K-food & ramen stocks
K-푸드·라면
What are K-food & ramen stocks in Korea?
The K-food & ramen theme on jonbur groups 77 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩29T in total. On Oct 27, 2026 the group moved up 0.22% (weighted by market value); the largest members are Samyang Foods, CJ Cheiljedang, Nongshim.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 77
- Total market value
- ₩29T
- Day's move
- +0.22%
- As of
- Oct 27, 2026
- Largest members
- Samyang Foods, CJ Cheiljedang, Nongshim
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samyang Foods | Aug 14 | ₩553B | +30.3% | ₩120B | +34.2% | −10.4% | 21.7%21.1% |
| CJ Cheiljedang | Aug 14 | ₩7.2T | 0.0% | ₩349B | −9.0% | +4.8% | 4.8%5.3% |
| Nongshim | Aug 14 | ₩868B | +0.8% | ₩40B | −8.1% | −28.4% | 4.6%5.1% |
| Orion Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩796B | +8.1% | ₩99B | −11.0% | −14.7% | 12.5%15.2% |
| Otoki | Aug 14 | ₩902B | +5.0% | ₩45B | −26.8% | −21.5% | 5.0%7.2% |
| Harim Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩3.3T | +9.6% | ₩239B | +19.6% | +8.6% | 7.2%6.6% |
| Hite Jinro | Aug 13 | ₩647B | −2.8% | ₩64B | −5.5% | +2.8% | 10.0%10.3% |
| Lotte Wellfood | Aug 13 | ₩1.1T | +1.9% | ₩34B | −45.8% | +109.5% | 3.2%6.1% |
| Lotte Chilsung Beverage | Aug 13 | ₩1.1T | −1.1% | ₩62B | +3.5% | +149.1% | 5.7%5.5% |
| Binggrae | Aug 14 | ₩410B | +0.5% | ₩27B | −40.3% | +99.5% | 6.6%11.0% |
| Hyundai Green Food | Aug 14 | ₩552B | +1.8% | ₩31B | −5.0% | −4.1% | 5.6%6.0% |
| Daesang | Aug 14 | ₩1.1T | +2.1% | ₩41B | −8.1% | −28.8% | 3.8%4.2% |
| Samyang | Aug 14 | ₩674B | −4.7% | ₩39B | −28.6% | +59.9% | 5.7%7.6% |
| Nongshim Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩174B | −12.6% | ₩18B | −35.6% | −26.9% | 10.6%14.4% |
| Samlip | Aug 14 | ₩824B | −3.0% | ₩8.8B | −67.5% | −45.3% | 1.1%3.2% |
| Pulmuone Corporate | Aug 14 | ₩839B | +5.8% | ₩20B | +16.1% | +73.7% | 2.3%2.1% |
| Easy Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩828B | +0.2% | ₩55B | −2.7% | +214.0% | 6.6%6.8% |
| Harim | Aug 12 | ₩387B | +18.8% | ₩20B | Turned to profit | +184.6% | 5.1%−0.7% |
| CJ Freshway | Aug 14 | ₩883B | +8.9% | ₩27B | −8.9% | +158.1% | 3.1%3.7% |
| Sunjin | Aug 13 | ₩463B | +11.6% | ₩44B | +25.1% | −21.1% | 9.6%8.5% |
| TS | Aug 14 | ₩352B | +3.3% | ₩15B | +9.0% | +77.5% | 4.2%4.0% |
| Sajodaerim | Aug 14 | ₩860B | +47.1% | ₩32B | −1.7% | +107.3% | 3.7%5.5% |
| Namyang Dairy Products | Aug 14 | ₩232B | −5.1% | ₩925M | Turned to profit | +1,090.9% | 0.4%−6.6% |
| Sajo Industries | Aug 14 | ₩176B | +8.5% | ₩16B | +85.9% | +48.5% | 9.2%5.4% |
| Muhak | Aug 14 | ₩39B | −3.6% | ₩4.2B | −19.4% | +38.5% | 10.7%12.8% |
| The BORN Korea | Aug 14 | ₩74B | — | −₩22B | — | Turned to loss | −30.3% |
| Kyochon Food&Beverage | Aug 13 | ₩126B | +10.7% | ₩9.3B | Turned to profit | −13.1% | 7.4%−8.7% |
