Chemicals: companies
Daily −2.43%Weekly −2.99%Monthly −13.13%142 companies · ₩80T
Korean Chemicals stocks: sector overview
The Chemicals sector has 142 companies listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩80T in total. On Oct 29, 2026 the group moved down 2.43% (weighted by market value); the largest members are LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 142
- Total market value
- ₩80T
- Day's move
- −2.43%
- As of
- Oct 29, 2026
- Largest members
- LG Chem, Hanwha Solutions, Hanwha
Earnings tracker · 3Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Chem | Nov 14 | ₩11T | −11.6% | ₩680B | +36.4% | +45.4% | 6.1%3.9% |
| Hanwha Solutions | Nov 13 | ₩3.4T | +21.3% | −₩7.4B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −0.2%−2.9% |
| Hanwha | Nov 13 | ₩18T | +45.6% | ₩1.3T | +155.8% | +0.7% | 7.6%4.3% |
| SKC | Nov 14 | ₩506B | +9.5% | −₩53B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −10.4%−13.4% |
| KCC | Nov 14 | ₩1.6T | −0.7% | ₩117B | −6.4% | −16.5% | 7.2%7.7% |
| Kumho Petro Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩1.6T | −10.1% | ₩84B | +29.7% | +29.4% | 5.1%3.6% |
| Soulbrain | Nov 14 | ₩241B | +9.6% | ₩34B | −13.4% | +70.5% | 14.3%18.1% |
| Hansol Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩230B | +20.7% | ₩49B | +31.9% | −0.1% | 21.2%19.4% |
| ISU Specialty Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩104B | +19.6% | −₩1.5B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −1.4%4.5% |
| Wonik Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩143B | −2.0% | −₩8.1B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −5.6%7.5% |
| Dongjin Semichem | Nov 14 | ₩140B | −61.1% | ₩19B | −70.0% | −65.6% | 13.2%17.2% |
| Lotte Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩4.8T | −8.0% | −₩133B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −2.8%−8.0% |
| Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology | Nov 14 | ₩105B | −11.8% | ₩135M | −97.9% | −74.5% | 0.1%5.5% |
| Kolon Industries | Nov 14 | ₩1.2T | +7.4% | ₩27B | −18.2% | −40.6% | 2.3%3.0% |
| Hyosung TNC | Nov 13 | ₩2T | +3.8% | ₩56B | −17.1% | −23.5% | 2.8%3.5% |
| Foosung | Nov 14 | ₩121B | +13.2% | ₩5.8B | Turned to profit | −60.5% | 4.8%−1.7% |
| Taekwang Industrial | Nov 14 | ₩445B | −15.4% | −₩42B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −9.4%−3.3% |
| LOTTE Fine Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩443B | +5.5% | ₩28B | +167.0% | +216.5% | 6.2%2.5% |
| DL Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩1.4T | −2.4% | ₩109B | −9.9% | +51.9% | 7.9%8.5% |
| Advanced Nano Products | Nov 13 | ₩31B | +44.6% | ₩903M | +418.9% | −51.1% | 2.9%0.8% |
| Lake Materials | Nov 14 | ₩36B | +11.5% | ₩1.4B | −65.1% | −68.2% | 3.8%12.2% |
| SK Chemicals | Nov 13 | ₩610B | +43.1% | ₩16B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.6%−2.9% |
| Miwon Specialty Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩133B | +3.7% | ₩18B | +11.8% | −5.3% | 13.6%12.7% |
| Kumyang | Nov 14 | ₩23B | −43.9% | −₩14B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −59.7%−52.4% |
| HS Hyosung Advanced Materials | Nov 14 | ₩801B | −3.4% | ₩19B | −56.3% | −67.1% | 2.4%5.3% |
| TKG Huchems | Nov 14 | ₩292B | −1.0% | ₩26B | +35.0% | +20.0% | 9.0%6.6% |
| ENF Technology | Nov 13 | ₩172B | +3.4% | ₩22B | +10.6% | −6.4% | 12.8%12.0% |
| Miwon Commercial | Nov 14 | ₩113B | +6.5% | ₩11B | −25.0% | +4.0% | 9.5%13.5% |
| Hyundai Bioscience | Nov 14 | ₩553M | +20.6% | −₩4.6B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −835.3%−722.7% |
| OCI | Nov 13 | ₩476B | −19.1% | −₩10B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.2%3.0% |
| Korea Petro Chemical IND | Nov 14 | ₩910B | +33.3% | ₩43B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 4.7%−4.2% |
| Ecopro HN | Nov 14 | ₩28B | −49.4% | ₩2.3B | −59.0% | −36.3% | 8.2%10.1% |
