Chemicals: companies
Daily +3.27%Weekly −5.02%Monthly −8.67%142 companies · ₩82T
Korean Chemicals stocks: sector overview
The Chemicals sector has 142 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩82T in total. On Oct 28, 2026 the group moved up 3.27% (weighted by market value); the largest members are LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 142
- Total market value
- ₩82T
- Day's move
- +3.27%
- As of
- Oct 28, 2026
- Largest members
- LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha
Earnings tracker · 1Q 2026
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Chem | May 14 | ₩12T | +0.6% | −₩50B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.4%3.7% |
| Hanwha Solutions | May 12 | ₩3.9T | +25.4% | ₩93B | +205.5% | Turned to profit | 2.4%1.0% |
| Hanwha | May 14 | ₩21T | +28.9% | ₩1.3T | +18.1% | +220.5% | 5.9%6.4% |
| SKC | May 15 | ₩497B | +13.3% | −₩29B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.8%−17.0% |
| KCC | May 15 | ₩1.6T | +1.7% | ₩88B | −14.8% | +32.5% | 5.4%6.5% |
| Kumho Petro Chemical | May 15 | ₩1.8T | −6.7% | ₩59B | −50.7% | +3,715.9% | 3.3%6.3% |
| Soulbrain | May 15 | ₩264B | +25.9% | ₩45B | +24.0% | +3.9% | 16.9%17.2% |
| Hansol Chemical | May 15 | ₩232B | +10.6% | ₩44B | +6.5% | +163.2% | 19.2%19.9% |
| ISU Specialty Chemical | May 15 | ₩109B | +9.8% | ₩3.5B | −42.9% | +113.3% | 3.2%6.2% |
| Wonik Holdings | May 15 | ₩117B | −31.5% | −₩2.3B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.0%6.0% |
| Dongjin Semichem | May 15 | ₩328B | −10.9% | ₩67B | +13.9% | +60.0% | 20.3%15.9% |
| Lotte Chemical | May 15 | ₩5T | +1.8% | ₩73B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 1.5%−2.6% |
| Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology | May 15 | ₩123B | +7.8% | ₩874M | −16.3% | +30.3% | 0.7%0.9% |
| Kolon Industries | May 15 | ₩1.2T | +0.5% | ₩62B | +129.9% | +534.3% | 5.0%2.2% |
| Hyosung TNC | May 14 | ₩2.1T | +7.2% | ₩86B | +11.4% | +92.8% | 4.1%4.0% |
| Foosung | May 15 | ₩141B | +32.0% | ₩9.3B | Turned to profit | +91.0% | 6.5%−0.1% |
| LOTTE Fine Chemical | May 15 | ₩511B | +14.6% | ₩33B | +73.9% | +69.3% | 6.4%4.2% |
| Taekwang Industrial | May 15 | ₩533B | +5.1% | −₩11B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.1%0.5% |
| DL Holdings | May 15 | ₩1.3T | −7.5% | ₩113B | +7.1% | +858.1% | 8.8%7.6% |
| Advanced Nano Products | May 14 | ₩33B | +46.5% | ₩2.8B | +837.9% | +68.1% | 8.4%1.3% |
| Lake Materials | May 15 | ₩33B | +3.7% | ₩4.2B | +53.8% | −11.2% | 12.8%8.6% |
| SK Chemicals | May 13 | ₩656B | +22.2% | −₩19B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −2.9%4.5% |
| Miwon Specialty Chemical | May 15 | ₩141B | +2.5% | ₩19B | +7.2% | +90.9% | 13.6%13.0% |
| HS Hyosung Advanced Materials | May 15 | ₩829B | −2.9% | ₩34B | −29.9% | +13.7% | 4.2%5.8% |
| Kumyang | May 15 | ₩17B | −50.6% | −₩7.9B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −45.7%−38.4% |
| ENF Technology | May 14 | ₩171B | +8.3% | ₩25B | +16.1% | +124.1% | 14.6%13.6% |
| TKG Huchems | May 15 | ₩295B | +9.5% | ₩15B | +20.4% | +229.8% | 5.2%4.7% |
| Miwon Commercial | May 15 | ₩117B | +8.4% | ₩9.8B | −27.1% | +9.0% | 8.4%12.5% |
| Hyundai Bioscience | May 15 | ₩325M | −54.2% | −₩4.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −1,436.9%−604.2% |
| OCI | May 14 | ₩507B | −6.0% | ₩28B | +171.6% | +889.1% | 5.5%1.9% |
| Korea Petro Chemical IND | May 15 | ₩847B | +14.2% | ₩74B | Turned to profit | +202.8% | 8.7%−1.3% |
| Aekyung Chemical | May 15 | ₩371B | +0.2% | ₩5.8B | +67.0% | Turned to profit | 1.6%0.9% |
| Ecopro HN | May 15 | ₩35B | +0.7% | ₩5B | +47.7% | +117.9% | 14.5%9.9% |
| Wonik Materials | May 14 | ₩88B | +13.1% | ₩16B | +6.3% | −3.5% | 17.8%18.9% |
| LTC | May 14 | ₩99B | +30.3% | ₩18B | +92.0% | +156.1% | 18.3%12.4% |