| Daehan Flour Mill | Aug 14 | ₩336B | −1.6% | ₩15B | −19.6% | −4.2% | 4.5%5.5% |
| Easy Bio | Aug 14 | ₩114B | +12.8% | ₩11B | +31.0% | +21.3% | 9.7%8.4% |
| Novarex | Aug 14 | ₩99B | +21.7% | ₩11B | +50.9% | +29.2% | 10.8%8.7% |
| Sajo Sea Food | Aug 14 | ₩57B | +14.4% | ₩3.6B | +80.8% | −11.5% | 6.3%4.0% |
| S&D | Aug 14 | ₩38B | +32.3% | ₩6B | +16.1% | +11.4% | 15.7%17.9% |
| Haitai Confectionery and Foods | Aug 14 | ₩164B | +3.4% | ₩10B | −13.9% | −23.5% | 6.3%7.6% |
| Paseco | Aug 13 | ₩48B | +23.5% | ₩1.7B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 3.6%−9.3% |
| Maeil Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩551B | +1.7% | ₩14B | −28.7% | +22.6% | 2.6%3.8% |
| MSC | Aug 14 | ₩51B | +9.6% | ₩9.2B | +21.6% | +13.2% | 18.1%16.3% |
| FarmStory | Aug 14 | ₩372B | +1.9% | ₩16B | −19.7% | +331.3% | 4.3%5.4% |
| Woorison F&G | Aug 14 | ₩71B | −3.6% | ₩17B | −7.3% | +2,150.1% | 23.4%24.3% |
| Sajodongaone | Aug 14 | ₩171B | −3.6% | ₩11B | −18.5% | +9.0% | 6.5%7.7% |
| Sempio Foods | Aug 14 | ₩99B | −2.6% | ₩7.4B | Turned to profit | +426.4% | 7.4%−4.0% |
| Sempio | Aug 14 | ₩99B | −2.6% | ₩7.4B | Turned to profit | +515.8% | 7.5%−3.7% |
| Changhae Ethanol | Aug 14 | ₩32B | −26.2% | ₩5.3B | −22.8% | +26.9% | 16.4%15.7% |
| Choheung | Aug 13 | ₩122B | +22.0% | ₩4B | −43.5% | +8.3% | 3.3%7.1% |
| Oyang | Aug 14 | ₩101B | +7.8% | ₩5.9B | +146.8% | +57.8% | 5.9%2.6% |
| Jungdawn | Aug 14 | ₩46B | −10.3% | ₩3B | −48.9% | +174.1% | 6.4%11.3% |
| CJ Seafood | Aug 14 | ₩42B | −10.6% | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −3.5%−0.4% |
| Foodwell | Aug 14 | ₩90B | +16.6% | ₩7.6B | +98.3% | +121.9% | 8.4%5.0% |
| Woosung | Aug 14 | ₩148B | −2.5% | ₩4.5B | +190.0% | +30.5% | 3.0%1.0% |
| Ercohs Agricultural | Aug 14 | ₩8.8B | — | ₩89M | — | −77.6% | 1.0% |
| Seoul Food IND | Aug 14 | ₩18B | +22.5% | −₩5.4M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −0.0%−2.1% |
| Dongwoo Farm TO Table | Aug 14 | ₩85B | +8.4% | ₩5.2B | Turned to profit | +1,860.7% | 6.1%−1.9% |
| Cellromax Science | Aug 27 | ₩6.5B | — | ₩1.2B | — | +35.8% | 17.9% |
| MeatBox Global | Aug 14 | ₩32B | — | −₩289M | — | Turned to loss | −0.9% |
| Wooree Bio | Aug 14 | ₩231B | −24.7% | −₩2.3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −1.0%3.3% |
| Wing YIP Food Holdings Group | Aug 28 | ₩259M | +2.6% | ₩18M | −36.2% | −40.1% | 6.9%11.2% |
| Maniker | Aug 14 | ₩87B | +2.1% | ₩2.1B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 2.4%−3.0% |
| Cherrybro | Aug 14 | ₩106B | +19.6% | ₩8.2B | Turned to profit | +150.8% | 7.8%−1.3% |
| Neo Cremar | Aug 14 | ₩21B | +241.5% | ₩3.3B | Turned to profit | +18.1% | 15.2%−10.3% |
| Hlscience | Aug 14 | ₩5.8B | +10.0% | −₩3.1B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −52.9%−40.4% |
| Pharmsville | Aug 13 | ₩3.1B | −25.2% | −₩292M | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −9.5%−9.5% |