| Aekyung Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩358B | −16.1% | −₩7.3B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −2.1%1.4% |
| Wonik Materials | Nov 13 | ₩83B | +4.4% | ₩14B | +17.7% | +25.1% | 17.1%15.2% |
| LTC | Nov 14 | ₩68B | −11.7% | ₩8.2B | +1.8% | +67.5% | 12.1%10.5% |
| Chunbo | Nov 13 | ₩31B | −18.4% | ₩553M | −40.7% | −80.9% | 1.8%2.5% |
| Dongsung Finetec | Nov 14 | ₩201B | +47.3% | ₩24B | +105.9% | +38.8% | 11.7%8.4% |
| Cosmochemicalco | Nov 14 | ₩152B | −8.8% | −₩4.9B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −3.2%0.7% |
| SungEel HiTech | Nov 14 | ₩44B | +37.5% | −₩12B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −28.1%−41.7% |
| KPX Holdings | Nov 14 | ₩288B | −0.7% | ₩14B | +19.3% | +11.8% | 4.9%4.1% |
| CHEMTRONICSCo | Nov 14 | ₩179B | +18.6% | ₩8.1B | +4.5% | +32.1% | 4.5%5.1% |
| Enchem | Nov 14 | ₩90B | −11.0% | −₩27B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −30.2%−5.3% |
| VT | Nov 14 | ₩110B | +5.8% | ₩12B | −60.7% | −58.3% | 11.0%29.6% |
| Unid | Nov 13 | ₩329B | +13.5% | ₩19B | −7.9% | −42.6% | 5.7%7.1% |
| Korea Alcohol Industrial | Nov 13 | ₩106B | +0.9% | ₩10B | +87.3% | +12.4% | 9.9%5.3% |
| Temc | Nov 14 | ₩58B | +15.0% | ₩5B | −15.0% | −27.7% | 8.6%11.7% |
| Kukdo Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩354B | +4.2% | ₩11B | +50.6% | −36.1% | 3.0%2.1% |
| Samyang NC Chem | Nov 13 | ₩29B | — | ₩4.1B | — | −5.4% | 14.2% |
| Namhae Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩360B | +11.3% | ₩16B | +1,078.1% | +10.9% | 4.4%0.4% |
| Songwon Industrial | Nov 13 | ₩259B | −9.5% | ₩5.4B | −75.7% | −37.3% | 2.1%7.8% |
| KG Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩2.5T | +14.7% | ₩90B | +1,145.9% | +14.4% | 3.7%0.3% |
| KPX Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩214B | −4.1% | ₩12B | +2.7% | +22.1% | 5.6%5.2% |
| ISU Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩442B | −7.3% | ₩6.4B | Turned to profit | +62.9% | 1.4%−3.6% |
| Manyo Factory | Nov 14 | ₩29B | −0.4% | ₩4B | +56.8% | +34.7% | 14.0%8.9% |
| Suheung | Nov 13 | ₩185B | +11.1% | ₩14B | +84.5% | −31.9% | 7.4%4.5% |
| BGFecomaterials | Nov 14 | ₩101B | +16.5% | ₩5.8B | +77.4% | −5.6% | 5.7%3.8% |
| Duksan Techopia | Nov 14 | ₩30B | +15.0% | −₩15B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −49.4%−23.3% |
| PKC | Nov 14 | ₩70B | +11.0% | ₩3.2B | +8.7% | +48.6% | 4.6%4.7% |
| Biobijou | Nov 14 | ₩6.6B | — | ₩2.4B | — | — | 36.9% |
| Ycchem | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +13.3% | −₩569M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −2.7%−10.7% |
| Dongsung Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩315B | +23.9% | ₩34B | +65.3% | +28.9% | 10.9%8.1% |
| SP Samhwa | Nov 14 | ₩156B | +3.3% | ₩1.3B | −69.2% | −83.5% | 0.9%2.9% |
| DS Dansuk | Nov 14 | ₩255B | −1.6% | ₩1.4B | −47.7% | Turned to profit | 0.5%1.0% |
| Hyosung Chemical | Nov 13 | ₩580B | −24.5% | −₩26B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −4.5%−3.4% |
| Kyungnong | Nov 14 | ₩45B | +6.2% | −₩4.4B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −9.7%−3.7% |
| iFamilySC | Nov 14 | ₩53B | +6.7% | ₩6.2B | −31.9% | −13.8% | 11.6%18.1% |
| TK Chemical | — | ₩92B | +9.5% | ₩2.3B | Turned to profit | +422.3% | 2.5%−1.7% |
| Noroo Paint & Coatings | Nov 14 | ₩195B | +0.9% | ₩8.9B | −37.6% | −37.1% | 4.5%7.4% |
| Kangnam Jevisco | Nov 14 | ₩147B | −4.0% | ₩4.4B | +105.8% | −32.1% | 3.0%1.4% |
| Sukgyung AT | Nov 13 | ₩3.4B | −17.2% | ₩363M | −70.0% | −74.4% | 10.6%29.3% |
| DNFCo | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +19.4% | −₩1B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −4.9%−7.5% |
| Purit | Nov 13 | ₩37B | +15.5% | ₩5.3B | +47.4% | +24.4% | 14.2%11.1% |
| Daehan Synthetic Fibrer | Nov 14 | ₩27B | −2.2% | −₩2.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −8.2%−5.9% |