| Enchem | May 15 | ₩84B | +23.3% | −₩24B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −28.8%−28.1% |
| Chunbo | May 15 | ₩41B | +14.7% | −₩3.4B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −8.4%7.9% |
| Dongsung Finetec | May 14 | ₩169B | −1.9% | ₩20B | +58.4% | +1.4% | 11.7%7.3% |
| Cosmochemicalco | May 15 | ₩184B | +13.6% | ₩6B | +528.7% | Turned to profit | 3.3%0.6% |
| SungEel HiTech | May 15 | ₩61B | +82.5% | −₩4.1M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.0%−46.4% |
| CHEMTRONICSCo | May 15 | ₩175B | +16.9% | ₩7.4B | +4.0% | +290.9% | 4.3%4.8% |
| VT | May 15 | ₩114B | +13.8% | ₩17B | −40.3% | +36.9% | 15.2%28.9% |
| KPX Holdings | May 15 | ₩311B | +5.2% | ₩13B | +0.1% | +376.1% | 4.3%4.5% |
| Unid | May 14 | ₩384B | +19.2% | ₩26B | −11.0% | +236.4% | 6.6%8.9% |
| Korea Alcohol Industrial | May 14 | ₩109B | +0.6% | ₩11B | +62.7% | +96.5% | 9.8%6.1% |
| Temc | May 15 | ₩50B | −21.4% | ₩142M | −97.9% | −97.7% | 0.3%10.7% |
| Samyang NC Chem | May 11 | ₩41B | +32.9% | ₩6.5B | +45.4% | +35.5% | 16.0%14.6% |
| Kukdo Chemical | May 15 | ₩414B | +29.7% | ₩10B | −20.2% | −18.7% | 2.5%4.0% |
| Namhae Chemical | May 15 | ₩493B | +12.6% | −₩121M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −0.0%4.7% |
| KPX Chemical | May 15 | ₩198B | −10.7% | ₩5.4B | −47.2% | Turned to profit | 2.8%4.7% |
| KG Chemical | May 15 | ₩2.4T | +12.8% | ₩65B | −39.4% | +115.0% | 2.7%5.0% |
| Songwon Industrial | May 13 | ₩269B | −2.4% | ₩27B | +142.8% | Turned to profit | 9.9%4.0% |
| ISU Chemical | May 15 | ₩636B | +58.7% | ₩25B | +163,349.3% | Turned to profit | 4.0%0.0% |
| Manyo Factory | May 15 | ₩27B | +0.2% | ₩6.1B | +326.4% | +197.8% | 22.5%5.3% |
| PKC | May 15 | ₩70B | +8.8% | ₩5B | +50.6% | +46.7% | 7.1%5.1% |
| Duksan Techopia | May 8 | ₩39B | +61.4% | −₩10B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −26.5%−40.1% |
| Suheung | May 14 | ₩202B | +11.5% | ₩21B | +83.8% | +340.5% | 10.5%6.4% |
| BGFecomaterials | May 15 | ₩93B | −6.3% | ₩3.2B | −32.9% | +424.9% | 3.5%4.9% |
| Biobijou | May 14 | ₩8B | — | ₩2.6B | — | Turned to profit | 32.4% |
| Ycchem | May 15 | ₩26B | +37.4% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | +37.5% | 6.1%−6.8% |
| Dongsung Chemical | May 14 | ₩287B | +0.6% | ₩25B | +19.9% | −15.6% | 8.8%7.4% |
| DS Dansuk | May 15 | ₩278B | +12.1% | ₩4.4B | −51.1% | Turned to profit | 1.6%3.6% |
| SP Samhwa | May 15 | ₩144B | +8.3% | ₩1.8B | Turned to profit | −49.9% | 1.3%−2.7% |
| Hyosung Chemical | May 14 | ₩587B | −4.6% | ₩277M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.0%−9.7% |
| Kyungnong | May 15 | ₩153B | +12.3% | ₩32B | −3.8% | Turned to profit | 21.1%24.6% |
| iFamilySC | May 15 | ₩55B | +0.8% | ₩3.7B | −48.3% | −44.2% | 6.7%13.1% |
| Noroo Paint & Coatings | May 15 | ₩176B | +2.4% | ₩7.9B | +70.0% | +209.5% | 4.5%2.7% |
| TK Chemical | May 14 | ₩105B | +20.4% | ₩5.6B | Turned to profit | +369.1% | 5.4%−1.8% |
| Kangnam Jevisco | May 15 | ₩147B | +4.2% | ₩862M | +23.3% | Turned to profit | 0.6%0.5% |
| Sukgyung AT | May 14 | ₩4.6B | −7.8% | ₩1.3B | −37.7% | +1,776.1% | 28.0%41.4% |
| DNFCo | May 15 | ₩21B | +20.8% | ₩710M | Turned to profit | −65.7% | 3.4%−3.1% |
| Englewood Lab | May 11 | ₩34M | +16.0% | ₩3.8M | +21.5% | −40.3% | 11.3%10.8% |
| Purit | May 14 | ₩38B | +11.6% | ₩6B | +78.7% | +35.2% | 15.8%9.9% |
| Daehan Synthetic Fibrer | May 15 | ₩27B | −7.7% | −₩642M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −2.4%−0.6% |
| Ji-Tech | May 15 | ₩15B | +21.9% | ₩3.9B | +55.6% | +32.0% | 25.3%19.8% |
| Chemtros | May 14 | ₩17B | +42.1% | ₩2.2B | +786.1% | −5.7% | 12.6%2.0% |
| YMT | May 15 | ₩35B | 0.0% | ₩2.6B | +67.7% | −37.8% | 7.4%4.4% |
| Taekyung Industrial | May 15 | ₩206B | +21.8% | ₩17B | +43.4% | +32.3% | 8.4%7.1% |
| LK Chem | May 15 | ₩6.1B | +79.6% | ₩1.1B | +130.7% | +40.2% | 18.3%14.2% |