| Wooyang | Aug 14 | ₩45B | +3.9% | ₩955M | +151.7% | −7.5% | 2.1%0.9% |
| Dongwon Fisheries | Aug 14 | ₩52B | +2.0% | ₩3.9B | +55.5% | +76.6% | 7.5%4.9% |
| Hantop | Aug 14 | ₩22B | −5.2% | ₩927M | −29.9% | +37.2% | 4.3%5.8% |
| Bifido | Aug 14 | ₩6.2B | +105.2% | ₩1.3B | Turned to profit | +1,585.5% | 21.6%−39.6% |
| Mcnulty Korea | Aug 14 | ₩25B | +11.1% | −₩2.7M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.0%3.4% |
| Daesan F&B | Aug 14 | ₩30B | +7.4% | ₩1.7B | +905.7% | +239.6% | 5.8%0.6% |
| Kwangdong Healthbio | Not yet | ||||||
| Daedong Korea Ginseng | Not yet | ||||||
| Ssial Food | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 27, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 10.7%
- Above 60-day average
- 17.3%
- RSI above 70
- 2.7%
- RSI below 30
- 22.7%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 11
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
0 bullish, 3 neutral, 6 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 0 neutral, 8 bearish
Technical read
The K-food and ramen theme spans 75 member stocks, and its breadth is very weak, with only 10.7% trading above their 20-day averages and 17.3% above their 60-day averages. Eleven members sit at 52-week lows while none sit at 52-week highs, and RSI readings are compressed toward oversold territory, with a theme-level median-style RSI gauge of 26.8 and 2.7% of members showing RSI at the high extreme. The equal-weighted member index is labeled bearish on both short-term and medium-term readings and sits below its cloud, indicating a sustained downtrend through the recent period.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 22, 202675Lotte Chilsung Beverage: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩191bn cash₩270bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte Chilsung BeverageLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte ChemicalLotte Energy MaterialsLotte Shopping
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685Lotte Reit: ₩160bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩39bn cash₩330bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Lotte ReitLOTTE Fine ChemicalLotteLotte Chilsung BeverageLotte ChemicalLotte Energy Materials
ETFs for this theme
All ETFs →AUM · Flow 1w
K-food & ramen
−0.06%K-푸드·라면
The K-food and ramen theme groups Korean food manufacturers, particularly instant noodle and snack producers, along with companies in seasonings, beverages, and food export channels. Korean investors often link these firms to the global spread of Korean cuisine and the growth of Korean food exports, especially instant ramen sold abroad. The theme is commonly discussed alongside broader trends in the Korean entertainment and cultural industries that promote Korean food overseas.
