EV parts stocks
전기차 부품
What are EV parts stocks in Korea?
The EV parts theme on jonbur groups 136 Korean stocks listed on KOSPI and KOSDAQ, worth ₩329T in total. On Oct 30, 2026 the group moved down 2.50% (weighted by market value); the largest members are LG Energy Solution, Samsung SDI, KIA.
Key facts
- Stocks
- 136
- Total market value
- ₩329T
- Day's move
- −2.50%
- As of
- Oct 30, 2026
- Largest members
- LG Energy Solution, Samsung SDI, KIA
Earnings tracker · 2Q 2025
Past quarter
Combined, for the companies that have reported, vs the same quarter a year ago
| Company | Reported | Revenue | vs a year ago | Operating profit | vs a year ago | vs last quarter | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LG Energy Solution | Aug 14 | ₩5.6T | −9.7% | ₩492B | +152.0% | +31.4% | 8.8%3.2% |
| Samsung SDI | Aug 14 | ₩3.2T | −28.6% | −₩398B | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −12.5%6.3% |
| KIA | Aug 14 | ₩29T | +6.5% | ₩2.8T | −24.1% | −8.1% | 9.4%13.2% |
| Hyundai Mobis | Aug 14 | ₩16T | +8.7% | ₩870B | +36.8% | +12.0% | 5.5%4.3% |
| LG Electronics | Aug 14 | ₩21T | −4.4% | ₩639B | −46.5% | −49.2% | 3.1%5.5% |
| LS Electric | Aug 14 | ₩1.2T | +5.4% | ₩109B | −0.9% | +24.4% | 9.1%9.7% |
| SK Innovation | Aug 14 | ₩19T | +2.7% | −₩418B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −2.2%−0.2% |
| POSCO Future M | Aug 14 | ₩661B | −27.8% | ₩773M | −71.7% | −95.5% | 0.1%0.3% |
| Ecopro BM | Aug 14 | ₩780B | −3.7% | ₩49B | +1,159.1% | +2,058.7% | 6.3%0.5% |
| LS | Aug 14 | ₩7.9T | +5.9% | ₩236B | −37.1% | −22.6% | 3.0%5.0% |
| Hanon Systems | Aug 14 | ₩2.9T | +11.7% | ₩64B | −10.2% | +205.1% | 2.2%2.8% |
| L&F | Aug 14 | ₩520B | −6.3% | −₩121B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −23.3%−15.2% |
| DN Automotive | Aug 14 | ₩910B | +2.8% | ₩122B | −18.2% | −11.7% | 13.4%16.8% |
| SL | Aug 14 | ₩1.3T | −0.3% | ₩106B | −28.3% | −11.2% | 8.2%11.4% |
| HL Mando | Aug 14 | ₩2.4T | +11.8% | ₩104B | +16.2% | +31.5% | 4.3%4.2% |
| Hyundai WIA | Aug 13 | ₩2.2T | −2.4% | ₩56B | −18.6% | +16.0% | 2.6%3.1% |
| Samhyun | Aug 14 | ₩27B | +2.7% | ₩1.5B | −12.7% | −20.2% | 5.6%6.6% |
| Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology | Aug 13 | ₩120B | −35.2% | ₩529M | −92.4% | −49.3% | 0.4%3.7% |
| Samwha Capacitor | Aug 14 | ₩79B | +3.0% | ₩5.6B | −27.2% | +15.7% | 7.1%10.0% |
| Sebang Global Battery | Aug 14 | ₩552B | +6.2% | ₩36B | −38.7% | −28.4% | 6.6%11.4% |
| SNT Holdings | Aug 14 | ₩561B | +27.7% | ₩84B | −3.6% | +58.9% | 15.0%19.9% |
| SNT Dynamics | Aug 14 | ₩187B | +28.6% | ₩30B | −48.5% | +67.1% | 15.9%39.6% |
| SNT Motiv | Aug 14 | ₩258B | +7.2% | ₩27B | +6.2% | +15.8% | 10.3%10.4% |
| Higen RNM | Aug 22 | ₩17B | — | −₩1.4B | — | Smaller loss | −8.3% |
| Solus Advanced Materials | Aug 14 | ₩144B | −3.6% | −₩15B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −10.4%−7.0% |
| OKins Electronics | Aug 14 | ₩27B | +68.5% | ₩3.2B | +143.8% | +92.7% | 11.8%8.1% |
| Korea Electric Terminal | Aug 14 | ₩380B | −2.8% | ₩37B | −35.1% | +28.7% | 9.7%14.5% |