| Genic | May 14 | ₩29B | +64.7% | ₩3.4B | −9.3% | +3,164.5% | 11.6%21.1% |
| Kyung-In Synthetic | May 15 | ₩108B | +8.5% | ₩6.5B | +22.6% | +52.2% | 6.1%5.4% |
| Hyundai Bioland | May 15 | ₩38B | +13.5% | ₩5.2B | +4.4% | Turned to profit | 13.6%14.8% |
| Iljin Diamond | May 15 | ₩48B | +58.9% | ₩435M | Turned to profit | −57.7% | 0.9%−7.5% |
| Graphy | May 14 | ₩3.4B | — | −₩3.2B | — | Bigger loss | −95.1% |
| HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics | May 15 | ₩255B | +0.4% | ₩7.8B | −33.4% | −16.8% | 3.0%4.6% |
| DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE | May 15 | ₩56B | +6.8% | ₩3.8B | +27.4% | +81.6% | 6.8%5.7% |
| Daejung Chemicals & Metals | May 14 | ₩29B | +24.7% | ₩4B | +105.4% | +31.4% | 13.5%8.2% |
| CHA AI Healthkare | May 12 | ₩1.9B | +10.6% | −₩2.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −122.4%−108.7% |
| Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation | May 15 | ₩32B | +45.5% | ₩208M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.6%−11.0% |
| HRS | May 13 | ₩21B | +10.9% | ₩3.1B | −2.6% | +28.4% | 14.7%16.7% |
| Sunjin Beauty Science | May 15 | ₩23B | +1.1% | ₩1.5B | −59.3% | Turned to profit | 6.7%16.6% |
| Hanchem | May 13 | ₩6.3B | −20.6% | ₩461M | −64.6% | +101.1% | 7.3%16.4% |
| Dongbang Agro | May 15 | ₩104B | +0.3% | ₩17B | −10.5% | Turned to profit | 16.4%18.4% |
| Lion Chemtech | May 15 | ₩37B | +45.9% | ₩4.2B | Turned to profit | +18.7% | 11.4%−8.0% |
| Nano | May 14 | ₩11B | −19.2% | −₩889M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −8.1%−1.9% |
| JC Chemical | May 15 | ₩121B | +54.7% | ₩1.6B | −30.9% | Turned to profit | 1.3%2.9% |
| Inktec | May 15 | ₩22B | +23.7% | ₩2B | +336.3% | −9.9% | 9.1%2.6% |
| Huvis | May 15 | ₩226B | −5.9% | ₩179M | −97.2% | −98.2% | 0.1%2.7% |
| Bolak | May 13 | ₩11B | −14.1% | ₩557M | +82.7% | +1,014.6% | 5.0%2.3% |
| Sebitchem | May 15 | ₩13B | +36.3% | −₩472M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −3.5%−20.8% |
| Lemon | May 15 | ₩3.3B | +249.9% | −₩2.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −62.9%−162.2% |
| Taekyung Chemical | May 15 | ₩14B | −11.5% | −₩653M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.7%6.7% |
| Chobi | May 15 | ₩44B | +72.5% | ₩4.7B | +158.6% | Turned to profit | 10.8%7.2% |
| Sbsungbo | May 15 | ₩44B | −1.3% | ₩7B | −6.7% | Turned to profit | 15.9%16.8% |
| NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials | May 15 | ₩2B | +93.5% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −68.3%−77.9% |
| ASTech | May 15 | ₩4.6B | −26.1% | −₩1.7B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −37.8%16.2% |
| SH Energy & Chemical | May 15 | ₩31B | +17.0% | −₩1.2B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.0%−12.7% |
| Chokwang Paint | May 15 | ₩46B | −5.4% | −₩6.2B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −13.4%−6.2% |
| Kdchem | May 15 | ₩16B | +8.1% | ₩2B | +7.6% | +60.7% | 12.2%12.2% |
| Cntus | May 15 | ₩16B | −18.8% | −₩364M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −2.3%1.6% |
| Bonne | May 15 | ₩9.3B | −29.2% | −₩2.1B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −22.6%−11.1% |
| CQV | May 15 | ₩16B | +7.3% | ₩3B | +7.6% | +104.0% | 19.2%19.1% |
| RAM Technology | May 14 | ₩12B | +10.9% | ₩473M | +192.7% | Turned to profit | 4.1%1.5% |
| Okong | May 15 | ₩43B | +11.1% | ₩1.6B | +103.9% | −3.9% | 3.8%2.1% |
| TS Trillion | May 15 | ₩10B | +40.6% | ₩1.1B | +180.9% | +788.5% | 11.0%5.5% |
| Nousbo | May 14 | ₩32B | +56.4% | ₩1.4B | +729.3% | Turned to profit | 4.4%0.8% |
| EG | May 14 | ₩16B | +4.8% | −₩721M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.6%−6.8% |
| Best Bristle | May 15 | ₩14B | +0.7% | ₩2.1B | −30.6% | +353.5% | 15.5%22.5% |
| EcoGlow | May 15 | ₩4.8B | +3.1% | −₩463M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −9.6%−18.9% |