77 companies · 37 up · 5 flat · 35 down
- Traded value
- ₩78B
- Value vs 20-day average
- 0.84×
- Top gainer
- Daedong Korea Ginseng +14.05%
- Largest company
- Samyang Foods ₩8.5T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samyang Foods003230 · KOSPI | ₩1,133,000 | +1.52% | ₩27B | ₩8.5T | 10.58% |
CJ Cheiljedang097950 · KOSPI | ₩168,700 | −0.71% | ₩7.1B | ₩2.5T | 8.14% |
Nongshim004370 · KOSPI | ₩393,000 | 0.00% | ₩7B | ₩2.4T | 6.93% |
Orion Holdings001800 · KOSPI | ₩22,200 | −0.67% | ₩676M | ₩1.3T | 6.20% |
Otoki007310 · KOSPI | ₩307,500 | −0.97% | ₩725M | ₩1.2T | 3.33% |
Harim Holdings003380 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,730 | −2.19% | ₩5.2B | ₩1.2T | 0.63% |
Hite Jinro000080 · KOSPI | ₩15,660 | −1.20% | ₩6B | ₩1.1T | 5.08% |
Lotte Wellfood280360 · KOSPI | ₩118,500 | −0.08% | ₩1.2B | ₩1.1T | 7.13% |
Lotte Chilsung Beverage005300 · KOSPI | ₩95,000 | +1.39% | ₩1.2B | ₩881B | 6.65% |
Binggrae005180 · KOSPI | ₩73,900 | +0.54% | ₩6.7B | ₩653B | 9.37% |
Hyundai Green Food453340 · KOSPI | ₩18,880 | −2.63% | ₩1.1B | ₩613B | 3.08% |
Daesang001680 · KOSPI | ₩15,850 | −0.63% | ₩2.4B | ₩549B | 10.67% |
Samyang145990 · KOSPI | ₩42,300 | −1.28% | ₩160M | ₩436B | 2.88% |
Nongshim Holdings072710 · KOSPI | ₩84,200 | +0.84% | ₩400M | ₩391B | 1.59% |
Samlip005610 · KOSPI | ₩39,000 | −0.26% | ₩52M | ₩337B | — |
Pulmuone Corporate017810 · KOSPI | ₩8,090 | −0.12% | ₩80M | ₩308B | 3.09% |
Easy Holdings035810 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,355 | +1.99% | ₩578M | ₩281B | 0.01% |
Harim136480 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,615 | −0.95% | ₩435M | ₩278B | — |
CJ Freshway051500 · KOSDAQ | ₩20,500 | +0.49% | ₩148M | ₩243B | 1.48% |
Sunjin136490 · KOSPI | ₩9,910 | +1.64% | ₩662M | ₩236B | 0.55% |
TS001790 · KOSPI | ₩2,730 | −0.36% | ₩208M | ₩235B | 0.78% |
Sajodaerim003960 · KOSPI | ₩24,450 | −0.20% | ₩42M | ₩224B | 0.73% |
Namyang Dairy Products003920 · KOSPI | ₩39,350 | +1.94% | ₩48M | ₩223B | 1.29% |
Sajo Industries007160 · KOSPI | ₩43,200 | +1.41% | ₩91M | ₩216B | 0.81% |
Muhak033920 · KOSPI | ₩7,210 | +0.98% | ₩299M | ₩205B | 0.96% |
The BORN Korea475560 · KOSPI | ₩13,490 | +0.67% | ₩275M | ₩200B | 0.56% |
Kyochon Food&Beverage339770 · KOSPI | ₩3,700 | −0.94% | ₩131M | ₩185B | 0.51% |
Daehan Flour Mill001130 · KOSPI | ₩10,700 | −1.65% | ₩144M | ₩181B | 0.66% |
Easy Bio353810 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,300 | +2.12% | ₩282M | ₩175B | 1.63% |
Novarex194700 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,070 | −0.33% | ₩560M | ₩166B | 0.65% |
Sajo Sea Food014710 · KOSPI | ₩9,490 | +1.06% | ₩14M | ₩163B | 0.29% |
S&D260970 · KOSDAQ | ₩51,300 | −0.58% | ₩1.1B | ₩148B | 0.50% |
Haitai Confectionery and Foods101530 · KOSPI | ₩4,745 | +0.96% | ₩478M | ₩138B | 0.61% |
CJ Cheiljedang Pref.097955 · KOSPI | ₩102,200 | −0.68% | ₩499M | ₩136B | 5.56% |
Paseco037070 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,400 | +0.63% | ₩195M | ₩128B | 0.16% |
Maeil Holdings005990 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,620 | +0.73% | ₩25M | ₩128B | 0.60% |
CJ Pref.001045 · KOSPI | ₩55,800 | −1.06% | ₩2.2B | ₩126B | 0.19% |
MSC009780 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,070 | +0.14% | ₩17M | ₩124B | — |
FarmStory027710 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,110 | −1.25% | ₩195M | ₩124B | — |