| Stcube | Aug 14 | ₩935M | −68.0% | −₩5.5B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −588.2%−187.8% |
| SNTEnergy | Aug 14 | ₩141B | +109.2% | ₩27B | +445.1% | +112.5% | 19.5%7.5% |
| Sungwoo Hitech | Aug 14 | ₩1.2T | +3.5% | ₩65B | +71.5% | +12.2% | 5.7%3.4% |
| Myoung Shin Industry | Aug 13 | ₩399B | +0.3% | ₩26B | −39.3% | −14.5% | 6.4%10.6% |
| Chunbo | Aug 14 | ₩33B | −7.9% | ₩2.9B | +106.4% | +2.7% | 8.7%3.9% |
| Iljin Hysolus | Aug 13 | ₩18B | −12.5% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −15.1%−6.5% |
| SM Bexel | Aug 14 | ₩39B | −4.2% | ₩1.3B | +2,065.2% | +53.8% | 3.3%0.1% |
| Seoyon E-Hwa | Aug 14 | ₩1.2T | +17.7% | ₩53B | +6.3% | +37.1% | 4.4%4.8% |
| PIM Korea | Aug 29 | ₩8.9B | — | ₩116M | — | −78.1% | 1.3% |
| Neotechnicalsystemco | Aug 14 | ₩16B | +6.1% | ₩1.3B | −28.3% | −23.5% | 8.2%12.1% |
| KG Mobility Platform | Aug 14 | ₩609B | +3.4% | ₩18B | +0.1% | −15.6% | 3.0%3.1% |
| Daewonkangup | Aug 14 | ₩422B | +42.8% | ₩17B | Turned to profit | −9.8% | 3.9%−2.0% |
| PHA | Aug 14 | ₩317B | +5.9% | ₩14B | −2.3% | −17.4% | 4.3%4.6% |
| KG Eco Solution | Aug 14 | ₩1.8T | −2.6% | ₩48B | −45.1% | −36.0% | 2.7%4.7% |
| Shinsung ST | Aug 14 | ₩24B | −30.9% | ₩185M | −94.2% | −93.7% | 0.8%9.2% |
| Hwashin | Aug 14 | ₩491B | +14.4% | ₩26B | +8.7% | −13.1% | 5.4%5.7% |
| Motonic | Aug 14 | ₩71B | −4.4% | ₩3.9B | −27.1% | −15.4% | 5.4%7.1% |
| Sang-A Frontec | Aug 14 | ₩45B | −0.4% | ₩1.6B | −25.7% | +45.3% | 3.5%4.7% |
| Daewonsanup | Aug 14 | ₩290B | +27.5% | ₩28B | +10,903.7% | +33.2% | 9.5%0.1% |
| Samwha Electric | Aug 14 | ₩59B | −3.4% | ₩768M | −91.5% | −86.6% | 1.3%14.8% |
| Dhautonex | Aug 14 | ₩6.9B | −23.3% | −₩1.7B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −24.9%−20.1% |
| Seoyon | Aug 14 | ₩1.3T | +16.4% | ₩63B | −10.7% | +16.8% | 4.7%6.1% |
| Daechang Forging | Aug 14 | ₩85B | +3.8% | ₩8.7B | +22.4% | −22.4% | 10.3%8.7% |
| Hwaseung Enterprise | Aug 14 | ₩387B | −1.2% | ₩9.3B | −50.4% | −30.6% | 2.4%4.8% |
| Mobase Electronics | Aug 13 | ₩263B | +6.6% | ₩9.4B | −29.2% | +16.0% | 3.6%5.4% |
| Korea Fuel-Tech | Aug 13 | ₩203B | +6.3% | ₩16B | +23.5% | +36.6% | 7.8%6.7% |
| Motrex | Aug 13 | ₩177B | +37.0% | ₩13B | −9.4% | −34.6% | 7.3%11.0% |
| Dual | Aug 14 | ₩202B | −1.3% | ₩13B | −6.0% | −25.1% | 6.3%6.6% |
| Neooto | Aug 14 | ₩62B | +10.1% | ₩4.3B | −2.1% | +26.2% | 6.9%7.8% |
| Samkee Energy Solutions | Aug 13 | ₩36B | +86.3% | ₩3.6B | Turned to profit | +71.3% | 9.9%−18.9% |
| Sewon Precision Industry | Sep 22 | ₩42B | +18.5% | ₩5.1B | +1.7% | −34.9% | 12.2%14.2% |
| MS Autotech | Aug 14 | ₩442B | −1.4% | ₩7B | −79.7% | −69.2% | 1.6%7.7% |
| Sungwoo | Aug 13 | ₩21B | — | −₩1.4B | — | Turned to loss | −6.6% |
| Woorim Power Train Solution | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −48.7% | −₩1.3B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −10.7%4.7% |
| Taeyang Metal Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩157B | −4.7% | ₩1.2B | −73.3% | −83.9% | 0.8%2.8% |
| Korea Movenex | Aug 14 | ₩435B | +8.6% | ₩7.4B | −64.1% | −58.0% | 1.7%5.2% |