| P&H Tech | May 15 | ₩5.6B | −20.6% | ₩88M | −81.2% | −74.1% | 1.6%6.6% |
| Hanil Chemical IND | May 15 | ₩35B | +9.5% | −₩816M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −2.3%−7.4% |
| Kodi | May 7 | ₩20B | −13.9% | ₩1.1B | −47.0% | Turned to profit | 5.4%8.7% |
| Jeongmoon Information | May 14 | ₩31B | +57.0% | ₩1B | +5.1% | −17.7% | 3.3%5.0% |
| GFC Life Science | May 13 | ₩5B | — | ₩464M | — | +482.3% | 9.2% |
| Polaris UNO | May 15 | ₩19B | −16.8% | ₩1.6B | +54.7% | −31.9% | 8.3%4.5% |
| KBG | May 15 | ₩5.4B | −12.0% | ₩720M | +38.1% | +109.7% | 13.4%8.6% |
| EMnI | May 15 | ₩1.7B | −71.2% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −73.3%−8.1% |
| Enbioco | May 14 | ₩14B | +2.2% | ₩3.1B | −0.8% | Turned to profit | 22.1%22.8% |
| S-Chem | May 14 | ₩6.7B | +29.8% | ₩302M | −30.9% | Turned to profit | 4.5%8.5% |
| CSA Cosmic | May 15 | ₩7.1B | −7.3% | −₩1.6B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −22.3%−12.1% |
| JK Synapse | May 15 | ₩24B | +110.6% | ₩220M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.9%−14.4% |
| Jeonjinbio | May 15 | ₩2.9B | +33.7% | −₩199M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −6.9%−22.1% |
| Waps | May 15 | ₩10B | +25.9% | ₩767M | +52.2% | −50.6% | 7.5%6.2% |
| Sewha P&C | Jun 1 | ₩8.8B | +1.2% | −₩906M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −10.3%−4.1% |
| NPK | May 15 | ₩22B | +11.5% | −₩282M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −1.3%−0.4% |
| SI Resources | May 15 | ₩9.5B | +753.7% | −₩1.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −12.8%−83.3% |
| Kmpharmaceutical | May 15 | ₩4.5B | +9.5% | −₩659M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −14.7%−13.3% |
| Ciaat | Not yet | ||||||
| Hyosung ONB | Not yet | ||||||
| NanoSolution | Not yet | ||||||
| Genotech | Not yet | ||||||
| Sj-Chem | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 28, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 11.2%
- Above 60-day average
- 22.4%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 10.4%
- 52-week highs
- 1
- 52-week lows
- 2
Index gauge · Short term
Leaning bearish
2 bullish, 1 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
1 bullish, 2 neutral, 5 bearish
Technical read
Across the 134 Chemicals members, only 11.2% trade above their 20-day average and 22.4% above their 60-day average, indicating weak short- and medium-term breadth. Two members sit at 52-week lows against one at a 52-week high, and the most oversold RSI reading is 10.4 while no member registers an overbought RSI. The equal-weighted sector index shows a lean bearish short-term gauge with 6 bearish signals against 2 bullish, a bearish medium-term reading with 5 against 1, an RSI of 40.3, and price positioned inside its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
- MaturitiesOct 22, 202675Lotte Chilsung Beverage: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩191bn cash₩270bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte Chilsung BeverageLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte ChemicalLotte Energy MaterialsLotte Shopping
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685Lotte Reit: ₩160bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩39bn cash₩330bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte ReitLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte Chilsung BeverageLotte ChemicalLotte Energy Materials
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LG Chem051910 · KOSPI | ₩236,000 | +3.28% | −7.63% | −6.53% | ₩57B | ₩17T | 7.64% |
Hanwha Solutions009830 · KOSPI | ₩26,700 | +3.29% | −12.46% | −8.56% | ₩62B | ₩6T | 6.34% |
Hanwha000880 · KOSPI | ₩94,000 | +1.40% | −6.00% | −27.69% | ₩4B | ₩5T | 5.41% |