Woorison F&G073560 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,459 | +0.62% | ₩116M | ₩101B | — |
Sajodongaone008040 · KOSPI | ₩7,100 | +0.28% | ₩17M | ₩100B | 0.49% |
Sempio Foods248170 · KOSPI | ₩20,850 | +1.21% | ₩149M | ₩95B | 1.12% |
Sempio007540 · KOSPI | ₩43,300 | +1.41% | ₩278M | ₩87B | 0.94% |
Changhae Ethanol004650 · KOSDAQ | ₩9,390 | +1.19% | ₩84M | ₩86B | 0.08% |
Choheung002600 · KOSPI | ₩139,500 | +0.65% | ₩3.7M | ₩84B | 0.07% |
Oyang006090 · KOSPI | ₩8,030 | −2.31% | ₩62M | ₩76B | 0.03% |
Jungdawn208140 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,210 | −2.00% | ₩297M | ₩72B | — |
CJ Seafood011150 · KOSPI | ₩1,683 | +1.08% | ₩26M | ₩60B | 0.30% |
Foodwell005670 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,920 | −0.34% | ₩30M | ₩59B | — |
Woosung006980 · KOSPI | ₩18,810 | −0.16% | ₩134M | ₩58B | 0.20% |
Ercohs Agricultural435570 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,730 | 0.00% | ₩50M | ₩51B | — |
Seoul Food IND004410 · KOSPI | ₩1,294 | +0.86% | ₩118M | ₩51B | 0.05% |
Lotte Chilsung Beverage Pref.005305 · KOSPI | ₩63,500 | +1.28% | ₩39M | ₩49B | 1.09% |
Dongwoo Farm TO Table088910 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,855 | +0.60% | ₩51M | ₩48B | — |
Cellromax Science471820 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,050 | 0.00% | ₩6.9M | ₩46B | — |
MeatBox Global475460 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,480 | +1.85% | ₩152M | ₩42B | — |
Wooree Bio082850 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,260 | +1.67% | ₩50M | ₩41B | — |
Wing YIP Food Holdings Group900340 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,105 | −1.25% | ₩8.7M | ₩39B | — |
Maniker027740 · KOSPI | ₩1,137 | 0.00% | ₩29M | ₩36B | 0.01% |
Cherrybro066360 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,436 | +0.77% | ₩26M | ₩34B | — |
Neo Cremar311390 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,280 | −0.87% | ₩21M | ₩29B | — |
Hlscience239610 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,300 | −2.57% | ₩6.1M | ₩29B | 1.00% |
Pharmsville318010 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,430 | −0.44% | ₩1.7M | ₩27B | — |
Wooyang103840 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,484 | +0.13% | ₩8.1M | ₩24B | 0.52% |
Dongwon Fisheries030720 · KOSPI | ₩5,150 | +1.18% | ₩53M | ₩24B | 0.03% |
Hantop002680 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,945 | +0.86% | ₩16M | ₩23B | — |
Bifido238200 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,385 | −0.21% | ₩2.2M | ₩20B | — |
Daesang Pref.001685 · KOSPI | ₩13,970 | −0.43% | ₩34M | ₩19B | 0.28% |
Mcnulty Korea222980 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,714 | −0.06% | ₩12M | ₩19B | — |
Daesan F&B065150 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,147 | +2.41% | ₩12M | ₩18B | — |
Kwangdong Healthbio086220 · KONEX | ₩1,095 | −0.09% | ₩5,475 | ₩14B | — |
TS Pref.001795 · KOSPI | ₩2,070 | +0.98% | ₩2.6M | ₩13B | — |
Samyang Pref.145995 · KOSPI | ₩31,200 | −0.16% | ₩93,650 | ₩12B | — |
Daedong Korea Ginseng178600 · KONEX | ₩1,745 | +14.05% | ₩1,745 | ₩7.8B | — |
Ssial Food236030 · KONEX | ₩2,290 | 0.00% | ₩1.1M | ₩4.7B | — |
CJ Seafood Pref.011155 · KOSPI | ₩1,963 | +7.74% | ₩193M | ₩393M | — |
Seoul Food IND Pref.004415 · KOSPI | ₩803 | −34.87% | ₩102M | ₩179M | — |
Source: KRX statistical information