| Sambo Motors | Aug 14 | ₩430B | +3.3% | ₩19B | −26.7% | −16.8% | 4.5%6.4% |
| DSM | Aug 14 | ₩7.9B | −16.4% | −₩300M | Turned to loss | Smaller loss | −3.8%1.0% |
| Samsung Climate Control | Aug 14 | ₩33B | +7.2% | ₩2.3B | −12.1% | +75.9% | 7.1%8.6% |
| Mobase | Aug 13 | ₩340B | +3.2% | ₩8.4B | −58.8% | +0.4% | 2.5%6.2% |
| Smotronic | Aug 14 | ₩93B | +4.0% | ₩773M | −71.7% | +10.1% | 0.8%3.0% |
| A-Jin Industry | Aug 14 | ₩256B | +28.6% | ₩47B | +376.5% | +571.9% | 18.6%5.0% |
| Inzi Controls | Aug 14 | ₩176B | +4.6% | ₩12B | −16.0% | +23.6% | 6.9%8.5% |
| STraffic | Aug 14 | ₩39B | +12.8% | ₩3.9B | +18.4% | +62.4% | 10.1%9.6% |
| Unitekno | Aug 14 | ₩28B | +0.9% | ₩1B | −70.2% | −5.3% | 3.7%12.4% |
| NEWFLEXTECHNOLGYCo | Aug 14 | ₩40B | −3.8% | ₩3.2B | −20.6% | +382.6% | 8.1%9.8% |
| Unick | Aug 14 | ₩108B | +16.8% | ₩5.5B | +29.2% | +66.3% | 5.1%4.6% |
| GMB Korea | Aug 14 | ₩200B | +6.5% | ₩10B | +77.2% | +627.7% | 5.1%3.0% |
| Hanil Forging Industrial | Aug 14 | ₩33B | −12.0% | ₩1.4B | −61.3% | +65.4% | 4.1%9.4% |
| NVH Korea | Aug 14 | ₩415B | −0.6% | ₩24B | −22.4% | +58.4% | 5.8%7.4% |
| Ilji Technology | Aug 14 | ₩217B | +14.9% | ₩6.5B | −37.6% | −45.2% | 3.0%5.5% |
| Yura Tech | Aug 14 | ₩49B | +1.1% | ₩1.2B | −61.3% | −14.7% | 2.4%6.2% |
| Younghwa Tech | Aug 14 | ₩28B | +5.2% | ₩4.8B | +17.4% | +33.8% | 17.4%15.6% |
| Autech | Aug 14 | ₩275B | −2.9% | ₩3B | −35.7% | +1,338.0% | 1.1%1.6% |
| Saeronautomotive Corporration | Aug 14 | ₩36B | −5.0% | −₩296M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −0.8%2.3% |
| Samkee | Aug 14 | ₩143B | +5.2% | ₩5.7B | +2,432.1% | +53.9% | 4.0%0.2% |
| Unichem | Aug 13 | ₩31B | +69.1% | ₩462M | Turned to profit | −61.3% | 1.5%−3.7% |
| Guyoung Technology | Aug 14 | ₩103B | +3.4% | ₩5B | −45.0% | −33.8% | 4.8%9.1% |
| Infac | Aug 14 | ₩149B | +5.0% | ₩11B | +35.8% | +50.9% | 7.3%5.6% |
| EV Advanced Material | Aug 14 | ₩15B | −39.4% | −₩294M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.0%14.5% |
| SJM | Aug 14 | ₩49B | −7.2% | ₩4.8B | +10.8% | +32.1% | 9.8%8.2% |
| SG&G | Aug 14 | ₩12B | −1.4% | ₩863M | −45.6% | −12.5% | 6.9%12.6% |
| Kyungchang Industrial | Aug 13 | ₩184B | +12.7% | ₩2B | −52.5% | −41.6% | 1.1%2.6% |
| Ajin Electronic Components | Aug 14 | ₩41B | +28.6% | ₩2.6B | +109.8% | +333.5% | 6.4%3.9% |
| KBI Dongkook IND | Aug 14 | ₩213B | +18.3% | ₩5.5B | +80.6% | Turned to profit | 2.6%1.7% |
| Sekonix | Aug 14 | ₩117B | +0.7% | ₩4.2B | +6.2% | +76.6% | 3.6%3.4% |
| Yoosung Enterprise | Aug 14 | ₩82B | −2.8% | −₩1.6B | Turned to loss | Bigger loss | −1.9%0.1% |
| Inics | Aug 14 | ₩33B | +33.1% | ₩69M | −82.5% | −50.9% | 0.2%1.6% |
| Sangsin Brake | Aug 13 | ₩143B | −3.1% | −₩4.1B | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.8%4.8% |
| CTR Mobility | Aug 13 | ₩123B | +13.1% | ₩2.1B | +38.8% | +116.2% | 1.7%1.4% |
| Haatz | Aug 14 | ₩48B | −3.7% | ₩3.4B | −43.5% | +78.1% | 7.0%11.9% |
| DK&D | Aug 13 | ₩34B | +27.0% | ₩3.4B | +48.8% | +91.3% | 9.9%8.5% |
| Yeonghwa Metal | Aug 14 | ₩97B | +22.7% | ₩6.7B | +230.8% | +109.9% | 6.9%2.6% |