| Englewood Lab | Nov 7 | ₩45M | +47.5% | ₩9.6M | +218.9% | +33.3% | 21.4%9.9% |
| Ji-Tech | Nov 5 | ₩16B | +20.3% | ₩3.2B | +47.7% | +77.0% | 19.8%16.1% |
| Taekyung Industrial | Nov 13 | ₩198B | +11.9% | ₩17B | +1.3% | +22.6% | 8.4%9.3% |
| YMT | Nov 14 | ₩36B | −0.6% | ₩3.2B | +48.5% | −20.2% | 8.9%5.9% |
| Chemtros | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +11.2% | −₩645M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −4.9%4.3% |
| LK Chem | Nov 13 | ₩5.6B | — | ₩1.6B | — | −10.8% | 28.0% |
| Kyung-In Synthetic | Nov 14 | ₩91B | −2.1% | ₩1.2B | −76.6% | −77.1% | 1.4%5.7% |
| Genic | Nov 14 | ₩24B | +55.7% | ₩5.6B | +171.9% | +3.4% | 24.0%13.7% |
| Hyundai Bioland | Nov 14 | ₩35B | +5.9% | ₩4.7B | +37.4% | −14.4% | 13.3%10.2% |
| Iljin Diamond | Nov 13 | ₩49B | +18.4% | −₩3.6B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −7.4%−3.6% |
| Graphy | Nov 14 | ₩3.4B | — | −₩3.7B | — | — | −108.2% |
| HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics | Nov 14 | ₩247B | +2.2% | ₩15B | +118.4% | +13.5% | 6.2%2.9% |
| DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE | Nov 10 | ₩51B | +10.8% | ₩3.3B | +52.6% | +233.4% | 6.4%4.6% |
| Daejung Chemicals & Metals | Nov 14 | ₩29B | +32.0% | ₩3.7B | +57.1% | +42.2% | 12.5%10.6% |
| CHA AI Healthkare | Nov 14 | ₩1.6B | −7.4% | −₩2.1B | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −130.8%−139.7% |
| Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation | Nov 14 | ₩25B | +59.8% | −₩3.3B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −13.0%−28.0% |
| HRS | Nov 12 | ₩21B | +10.0% | ₩3.9B | +16.2% | +0.2% | 19.0%18.0% |
| Hanchem | Nov 13 | ₩8.2B | — | ₩1.3B | — | −36.1% | 15.9% |
| Sunjin Beauty Science | Nov 13 | ₩19B | +3.4% | ₩697M | −72.4% | −65.7% | 3.7%13.8% |
| Dongbang Agro | Nov 14 | ₩19B | +0.1% | −₩5.6B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −29.5%−21.2% |
| Lion Chemtech | Nov 13 | ₩37B | −1.6% | ₩4.8B | +173.9% | −5.8% | 13.1%4.7% |
| Nano | Nov 12 | ₩34B | +33.4% | ₩5.5B | +961.5% | +37,662.9% | 16.0%2.0% |
| Inktec | Nov 13 | ₩19B | +5.7% | −₩1.8B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −9.3%2.4% |
| JC Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩111B | +5.7% | ₩1.8B | −38.4% | −53.6% | 1.7%2.8% |
| Huvis | Nov 14 | ₩210B | −11.1% | ₩1B | Turned to profit | −58.8% | 0.5%−2.9% |
| Sebitchem | Nov 14 | ₩7.2B | −0.8% | −₩3.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −43.8%−36.0% |
| Bolak | Nov 6 | ₩12B | −5.5% | ₩984M | +59.6% | +10.5% | 8.2%4.9% |
| Lemon | Nov 14 | ₩1.8B | −9.9% | −₩2.2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −121.0%−75.2% |
| Taekyung Chemical | Nov 13 | ₩16B | −20.4% | ₩950M | −78.7% | +23.8% | 5.8%21.7% |
| Chobi | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −4.2% | −₩2.6B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −23.2%−11.1% |
| Sbsungbo | Nov 14 | ₩6.7B | −6.4% | −₩4.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −71.2%−51.0% |
| ASTech | Nov 14 | ₩4.5B | −52.8% | ₩14M | −99.2% | −97.7% | 0.3%18.8% |
| NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials | Nov 14 | ₩2.4B | +585.0% | −₩2B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −81.8%−272.8% |
| SH Energy & Chemical | Nov 14 | ₩22B | −30.7% | −₩2.3B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −10.7%−8.5% |
| Chokwang Paint | Nov 14 | ₩51B | −15.7% | −₩4.3B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −8.4%1.1% |
| Kdchem | Nov 14 | ₩16B | +3.2% | ₩2B | +14.6% | +3.9% | 12.5%11.3% |
| Cntus | Nov 14 | ₩13B | −22.3% | −₩2B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −15.1%1.5% |
| CQV | Nov 14 | ₩14B | −3.3% | ₩2.3B | −12.6% | −36.3% | 16.3%18.1% |
| Okong | Nov 14 | ₩40B | +1.1% | ₩1.8B | +1.7% | +28.2% | 4.4%4.4% |
| Hyosung ONB | Nov 14 | ₩14B | +8.5% | ₩3.3B | −7.9% | +1,575.1% | 23.3%27.5% |
