 14 | ₩11T | −7.6% | ₩467B | +15.2% | +4.6% | 4.1%3.3% |
| Hanwha Solutions | Aug 14 | ₩3.1T | +17.0% | ₩102B | Turned to profit | +236.7% | 3.3%−4.0% |
| Hanwha | Aug 14 | ₩19T | +48.1% | ₩1.3T | +152.5% | +24.5% | 6.9%4.1% |
| SKC | Aug 14 | ₩467B | −1.1% | −₩70B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −15.0%−13.3% |
| KCC | Aug 14 | ₩1.7T | −4.1% | ₩140B | −0.1% | +35.7% | 8.2%7.9% |
| Kumho Petro Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩1.8T | −4.3% | ₩65B | −45.3% | −45.9% | 3.7%6.4% |
| Soulbrain | Aug 14 | ₩229B | +5.8% | ₩20B | −55.9% | −44.0% | 8.8%21.2% |
| Hansol Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩222B | +11.5% | ₩49B | +39.1% | +17.2% | 22.0%17.6% |
| Wonik Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩158B | −10.1% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.2%5.4% |
| ISU Specialty Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩100B | −2.6% | −₩4.7B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −4.7%7.8% |
| Dongjin Semichem | Aug 14 | ₩377B | +6.0% | ₩54B | +7.7% | −7.9% | 14.3%14.1% |
| Lotte Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩4.1T | −22.2% | −₩250B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −6.1%−2.1% |
| Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology | Aug 13 | ₩120B | −35.2% | ₩529M | −92.4% | −49.3% | 0.4%3.7% |
| Kolon Industries | Aug 14 | ₩1.3T | −2.0% | ₩45B | −23.8% | +68.2% | 3.6%4.6% |
| Hyosung TNC | Aug 14 | ₩1.9T | −4.7% | ₩73B | −13.4% | −5.3% | 3.9%4.3% |
| Foosung | Aug 14 | ₩124B | +11.0% | ₩15B | +248.0% | Turned to profit | 11.9%3.8% |
| Taekwang Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩465B | −16.2% | −₩19B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −4.1%1.3% |
| LOTTE Fine Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩425B | +0.6% | ₩8.7B | −49.1% | −53.6% | 2.1%4.1% |
| DL Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩1.3T | −11.4% | ₩72B | −49.6% | −31.6% | 5.4%9.6% |
| Advanced Nano Products | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +38.9% | ₩1.8B | −22.0% | +528.2% | 6.3%11.2% |
| Lake Materials | Aug 14 | ₩31B | +1.7% | ₩4.3B | −14.1% | +57.2% | 13.9%16.5% |
| SK Chemicals | Aug 13 | ₩597B | +44.2% | −₩963M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.2%2.1% |
| Miwon Specialty Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩135B | +3.9% | ₩19B | +14.7% | +6.8% | 14.2%12.9% |
| Kumyang | Aug 14 | ₩23B | −39.6% | −₩12B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −51.4%−2.1% |
| HS Hyosung Advanced Materials | Aug 14 | ₩843B | +0.3% | ₩59B | −10.8% | +19.6% | 7.0%7.8% |
| Miwon Commercial | Aug 14 | ₩111B | +0.1% | ₩10B | −48.3% | −23.3% | 9.3%18.0% |
| TKG Huchems | Aug 14 | ₩290B | +3.4% | ₩22B | +2.3% | +74.3% | 7.6%7.7% |
| ENF Technology | Aug 14 | ₩164B | +8.8% | ₩24B | +41.7% | +9.5% | 14.3%11.0% |
| Hyundai Bioscience | Aug 14 | ₩333M | −96.4% | −₩4.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −1,447.4%62.0% |
| Korea Petro Chemical IND | Aug 14 | ₩847B | +14.2% | −₩4.6B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.5%−0.9% |
| OCI | Aug 13 | ₩527B | −7.0% | −₩2.3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.4%5.9% |
| Ecopro HN | Aug 14 | ₩39B | −16.7% | ₩3.7B | +1.8% | +7.6% | 9.4%7.7% |
| Aekyung Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩376B | −16.4% | −₩828M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.2%2.4% |
| Wonik Materials | Aug 14 | ₩75B | −1.9% | ₩11B | −29.1% | −23.4% | 15.1%20.8% |
| LTC | Aug 14 | ₩61B | +6.2% | ₩4.9B | +36.1% | −47.9% | 8.0%6.2% |
| Chunbo | Aug 14 | ₩33B | −7.9% | ₩2.9B | +106.4% | +2.7% | 8.7%3.9% |
| Dongsung Finetec | Aug 14 | ₩193B | +40.2% | ₩17B | +37.3% | +35.1% | 8.8%8.9% |
| Cosmochemicalco | Aug 14 | ₩177B | −24.2% | −₩4.7B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.7%1.8% |