SKC011790 · KOSPI | ₩82,900 | −0.36% | −9.40% | −7.27% | ₩25B | ₩4.1T | 6.14% |
KCC002380 · KOSPI | ₩397,000 | +5.31% | +1.02% | −16.60% | ₩11B | ₩3.4T | 9.27% |
Kumho Petro Chemical011780 · KOSPI | ₩106,800 | +0.75% | −4.39% | −8.64% | ₩5.2B | ₩2.7T | 9.74% |
Soulbrain357780 · KOSDAQ | ₩318,000 | +3.58% | −1.70% | −14.05% | ₩8.2B | ₩2.5T | 4.00% |
Hansol Chemical014680 · KOSPI | ₩219,500 | +7.60% | −3.30% | −7.19% | ₩14B | ₩2.4T | 10.86% |
ISU Specialty Chemical457190 · KOSPI | ₩76,200 | +3.81% | −8.19% | +19.44% | ₩19B | ₩2.3T | 5.05% |
Wonik Holdings030530 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,000 | +17.89% | +18.64% | −1.06% | ₩188B | ₩2.2T | 0.06% |
Dongjin Semichem005290 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,600 | +7.63% | −1.42% | −11.11% | ₩13B | ₩2.1T | 3.27% |
Lotte Chemical011170 · KOSPI | ₩47,900 | +2.24% | −8.59% | −20.43% | ₩3.1B | ₩2T | 7.44% |
Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology005070 · KOSPI | ₩39,850 | +3.64% | −8.39% | −4.09% | ₩2.9B | ₩1.3T | 4.00% |
Kolon Industries120110 · KOSPI | ₩40,400 | +1.51% | −11.79% | −25.46% | ₩11B | ₩1.2T | 12.92% |
Hyosung TNC298020 · KOSPI | ₩262,000 | +3.76% | 0.00% | −15.89% | ₩2.1B | ₩1.1T | 10.99% |
Foosung093370 · KOSPI | ₩10,560 | +3.23% | −8.41% | −24.30% | ₩14B | ₩1.1T | 6.22% |
LOTTE Fine Chemical004000 · KOSPI | ₩35,900 | +1.84% | −5.15% | −16.71% | ₩2.5B | ₩926B | 8.29% |
Taekwang Industrial003240 · KOSPI | ₩819,000 | 0.00% | −4.43% | −10.00% | ₩1.2B | ₩912B | 1.82% |
DL Holdings000210 · KOSPI | ₩41,950 | +2.44% | −3.56% | −16.93% | ₩1.2B | ₩879B | 10.04% |
Advanced Nano Products121600 · KOSDAQ | ₩61,300 | +6.24% | +2.51% | +18.11% | ₩5.1B | ₩752B | 2.21% |
Lake Materials281740 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,360 | +3.93% | −8.68% | +6.67% | ₩4.3B | ₩747B | 1.26% |
SK Chemicals285130 · KOSPI | ₩41,650 | +5.98% | −2.80% | −16.70% | ₩4B | ₩720B | 8.61% |
Miwon Specialty Chemical268280 · KOSPI | ₩128,000 | −0.47% | +1.03% | −4.19% | ₩308M | ₩640B | 0.66% |
HS Hyosung Advanced Materials298050 · KOSPI | ₩141,900 | +2.16% | −6.40% | −11.03% | ₩820M | ₩636B | 6.87% |
Kumyang001570 · KOSPI | ₩9,900 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩633B | 0.36% |
ENF Technology102710 · KOSDAQ | ₩43,950 | +4.27% | +1.03% | −4.66% | ₩2.6B | ₩628B | 3.35% |
TKG Huchems069260 · KOSPI | ₩14,950 | +1.15% | −2.22% | −7.72% | ₩497M | ₩611B | 8.59% |
Miwon Commercial002840 · KOSPI | ₩127,000 | 0.00% | −5.01% | −7.03% | ₩334M | ₩572B | 0.57% |
Hyundai Bioscience048410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,870 | +0.86% | −7.41% | −14.31% | ₩7.4B | ₩566B | 0.37% |
OCI456040 · KOSPI | ₩58,600 | +0.69% | −8.01% | −23.80% | ₩3.1B | ₩525B | 5.09% |
Korea Petro Chemical IND006650 · KOSPI | ₩80,300 | +0.88% | −5.53% | −11.56% | ₩2.8B | ₩522B | 10.93% |
Aekyung Chemical161000 · KOSPI | ₩10,580 | +1.15% | −11.46% | +7.19% | ₩2.8B | ₩515B | 1.53% |
Ecopro HN383310 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,000 | +5.03% | −6.80% | +10.85% | ₩3.7B | ₩503B | 0.84% |
Wonik Materials104830 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,350 | +5.36% | +3.32% | +1.49% | ₩3B | ₩471B | 8.76% |
LTC170920 · KOSDAQ | ₩40,850 | +21.58% | +12.85% | +5.56% | ₩12B | ₩432B | 0.28% |
Enchem348370 · KOSDAQ | ₩18,060 | +1.92% | −9.15% | −10.59% | ₩2.2B | ₩396B | 0.78% |
Chunbo278280 · KOSDAQ | ₩32,200 | +0.31% | −10.56% | −7.20% | ₩682M | ₩395B | 0.40% |
Dongsung Finetec033500 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,910 | +0.70% | −5.49% | −18.96% | ₩1.5B | ₩387B | 3.82% |
Cosmochemicalco005420 · KOSPI | ₩9,970 | +3.42% | −6.30% | −3.02% | ₩758M | ₩383B | 1.88% |
SungEel HiTech365340 · KOSDAQ | ₩29,350 | +1.73% | −12.65% | −14.18% | ₩474M | ₩379B | 0.81% |
CHEMTRONICSCo089010 · KOSDAQ | ₩22,600 | +3.43% | −5.83% | −3.62% | ₩1.7B | ₩379B | 0.87% |