| Seoyon Topmetal | Aug 14 | ₩45B | −12.7% | ₩4.9B | +31.3% | +53.8% | 10.9%7.2% |
| Assems | Aug 14 | ₩15B | +7.3% | ₩2.9B | +48.7% | −30.7% | 20.0%14.5% |
| Atec Mobility | Aug 14 | ₩17B | +78.9% | ₩1.8B | +1,384.0% | +2,025.7% | 10.5%1.3% |
| Daebo Magnetic | Aug 14 | ₩2B | −59.8% | −₩2.8B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −138.1%−29.5% |
| KB Autosys | Aug 14 | ₩56B | −1.0% | ₩3.4B | +115.7% | +327.0% | 6.0%2.8% |
| Hands | Aug 14 | ₩209B | +5.3% | −₩8.3B | Smaller loss | Turned to loss | −4.0%−9.6% |
| Seojin Automotive | Aug 14 | ₩810B | +25.5% | ₩17B | −16.5% | −21.5% | 2.2%3.2% |
| Sewon | Aug 14 | ₩60B | +12.0% | ₩1.6B | −28.2% | +110.3% | 2.7%4.3% |
| DH Autolead | Aug 14 | ₩89B | +23.9% | ₩6.1B | +10.8% | +30.7% | 6.9%7.7% |
| DYC | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +2.4% | ₩469M | −74.4% | −80.9% | 1.8%7.3% |
| DYA | Aug 14 | ₩153B | +3.0% | ₩10B | −3.9% | −4.8% | 6.7%7.2% |
| Orient Precision Industries | Aug 13 | ₩40B | −12.5% | ₩1B | +70.2% | +122.1% | 2.6%1.3% |
| Cheongbo | Aug 13 | ₩6.3B | −11.4% | ₩289M | +1.8% | +1.8% | 4.6%4.0% |
| Castec Korea | Aug 14 | ₩43B | +1.8% | ₩49M | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 0.1%−5.2% |
| Eco Volt | Aug 13 | ₩59B | −4.9% | −₩3.6B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −6.1%−5.5% |
| Sinjin SM | Aug 14 | ₩14B | −4.0% | −₩304M | Turned to loss | Turned to loss | −2.2%5.8% |
| Alton | Aug 14 | ₩14B | +93.3% | ₩1.6B | Turned to profit | Turned to profit | 11.5%−3.3% |
| SAE Dong | Aug 14 | ₩46B | +11.2% | ₩3.1B | +15.9% | +48.7% | 6.7%6.4% |
| Ecocab | Aug 14 | ₩41B | +26.5% | −₩9.8B | Bigger loss | Turned to loss | −23.8%−6.0% |
| TPC | Aug 13 | ₩21B | −9.1% | ₩135M | −80.7% | Turned to profit | 0.6%3.0% |
| Taewonmulsan | Aug 14 | ₩4B | +36.1% | −₩156M | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −3.9%−6.6% |
| Ewon Comfortech | Aug 14 | ₩17B | +16.8% | ₩664M | −46.4% | −40.6% | 4.0%8.7% |
| Starflex | Aug 14 | ₩26B | +14.9% | ₩605M | −63.2% | −47.3% | 2.3%7.3% |
| Plumb Fast | Aug 12 | ₩6.7B | −12.2% | ₩44M | −93.5% | −37.6% | 0.7%8.9% |
| Dgenx | Aug 14 | ₩23B | +0.3% | ₩774M | −52.3% | −48.0% | 3.4%7.1% |
| Sungchang Autotech | Aug 14 | ₩65B | +29.0% | ₩5.8B | +162.6% | +128.2% | 9.0%4.4% |
| SG Global | Aug 14 | ₩27B | −4.6% | ₩2.6B | −30.1% | +37.1% | 9.6%13.0% |
| KS Industry | Aug 14 | ₩11B | Turned to profit | −₩1.5B | Bigger loss | Smaller loss | −13.2% |
| Daewon Chemical | Aug 14 | ₩29B | −0.3% | ₩387M | Turned to profit | −3.2% | 1.3%−12.6% |
| Nuin Tek | Aug 14 | ₩22B | −0.1% | −₩1.7B | Bigger loss | Bigger loss | −7.7%−3.5% |
| Automobile & PCB | Aug 14 | ₩32B | +10.0% | −₩1.8B | Smaller loss | Smaller loss | −5.6%−6.8% |
| Hallacast | Not yet | ||||||
| Chaevi | Not yet | ||||||
| Sun Machinery | Not yet | ||||||
Single-quarter figures. Preliminary figures are the company's own early numbers and are replaced by the quarterly report when it's filed. Expected dates are around when each company reported a year ago.