| Enchem | Aug 14 | ₩64B | −40.9% | −₩2.7B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.3%0.5% |
| SungEel HiTech | Aug 14 | ₩64B | +75.4% | −₩17B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −27.2%−52.1% |
| KPX Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩294B | −7.0% | ₩13B | −22.0% | −4.1% | 4.3%5.2% |
| VT | Aug 12 | ₩112B | −1.6% | ₩29B | +7.6% | +0.2% | 26.1%23.8% |
| CHEMTRONICSCo | Aug 14 | ₩148B | −7.7% | ₩6.1B | −59.3% | −14.5% | 4.1%9.4% |
| Unid | Aug 13 | ₩341B | +16.9% | ₩33B | −6.3% | +14.5% | 9.6%12.0% |
| Korea Alcohol Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩106B | −3.0% | ₩9.3B | +20.0% | +42.4% | 8.8%7.1% |
| Kukdo Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩349B | +1.7% | ₩17B | +69.8% | +30.5% | 4.8%2.9% |
| Namhae Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩426B | +5.2% | ₩14B | +14.7% | −31.6% | 3.3%3.0% |
| Temc | Aug 14 | ₩76B | +16.6% | ₩6.9B | +135.3% | +2.3% | 9.0%4.5% |
| Samyang NC Chem | Aug 13 | ₩31B | — | ₩4.3B | — | −4.2% | 14.0% |
| Songwon Industrial | Aug 13 | ₩265B | −3.0% | ₩8.6B | −47.7% | −21.4% | 3.2%6.0% |
| KPX Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩213B | −8.3% | ₩9.8B | −17.1% | −5.0% | 4.6%5.1% |
| KG Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩2.2T | −4.2% | ₩79B | −38.5% | −26.0% | 3.6%5.6% |
| ISU Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩340B | −28.6% | ₩3.9B | Turned to profit | +25,026.6% | 1.2%−1.5% |
| Manyo Factory | Aug 14 | ₩32B | −13.5% | ₩3B | −64.1% | +110.2% | 9.4%22.7% |
| Suheung | Aug 13 | ₩190B | +10.0% | ₩20B | +83.6% | +74.2% | 10.6%6.3% |
| Duksan Techopia | Aug 14 | ₩29B | +23.1% | −₩8.7B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −30.1%−25.0% |
| PKC | Aug 14 | ₩66B | +12.0% | ₩2.2B | +77.9% | −34.2% | 3.3%2.1% |
| BGFecomaterials | Aug 14 | ₩104B | +12.1% | ₩6.1B | +68.7% | +27.3% | 5.9%3.9% |
| Ycchem | Aug 14 | ₩19B | +7.5% | −₩1.1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.7%−11.9% |
| Hyosung Chemical | Aug 13 | ₩575B | −23.8% | −₩1.4B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.2%−6.7% |
| SP Samhwa | Aug 14 | ₩178B | −2.8% | ₩8.1B | −34.5% | Turned to profit | 4.6%6.8% |
| DS Dansuk | Aug 13 | ₩222B | −16.7% | −₩1.3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.6%2.0% |
| Kyungnong | Aug 14 | ₩114B | +5.6% | ₩14B | +54.9% | −56.9% | 12.7%8.6% |
| Dongsung Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩313B | +24.0% | ₩27B | +17.6% | +25.6% | 8.5%9.0% |
| iFamilySC | Aug 14 | ₩58B | +17.7% | ₩7.2B | +3.2% | +0.5% | 12.5%14.2% |
| Noroo Paint & Coatings | Aug 14 | ₩224B | −2.4% | ₩14B | −23.4% | +202.0% | 6.3%8.0% |
| Kangnam Jevisco | Aug 14 | ₩162B | −8.9% | ₩6.5B | −45.0% | +823.3% | 4.0%6.6% |
| TK Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩92B | +5.3% | ₩447M | −88.7% | Turned to profit | 0.5%4.5% |
| Sukgyung AT | Aug 13 | ₩5.1B | +61.6% | ₩1.4B | +218.3% | −30.9% | 27.8%14.1% |
| DNFCo | Aug 14 | ₩18B | −9.1% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −6.4%−1.6% |
| Daehan Synthetic Fibrer | Aug 14 | ₩27B | −18.0% | −₩635M | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.3%3.9% |
| Englewood Lab | Aug 12 | ₩41M | +22.1% | ₩7.2M | +128.0% | +127.7% | 17.5%9.4% |
| Purit | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +19.5% | ₩4.2B | +37.4% | +26.5% | 11.9%10.4% |
| Taekyung Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩210B | +15.5% | ₩14B | −15.2% | +13.8% | 6.5%8.9% |
| Ji-Tech | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −36.1% | ₩1.8B | −52.9% | −29.0% | 15.5%21.0% |
| Chemtros | Aug 14 | ₩15B | +25.0% | −₩882M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −6.0%5.8% |
| Kyung-In Synthetic | Aug 14 | ₩100B | +0.5% | ₩5.4B | −28.6% | +1.7% | 5.4%7.6% |