| Bonne | Nov 14 | ₩12B | −22.1% | −₩1.7B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −14.1%2.4% |
| RAM Technology | Nov 13 | ₩11B | −2.8% | ₩88M | +2,212.0% | +736.5% | 0.8%0.0% |
| Nousbo | Nov 14 | ₩25B | +18.5% | ₩1.7B | Turned to profit | −50.1% | 6.6%−2.8% |
| EcoGlow | Nov 14 | ₩2.1B | −23.0% | −₩1.4B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −68.0%−43.3% |
| TS Trillion | Nov 14 | ₩7.3B | −4.6% | ₩184M | −13.6% | Turned to profit | 2.5%2.8% |
| Best Bristle | Nov 14 | ₩11B | −22.3% | ₩743M | −68.1% | −61.5% | 7.0%17.1% |
| EG | Nov 13 | ₩16B | −4.0% | −₩189M | Smaller loss | Bigger loss | −1.2%−8.8% |
| P&H Tech | Nov 14 | ₩6.8B | −18.3% | ₩969M | +39.7% | +129.2% | 14.1%8.3% |
| Hanil Chemical IND | Nov 14 | ₩30B | −5.5% | −₩4.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −15.5%−6.9% |
| Jeongmoon Information | Nov 14 | ₩22B | +6.0% | ₩1.4B | +3.2% | +215.5% | 6.3%6.5% |
| Kodi | Nov 14 | ₩17B | −15.8% | ₩280M | +33.7% | −86.1% | 1.7%1.1% |
| GFC Life Science | Nov 14 | ₩4.2B | — | −₩284M | — | — | −6.8% |
| EMnI | Nov 14 | ₩3B | −58.2% | −₩481M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −16.0%2.5% |
| KBG | Nov 13 | ₩4.7B | −24.2% | ₩338M | +341.0% | −69.9% | 7.2%1.2% |
| CSA Cosmic | Nov 14 | ₩8.1B | −3.2% | −₩788M | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −9.8%−5.3% |
| Enbioco | Nov 14 | ₩3.9B | −34.8% | −₩1.3B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −34.1%−8.9% |
| Polaris UNO | Nov 14 | ₩28B | +53.6% | ₩2.8B | +507.6% | +60.2% | 9.8%2.5% |
| JK Synapse | Nov 14 | ₩20B | +1.2% | −₩2.3B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −11.7%−24.7% |
| S-Chem | Nov 14 | ₩6.5B | — | −₩980M | — | Smaller loss | −15.0% |
| Waps | Nov 14 | ₩13B | +81.5% | ₩1.9B | +346.6% | +22.0% | 14.9%6.0% |
| Jeonjinbio | Nov 14 | ₩4.5B | −15.2% | ₩326M | −35.2% | +277.6% | 7.3%9.6% |
| Sewha P&C | Nov 14 | ₩12B | −0.5% | ₩443M | −72.1% | +67.2% | 3.7%13.3% |
| NPK | Nov 14 | ₩21B | +36.1% | −₩609M | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −3.0%−2.5% |
| SI Resources | Nov 14 | ₩8.8B | +1,182.7% | −₩1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −11.8%−131.7% |
| Kmpharmaceutical | Nov 14 | ₩4.4B | +32.7% | −₩809M | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −18.5%−22.8% |
| NanoSolution | Not yet | ||||||
| Genotech | Not yet | ||||||
| Ciaat | Not yet | ||||||
| Sj-Chem | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 29, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 9.7%
- Above 60-day average
- 19.4%
- RSI above 70
- 0%
- RSI below 30
- 13.4%
- 52-week highs
- 1
- 52-week lows
- 11
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
1 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Technical read
Across the 134 Korean chemicals stocks, only 9.7% are trading above their 20-day average and 19.4% above their 60-day average, indicating weak breadth. Eleven members sit at 52-week lows against just one at a 52-week high, and the lowest RSI reading in the group is 13.4 while none reach overbought territory. The equal-weighted sector index shows a bearish short-term and medium-term signal, an RSI of 37.4, and a position below its cloud.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesOct 28, 202675Hansol Paper: ₩40bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩24bn cash₩40bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hansol PaperHansol HoldingsHansol TechnicsHansol LogisticsHansol ChemicalHansol HomeDeco
- MaturitiesOct 22, 202675Lotte Chilsung Beverage: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩191bn cash₩270bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte Chilsung BeverageLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte ChemicalLotte Energy MaterialsLotte Shopping