VT018290 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,460 | −1.97% | −12.69% | −5.94% | ₩1.7B | ₩365B | 4.02% |
KPX Holdings092230 · KOSPI | ₩91,100 | +0.66% | −3.09% | −4.41% | ₩240M | ₩360B | 0.72% |
Unid014830 · KOSPI | ₩51,500 | −2.46% | −6.87% | −14.31% | ₩766M | ₩349B | 8.08% |
Korea Alcohol Industrial017890 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,140 | +13.82% | +11.46% | +4.87% | ₩12B | ₩334B | 1.07% |
Temc425040 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,250 | +4.93% | −11.27% | +10.55% | ₩6.3B | ₩312B | 2.85% |
Samyang NC Chem482630 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,430 | +4.43% | +3.31% | −3.93% | ₩2.6B | ₩294B | — |
Kukdo Chemical007690 · KOSPI | ₩30,300 | −0.66% | −0.98% | −17.66% | ₩388M | ₩281B | 7.08% |
Namhae Chemical025860 · KOSPI | ₩5,520 | +0.73% | −4.50% | −9.06% | ₩479M | ₩274B | 0.74% |
KPX Chemical025000 · KOSPI | ₩61,300 | 0.00% | −2.23% | +7.54% | ₩703M | ₩254B | 0.90% |
KG Chemical001390 · KOSPI | ₩3,785 | +1.75% | −2.57% | −10.20% | ₩283M | ₩251B | 0.81% |
Songwon Industrial004430 · KOSPI | ₩10,360 | +0.10% | −3.00% | −8.16% | ₩1.2B | ₩249B | 3.42% |
ISU Chemical005950 · KOSPI | ₩9,390 | +2.62% | −4.96% | −11.25% | ₩2.3B | ₩247B | 0.47% |
Manyo Factory439090 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,660 | +0.76% | −2.27% | −4.74% | ₩830M | ₩240B | — |
PKC001340 · KOSPI | ₩4,735 | −0.42% | −4.54% | −7.52% | ₩584M | ₩213B | 0.48% |
Duksan Techopia317330 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,320 | +5.20% | −6.01% | −18.68% | ₩366M | ₩211B | 0.24% |
Suheung008490 · KOSPI | ₩17,850 | −0.22% | −4.60% | −9.98% | ₩241M | ₩207B | 0.94% |
BGFecomaterials126600 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,230 | +5.38% | −6.78% | +7.67% | ₩412M | ₩203B | — |
Biobijou489460 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,300 | +0.61% | +13.68% | +11.20% | ₩1.5B | ₩196B | — |
Ycchem112290 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,690 | +6.37% | −0.41% | −7.89% | ₩850M | ₩196B | 0.54% |
Dongsung Chemical102260 · KOSPI | ₩3,480 | +0.87% | −1.97% | −3.73% | ₩201M | ₩176B | 0.75% |
DS Dansuk017860 · KOSPI | ₩9,980 | +0.60% | −3.95% | −18.26% | ₩704M | ₩176B | 0.72% |
SP Samhwa000390 · KOSPI | ₩6,460 | +0.31% | −3.58% | −8.24% | ₩520M | ₩176B | — |
Hyosung Chemical298000 · KOSPI | ₩45,800 | +0.33% | −3.07% | −11.24% | ₩455M | ₩174B | 3.21% |
Kyungnong002100 · KOSPI | ₩8,890 | −0.89% | −0.56% | −1.00% | ₩80M | ₩174B | 0.62% |
iFamilySC114840 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,360 | −0.48% | +24.97% | +23.78% | ₩1.6B | ₩173B | 0.37% |
Noroo Paint & Coatings090350 · KOSPI | ₩8,040 | +2.42% | −0.37% | +3.08% | ₩240M | ₩161B | 1.90% |
TK Chemical104480 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,764 | +0.51% | −3.34% | −2.16% | ₩277M | ₩160B | 0.00% |
Kangnam Jevisco000860 · KOSPI | ₩12,280 | 0.00% | −1.76% | +2.25% | ₩71M | ₩160B | 0.88% |
Sukgyung AT357550 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,900 | +2.12% | −1.03% | −5.56% | ₩80M | ₩158B | 0.00% |
DNFCo092070 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,380 | +6.36% | +1.06% | +2.53% | ₩757M | ₩155B | 0.18% |
Englewood Lab950140 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,140 | +2.15% | −3.25% | −12.39% | ₩94M | ₩142B | 0.02% |
Purit445180 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,200 | +2.50% | −2.84% | −8.89% | ₩455M | ₩141B | — |
Daehan Synthetic Fibrer003830 · KOSPI | ₩105,600 | −1.58% | −0.38% | −3.83% | ₩20M | ₩140B | 0.14% |
Ji-Tech417500 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,120 | +3.65% | +2.11% | +3.91% | ₩445M | ₩139B | — |
Chemtros220260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,290 | +2.39% | −8.92% | +9.30% | ₩540M | ₩138B | — |