| YMT | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +0.8% | ₩4B | +336.2% | +161.0% | 11.5%2.6% |
| Genic | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +174.7% | ₩5.5B | +514.4% | +45.2% | 22.2%9.9% |
| LK Chem | Aug 14 | ₩5.8B | — | ₩1.7B | — | +263.8% | 30.3% |
| Hyundai Bioland | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +0.2% | ₩5.5B | −10.5% | +10.8% | 15.9%17.8% |
| Iljin Diamond | Aug 13 | ₩38B | −8.0% | −₩1.9B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −5.1%2.0% |
| HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics | Aug 12 | ₩259B | +0.5% | ₩13B | +79.2% | +15.4% | 5.2%2.9% |
| DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE | Aug 12 | ₩43B | −4.0% | ₩986M | −43.3% | −67.1% | 2.3%3.9% |
| Daejung Chemicals & Metals | Aug 14 | ₩27B | +15.5% | ₩2.6B | +36.0% | +32.5% | 9.5%8.1% |
| Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +50.0% | −₩4.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −17.5%−23.7% |
| CHA AI Healthkare | Aug 14 | ₩2B | −63.8% | −₩1.4B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −72.2%3.9% |
| HRS | Aug 13 | ₩20B | −6.3% | ₩3.9B | −6.4% | +24.9% | 19.4%19.4% |
| Dongbang Agro | Aug 14 | ₩41B | −1.6% | ₩1.5B | −37.5% | −92.4% | 3.6%5.6% |
| Sunjin Beauty Science | Aug 14 | ₩22B | −0.9% | ₩2B | −46.6% | −45.6% | 9.4%17.4% |
| Lion Chemtech | Aug 14 | ₩38B | −10.3% | ₩5.1B | −0.5% | Turned to profit | 13.2%11.9% |
| Hanchem | Aug 12 | ₩11B | — | ₩2B | — | +55.3% | 18.5% |
| Inktec | Aug 13 | ₩18B | −2.0% | −₩43M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.2%8.2% |
| Nano | Aug 13 | ₩16B | −31.3% | ₩15M | −99.4% | Turned to profit | 0.1%10.3% |
| JC Chemical | Aug 13 | ₩92B | −1.9% | ₩4B | +79.9% | +72.7% | 4.3%2.3% |
| Huvis | Aug 13 | ₩225B | −6.6% | ₩2.5B | Turned to profit | −61.4% | 1.1%−2.0% |
| Bolak | Aug 13 | ₩14B | +16.1% | ₩891M | +169.8% | +191.9% | 6.5%2.8% |
| Sebitchem | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +16.8% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −15.8%−2.0% |
| Lemon | Aug 14 | ₩810M | −40.3% | −₩1.3B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −162.1%−150.4% |
| Taekyung Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩15B | −18.1% | ₩767M | −79.4% | −27.1% | 5.2%20.7% |
| Chobi | Aug 14 | ₩49B | −6.0% | ₩5.3B | +21.5% | +191.4% | 10.9%8.4% |
| Sbsungbo | Aug 14 | ₩11B | +8.2% | −₩3.5B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −32.0%−15.3% |
| SH Energy & Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩25B | −27.0% | −₩3.3B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −12.9%−4.0% |
| ASTech | Aug 14 | ₩7.7B | −29.9% | ₩593M | −82.5% | −41.1% | 7.7%30.6% |
| NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials | Aug 14 | ₩396M | +0.9% | −₩1.3B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −333.4%−400.8% |
| Chokwang Paint | Aug 14 | ₩54B | −21.8% | −₩4.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −8.7%4.5% |
| Kdchem | Aug 14 | ₩17B | +6.4% | ₩1.9B | −5.6% | +3.6% | 11.3%12.8% |
| Cntus | Aug 14 | ₩17B | −1.3% | ₩65M | +19.0% | −79.8% | 0.4%0.3% |
| CQV | Aug 14 | ₩16B | −4.0% | ₩3.6B | +2.2% | +28.1% | 22.5%21.1% |
| Okong | Aug 14 | ₩41B | −2.1% | ₩1.4B | −40.4% | +71.8% | 3.4%5.5% |
| Bonne | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −35.1% | −₩2.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −21.1%6.8% |
| EcoGlow | Aug 11 | ₩2.3B | −38.5% | −₩657M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −28.2%−38.5% |
| Hyosung ONB | Sep 19 | ₩4.2B | −32.1% | ₩197M | −82.8% | Turned to profit | 4.7%18.4% |
| Nousbo | Aug 14 | ₩35B | +7.7% | ₩3.3B | +38.5% | +1,893.2% | 9.4%7.3% |
| RAM Technology | Aug 14 | ₩11B | −9.5% | ₩11M | Turned to profit | −93.5% | 0.1%−1.7% |
| Best Bristle | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −16.0% | ₩1.9B | +47.3% | −36.7% | 16.2%9.2% |