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685Lotte Reit: ₩160bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩39bn cash₩330bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte ReitLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte Chilsung BeverageLotte ChemicalLotte Energy Materials
| Company | Price | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LG Chem051910 · KOSPI | ₩234,000 | −0.85% | −1.68% | −10.86% | ₩77B | ₩17T | 7.64% |
Hanwha Solutions009830 · KOSPI | ₩23,600 | −11.61% | −18.90% | −29.24% | ₩175B | ₩5.3T | 6.34% |
Hanwha000880 · KOSPI | ₩91,900 | −2.23% | −5.84% | −30.22% | ₩4.4B | ₩4.9T | 5.41% |
SKC011790 · KOSPI | ₩72,900 | −12.06% | −14.94% | −20.41% | ₩37B | ₩3.6T | 6.14% |
KCC002380 · KOSPI | ₩398,000 | +0.25% | +3.51% | −17.08% | ₩9.1B | ₩3.4T | 9.27% |
Kumho Petro Chemical011780 · KOSPI | ₩106,300 | −0.47% | −3.45% | −10.22% | ₩4.7B | ₩2.6T | 9.74% |
Soulbrain357780 · KOSDAQ | ₩313,500 | −1.42% | +3.47% | −14.69% | ₩14B | ₩2.4T | 4.00% |
Hansol Chemical014680 · KOSPI | ₩217,500 | −0.91% | −0.23% | −8.23% | ₩12B | ₩2.3T | 10.86% |
ISU Specialty Chemical457190 · KOSPI | ₩74,400 | −2.36% | −4.86% | +14.64% | ₩18B | ₩2.2T | 5.05% |
Wonik Holdings030530 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,050 | +0.18% | +21.43% | +2.94% | ₩83B | ₩2.2T | 0.06% |
Dongjin Semichem005290 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,300 | −0.72% | +2.74% | −8.43% | ₩11B | ₩2.1T | 3.27% |
Lotte Chemical011170 · KOSPI | ₩47,000 | −1.88% | −6.37% | −24.56% | ₩4.4B | ₩2T | 7.44% |
Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology005070 · KOSPI | ₩38,450 | −3.51% | −5.53% | −13.30% | ₩2.6B | ₩1.3T | 4.00% |
Kolon Industries120110 · KOSPI | ₩39,500 | −2.23% | −9.09% | −29.72% | ₩14B | ₩1.2T | 12.92% |
Hyosung TNC298020 · KOSPI | ₩263,500 | +0.57% | +3.94% | −16.22% | ₩3.9B | ₩1.1T | 10.99% |
Foosung093370 · KOSPI | ₩10,300 | −2.46% | −4.19% | −26.43% | ₩13B | ₩1.1T | 6.22% |
Taekwang Industrial003240 · KOSPI | ₩820,000 | +0.12% | −3.19% | −9.09% | ₩1B | ₩913B | 1.82% |
LOTTE Fine Chemical004000 · KOSPI | ₩34,950 | −2.65% | −4.90% | −21.20% | ₩3.9B | ₩902B | 8.29% |
DL Holdings000210 · KOSPI | ₩41,300 | −1.55% | −3.62% | −21.03% | ₩1.4B | ₩865B | 10.04% |
Advanced Nano Products121600 · KOSDAQ | ₩59,300 | −3.26% | +1.89% | +6.27% | ₩5.2B | ₩727B | 2.21% |
Lake Materials281740 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,990 | −3.26% | −4.10% | −0.45% | ₩4.1B | ₩722B | 1.26% |
SK Chemicals285130 · KOSPI | ₩41,550 | −0.24% | +0.85% | −20.25% | ₩2.5B | ₩719B | 8.61% |
Miwon Specialty Chemical268280 · KOSPI | ₩131,400 | +2.66% | +2.18% | −0.53% | ₩177M | ₩657B | 0.66% |
Kumyang001570 · KOSPI | ₩9,900 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩633B | 0.36% |
HS Hyosung Advanced Materials298050 · KOSPI | ₩140,200 | −1.20% | −4.88% | −15.90% | ₩1B | ₩628B | 6.87% |
TKG Huchems069260 · KOSPI | ₩15,030 | +0.54% | −0.99% | −8.24% | ₩658M | ₩614B | 8.59% |
ENF Technology102710 · KOSDAQ | ₩42,750 | −2.73% | +3.76% | −7.27% | ₩3.7B | ₩611B | 3.35% |
Miwon Commercial002840 · KOSPI | ₩134,500 | +5.91% | +1.51% | −2.96% | ₩447M | ₩605B | 0.57% |
Hyundai Bioscience048410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,670 | −3.41% | −7.95% | −16.74% | ₩4.7B | ₩547B | 0.37% |
OCI456040 · KOSPI | ₩58,100 | −0.85% | −5.53% | −27.10% | ₩2.5B | ₩520B | 5.09% |
Korea Petro Chemical IND006650 · KOSPI | ₩79,100 | −1.49% | −4.00% | −14.30% | ₩2.5B | ₩514B | 10.93% |
Ecopro HN383310 · KOSDAQ | ₩23,500 | −2.08% | −3.49% | +3.30% | ₩2.9B | ₩493B | 0.84% |
Aekyung Chemical161000 · KOSPI | ₩10,000 | −5.48% | −10.31% | −1.67% | ₩1.8B | ₩486B | 1.53% |
Wonik Materials104830 · KOSDAQ | ₩37,250 | −0.27% | +7.66% | +4.93% | ₩2.2B | ₩470B | 8.76% |
LTC170920 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,500 | +1.59% | +19.25% | +4.01% | ₩15B | ₩438B | 0.28% |
Chunbo278280 · KOSDAQ | ₩31,000 | −3.73% | −7.74% | −12.80% | ₩904M | ₩380B | 0.40% |