Technical breadth
After the close on Oct 30, 2026- Above 20-day average
- 11.5%
- Above 60-day average
- 14.6%
- RSI above 70
- 1.5%
- RSI below 30
- 14.6%
- 52-week highs
- 0
- 52-week lows
- 21
Index gauge · Short term
Bearish
0 bullish, 2 neutral, 7 bearish
Index gauge · Medium term
Bearish
0 bullish, 1 neutral, 7 bearish
Technical read
Across the 130 EV parts members, breadth is very weak, with only 11.5% trading above their 20-day average and 14.6% above their 60-day average. Momentum extremes are lopsided to the downside: 21 members sit at 52-week lows against no members at 52-week highs, and just 1.5% of the group registers an RSI reading at the high end, compared with 14.6% at the low end. The equal-weighted member index is bearish on both the short and medium horizons, sits below its cloud, and has an RSI of 36.2.
Written by AI from the indicator values above. Not advice.
Share of members, from each member's own indicators; the gauge reads an equal-weighted index of the members. Technical indicators describe past price and volume patterns. They are not predictions or recommendations.
Credit & macro
- MaturitiesOct 29, 202675Hyundai Department Store: ₩200bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩158bn cash₩200bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.Hyundai Department StoreDaewonkangupHyundai G.F. HoldingsZinusHandsomeSamwonsteel
- MaturitiesOct 23, 202675Inveni: ₩50bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩31bn cash₩70bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2026 H1.InveniGaon CableLS NetworksLSLS ElectricE1
- MaturitiesOct 20, 202685SK Reit: ₩130bn of bonds due in the next 6 months vs ₩54bn cash₩350bn due within 12 months, from the bond filings so far; cash and cash equivalents as of 2025 FY.SK ReitSK hynixSK NetworksSK DiscoverySKCSK Telecom
Creators talking about this
[K-Culture in Photos] Persimmons: Discover Korea’s beloved autumn fruit in its many delicious formsArirang News · via YouTube
President Lee calls for sustainable growth citing massive protests in EuropeArirang News · via YouTube
K-Sports highlights with Jason LeeArirang News · via YouTube
[K-Trend Dive] Korea Grand Festival: shopping perks and experiences for international visitorsArirang News · via YouTube
EV parts
−2.76%전기차 부품
The EV parts theme in Korea covers companies that make components for electric vehicles, such as batteries, battery materials, electric motors, power electronics, and thermal management systems. Korean investors group these firms together because they share exposure to the same supply chain as global automakers shift from combustion engines to battery-powered vehicles, and their fortunes often move with EV demand and industry policy. The label is broad, so companies within it can differ considerably in their products and customers.
136 companies · 18 up · 8 flat · 110 down
- Traded value
- ₩1.4T
- Value vs 20-day average
- 0.89×
- Top gainer
- Cheongbo +3.65%
- Largest company
- LG Energy Solution ₩84T
Companies in this theme
| Company | Price | Daily | Traded value | Market cap | NPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LG Energy Solution373220 · KOSPI | ₩359,500 | +0.98% | ₩154B | ₩84T | 6.70% |
Samsung SDI006400 · KOSPI | ₩543,000 | +0.93% | ₩423B | ₩44T | 7.97% |
KIA000270 · KOSPI | ₩95,600 | −11.73% | ₩218B | ₩37T | 7.24% |
Hyundai Mobis012330 · KOSPI | ₩334,000 | −5.38% | ₩75B | ₩30T | 9.51% |
LG Electronics066570 · KOSPI | ₩150,700 | −2.90% | ₩108B | ₩25T | 6.44% |
LS Electric010120 · KOSPI | ₩149,600 | −5.56% | ₩77B | ₩22T | 9.37% |
SK Innovation096770 · KOSPI | ₩129,900 | +0.08% | ₩80B | ₩22T | 7.14% |