| EG | Aug 14 | ₩16B | +0.3% | −₩173M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.1%−8.4% |
| P&H Tech | Aug 14 | ₩8.9B | +13.0% | ₩423M | +34.1% | −9.1% | 4.7%4.0% |
| TS Trillion | Aug 14 | ₩5.5B | −25.2% | −₩678M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −12.3%−1.5% |
| Hanil Chemical IND | Aug 14 | ₩31B | −0.7% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −9.0%−4.2% |
| Jeongmoon Information | Aug 14 | ₩21B | +0.5% | ₩440M | −68.6% | −55.4% | 2.1%6.6% |
| Kodi | Aug 14 | ₩22B | −4.8% | ₩2B | +100.6% | −0.1% | 9.2%4.4% |
| EMnI | Aug 13 | ₩6.3B | −25.7% | ₩212M | −64.1% | Turned to profit | 3.4%7.0% |
| KBG | Aug 14 | ₩6.2B | −3.0% | ₩1.1B | −32.8% | +115.5% | 18.0%26.0% |
| Enbioco | Aug 13 | ₩8.5B | −3.5% | −₩167M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.0%8.8% |
| CSA Cosmic | Aug 14 | ₩6.4B | −41.0% | −₩1.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −27.0%1.8% |
| Waps | Aug 14 | ₩12B | +42.2% | ₩1.6B | +20.1% | +212.4% | 13.0%15.4% |
| S-Chem | Aug 14 | ₩3.9B | — | −₩1B | — | Turned to loss | −25.9% |
| Polaris UNO | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +32.1% | ₩1.7B | +42.2% | +70.6% | 6.7%6.2% |
| JK Synapse | Aug 14 | ₩8.6B | −52.8% | −₩2.8B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −32.2%−29.4% |
| Jeonjinbio | Aug 14 | ₩3.6B | −30.1% | ₩86M | −51.2% | Turned to profit | 2.4%3.4% |
| Sewha P&C | Aug 14 | ₩11B | −14.0% | ₩265M | −85.3% | Turned to profit | 2.5%14.7% |
| NPK | Aug 14 | ₩21B | +32.9% | ₩368M | +486.6% | Turned to profit | 1.8%0.4% |
| SI Resources | Aug 13 | ₩6.7B | +317.7% | −₩101M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −1.5%−68.9% |
| Kmpharmaceutical | Aug 14 | ₩3.2B | −2.2% | −₩721M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −22.2%−33.6% |
| Biobijou | Not yet | ||||||
| NanoSolution | Not yet | ||||||
| Graphy | Not yet | ||||||
| GFC Life Science | Not yet | ||||||
| Genotech | Not yet | ||||||
| Ciaat | Not yet | ||||||
| Sj-Chem | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 30, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 11.9%
- Above 60-day average
- 14.9%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 19.4%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 16
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
0 bullish, 2 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 0 neutral, 8 bearish
Technical read
The Chemicals group covers 134 members, and only 11.9% of them trade above their 20-day averages while 14.9% sit above their 60-day averages. No member is at a 52-week high, while 16 are at 52-week lows, and the lowest member RSI reads 19.4 with no member showing an RSI at the high extreme. The equal-weighted member index is labeled bearish on both the short-term reading (7 bearish, 0 bullish, 2 neutral signals) and the medium-term reading (8 bearish, 0 bullish), with an RSI of 34.8 and the index positioned below its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202675Lotte Chilsung Beverage: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩191bn cash₩270bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte Chilsung BeverageLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte ChemicalLotte Energy MaterialsLotte Shopping
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
- MaturitiesNov 1, 202685Lotte Reit: ₩160bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩39bn cash₩330bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte ReitLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte Chilsung BeverageLotte ChemicalLotte Energy Materials
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LG Chem051910 · KOSPI | ₩235,000 | +0.43% | +2.62% | −6.00% | ₩44B | ₩17T | 7.64% |
Hanwha Solutions009830 · KOSPI | ₩22,600 | −4.24% | −20.56% | −30.46% | ₩113B | ₩5.1T | 6.34% |