Dongsung Finetec033500 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,640 | −2.09% | −4.75% | −20.85% | ₩1.2B | ₩379B | 3.82% |
Cosmochemicalco005420 · KOSPI | ₩9,560 | −4.11% | −5.06% | −8.69% | ₩1.2B | ₩367B | 1.88% |
SungEel HiTech365340 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,200 | −3.92% | −8.14% | −20.00% | ₩1.1B | ₩364B | 0.81% |
KPX Holdings092230 · KOSPI | ₩92,000 | +0.99% | +0.77% | −5.06% | ₩100M | ₩363B | 0.72% |
CHEMTRONICSCo089010 · KOSDAQ | ₩21,650 | −4.20% | −4.63% | −13.92% | ₩1.4B | ₩363B | 0.87% |
Enchem348370 · KOSDAQ | ₩16,570 | −8.25% | −10.67% | −19.76% | ₩3.3B | ₩363B | 0.78% |
VT018290 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,340 | −1.15% | −11.55% | −10.17% | ₩1.5B | ₩361B | 4.02% |
Unid014830 · KOSPI | ₩50,700 | −1.55% | −6.46% | −17.29% | ₩384M | ₩343B | 8.08% |
Korea Alcohol Industrial017890 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,810 | −2.04% | +11.57% | +0.51% | ₩2.5B | ₩327B | 1.07% |
Temc425040 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,560 | −4.84% | −8.13% | +2.73% | ₩4.9B | ₩297B | 2.85% |
Kukdo Chemical007690 · KOSPI | ₩30,350 | +0.17% | +0.17% | −20.76% | ₩521M | ₩281B | 7.08% |
Samyang NC Chem482630 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,810 | −4.62% | +5.00% | −6.50% | ₩1.8B | ₩280B | — |
Namhae Chemical025860 · KOSPI | ₩5,460 | −1.09% | −4.21% | −11.22% | ₩651M | ₩271B | 0.74% |
Songwon Industrial004430 · KOSPI | ₩10,600 | +2.32% | +1.15% | −7.91% | ₩6.7B | ₩254B | 3.42% |
KG Chemical001390 · KOSPI | ₩3,775 | −0.26% | −1.69% | −11.59% | ₩346M | ₩251B | 0.81% |
KPX Chemical025000 · KOSPI | ₩59,000 | −3.75% | −5.45% | +2.25% | ₩1B | ₩245B | 0.90% |
ISU Chemical005950 · KOSPI | ₩8,990 | −4.26% | −4.36% | −17.67% | ₩2.6B | ₩236B | 0.47% |
Manyo Factory439090 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,310 | −2.39% | −2.65% | −6.41% | ₩797M | ₩235B | — |
Suheung008490 · KOSPI | ₩17,980 | +0.73% | −2.07% | −11.86% | ₩189M | ₩208B | 0.94% |
BGFecomaterials126600 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,240 | +0.31% | −6.76% | +8.00% | ₩106M | ₩203B | — |
Duksan Techopia317330 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,900 | −4.07% | −3.23% | −24.83% | ₩404M | ₩203B | 0.24% |
PKC001340 · KOSPI | ₩4,445 | −6.12% | −9.38% | −11.81% | ₩970M | ₩200B | 0.48% |
Biobijou489460 · KOSDAQ | ₩13,400 | +0.75% | +14.53% | +13.27% | ₩1.1B | ₩198B | — |
Ycchem112290 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,310 | −3.92% | −0.53% | −11.25% | ₩677M | ₩188B | 0.54% |
Dongsung Chemical102260 · KOSPI | ₩3,475 | −0.14% | −1.56% | −4.79% | ₩129M | ₩176B | 0.75% |
SP Samhwa000390 · KOSPI | ₩6,460 | 0.00% | −2.56% | −9.52% | ₩315M | ₩176B | — |
DS Dansuk017860 · KOSPI | ₩9,890 | −0.90% | −3.04% | −21.76% | ₩587M | ₩175B | 0.72% |
Hyosung Chemical298000 · KOSPI | ₩46,000 | +0.44% | −0.43% | −12.55% | ₩571M | ₩174B | 3.21% |
Kyungnong002100 · KOSPI | ₩8,910 | +0.22% | −0.22% | −1.00% | ₩108M | ₩174B | 0.62% |
iFamilySC114840 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,390 | +0.29% | +23.40% | +24.88% | ₩1.1B | ₩173B | 0.37% |
TK Chemical104480 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,774 | +0.57% | −1.44% | −3.69% | ₩217M | ₩161B | 0.00% |
Noroo Paint & Coatings090350 · KOSPI | ₩8,030 | −0.12% | 0.00% | +1.52% | ₩98M | ₩161B | 1.90% |
Kangnam Jevisco000860 · KOSPI | ₩12,340 | +0.49% | +0.57% | +1.23% | ₩43M | ₩160B | 0.88% |
Sukgyung AT357550 · KOSDAQ | ₩28,000 | −3.11% | −1.06% | −8.94% | ₩88M | ₩153B | 0.00% |
DNFCo092070 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,650 | −5.46% | −1.09% | −4.67% | ₩304M | ₩146B | 0.18% |
Purit445180 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,070 | −1.59% | +0.88% | −11.22% | ₩433M | ₩139B | — |
Daehan Synthetic Fibrer003830 · KOSPI | ₩104,300 | −1.23% | −1.42% | −5.18% | ₩3.8M | ₩139B | 0.14% |