POSCO Future M003670 · KOSPI | ₩162,100 | +0.75% | ₩44B | ₩14T | 5.31% |
Ecopro BM247540 · KOSDAQ | ₩90,900 | −1.20% | ₩32B | ₩8.9T | 0.91% |
LS006260 · KOSPI | ₩202,500 | −4.71% | ₩26B | ₩6.3T | 13.48% |
Hanon Systems018880 · KOSPI | ₩3,510 | −3.31% | ₩11B | ₩3.6T | 5.30% |
L&F066970 · KOSPI | ₩82,000 | −1.68% | ₩28B | ₩3.3T | 8.58% |
DN Automotive007340 · KOSPI | ₩40,250 | −2.42% | ₩3.9B | ₩2.4T | 7.08% |
SL005850 · KOSPI | ₩48,400 | −2.42% | ₩2.9B | ₩2.2T | 8.28% |
HL Mando204320 · KOSPI | ₩37,050 | −3.77% | ₩10B | ₩1.7T | 10.95% |
Hyundai WIA011210 · KOSPI | ₩49,350 | −2.28% | ₩2.5B | ₩1.3T | 6.26% |
Samhyun437730 · KOSDAQ | ₩41,750 | −7.63% | ₩9.4B | ₩1.3T | 0.10% |
Cosmo Advanced Materials & Technology005070 · KOSPI | ₩37,400 | −2.73% | ₩2.2B | ₩1.2T | 4.00% |
Samwha Capacitor001820 · KOSPI | ₩104,300 | −7.86% | ₩32B | ₩1.1T | 6.16% |
LG Electronics Pref.066575 · KOSPI | ₩56,100 | −4.92% | ₩4B | ₩964B | 1.93% |
Sebang Global Battery004490 · KOSPI | ₩54,800 | −2.14% | ₩2.7B | ₩760B | 6.40% |
SNT Holdings036530 · KOSPI | ₩46,000 | −3.66% | ₩259M | ₩685B | 1.64% |
SNT Dynamics003570 · KOSPI | ₩24,700 | −3.33% | ₩4.9B | ₩615B | 7.16% |
SNT Motiv064960 · KOSPI | ₩23,700 | −2.47% | ₩1.5B | ₩565B | 8.83% |
Higen RNM160190 · KOSDAQ | ₩17,300 | −5.41% | ₩1.7B | ₩534B | 0.62% |
Solus Advanced Materials336370 · KOSPI | ₩7,470 | −2.99% | ₩951M | ₩524B | 4.03% |
OKins Electronics080580 · KOSDAQ | ₩24,350 | −12.88% | ₩21B | ₩514B | — |
Korea Electric Terminal025540 · KOSPI | ₩50,200 | −1.57% | ₩909M | ₩508B | 6.04% |
Stcube052020 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,580 | −5.19% | ₩1B | ₩447B | 0.34% |
SNTEnergy100840 · KOSPI | ₩22,550 | −3.63% | ₩1.4B | ₩446B | 4.08% |
Sungwoo Hitech015750 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,190 | −2.26% | ₩735M | ₩415B | 1.57% |
Myoung Shin Industry009900 · KOSPI | ₩7,670 | −7.81% | ₩4.5B | ₩402B | 1.68% |
Hallacast125490 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,350 | −3.27% | ₩7.5B | ₩378B | 0.89% |
Chunbo278280 · KOSDAQ | ₩30,250 | −2.42% | ₩647M | ₩371B | 0.40% |
Iljin Hysolus271940 · KOSPI | ₩10,120 | +0.50% | ₩255M | ₩367B | 2.18% |
SM Bexel010580 · KOSPI | ₩3,235 | −9.51% | ₩3.3B | ₩360B | 0.20% |
Seoyon E-Hwa200880 · KOSPI | ₩10,090 | −1.27% | ₩345M | ₩273B | 2.09% |
PIM Korea448900 · KOSDAQ | ₩44,600 | −9.35% | ₩2.2B | ₩271B | — |
Neotechnicalsystemco085910 · KOSDAQ | ₩19,610 | −7.72% | ₩5.2B | ₩271B | 0.22% |
KG Mobility Platform381970 · KOSPI | ₩5,430 | −6.06% | ₩765M | ₩265B | — |
Daewonkangup000430 · KOSPI | ₩3,970 | −1.98% | ₩167M | ₩246B | 0.75% |
PHA043370 · KOSDAQ | ₩11,500 | −0.86% | ₩405M | ₩242B | 1.83% |
KG Eco Solution151860 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,845 | −1.72% | ₩325M | ₩231B | — |
Shinsung ST416180 · KOSDAQ | ₩25,000 | 0.00% | ₩578M | ₩226B | 0.67% |
Hwashin010690 · KOSPI | ₩6,310 | −4.68% | ₩1.1B | ₩220B | 2.99% |
Motonic009680 · KOSPI | ₩10,050 | −0.20% | ₩295M | ₩218B | 1.01% |
Sang-A Frontec089980 · KOSDAQ | ₩12,930 | −5.34% | ₩271M | ₩207B | 1.21% |
Daewonsanup005710 · KOSDAQ | ₩10,220 | −3.95% | ₩126M | ₩205B | 0.24% |
Samwha Electric009470 · KOSPI | ₩30,400 | −2.56% | ₩3B | ₩201B | 4.06% |
Chaevi0011T0 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,945 | −5.51% | ₩641M | ₩185B | — |
Dhautonex000300 · KOSPI | ₩4,200 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩174B | — |
Seoyon007860 · KOSPI | ₩6,920 | −1.14% | ₩98M | ₩162B | 0.59% |
Daechang Forging015230 · KOSPI | ₩5,910 | −2.80% | ₩323M | ₩160B | 5.20% |
Hwaseung Enterprise241590 · KOSPI | ₩2,550 | −0.20% | ₩250M | ₩155B | 3.98% |
Mobase Electronics012860 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,971 | −2.67% | ₩940M | ₩144B | — |