Hanwha000880 · KOSPI | ₩88,700 | −3.48% | −5.03% | −30.27% | ₩9.3B | ₩4.7T | 5.41% |
SKC011790 · KOSPI | ₩71,500 | −1.92% | −13.02% | −22.28% | ₩14B | ₩3.5T | 6.14% |
KCC002380 · KOSPI | ₩389,500 | −2.14% | +2.50% | −17.39% | ₩4.9B | ₩3.3T | 9.27% |
Kumho Petro Chemical011780 · KOSPI | ₩106,700 | +0.38% | −1.39% | −8.18% | ₩5.2B | ₩2.7T | 9.74% |
Soulbrain357780 · KOSDAQ | ₩301,000 | −3.99% | −0.66% | −22.12% | ₩7.5B | ₩2.3T | 4.00% |
Hansol Chemical014680 · KOSPI | ₩211,500 | −2.76% | −0.47% | −14.37% | ₩5.9B | ₩2.3T | 10.86% |
Wonik Holdings030530 · KOSDAQ | ₩29,500 | +5.17% | +32.88% | +10.90% | ₩146B | ₩2.3T | 0.06% |
ISU Specialty Chemical457190 · KOSPI | ₩73,100 | −1.75% | +1.39% | +7.50% | ₩15B | ₩2.2T | 5.05% |
Dongjin Semichem005290 · KOSDAQ | ₩38,800 | −6.05% | −0.77% | −16.74% | ₩10B | ₩2T | 3.27% |
Lotte Chemical011170 · KOSPI | ₩46,100 | −1.91% | −4.26% | −22.91% | ₩4B | ₩2T | 7.44% |
Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology005070 · KOSPI | ₩37,400 | −2.73% | −3.23% | −13.12% | ₩2.2B | ₩1.2T | 4.00% |
Kolon Industries120110 · KOSPI | ₩38,950 | −1.39% | −6.48% | −28.79% | ₩7.3B | ₩1.2T | 12.92% |
Hyosung TNC298020 · KOSPI | ₩267,000 | +1.33% | +6.37% | −6.97% | ₩4.3B | ₩1.2T | 10.99% |
Foosung093370 · KOSPI | ₩9,970 | −3.20% | −4.13% | −29.39% | ₩9.2B | ₩1.1T | 6.22% |
Taekwang Industrial003240 · KOSPI | ₩822,000 | +0.24% | −2.26% | −9.07% | ₩1.9B | ₩915B | 1.82% |
LOTTE Fine Chemical004000 · KOSPI | ₩35,400 | +1.29% | −0.98% | −18.34% | ₩1.7B | ₩913B | 8.29% |
DL Holdings000210 · KOSPI | ₩40,300 | −2.42% | −5.18% | −19.88% | ₩1.2B | ₩845B | 10.04% |
Advanced Nano Products121600 · KOSDAQ | ₩61,500 | +3.71% | +10.22% | +13.68% | ₩11B | ₩754B | 2.21% |
Lake Materials281740 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,970 | −0.18% | +0.27% | −1.61% | ₩4.5B | ₩721B | 1.26% |
SK Chemicals285130 · KOSPI | ₩41,650 | +0.24% | +3.87% | −19.13% | ₩2.6B | ₩720B | 8.61% |
Miwon Specialty Chemical268280 · KOSPI | ₩130,200 | −0.91% | +2.84% | −1.81% | ₩251M | ₩651B | 0.66% |
Kumyang001570 · KOSPI | ₩9,900 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩633B | 0.36% |
HS Hyosung Advanced Materials298050 · KOSPI | ₩139,400 | −0.57% | −1.90% | −13.20% | ₩850M | ₩625B | 6.87% |
Miwon Commercial002840 · KOSPI | ₩137,900 | +2.53% | +7.57% | +0.66% | ₩1.2B | ₩621B | 0.57% |
TKG Huchems069260 · KOSPI | ₩15,090 | +0.40% | +0.80% | −7.65% | ₩580M | ₩617B | 8.59% |
ENF Technology102710 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,550 | −2.81% | +2.09% | −11.78% | ₩2B | ₩594B | 3.35% |
Hyundai Bioscience048410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,370 | −5.29% | −15.83% | −21.38% | ₩6B | ₩518B | 0.37% |
Korea Petro Chemical IND006650 · KOSPI | ₩79,300 | +0.25% | −1.98% | −10.40% | ₩1.9B | ₩515B | 10.93% |
OCI456040 · KOSPI | ₩56,000 | −3.61% | −6.35% | −24.83% | ₩1.8B | ₩501B | 5.09% |
Ecopro HN383310 · KOSDAQ | ₩23,600 | +0.43% | +1.29% | +7.76% | ₩3.2B | ₩495B | 0.84% |
Aekyung Chemical161000 · KOSPI | ₩9,800 | −2.00% | −5.59% | −3.07% | ₩1.5B | ₩477B | 1.53% |
Wonik Materials104830 · KOSDAQ | ₩36,300 | −2.55% | +7.40% | −4.47% | ₩2.4B | ₩458B | 8.76% |
LTC170920 · KOSDAQ | ₩40,400 | −2.65% | +17.44% | −3.69% | ₩12B | ₩427B | 0.28% |
Chunbo278280 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,250 | −2.42% | −6.06% | −13.82% | ₩647M | ₩371B | 0.40% |
Dongsung Finetec033500 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,300 | −2.69% | −5.60% | −21.41% | ₩1.1B | ₩369B | 3.82% |
Cosmochemicalco005420 · KOSPI | ₩9,540 | −0.21% | −0.42% | −6.29% | ₩845M | ₩366B | 1.88% |
Enchem348370 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,450 | −0.72% | −8.97% | −18.77% | ₩1.5B | ₩360B | 0.78% |
SungEel HiTech365340 · KOSDAQ | ₩27,700 | −1.77% | −4.65% | −19.12% | ₩667M | ₩358B | 0.81% |