Englewood Lab950140 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,900 | −3.36% | −3.77% | −15.54% | ₩100M | ₩137B | 0.02% |
Ji-Tech417500 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,020 | −2.43% | +0.75% | +1.01% | ₩336M | ₩136B | — |
Taekyung Industrial015890 · KOSPI | ₩4,620 | +0.11% | −0.65% | −2.43% | ₩72M | ₩135B | 1.39% |
YMT251370 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,320 | −3.94% | −3.30% | −7.69% | ₩436M | ₩132B | 2.54% |
Chemtros220260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,075 | −5.01% | −11.12% | −8.43% | ₩490M | ₩131B | — |
LK Chem489500 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,000 | −4.31% | −2.68% | −14.35% | ₩105M | ₩128B | — |
Kyung-In Synthetic012610 · KOSPI | ₩3,050 | −1.29% | −0.65% | −5.28% | ₩391M | ₩127B | 0.56% |
Genic123330 · KOSDAQ | ₩15,870 | −4.28% | −8.32% | −33.88% | ₩1.7B | ₩126B | 0.72% |
Hyundai Bioland052260 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,105 | −3.64% | −6.81% | −5.96% | ₩513M | ₩123B | 0.00% |
Iljin Diamond081000 · KOSPI | ₩8,560 | −1.83% | −3.17% | −9.13% | ₩89M | ₩122B | 0.56% |
Graphy318060 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,500 | −0.94% | −7.24% | −33.38% | ₩798M | ₩118B | 0.77% |
NanoSolution238540 · KONEX | ₩103,800 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩116B | — |
HDC Hyundai Engineering Plastics089470 · KOSPI | ₩3,615 | −1.90% | −1.36% | −5.61% | ₩234M | ₩115B | 0.98% |
DONGNAMCHEMICALCO.,LTE023450 · KOSPI | ₩29,550 | +0.68% | −1.83% | −7.94% | ₩16M | ₩103B | 0.05% |
Daejung Chemicals & Metals120240 · KOSDAQ | ₩14,190 | −0.07% | −1.11% | −4.70% | ₩78M | ₩102B | 1.00% |
CHA AI Healthkare025620 · KOSPI | ₩5,160 | −2.64% | −5.84% | +1.38% | ₩24M | ₩94B | 0.01% |
Icure Pharmaceutical Incorporation175250 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,371 | −4.59% | −2.42% | −18.39% | ₩315M | ₩85B | 0.20% |
HRS036640 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,790 | −0.10% | −0.10% | −4.77% | ₩64M | ₩78B | — |
Hanchem457370 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,440 | +1.83% | +10.28% | −14.57% | ₩15B | ₩76B | — |
Sunjin Beauty Science086710 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,060 | −2.42% | −6.19% | −10.88% | ₩43M | ₩74B | — |
Dongbang Agro007590 · KOSPI | ₩5,350 | +0.56% | −1.47% | −3.78% | ₩46M | ₩73B | 0.01% |
Lion Chemtech171120 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,981 | −0.25% | −0.60% | −1.44% | ₩96M | ₩71B | 1.00% |
Nano187790 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,230 | −3.04% | −7.28% | −25.04% | ₩128M | ₩69B | — |
Inktec049550 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,435 | −0.87% | +1.18% | +0.44% | ₩7M | ₩67B | — |
JC Chemical137950 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,960 | −4.82% | −12.81% | −20.86% | ₩315M | ₩66B | 0.55% |
Huvis079980 · KOSPI | ₩1,799 | −0.11% | −4.97% | −6.45% | ₩168M | ₩62B | 0.71% |
Sebitchem107600 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,400 | +3.17% | −3.79% | −21.27% | ₩651M | ₩59B | — |
Bolak002760 · KOSPI | ₩980 | 0.00% | +3.27% | −2.10% | ₩146M | ₩59B | 0.15% |
Lemon294140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,275 | +0.44% | −0.22% | −16.97% | ₩20M | ₩57B | — |
Taekyung Chemical006890 · KOSPI | ₩4,385 | −2.01% | −5.19% | −11.14% | ₩49M | ₩51B | 1.64% |
Chobi001550 · KOSPI | ₩9,450 | −2.17% | −2.07% | −11.02% | ₩125M | ₩49B | 0.15% |
Sbsungbo003080 · KOSPI | ₩2,215 | +0.68% | +0.68% | −0.89% | ₩62M | ₩44B | — |
ASTech453860 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,740 | −0.88% | −3.30% | −13.48% | ₩13M | ₩43B | 0.35% |
NanoSilikhan Advanced Materials286750 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,595 | −5.64% | −7.82% | −5.46% | ₩142M | ₩42B | — |
SH Energy & Chemical002360 · KOSPI | ₩3,730 | −3.37% | −9.47% | +27.09% | ₩299M | ₩41B | 0.14% |
Chokwang Paint004910 · KOSPI | ₩2,990 | −0.50% | −3.55% | −13.08% | ₩28M | ₩38B | 0.08% |