Korea Fuel-Tech123410 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,915 | −0.71% | ₩228M | ₩137B | 1.34% |
Motrex118990 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,430 | −2.69% | ₩163M | ₩133B | 0.05% |
Dual016740 · KOSPI | ₩4,340 | −0.12% | ₩254M | ₩124B | 0.54% |
Neooto212560 · KOSDAQ | ₩8,490 | −3.63% | ₩619M | ₩114B | — |
Samkee Energy Solutions419050 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,850 | −11.69% | ₩9.9B | ₩106B | — |
Sewon Precision Industry021820 · KOSPI | ₩10,530 | −0.75% | ₩56M | ₩105B | 0.23% |
MS Autotech123040 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,590 | −6.19% | ₩399M | ₩100B | 0.02% |
Sungwoo458650 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,550 | −4.66% | ₩113M | ₩99B | — |
Woorim Power Train Solution101170 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,190 | −14.91% | ₩2.2B | ₩97B | — |
Taeyang Metal Industrial004100 · KOSPI | ₩2,625 | −4.37% | ₩700M | ₩96B | 0.10% |
Korea Movenex010100 · KOSPI | ₩3,095 | −1.90% | ₩121M | ₩94B | 1.13% |
Sambo Motors053700 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,470 | −4.54% | ₩462M | ₩93B | — |
DSM104040 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,210 | −0.62% | ₩86M | ₩86B | — |
Samsung Climate Control006660 · KOSPI | ₩10,420 | −4.32% | ₩522M | ₩85B | 0.15% |
Mobase101330 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,640 | +1.68% | ₩336M | ₩84B | — |
Smotronic066590 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,155 | +0.23% | ₩110M | ₩83B | — |
A-Jin Industry013310 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,075 | −2.12% | ₩180M | ₩81B | — |
Inzi Controls023800 · KOSPI | ₩4,585 | −0.76% | ₩126M | ₩72B | 0.11% |
STraffic234300 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,655 | −2.75% | ₩131M | ₩72B | — |
Unitekno241690 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,950 | −3.12% | ₩790M | ₩72B | — |
NEWFLEXTECHNOLGYCo085670 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,940 | −5.77% | ₩606M | ₩72B | 0.16% |
Unick011320 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,720 | −0.80% | ₩99M | ₩72B | — |
GMB Korea013870 · KOSPI | ₩3,560 | +1.71% | ₩22M | ₩68B | 0.17% |
Hanil Forging Industrial024740 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,045 | 0.00% | ₩933M | ₩67B | — |
NVH Korea067570 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,583 | −1.43% | ₩282M | ₩67B | — |
Ilji Technology019540 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,490 | −3.44% | ₩239M | ₩61B | — |
Yura Tech048430 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,230 | −1.51% | ₩142M | ₩60B | — |
Younghwa Tech265560 · KOSDAQ | ₩5,290 | −10.34% | ₩726M | ₩57B | 0.10% |
Autech067170 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,010 | −2.90% | ₩191M | ₩55B | 0.02% |
Saeronautomotive Corporration075180 · KOSPI | ₩2,850 | +0.71% | ₩218M | ₩55B | 0.06% |
Samkee122350 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,396 | −4.38% | ₩541M | ₩54B | — |
Unichem011330 · KOSPI | ₩5,150 | +0.98% | ₩1.1B | ₩52B | 0.19% |
Guyoung Technology053270 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,840 | −0.92% | ₩49M | ₩50B | — |
Infac023810 · KOSPI | ₩5,000 | −0.20% | ₩196M | ₩50B | 0.15% |
EV Advanced Material131400 · KOSDAQ | ₩6,730 | −5.74% | ₩206M | ₩48B | — |
SJM123700 · KOSPI | ₩3,030 | −2.10% | ₩29M | ₩47B | 0.07% |
SG&G040610 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,720 | −0.55% | ₩83M | ₩46B | — |
Kyungchang Industrial024910 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,292 | −2.64% | ₩19M | ₩46B | — |
Ajin Electronic Components009320 · KOSPI | ₩924 | −2.01% | ₩45M | ₩46B | — |