KPX Holdings092230 · KOSPI | ₩90,000 | −2.17% | −0.77% | −6.35% | ₩134M | ₩355B | 0.72% |
VT018290 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,040 | −2.90% | −11.15% | −18.70% | ₩1.6B | ₩351B | 4.02% |
CHEMTRONICSCo089010 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,500 | −5.31% | −6.82% | −20.70% | ₩1.4B | ₩344B | 0.87% |
Unid014830 · KOSPI | ₩50,200 | −0.99% | −4.56% | −16.61% | ₩508M | ₩340B | 8.08% |
Korea Alcohol Industrial017890 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,090 | +1.77% | +16.85% | +3.67% | ₩1.5B | ₩333B | 1.07% |
Kukdo Chemical007690 · KOSPI | ₩30,650 | +0.99% | +2.51% | −19.13% | ₩482M | ₩284B | 7.08% |
Namhae Chemical025860 · KOSPI | ₩5,450 | −0.18% | −1.80% | −10.66% | ₩618M | ₩271B | 0.74% |
Temc425040 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,340 | −9.00% | −17.73% | −7.63% | ₩6.6B | ₩271B | 2.85% |
Samyang NC Chem482630 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,020 | −6.17% | +0.17% | −13.53% | ₩1.9B | ₩263B | — |
Songwon Industrial004430 · KOSPI | ₩10,550 | −0.47% | +3.63% | −6.22% | ₩1.4B | ₩253B | 3.42% |
KPX Chemical025000 · KOSPI | ₩60,600 | +2.71% | −2.10% | +5.03% | ₩1.2B | ₩251B | 0.90% |
KG Chemical001390 · KOSPI | ₩3,665 | −2.91% | −3.30% | −12.95% | ₩585M | ₩243B | 0.81% |
ISU Chemical005950 · KOSPI | ₩8,730 | −2.89% | −7.81% | −16.78% | ₩1.9B | ₩230B | 0.47% |
Manyo Factory439090 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,530 | −5.45% | −7.20% | −9.26% | ₩878M | ₩222B | — |
Suheung008490 · KOSPI | ₩17,570 | −2.28% | −3.09% | −12.37% | ₩332M | ₩203B | 0.94% |
Duksan Techopia317330 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,620 | −2.83% | −2.34% | −21.08% | ₩294M | ₩197B | 0.24% |
PKC001340 · KOSPI | ₩4,325 | −2.70% | −10.64% | −13.15% | ₩725M | ₩195B | 0.48% |
Biobijou489460 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,170 | −1.72% | +6.81% | +13.83% | ₩741M | ₩194B | — |
BGFecomaterials126600 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,040 | −6.17% | −11.63% | +3.23% | ₩464M | ₩191B | — |
Ycchem112290 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,990 | −3.44% | −1.21% | −16.60% | ₩584M | ₩182B | 0.54% |
Hyosung Chemical298000 · KOSPI | ₩46,500 | +1.09% | +4.49% | −13.41% | ₩1.7B | ₩176B | 3.21% |
SP Samhwa000390 · KOSPI | ₩6,390 | −1.08% | −1.39% | −10.38% | ₩276M | ₩174B | — |
DS Dansuk017860 · KOSPI | ₩9,760 | −1.31% | −0.71% | −22.97% | ₩566M | ₩172B | 0.72% |
Kyungnong002100 · KOSPI | ₩8,820 | −1.01% | −0.68% | −2.11% | ₩183M | ₩172B | 0.62% |
Dongsung Chemical102260 · KOSPI | ₩3,390 | −2.45% | −2.73% | −7.63% | ₩123M | ₩172B | 0.75% |
iFamilySC114840 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,220 | −1.64% | −6.58% | +24.63% | ₩2.1B | ₩170B | 0.37% |
Noroo Paint & Coatings090350 · KOSPI | ₩8,200 | +2.12% | +3.80% | +4.59% | ₩462M | ₩164B | 1.90% |
Kangnam Jevisco000860 · KOSPI | ₩12,190 | −1.22% | +0.16% | 0.00% | ₩132M | ₩158B | 0.88% |
TK Chemical104480 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,725 | −2.76% | −2.43% | −6.30% | ₩323M | ₩157B | 0.00% |
Sukgyung AT357550 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,000 | 0.00% | +0.72% | −8.20% | ₩129M | ₩153B | 0.00% |
DNFCo092070 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,050 | −4.74% | −6.37% | −10.67% | ₩605M | ₩139B | 0.18% |
Daehan Synthetic Fibrer003830 · KOSPI | ₩104,500 | +0.19% | −0.48% | −3.78% | ₩18M | ₩139B | 0.14% |
Englewood Lab950140 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,740 | −2.32% | −3.71% | −17.50% | ₩103M | ₩134B | 0.02% |
Purit445180 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,750 | −3.97% | −2.27% | −14.84% | ₩279M | ₩134B | — |
Taekyung Industrial015890 · KOSPI | ₩4,540 | −1.73% | −1.84% | −4.72% | ₩414M | ₩133B | 1.39% |
Ji-Tech417500 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,850 | −4.23% | −1.66% | −4.47% | ₩385M | ₩130B | — |