YMT251370 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,620 | +5.54% | −6.50% | 0.00% | ₩684M | ₩137B | 2.54% |
Taekyung Industrial015890 · KOSPI | ₩4,615 | +0.11% | −1.81% | −2.33% | ₩104M | ₩135B | 1.39% |
LK Chem489500 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,900 | +3.21% | −4.57% | −8.33% | ₩197M | ₩134B | — |
Genic123330 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,580 | +1.22% | −6.27% | −31.20% | ₩1.6B | ₩132B | 0.72% |
Kyung-In Synthetic012610 · KOSPI | ₩3,090 | +3.17% | −1.28% | −3.13% | ₩360M | ₩129B | 0.56% |
Hyundai Bioland052260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,260 | +0.12% | −4.05% | +6.90% | ₩526M | ₩128B | 0.00% |
Iljin Diamond081000 · KOSPI | ₩8,720 | +0.81% | −3.43% | −5.22% | ₩146M | ₩124B | 0.56% |
Graphy318060 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,600 | −2.21% | −9.71% | −33.67% | ₩573M | ₩119B | 0.77% |
HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics089470 · KOSPI | ₩3,685 | −0.14% | −2.38% | −1.60% | ₩87M | ₩118B | 0.98% |
NanoSolution238540 · KONEX | ₩103,800 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩116B | — |
DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE023450 · KOSPI | ₩29,350 | −1.01% | −2.17% | −8.28% | ₩15M | ₩103B | 0.05% |
Daejung Chemicals & Metals120240 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,200 | +0.14% | −1.25% | −3.40% | ₩77M | ₩102B | 1.00% |
CHA AI Healthkare025620 · KOSPI | ₩5,300 | −0.93% | −2.39% | +12.29% | ₩30M | ₩96B | 0.01% |
Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation175250 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,437 | +0.49% | −3.23% | −15.52% | ₩72M | ₩89B | 0.20% |
HRS036640 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,795 | +1.05% | −0.10% | −4.29% | ₩48M | ₩78B | — |
Sunjin Beauty Science086710 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,210 | 0.00% | −5.34% | −8.54% | ₩19M | ₩76B | — |
Hanchem457370 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,270 | +14.30% | +1.76% | −17.89% | ₩27B | ₩75B | — |
Dongbang Agro007590 · KOSPI | ₩5,320 | −1.30% | −3.27% | −4.49% | ₩51M | ₩72B | 0.01% |
Lion Chemtech171120 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,986 | +0.30% | −0.70% | −0.45% | ₩33M | ₩71B | 1.00% |
Nano187790 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,300 | −1.08% | −5.74% | −24.84% | ₩387M | ₩71B | — |
JC Chemical137950 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,110 | −3.12% | −10.63% | −13.61% | ₩676M | ₩69B | 0.55% |
Inktec049550 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,465 | +1.32% | +3.13% | +0.58% | ₩11M | ₩68B | — |
Huvis079980 · KOSPI | ₩1,801 | −0.22% | −5.61% | −5.31% | ₩140M | ₩62B | 0.71% |
Bolak002760 · KOSPI | ₩980 | +7.81% | +4.26% | −1.61% | ₩225M | ₩59B | 0.15% |
Sebitchem107600 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,080 | −1.18% | −10.24% | −22.22% | ₩345M | ₩57B | — |
Lemon294140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,265 | −1.52% | −2.58% | −17.34% | ₩23M | ₩56B | — |
Taekyung Chemical006890 · KOSPI | ₩4,475 | +0.67% | −5.09% | −9.41% | ₩100M | ₩52B | 1.64% |
Chobi001550 · KOSPI | ₩9,660 | −0.21% | −3.11% | −7.74% | ₩104M | ₩50B | 0.15% |
Sbsungbo003080 · KOSPI | ₩2,200 | −0.68% | −0.90% | −0.45% | ₩56M | ₩44B | — |
NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials286750 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,750 | −4.51% | −10.28% | +2.80% | ₩175M | ₩44B | — |
ASTech453860 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,800 | +1.64% | −2.02% | −13.71% | ₩43M | ₩44B | 0.35% |
SH Energy & Chemical002360 · KOSPI | ₩3,860 | +4.47% | −3.86% | +47.89% | ₩217M | ₩43B | 0.14% |
Chokwang Paint004910 · KOSPI | ₩3,005 | +0.17% | −5.21% | −14.14% | ₩13M | ₩38B | 0.08% |
Kdchem221980 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,220 | +0.44% | +0.99% | −3.76% | ₩9M | ₩37B | — |