KBI Dongkook IND001620 · KOSPI | ₩1,941 | +1.30% | ₩61M | ₩43B | 0.07% |
Sekonix053450 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,840 | −4.38% | ₩176M | ₩42B | 0.10% |
Yoosung Enterprise002920 · KOSPI | ₩1,571 | −0.95% | ₩62M | ₩41B | 0.06% |
Inics452400 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,435 | −3.06% | ₩23M | ₩40B | — |
Sangsin Brake041650 · KOSPI | ₩1,867 | −2.71% | ₩61M | ₩40B | 0.17% |
CTR Mobility308170 · KOSPI | ₩4,650 | −9.00% | ₩5.7B | ₩40B | 0.13% |
Haatz066130 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,125 | −2.50% | ₩35M | ₩40B | — |
DK&D263020 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,870 | +0.53% | ₩128M | ₩40B | — |
Yeonghwa Metal012280 · KOSPI | ₩4,005 | −3.61% | ₩55M | ₩39B | 0.13% |
Seoyon Topmetal019770 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,250 | −1.81% | ₩40M | ₩38B | — |
Assems136410 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,270 | −1.21% | ₩17M | ₩36B | — |
Atec Mobility224110 · KOSDAQ | ₩7,060 | +2.62% | ₩38M | ₩36B | — |
Daebo Magnetic290670 · KOSDAQ | ₩4,440 | −5.33% | ₩41M | ₩35B | 0.07% |
KB Autosys024120 · KOSDAQ | ₩3,025 | −2.58% | ₩13M | ₩35B | — |
Hands143210 · KOSPI | ₩1,199 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩34B | 0.01% |
Seojin Automotive122690 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,421 | 0.00% | ₩69M | ₩33B | — |
Sewon234100 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,245 | −0.66% | ₩24M | ₩33B | — |
DH Autolead290120 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,065 | +2.99% | ₩8.2M | ₩33B | — |
DYC310870 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,435 | −4.97% | ₩162M | ₩31B | — |
DYA002880 · KOSPI | ₩3,175 | +0.16% | ₩33M | ₩30B | — |
Orient Precision Industries065500 · KOSDAQ | ₩824 | −2.14% | ₩49M | ₩29B | — |
Cheongbo013720 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,415 | +3.65% | ₩48M | ₩29B | — |
Castec Korea071850 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,209 | +1.09% | ₩5.4M | ₩29B | — |
Eco Volt097780 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,250 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩25B | — |
Sinjin SM138070 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,315 | −1.87% | ₩5.1M | ₩23B | 2.11% |
Alton123750 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,646 | −2.95% | ₩7.7M | ₩23B | — |
SAE Dong053060 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,229 | −0.57% | ₩5.4M | ₩22B | — |
Ecocab128540 · KOSDAQ | ₩806 | −0.62% | ₩41M | ₩22B | — |
TPC130740 · KOSDAQ | ₩1,901 | −6.81% | ₩51M | ₩21B | — |
Taewonmulsan001420 · KOSPI | ₩2,685 | −0.92% | ₩15M | ₩20B | 0.03% |
Ewon Comfortech088290 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,465 | +1.23% | ₩14M | ₩20B | — |
Starflex115570 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,425 | −3.77% | ₩16M | ₩19B | — |
Plumb Fast035200 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,495 | −3.11% | ₩60M | ₩19B | — |
Dgenx113810 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,805 | −1.23% | ₩12M | ₩18B | — |
Sungchang Autotech080470 · KOSDAQ | ₩2,500 | −4.21% | ₩18M | ₩18B | — |
SG Global001380 · KOSPI | ₩780 | −2.50% | ₩75M | ₩18B | 0.29% |
KS Industry101000 · KOSDAQ | ₩945 | −2.78% | ₩14M | ₩14B | — |
Daewon Chemical024890 · KOSPI | ₩1,462 | −1.55% | ₩24M | ₩12B | 0.05% |
Nuin Tek012340 · KOSDAQ | ₩544 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩12B | — |
Taeyang Metal Industrial Pref.004105 · KOSPI | ₩3,580 | −4.53% | ₩258M | ₩12B | — |
Automobile & PCB015260 · KOSPI | ₩171 | 0.00% | ₩0 | ₩8.1B | 0.04% |
Sun Machinery116100 · KONEX | ₩650 | −2.99% | ₩1.3M | ₩4.8B | — |
Source: KRX statistical information