Chemtros220260 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,875 | −4.91% | −10.30% | −11.23% | ₩777M | ₩124B | — |
Kyung-In Synthetic012610 · KOSPI | ₩2,985 | −2.13% | −1.00% | −7.44% | ₩238M | ₩124B | 0.56% |
YMT251370 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,890 | −5.87% | −6.51% | −17.98% | ₩711M | ₩124B | 2.54% |
Genic123330 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,470 | −2.52% | −8.08% | −33.89% | ₩1.6B | ₩123B | 0.72% |
LK Chem489500 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,250 | −3.75% | −6.33% | −17.20% | ₩197M | ₩123B | — |
Hyundai Bioland052260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,075 | −0.73% | −5.78% | −28.13% | ₩458M | ₩122B | 0.00% |
Iljin Diamond081000 · KOSPI | ₩8,380 | −2.10% | −3.79% | −9.11% | ₩205M | ₩119B | 0.56% |
NanoSolution238540 · KONEX | ₩103,800 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩116B | — |
HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics089470 · KOSPI | ₩3,585 | −0.83% | −2.58% | −5.91% | ₩120M | ₩114B | 0.98% |
Graphy318060 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,990 | −4.86% | −9.59% | −35.59% | ₩753M | ₩112B | 0.77% |
DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE023450 · KOSPI | ₩30,750 | +4.06% | +1.82% | −4.65% | ₩13M | ₩108B | 0.05% |
Daejung Chemicals & Metals120240 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,200 | +0.07% | +0.42% | −4.63% | ₩145M | ₩102B | 1.00% |
Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation175250 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,530 | +11.60% | +8.43% | −8.33% | ₩1.3B | ₩94B | 0.20% |
CHA AI Healthkare025620 · KOSPI | ₩5,060 | −1.94% | −6.99% | −1.94% | ₩14M | ₩92B | 0.01% |
HRS036640 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,670 | −2.51% | −2.51% | −5.66% | ₩227M | ₩76B | — |
Dongbang Agro007590 · KOSPI | ₩5,330 | −0.37% | −1.11% | −3.79% | ₩2.9M | ₩73B | 0.01% |
Sunjin Beauty Science086710 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,930 | −2.15% | −6.47% | −13.05% | ₩36M | ₩72B | — |
Lion Chemtech171120 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,965 | −0.81% | −1.36% | −2.48% | ₩71M | ₩71B | 1.00% |
Hanchem457370 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,460 | −10.38% | +3.68% | −26.63% | ₩3B | ₩68B | — |
Inktec049550 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,435 | 0.00% | +0.29% | −0.72% | ₩21M | ₩67B | — |
Nano187790 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,165 | −2.91% | −7.28% | −26.61% | ₩74M | ₩67B | — |
JC Chemical137950 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,950 | −0.34% | −13.24% | −19.07% | ₩214M | ₩66B | 0.55% |
Huvis079980 · KOSPI | ₩1,789 | −0.56% | −2.29% | −7.16% | ₩125M | ₩62B | 0.71% |
Bolak002760 · KOSPI | ₩960 | −2.04% | +3.78% | −4.38% | ₩28M | ₩58B | 0.15% |
Sebitchem107600 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,860 | −5.19% | −6.18% | −20.48% | ₩272M | ₩56B | — |
Lemon294140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,200 | −3.30% | −4.56% | −20.72% | ₩14M | ₩55B | — |
Taekyung Chemical006890 · KOSPI | ₩4,240 | −3.31% | −6.71% | −12.03% | ₩121M | ₩49B | 1.64% |
Chobi001550 · KOSPI | ₩9,220 | −2.43% | −3.25% | −9.78% | ₩371M | ₩48B | 0.15% |
Sbsungbo003080 · KOSPI | ₩2,210 | −0.23% | +0.23% | −0.23% | ₩33M | ₩44B | — |
SH Energy & Chemical002360 · KOSPI | ₩3,945 | +5.76% | −0.38% | +19.55% | ₩252M | ₩44B | 0.14% |
ASTech453860 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,800 | +0.89% | −2.58% | −11.57% | ₩13M | ₩44B | 0.35% |
NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials286750 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,595 | 0.00% | −8.30% | −4.24% | ₩25M | ₩42B | — |
Chokwang Paint004910 · KOSPI | ₩2,950 | −1.34% | −3.75% | −13.74% | ₩36M | ₩38B | 0.08% |