Cntus352700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,387 | +0.36% | −1.91% | −4.15% | ₩32M | ₩36B | — |
Bonne226340 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,330 | +1.29% | −11.81% | −5.66% | ₩635M | ₩36B | — |
CQV101240 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,175 | +2.75% | +0.47% | −4.80% | ₩31M | ₩36B | 3.37% |
RAM Technology171010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,470 | +1.23% | −0.80% | −3.52% | ₩27M | ₩35B | — |
Okong045060 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,060 | +0.49% | −0.48% | −1.44% | ₩37M | ₩35B | — |
Hyosung ONB097870 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,070 | +0.99% | −6.54% | −5.79% | ₩39M | ₩35B | 1.15% |
TS Trillion317240 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,152 | +2.04% | −17.24% | +12.83% | ₩661M | ₩34B | — |
Nousbo332290 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,155 | −0.36% | −3.60% | −4.92% | ₩34M | ₩33B | — |
EG037370 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,810 | +1.74% | −1.68% | −13.41% | ₩43M | ₩33B | — |
Best Bristle318410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,870 | +2.26% | −1.34% | −8.99% | ₩26M | ₩33B | — |
EcoGlow159910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,020 | −0.98% | +2.55% | 0.00% | ₩145M | ₩32B | — |
P&H Tech239890 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,120 | +0.32% | −6.73% | −12.48% | ₩31M | ₩31B | 4.43% |
Hanil Chemical IND007770 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,800 | +2.09% | −0.64% | −2.74% | ₩3.7M | ₩27B | — |
Kodi080530 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,305 | −2.12% | +0.22% | −8.17% | ₩15M | ₩26B | — |
Jeongmoon Information033050 · KOSDAQ | ₩779 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −2.99% | ₩0 | ₩25B | — |
GFC Life Science388610 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,480 | −1.43% | −5.08% | −20.57% | ₩211M | ₩24B | — |
Polaris UNO114630 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,340 | −3.25% | −28.00% | −15.46% | ₩210M | ₩23B | — |
KBG318000 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,460 | +1.23% | −5.20% | −11.19% | ₩5.2M | ₩22B | — |
EMnI083470 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,000 | +0.60% | +21.95% | +8.81% | ₩452M | ₩21B | — |
Enbioco352940 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,901 | −1.55% | −1.14% | −11.99% | ₩9.9M | ₩21B | — |
S-Chem475660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,595 | −11.43% | −15.47% | −16.43% | ₩891M | ₩21B | 0.26% |
CSA Cosmic083660 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,180 | 0.00% | −10.06% | −23.62% | ₩38M | ₩21B | — |
JK Synapse060230 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,024 | +2.09% | −8.57% | −16.95% | ₩93M | ₩20B | — |
Jeonjinbio110020 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,080 | −0.24% | +0.97% | +0.24% | ₩18M | ₩19B | — |
Waps196700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,305 | +4.99% | +10.50% | −0.46% | ₩132M | ₩19B | — |
Sewha P&C252500 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,190 | −0.23% | −0.90% | −4.37% | ₩13M | ₩18B | — |
NPK048830 · KOSDAQ | ₩933 | +1.86% | −2.10% | −9.86% | ₩61M | ₩17B | — |
Ciaat103660 · KONEX | ₩1,275 | −15.00% | −15.00% | −14.43% | ₩56,700 | ₩7.7B | — |
Genotech066830 · KONEX | ₩1,298 | +8.17% | +8.26% | +10.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.4B | — |
SI Resources065420 · KOSDAQ | ₩940 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.3B | — |
Kmpharmaceutical225430 · KOSDAQ | ₩698 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩4.5B | — |
Sj-Chem217910 · KONEX | ₩287 | +6.30% | −8.01% | −4.01% | ₩1,322 | ₩4B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information