Kdchem221980 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,290 | +0.76% | +0.43% | −3.03% | ₩8M | ₩37B | — |
Cntus352700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,395 | +0.58% | −0.92% | −4.26% | ₩20M | ₩37B | — |
CQV101240 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,175 | 0.00% | +0.47% | −3.50% | ₩16M | ₩36B | 3.37% |
Okong045060 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,055 | −0.24% | −0.72% | −1.44% | ₩20M | ₩35B | — |
Hyosung ONB097870 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,040 | −0.74% | −6.59% | −8.29% | ₩26M | ₩34B | 1.15% |
Bonne226340 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,070 | −6.00% | −11.62% | −18.76% | ₩659M | ₩34B | — |
RAM Technology171010 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,360 | −4.45% | −2.07% | −7.63% | ₩51M | ₩34B | — |
Nousbo332290 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,205 | +1.20% | −4.76% | −3.00% | ₩42M | ₩33B | — |
EcoGlow159910 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,175 | +5.13% | +7.26% | +6.72% | ₩125M | ₩33B | — |
TS Trillion317240 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,118 | −2.95% | −8.13% | +11.24% | ₩17B | ₩33B | — |
Best Bristle318410 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,770 | −1.70% | −1.20% | −10.68% | ₩34M | ₩32B | — |
EG037370 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,710 | −2.62% | −2.88% | −13.32% | ₩45M | ₩32B | — |
P&H Tech239890 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,095 | −0.80% | −4.62% | −12.94% | ₩17M | ₩31B | 4.43% |
Hanil Chemical IND007770 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,790 | −0.13% | −0.89% | +0.78% | ₩16M | ₩27B | — |
Jeongmoon Information033050 · KOSDAQ | ₩779 | 0.00% | 0.00% | −3.11% | ₩0 | ₩25B | — |
Kodi080530 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,205 | −4.34% | −4.96% | −10.37% | ₩5.2M | ₩24B | — |
GFC Life Science388610 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,445 | −0.78% | −3.79% | −22.83% | ₩39M | ₩24B | — |
EMnI083470 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,030 | +3.00% | +20.05% | +14.96% | ₩181M | ₩22B | — |
KBG318000 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,460 | 0.00% | −2.77% | −10.55% | ₩8.3M | ₩22B | — |
CSA Cosmic083660 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,209 | +2.46% | −0.25% | −15.51% | ₩34M | ₩21B | — |
Enbioco352940 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,884 | −0.89% | −2.08% | −11.34% | ₩6.4M | ₩20B | — |
Polaris UNO114630 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,172 | −12.54% | −25.45% | −27.61% | ₩725M | ₩20B | — |
JK Synapse060230 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,031 | +0.68% | −5.15% | −14.44% | ₩24M | ₩20B | — |
S-Chem475660 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,515 | −3.08% | −17.27% | −16.31% | ₩58M | ₩20B | 0.26% |
Waps196700 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,321 | +1.23% | +13.29% | +2.72% | ₩161M | ₩19B | — |
Jeonjinbio110020 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,050 | −1.44% | −1.91% | −0.24% | ₩4.3M | ₩19B | — |
Sewha P&C252500 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,220 | +1.37% | −2.20% | −1.77% | ₩10M | ₩18B | — |
NPK048830 · KOSDAQ | ₩926 | −0.75% | −3.54% | −11.30% | ₩17M | ₩17B | — |
Genotech066830 · KONEX | ₩1,298 | 0.00% | +8.26% | +10.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.4B | — |
SI Resources065420 · KOSDAQ | ₩940 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩7.3B | — |
Ciaat103660 · KONEX | ₩1,100 | −13.73% | −26.67% | −26.17% | ₩390,015 | ₩6.6B | — |
Kmpharmaceutical225430 · KOSDAQ | ₩698 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩4.5B | — |
Sj-Chem217910 · KONEX | ₩244 | −14.98% | −8.27% | −7.58% | ₩26,400 | ₩3.4B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information