Kdchem221980 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,200 | −0.97% | +0.33% | −4.27% | ₩11M | ₩37B | — |
Cntus352700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,398 | +0.22% | −1.20% | −3.92% | ₩14M | ₩37B | — |
CQV101240 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,060 | −3.62% | −2.86% | −8.25% | ₩38M | ₩35B | 3.37% |
Okong045060 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,045 | −0.49% | −0.73% | −1.92% | ₩52M | ₩35B | — |
Bonne226340 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,110 | +0.98% | −11.80% | −19.41% | ₩693M | ₩34B | — |
EcoGlow159910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,275 | +3.15% | +10.83% | +9.90% | ₩311M | ₩34B | — |
Hyosung ONB097870 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,005 | −0.87% | −4.64% | −8.04% | ₩27M | ₩34B | 1.15% |
Nousbo332290 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,210 | +0.12% | −4.64% | −2.21% | ₩32M | ₩33B | — |
RAM Technology171010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,320 | −1.69% | −3.13% | −8.48% | ₩56M | ₩33B | — |
Best Bristle318410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,690 | −1.39% | −1.22% | −11.78% | ₩38M | ₩32B | — |
EG037370 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,565 | −3.91% | −6.18% | −15.32% | ₩37M | ₩31B | — |
P&H Tech239890 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,965 | −4.20% | −5.42% | −17.29% | ₩55M | ₩29B | 4.43% |
TS Trillion317240 · KOSDAQ | ₩962 | −13.95% | −14.94% | −3.99% | ₩1.6B | ₩28B | — |
Hanil Chemical IND007770 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,780 | −0.13% | −1.39% | −0.64% | ₩4.5M | ₩27B | — |
Jeongmoon Information033050 · KOSDAQ | ₩779 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −3.11% | ₩0 | ₩25B | — |
Kodi080530 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,225 | +0.91% | −2.63% | −7.68% | ₩17M | ₩25B | — |
GFC Life Science388610 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,275 | −3.82% | −7.47% | −22.97% | ₩76M | ₩23B | — |
EMnI083470 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,064 | +3.30% | +23.72% | +20.36% | ₩192M | ₩23B | — |
KBG318000 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,390 | −2.85% | −4.02% | −11.15% | ₩68M | ₩21B | — |
Enbioco352940 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,920 | +1.91% | −1.79% | −6.80% | ₩7.4M | ₩21B | — |
CSA Cosmic083660 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,175 | −2.81% | −3.92% | −13.79% | ₩35M | ₩20B | — |
Waps196700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,390 | +5.22% | +24.78% | +9.71% | ₩205M | ₩20B | — |
S-Chem475660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,510 | −0.20% | −16.89% | −19.03% | ₩15M | ₩20B | 0.26% |
Polaris UNO114630 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,151 | −1.79% | −26.22% | −27.66% | ₩179M | ₩20B | — |
JK Synapse060230 · KOSDAQ | ₩957 | −7.18% | −11.55% | −22.20% | ₩417M | ₩19B | — |
Jeonjinbio110020 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,050 | 0.00% | −0.49% | +2.71% | ₩17M | ₩19B | — |
Sewha P&C252500 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,235 | +0.68% | +1.13% | −1.32% | ₩22M | ₩19B | — |
NPK048830 · KOSDAQ | ₩893 | −3.56% | −6.39% | −13.47% | ₩36M | ₩17B | — |
Genotech066830 · KONEX | ₩1,298 | 0.00% | +8.26% | +10.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.4B | — |
SI Resources065420 · KOSDAQ | ₩940 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.3B | — |
Ciaat103660 · KONEX | ₩1,090 | −0.91% | −27.33% | −26.85% | ₩10M | ₩6.6B | — |
Kmpharmaceutical225430 · KOSDAQ | ₩698 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩4.5B | — |
Sj-Chem217910 · KONEX | ₩264 | +8.20% | −11.71% | +10.92% | ₩532 | ₩3.7B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information